VCU Data Managem

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: IT - Hardware
  • ISIN: INE962O01014
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 536672
INR
7.44
0.11 (1.5%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 09:59 AM

BSE+NSE Vol: 377

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

377 (-79.63%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.01%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

0.00%

Why is VCU Data Management Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, VCU Data Management Ltd's stock price is rising to 7.33, reflecting a 1.38% increase after a trend reversal. Increased investor participation and strong relative performance against its sector further support this upward movement.

As of 01-Sep, VCU Data Management Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at 7.33, reflecting a change of 0.1 or 1.38% increase. This upward movement follows a trend reversal, as the stock has gained after three consecutive days of decline. Additionally, the stock has outperformed its sector by 2.48% today, indicating strong relative performance. <BR><BR>Investor participation has also increased, with a delivery volume of 13.57 k on 31 Aug, which is up by 14.69% compared to the 5-day average delivery volume. This suggests growing interest among investors, contributing to the stock's rise. Furthermore, the stock's current price is higher than its 200-day moving average, although it is lower than the 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, and 100-day moving averages, indicating a potential shift in momentum. Overall, these factors collectively support the stock's upward movement.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of VCU Data Managem?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of VCU Data Managem includes Renuka Bafna (Whole Time Director & CFO), Shripal Bafna (Chairman & Managing Director), Nehal Mishra (Company Secretary & Compliance Officer), Pritesh Champalal Doshi (Additional Director), and Krishna Mukesh Sangani (Additional Director).

The management team of VCU Data Managem includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Renuka Bafna** - Whole Time Director & CFO<BR>2. **Shripal Bafna** - Chairman & Managing Director<BR>3. **Nehal Mishra** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR>4. **Pritesh Champalal Doshi** - Additional Director<BR>5. **Krishna Mukesh Sangani** - Additional Director<BR><BR>If you need more information about their roles or the company, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does VCU Data Managem do?

01-Sep-2026

VCU Data Management Ltd specializes in Interactive Audio/Video Live Streaming hardware and software solutions. Incorporated in 2013, it currently has a market cap of INR 12 Cr and reported no net profit as of June 2026.

Overview:<BR>VCU Data Management Ltd operates in the IT - Hardware industry, focusing on providing unique Interactive Audio/Video Live Streaming hardware and software solutions.<BR><BR>History:<BR>VCU Data Management Limited was incorporated on 13 March 2013. The latest quarterly results reported are for June 2026, showing no net profit.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Most recent Net Sales: N/A<BR>Most recent Net Profit: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>Market-cap value: INR 12 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 189.00<BR>Industry P/E: 21<BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00%<BR>Debt-Equity: 0.00<BR>Return on Equity: 0.20%<BR>Price to Book: 0.38<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: 303 3rd Floor Aaditya Arcade, Topiwala Lane, Grant Road (E) Mumbai Maharashtra : 400007<BR>Tel: 91-022-4005 4245/4002 5422<BR>Email: mumbai@vcupack.com<BR>Website: http://www.vcupack.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the VCU Data Managem?

01-Sep-2026

VCU Data Managem's peers include Fine Line Cir., Cerebra Integr., ACI Infocom, Takyon Networks, Vama Industries, Brisk Technovisi, Computer Point, Compuage Info., and Newjaisa Tech. ACI Infocom has the highest 1-year return at 52.60%, while Cerebra Integr. has the lowest at -65.56%.

Peers: The peers of VCU Data Managem are Fine Line Cir., Cerebra Integr., ACI Infocom, Takyon Networks, Vama Industries, Brisk Technovisi, Computer Point, Compuage Info., and Newjaisa Tech.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Below Average management risk is observed at Fine Line Cir., Cerebra Integr., Vama Industries, and Newjaisa Tech, while Average management risk is found at Brisk Technovisi and Compuage Info. ACI Infocom and Takyon Networks exhibit Good capital structure, while the rest have Below Average capital structure. Growth ratings are Below Average for Fine Line Cir., Cerebra Integr., Vama Industries, and Newjaisa Tech, while Brisk Technovisi and Compuage Info. show Average growth, and ACI Infocom and Takyon Networks have Below Average growth.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: ACI Infocom has the highest 1-year return at 52.60%, while Cerebra Integr. has the lowest at -65.56%. VCU Data Managem's 1-year return of 18.52% is significantly higher than Cerebra Integr.'s but lower than ACI Infocom's. Additionally, peers such as Cerebra Integr., Vama Industries, and Compuage Info. have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is VCU Data Managem?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, VCU Data Management Ltd has a market capitalization of 12.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 0.00 Cr and a net profit of 0.36 Cr. The latest balance sheet from March 2021 shows shareholder's funds of 27.09 Cr and total assets of 35.27 Cr.

As of 31st August, VCU Data Management Ltd has a market capitalization of 12.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, VCU Data Management reported Net Sales of 0.00 Cr and a Net Profit of 0.36 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2021, showing Shareholder's Funds of 27.09 Cr and Total Assets of 35.27 Cr.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on VCU Data Managem?

01-Sep-2026

When is the next results date for VCU Data Management Ltd?

12-Aug-2026

The next results date for VCU Data Management Ltd is 14 August 2026.

The next results date for VCU Data Management Ltd is scheduled for 14 August 2026.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of VCU Data Managem?

17-Nov-2025

VCU Data Managem has experienced significant financial decline over the past four years, with net sales dropping from 29.44 Cr in March 2020 to 1.89 Cr in March 2021, resulting in negative profits and reduced total assets and liabilities. Overall, the company has faced substantial downturns in revenue, profits, and cash flow.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of VCU Data Managem shows significant fluctuations in key financial metrics over the past four years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>VCU Data Managem's net sales have dramatically decreased from 29.44 Cr in March 2020 to just 1.89 Cr in March 2021, reflecting a substantial decline in total operating income, which also fell from 29.44 Cr to 1.89 Cr during the same period. The total expenditure, excluding depreciation, decreased from 31.75 Cr in March 2020 to 4.25 Cr in March 2021, yet the company still reported an operating profit (PBDIT) of -0.15 Cr in March 2021, down from a profit of 0.26 Cr the previous year. This resulted in a profit before tax of -0.15 Cr in March 2021, compared to a profit of 0.24 Cr in March 2020. The profit after tax also turned negative, dropping to -0.15 Cr in March 2021 from a positive 0.21 Cr in March 2020. The company's total assets decreased from 62.54 Cr in March 2020 to 35.27 Cr in March 2021, while total liabilities also fell from 62.54 Cr to 35.27 Cr. Cash flow from operating activities worsened, showing -2.00 Cr in March 2021 compared to -1.00 Cr in March 2020. Overall, VCU Data Managem has experienced a significant downturn in financial performance, with declining revenues and profits alongside reduced asset and liability levels.

View full answer

Is VCU Data Managem overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of April 25, 2023, VCU Data Management is considered risky but undervalued with a PE ratio of 9.11, significantly lower than its peers, suggesting it may be a buying opportunity at its current price of 6.75 despite a year-to-date decline of -2.88%.

As of 25 April 2023, the valuation grade for VCU Data Management has moved from does not qualify to risky. The company is currently assessed as undervalued based on its financial ratios. Key ratios include a PE ratio of 9.11, a Price to Book Value of 0.30, and a PEG ratio of 0.23, which suggest that the stock may be trading at a lower valuation compared to its earnings growth potential.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, VCU Data Management's PE ratio of 9.11 is significantly lower than that of MMTC, which has a PE ratio of 119.39, and Elitecon International, which is at 131.08. This indicates that VCU Data Management is priced more attractively in relation to its earnings. Despite a recent decline in stock performance year-to-date, where it returned -2.88% compared to the Sensex's 5.61%, the overall valuation metrics suggest that the company presents a buying opportunity at its current price of 6.75.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for VCU Data Managem?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 2, 2025, VCU Data Management shows a mildly bearish trend despite a recent price increase to 7.05, with daily moving averages indicating bearishness and weekly indicators providing mixed signals.

As of 2 June 2025, the technical trend for VCU Data Management has changed from bearish to mildly bearish. The current stance is mildly bearish, primarily driven by the daily moving averages indicating a bearish trend. While the weekly MACD and KST are mildly bullish, the overall sentiment is tempered by the weekly and monthly Bollinger Bands showing a mildly bearish outlook. The RSI signals are neutral, and Dow Theory reflects a mildly bearish trend on the weekly chart. Given the recent price action, the stock is currently at 7.05, up from a previous close of 5.88, but the overall indicators suggest caution.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the VCU Data Managem?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholders of VCU Data Managem include promoter Shripal Bafna with 9.9% and public shareholder Rao Ravi Jayesh with 1.94%. Individual investors hold a significant 77.54% of the total shares, with no institutional or mutual fund investments.

The top shareholders of VCU Data Managem include Shripal Bafna, who is the promoter with the highest holding at 9.9%. The highest public shareholder is Rao Ravi Jayesh, holding 1.94%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold a significant portion of the company, accounting for 77.54% of the total shares. There are currently no institutional holdings or mutual fund investments in the company.

View full answer

Has VCU Data Managem declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

Icon
Unrated Stock - No Analysis Available
stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

IT - Hardware

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 11 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

190.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

22

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.00

stock-summary
Return on Equity

0.20%

stock-summary
Price to Book

0.38

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
0 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-11.32%
0%
-11.32%
6 Months
19.23%
0%
19.23%
1 Year
16.61%
0%
16.61%
2 Years
13.07%
0%
13.07%
3 Years
22.57%
0%
22.57%
4 Years
-59.46%
0%
-59.46%
5 Years
25.89%
0%
25.89%

VCU Data Managem for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Submission Of Un-Audited Financial Results For The First Quarter Ended On 30Th June 2026

14-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Un-audited Financial Results for Q1 FY 2026-27.

Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting Held On Friday 14Th August 2026 And Submission Of Un-Audited Financial Results For The First Quarter Ended On 30Th June 2026

14-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

1. Approved the Un-audited Financial Results of the Company for the First Quarter

Board Meeting Intimation for Consider And Approval Of Un-Audited Financial Results Of The Company For The First Quarter Ended On 30Th June 2026 Scheduled To Be Held On Friday 14Th August 2026

11-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

VCU Data Management Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 14/08/2026 inter alia to consider and approve 1. Un-audited Financial Results of the Company for the First Quarter ended on 30th June 2026 and to take on record the Limited Review Report of the Statutory Auditors thereon;

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
0
EBIT Growth (5y)
14.04%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
0
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
Negative Net Debt
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0
Tax Ratio
Tax Ratio is Negative%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0.01%
ROCE (avg)
-5.09%
ROE (avg)
0

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
190
Industry P/E
22
Price to Book Value
0.38
EV to EBIT
-11.38
EV to EBITDA
-11.38
EV to Capital Employed
0.38
EV to Sales
NA
PEG Ratio
0.81
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
-0.60%
ROE (Latest)
0.20%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bearish
Bullish
RSI
Bearish
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bearish
Bullish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bullish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bearish
Bullish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

None

Highest Public shareholder

Chetan Kantilal Modi (4.85%)

Individual Investors Holdings

94.04%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - YoY",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 0.00% vs 0.00% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": 0
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 0.00% vs -100.00% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Jun'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.02",
          "val2": "-0.05",
          "chgp": "60.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.02",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.00%",
          "val2": "0.00%",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 0.00% vs 0.00% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 0
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -95.00% vs 33.33% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.11",
          "val2": "-0.45",
          "chgp": "75.56%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.01",
          "val2": "0.20",
          "chgp": "-95.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.00%",
          "val2": "0.00%",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 0.00% vs 0.00% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 0
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -89.29% vs 55.56% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.16",
          "val2": "-0.69",
          "chgp": "76.81%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.03",
          "val2": "0.28",
          "chgp": "-89.29%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.00%",
          "val2": "0.00%",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 0.00% vs 0.00% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 0
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -25.00% vs 700.00% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.18",
          "val2": "-1.27",
          "chgp": "85.83%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.06",
          "val2": "0.08",
          "chgp": "-25.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.00%",
          "val2": "0.00%",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - YoYstock-summary

Jun'26
Jun'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.00
0.00
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.02
-0.05
60.00%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-0.02
0.00
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.00%
0.00%
NA
Values in Rs Cr.
Net Sales

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 0.00% vs 0.00% in Jun 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 0.00% vs -100.00% in Jun 2025

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.00
0.00
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.11
-0.45
75.56%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.01
0.20
-95.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.00%
0.00%
NA
Values in Rs Cr.
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 0.00% vs 0.00% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -95.00% vs 33.33% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.00
0.00
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.16
-0.69
76.81%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.03
0.28
-89.29%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.00%
0.00%
NA
Values in Rs Cr.
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 0.00% vs 0.00% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -89.29% vs 55.56% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.00
0.00
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.18
-1.27
85.83%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.06
0.08
-25.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.00%
0.00%
NA
Values in Rs Cr.
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 0.00% vs 0.00% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -25.00% vs 700.00% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About VCU Data Management Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
VCU Data Management Ltd
Micro Cap
IT - Hardware
VCU Data Management Limited (VCU) was incorporated on 13 March, 2013. The Company is into Surveillance Product Industry. The Company is the owner and provider of Rights for one of the worlds most unique Interactive Audio/Video Live Streaming hardware/ software solutions for the masses at high quality and low bandwidth. The product was built to cater to the infrastructure of Countries worldwide.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
303 3rd Floor Aaditya Arcade, Topiwala Lane,Grant Road (E) Mumbai Maharashtra : 400007
stock-summary
Tel: 91-022-4005 4245/4002 5422
stock-summary
mumbai@vcupack.com
Registrar Details
Skyline Financial Services Pvt Ltd , D-153/A, 1st Floor, Okhla Industrial Area, Phase - I, New Delhi