Vascon Engineers

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Construction
  • ISIN: INE893I01013
  • NSEID: VASCONEQ
  • BSEID: 533156
INR
30.11
-0.41 (-1.34%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 2.67 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

2.67 lacs (-6.69%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.33%

Held by 19 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

30.38%

Why is Vascon Engineers Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Vascon Engineers Ltd's stock price is rising by 0.25 (0.83%) to 30.52, despite a significant decline in net sales and profits over the past six months. This short-term increase occurs against a backdrop of long-term underperformance and financial challenges.

As of 01-Sep, Vascon Engineers Ltd's stock price is currently rising, showing an increase of 0.25 (0.83%) to a current price of 30.52. This uptick in price is notable against the backdrop of the stock's recent performance, where it has underperformed the benchmark Sensex over various periods, including a decline of 39.89% over the past year and 50.89% over the last three years.<BR><BR>Despite the overall negative trend in the stock's performance, today's price movement indicates some positive factors. The stock has outperformed its sector by 1.86%, and there has been a notable increase in investor participation, with delivery volume rising by 18.18% compared to the five-day average. This suggests a growing interest among investors, which could be contributing to the current rise in stock price.<BR><BR>However, it is essential to consider the broader context of the company's financial health. The company has reported significant declines in net sales and profits, with a 39.96% drop in net sales and an 86.24% decrease in profit after tax over the latest six months. Additionally, the company has shown poor management efficiency, reflected in a low return on capital employed (ROCE) of 7.50%. These factors contribute to a generally negative outlook for the stock, despite the short-term rise in price.<BR><BR>In summary, while Vascon Engineers Ltd's stock is experiencing a rise today, this is occurring amidst a backdrop of significant long-term challenges, including consistent underperformance against benchmarks and declining financial metrics.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Vascon Engineers?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Vascon Engineers includes R Vasudevan (Chairman Emeritus), Mukesh S Malhotra (Chairman & Independent Director), Siddharth Vasudevan Moorthy (Managing Director), and several other directors and officers, all responsible for guiding the company's strategy and compliance.

The management team of Vascon Engineers includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **R Vasudevan** - Chairman Emeritus<BR>2. **K G Krishnamurthy** - Independent Director<BR>3. **Mukesh S Malhotra** - Chairman & Independent Director<BR>4. **Siddharth Vasudevan Moorthy** - Managing Director<BR>5. **Vibhuti Darshin Dani** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR>6. **Sowmiya** - Director<BR>7. **Balasubramanian Sankaramahalingam** - Independent Director<BR><BR>This team plays a crucial role in guiding the company's strategic direction and ensuring compliance with regulatory requirements.

View full answer

What does Vascon Engineers do?

01-Sep-2026

Vascon Engineers Ltd provides Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) services and engages in Real Estate Development. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of ₹152 Cr and a net profit of ₹2 Cr, with a market cap of ₹714 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Vascon Engineers Ltd operates in the Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) services and Real Estate Development sectors within the Construction industry, categorized as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Vascon Engineers Limited was incorporated on January 1, 1986, initially as a Private Limited Company. It transitioned to a deemed Public Limited Company on August 25, 1997. The latest quarterly results report net sales and profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Net Sales: 152 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 2 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market Cap: INR 714 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 25.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 43 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.04 <BR>Return on Equity: 4.26% <BR>Price to Book: 0.63 <BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: Vascon Weikfield Chambers, Pune-Nagar Rd Opp Hyatt Hotel Pune Maharashtra : 411014 <BR>Tel: 91-20-30562100/200 <BR>Email: compliance.officer@vascon.com <BR>Website: http://www.vascon.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Vascon Engineers?

01-Sep-2026

Vascon Engineers' peers include Supreme Infra, Likhitha Infra, Om Infra, A B Infrabuild, Goel Construct, Brahmaputra Inf, IL&FS Engg, Effwa Infra, Univastu India, and Ganesh Infra. Management risk varies from below average to good among peers, with Brahmaputra Inf. showing the highest 1-year return at 80.29% and A B Infrabuild the lowest at -41.93%, while Vascon Engineers has a return of -38.24%.

Peers: The peers of Vascon Engineers are Supreme Infra., Likhitha Infra., Om Infra, A B Infrabuild, Goel Construct., Brahmaputra Inf., IL&FS Engg., Effwa Infra, Univastu India, and Ganesh Infra.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Below Average management risk is observed at Supreme Infra., Om Infra, Brahmaputra Inf., and the rest. Average management risk is found at Likhitha Infra., A B Infrabuild, Goel Construct., Effwa Infra., Ganesh Infra., and the rest. Good management risk is noted at Univastu India. Growth is Excellent at A B Infrabuild, Goel Construct., and Effwa Infra., while Good growth is seen at Vascon Engineers, Brahmaputra Inf., and the rest. Below Average growth is present at Supreme Infra., Likhitha Infra., Om Infra., and the rest. Capital Structure is Excellent at Likhitha Infra. and Goel Construct., Good at A B Infrabuild and Om Infra, while Below Average is noted at Supreme Infra., Brahmaputra Inf., and the rest.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Brahmaputra Inf. at 80.29%, while the lowest is A B Infrabuild at -41.93%. Vascon Engineers' 1-year return is -38.24%, which is higher than A B Infrabuild but lower than Brahmaputra Inf. Additionally, the six-month returns are negative for A B Infrabuild, Vascon Engineers, and Brahmaputra Inf.

View full answer

How big is Vascon Engineers?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Vascon Engineers Ltd has a market capitalization of 714.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 880.05 Cr and a net profit of 28.44 Cr. Shareholder's funds are 1,148.82 Cr and total assets are 2,353.93 Cr.

As of 31st August, Vascon Engineers Ltd has a market capitalization of 714.00 Cr, classified as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, the company reported Net Sales of 880.05 Cr and a Net Profit of 28.44 Cr.<BR><BR>For the latest annual period ending in March 2026, Shareholder's Funds were recorded at 1,148.82 Cr, while Total Assets amounted to 2,353.93 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Vascon Engineers Ltd?

14-Aug-2026

Are Vascon Engineers Ltd latest results good or bad?

12-Aug-2026

Vascon Engineers Ltd's latest results are poor, with a net profit decline of 83.55% year-on-year and a revenue drop of 34.62% in Q4 FY26, indicating significant operational challenges and declining profitability.

The latest results for Vascon Engineers Ltd indicate a challenging financial situation. In Q4 FY26, the company reported a net profit of ₹5.72 crore, which represents a significant decline of 83.55% year-on-year. Revenue also fell sharply by 34.62% to ₹253.08 crore compared to the same quarter last year. This decline in revenue is concerning, especially considering the broader construction sector has been benefiting from increased infrastructure spending.<BR><BR>The operating margin has dropped to 4.22%, down from 9.69% in the previous year, highlighting the company's struggles with cost management and pricing power. Additionally, the profit after tax margin has decreased to 2.26%, further emphasizing the deterioration in profitability.<BR><BR>Overall, the results reflect significant operational pressures, declining profitability, and challenges in capital efficiency. Given these factors, the latest results can be characterized as poor, and the company appears to be facing substantial headwinds in its operations.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Vascon Engineers Ltd?

05-May-2026

The next results date for Vascon Engineers Ltd is 11 May 2026.

The next results date for Vascon Engineers Ltd is scheduled for 11 May 2026.

View full answer

Is Vascon Engineers technically bullish or bearish?

04-Dec-2025

As of December 3, 2025, Vascon Engineers shows a mildly bearish trend due to bearish signals from the MACD, KST, and Bollinger Bands, despite daily moving averages indicating mild bullishness.

As of 3 December 2025, the technical trend for Vascon Engineers has changed from mildly bullish to mildly bearish. The current stance is mildly bearish, driven by the weekly MACD and KST both indicating a bearish trend, along with Bollinger Bands showing bearish signals on both weekly and monthly time frames. The Dow Theory also supports a mildly bearish outlook on the weekly and monthly charts. While the daily moving averages are mildly bullish, the overall technical indicators suggest caution, particularly given the significant decline in stock performance over the past month and year compared to the Sensex.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Vascon Engineers?

01-Dec-2025

Vascon Engineers has shown significant growth in net sales and profitability, with net sales reaching 1,077.90 Cr in March 2025, up from 747.90 Cr in March 2024, and a consolidated net profit of 130.25 Cr, recovering from a loss of 40.28 Cr in March 2021. The company also improved its operating profit and cash flow, indicating enhanced operational efficiency.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Vascon Engineers shows a significant growth trajectory in net sales and profitability over the years, culminating in the fiscal year ending March 2025.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Vascon Engineers reported net sales of 1,077.90 Cr in March 2025, a substantial increase from 747.90 Cr in March 2024 and 999.93 Cr in March 2023. The total operating income followed a similar trend, reaching 1,077.90 Cr in March 2025, up from 747.90 Cr in March 2024. However, raw material costs also rose significantly to 986.72 Cr in March 2025 from 684.52 Cr in March 2024. Despite this, the operating profit (PBDIT) increased to 100.39 Cr in March 2025, compared to 71.80 Cr in March 2024, indicating improved operational efficiency. Profit before tax surged to 149.68 Cr in March 2025, up from 52.30 Cr in March 2024, while profit after tax also rose to 126.94 Cr from 45.85 Cr in the previous year. The consolidated net profit for March 2025 was 130.25 Cr, reflecting a strong recovery from a loss of 40.28 Cr in March 2021. The company's total assets increased to 2,126.22 Cr in March 2025 from 1,861.63 Cr in March 2024, and total liabilities also rose to 2,126.22 Cr from 1,861.63 Cr. Cash flow from operating activities improved to 4.00 Cr in March 2025, a recovery from a negative cash flow of 22.00 Cr in March 2024, contributing to a net cash inflow of 99.00 Cr in March 2025. Overall, Vascon Engineers has demonstrated a positive trend in revenue and profitability, alongside a solid increase in total assets.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Vascon Engineers?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Vascon Engineers include Vasudevan Ramamoorthy, who holds 14.32% as the Managing Trustee of the Vasudevan Family Trust, and individual investors with a combined 48.01%. Public shareholders, led by Dr. Santosh Sundararajan at 5.04%, and 30 Foreign Institutional Investors hold 0.72%, while 27.73% of promoter holdings are pledged.

The top shareholders of Vascon Engineers include a mix of promoters and individual investors. The largest promoter is Vasudevan Ramamoorthy, who holds 14.32% of the shares in the capacity of Managing Trustee of the Vasudevan Family Trust. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold a significant portion at 48.01%. <BR><BR>In terms of public shareholders, Dr. Santosh Sundararajan is the highest with a holding of 5.04%. The company also has 30 Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs) holding a combined 0.72% of the shares. Notably, there are no mutual funds currently holding shares in the company. <BR><BR>Overall, the majority of the shares are held by non-institutional investors, with a notable portion of promoter holdings pledged at 27.7268%.

View full answer

Is Vascon Engineers overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of February 10, 2025, Vascon Engineers is considered undervalued with an attractive valuation grade, a PE ratio of 18.53, and a strong long-term outlook despite a recent decline in stock performance.

As of 10 February 2025, the valuation grade for Vascon Engineers has moved from fair to attractive, indicating a positive shift in its market perception. The company is currently assessed as undervalued. Key ratios include a PE ratio of 18.53, an EV to EBITDA of 13.53, and a Price to Book Value of 1.11, which suggest that the stock is trading at a reasonable price relative to its earnings and book value.<BR><BR>In comparison to peers, Vascon Engineers' PE ratio of 18.53 is significantly lower than that of Larsen & Toubro, which stands at 34.21, highlighting its relative attractiveness. Other peers like Siemens and CG Power & Industries are categorized as very expensive, with PE ratios of 56.88 and 107.03, respectively. Despite a recent decline in stock performance over the past year, where it returned -16.47% compared to the Sensex's 7.62%, the long-term outlook remains strong, especially with a 5-year return of 454.29%.

View full answer

Has Vascon Engineers declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

Yes, Vascon Engineers Ltd has declared a 2% dividend, amounting to ₹0.2 per share, with an ex-date of August 21, 2023. However, the dividend yield is 0%, and recent total returns show a negative trend in the short term, despite positive returns over longer periods.

Vascon Engineers Ltd has declared a 2% dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 2%<BR>- Amount per share: 0.2<BR>- Ex-date: 21 Aug 23<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 0%<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>In the last 6 months, the price return was -6.18%, the dividend return was 0%, resulting in a total return of -6.18%.<BR><BR>Over the past year, the price return was -16.13%, with a dividend return of 0%, leading to a total return of -16.13%.<BR><BR>In the 2-year period, the price return was 27.7%, the dividend return was 0.48%, resulting in a total return of 28.18%.<BR><BR>For the 3-year period, the price return was 129.25%, the dividend return was 1.05%, leading to a total return of 130.3%.<BR><BR>In the last 4 years, the price return was 150.63%, the dividend return was 0.99%, resulting in a total return of 151.62%.<BR><BR>Over the past 5 years, the price return was 503.37%, the dividend return was 2.02%, leading to a total return of 505.39%.<BR><BR>Overall, while Vascon Engineers has declared a dividend, the recent total returns indicate a negative trend in the short term, with substantial positive returns over longer periods. The dividend yield remains at 0%, suggesting limited income from dividends relative to the share price.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Poor Management Efficiency with a low ROCE of 7.50%

  • The company has been able to generate a Return on Capital Employed (avg) of 7.50% signifying low profitability per unit of total capital (equity and debt)
2

With a fall in Net Sales of -39.96%, the company declared Very Negative results in Jun 26

3

Despite the size of the company, domestic mutual funds hold only 0% of the company

4

Consistent Underperformance against the benchmark over the last 3 years

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Construction

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 706 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

25.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

42

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.04

stock-summary
Return on Equity

4.26%

stock-summary
Price to Book

0.62

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
152 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
2 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-6.81%
0%
-6.81%
6 Months
-18.47%
0%
-18.47%
1 Year
-39.21%
0%
-39.21%
2 Years
-56.53%
0%
-56.53%
3 Years
-51.59%
0%
-51.59%
4 Years
14.7%
0.68%
15.38%
5 Years
11.52%
0.79%
12.31%

Latest dividend: 0.2 per share ex-dividend date: Aug-21-2023

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Announcements stock-summary

Vascon Engineers Limited - Updates

18-Nov-2019 | Source : NSE

Vascon Engineers Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Resignation of Statutory Auditors of Material Subsidiary of the Company'.

Vascon Engineers Limited - Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates

01-Nov-2019 | Source : NSE

Vascon Engineers Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates

Vascon Engineers Limited - Outcome of Board Meeting

25-Oct-2019 | Source : NSE

Vascon Engineers Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Board meeting held on October 24, 2019.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Vascon Engineers Ltd has declared 2% dividend, ex-date: 21 Aug 23

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

Vascon Engineers Ltd has announced 14:19 rights issue, ex-date: 23 Jun 15

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
8.88%
EBIT Growth (5y)
56.52%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
5.07
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
3.61
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.04
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.78
Tax Ratio
29.78%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0.33%
ROCE (avg)
7.28%
ROE (avg)
6.41%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
25
Industry P/E
42
Price to Book Value
0.61
EV to EBIT
19.18
EV to EBITDA
16.76
EV to Capital Employed
0.62
EV to Sales
0.85
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
3.91%
ROE (Latest)
4.26%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bearish
Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
No Trend
OBV
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 19 FIIs (0.33%)

Promoter with highest holding

Vasudevan Ramamoorthy (13.99%)

Highest Public shareholder

Santosh Sundararajan (5.62%)

Individual Investors Holdings

50.05%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -39.96% vs 1.48% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -64.86% vs -38.36% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "151.94",
          "val2": "253.08",
          "chgp": "-39.96%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "4.94",
          "val2": "10.67",
          "chgp": "-53.70%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "6.05",
          "val2": "2.41",
          "chgp": "151.04%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "2.01",
          "val2": "5.72",
          "chgp": "-64.86%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "3.25%",
          "val2": "4.22%",
          "chgp": "-0.97%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 12.82% vs 28.65% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 70.27% vs -38.85% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "446.81",
          "val2": "396.03",
          "chgp": "12.82%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "28.93",
          "val2": "30.33",
          "chgp": "-4.62%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "8.03",
          "val2": "9.47",
          "chgp": "-15.21%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "2.80",
          "chgp": "-100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "33.90",
          "val2": "19.91",
          "chgp": "70.27%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "6.47%",
          "val2": "7.66%",
          "chgp": "-1.19%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 0.78% vs 34.30% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -54.78% vs 86.78% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "696.21",
          "val2": "690.82",
          "chgp": "0.78%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "42.03",
          "val2": "50.38",
          "chgp": "-16.57%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "13.79",
          "val2": "14.10",
          "chgp": "-2.20%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "76.75",
          "chgp": "-100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "43.18",
          "val2": "95.48",
          "chgp": "-54.78%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "6.04%",
          "val2": "7.29%",
          "chgp": "-1.25%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -11.93% vs 44.12% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -62.46% vs 91.71% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "949.29",
          "val2": "1,077.90",
          "chgp": "-11.93%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "52.70",
          "val2": "87.89",
          "chgp": "-40.04%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "16.20",
          "val2": "18.88",
          "chgp": "-14.19%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "77.86",
          "chgp": "-100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "48.90",
          "val2": "130.25",
          "chgp": "-62.46%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "5.55%",
          "val2": "8.15%",
          "chgp": "-2.60%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
151.94
253.08
-39.96%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
4.94
10.67
-53.70%
Interest
6.05
2.41
151.04%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
2.01
5.72
-64.86%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
3.25%
4.22%
-0.97%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -39.96% vs 1.48% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -64.86% vs -38.36% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
446.81
396.03
12.82%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
28.93
30.33
-4.62%
Interest
8.03
9.47
-15.21%
Exceptional Items
0.00
2.80
-100.00%
Consolidate Net Profit
33.90
19.91
70.27%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
6.47%
7.66%
-1.19%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 12.82% vs 28.65% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 70.27% vs -38.85% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
696.21
690.82
0.78%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
42.03
50.38
-16.57%
Interest
13.79
14.10
-2.20%
Exceptional Items
0.00
76.75
-100.00%
Consolidate Net Profit
43.18
95.48
-54.78%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
6.04%
7.29%
-1.25%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 0.78% vs 34.30% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -54.78% vs 86.78% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
949.29
1,077.90
-11.93%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
52.70
87.89
-40.04%
Interest
16.20
18.88
-14.19%
Exceptional Items
0.00
77.86
-100.00%
Consolidate Net Profit
48.90
130.25
-62.46%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
5.55%
8.15%
-2.60%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -11.93% vs 44.12% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -62.46% vs 91.71% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Vascon Engineers Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Vascon Engineers Ltd
Micro Cap
Construction
Vascon Engineers Limited was incorporated on January 1, 1986 as a Private Limited Company with the name Vascon Engineers Private Limited. On August 25, 1997, the Company became a deemed Public Limited Company and the name was changed to Vascon Engineers Limited. The Company operate in the business of Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) services and Real Estate Development with operations in a number of states and union territories in India.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Vascon Weikfield Chambers, Pune-Nagar Rd Opp Hyatt Hotel Pune Maharashtra : 411014
stock-summary
Tel: 91-20-30562100/200
stock-summary
compliance.officer@vascon.com
Registrar Details
Karvy Computershare Pvt Ltd., Karvy Selenium, Tower-B Plot No 31 & 32, Survey No 116/22, 115/24, 115/25, Financial District, Nanakramguda, Serilingampally, Mandal Ranga Reddy Dist, Hyderabad