Veljan Denison

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Auto Components & Equipments
  • ISIN: INE232E01013
  • NSEID: VELJAN
  • BSEID: 505232
INR
1,803.00
2 (0.11%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 11:03 AM

BSE+NSE Vol: 140

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

140 (-40.73%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.01%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

74.98%

Why is Veljan Denison Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Veljan Denison Ltd's stock price is falling to 1,775.70, down 3.23% after a trend reversal. The decline is accompanied by decreased investor participation and short-term weakness, despite remaining above longer-term moving averages.

As of 01-Sep, Veljan Denison Ltd's stock price is falling, currently at 1,775.70, which reflects a decrease of 59.3 points or 3.23%. This decline follows a trend reversal after four consecutive days of gains. The stock opened with a loss of 3.32% today and reached an intraday low of Rs 1,773.2, indicating a significant drop in value. Additionally, the stock has underperformed its sector by 3.29% today.<BR><BR>Investor participation has also decreased, with delivery volume on 31 August falling by 83.66% compared to the five-day average, suggesting a lack of buying interest. Although the stock remains above its 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages, it is currently below its 5-day moving average, indicating a short-term weakness. Overall, these factors contribute to the current decline in Veljan Denison Ltd's stock price.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Veljan Denison?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Veljan Denison includes V C Janardan Rao (Chairman & Managing Director), Sri Krishna Uppaluri (Executive Director & CEO), and several independent and non-executive directors, such as B S Srinivasan and G Narayan Rao, who collectively guide the company's strategy and operations.

The management team of Veljan Denison includes the following key members:<BR><BR>1. **V C Janardan Rao** - Chairman & Managing Director<BR>2. **B S Srinivasan** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>3. **Uma Devi Uppaluri** - Non-Executive & Non-Independent Director<BR>4. **B Narahari** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR>5. **G Narayan Rao** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>6. **Sri Krishna Uppaluri** - Executive Director & CEO<BR>7. **Suresh Akella** - Independent Director<BR><BR>This team plays a crucial role in guiding the company's strategy and operations.

View full answer

What does Veljan Denison do?

01-Sep-2026

Veljan Denison Ltd manufactures hydraulic pumps, motors, valves, and custom power packs, operating in the auto components industry. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 43 Cr and a net profit of 8 Cr, with a market cap of INR 826 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Veljan Denison Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing of hydraulic pumps, motors, valves, and custom-built power packs, operating within the auto components and equipment industry as a micro-cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Incorporated in 1973, Veljan Denison Ltd was formerly known as Denison Hydraulics India Limited and was renamed in 2010. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Net Sales: 43 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 8 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market Cap: INR 826 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 32.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 41 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.47% <BR>Debt Equity: -0.25 <BR>Return on Equity: 10.29% <BR>Price to Book: 3.23 <BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: Plot No 44 4th Flr HCL Towers, Chikoti Gardens Begumpet Hyderabad Telangana : 500016 <BR>Tel: 91-40-27764546 <BR>Email: comp_secy@veljan.in <BR>Website: http://www.veljan.in

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Veljan Denison?

01-Sep-2026

Veljan Denison's peers include Auto.Corp.of Goa, The Hi-Tech Gear, Saint-Gob. Sekur, Pradeep Metals, Sterling Tools, IST, Automotive Stamp, Enkei Wheels, Kinetic Engg., and GKW. In terms of management risk, growth, and capital structure, Auto.Corp.of Goa and Saint-Gob. Sekur perform well, while Pradeep Metals leads in 1-year returns at 107.08%, and Veljan Denison shows a 1-year return of 51.52%.

Peers: The peers of Veljan Denison are Auto.Corp.of Goa, The Hi-Tech Gear, Saint-Gob. Sekur, Pradeep Metals, Sterling Tools, IST, Automotive Stamp, Enkei Wheels, Kinetic Engg., and GKW.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Auto.Corp.of Goa, Saint-Gob. Sekur, and Sterling Tools, while Average management risk is found at The Hi-Tech Gear, Pradeep Metals, Veljan Denison, and Automotive Stamp, and the rest. Below Average management risk is noted at IST, Enkei Wheels, Kinetic Engg., and GKW. Growth is rated as Good for Auto.Corp.of Goa and Automotive Stamp, Below Average for The Hi-Tech Gear, Saint-Gob. Sekur, Pradeep Metals, Veljan Denison, Sterling Tools, IST, Enkei Wheels, and Kinetic Engg., and the rest. Excellent capital structure is seen at Auto.Corp.of Goa, Saint-Gob. Sekur, Veljan Denison, Sterling Tools, and GKW, while Average capital structure is found at The Hi-Tech Gear, Pradeep Metals, and Automotive Stamp, and Below Average at IST, Enkei Wheels, and Kinetic Engg.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: Pradeep Metals has the highest 1-year return at 107.08%, while Sterling Tools has the lowest at -27.64%. Veljan Denison's 1-year return of 51.52% is significantly higher than that of Sterling Tools. Additionally, the six-month return is negative for The Hi-Tech Gear, IST, Sterling Tools, Enkei Wheels, Kinetic Engg., and GKW.

View full answer

How big is Veljan Denison?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Veljan Denison Ltd has a market capitalization of 826.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 164.94 Cr and a net profit of 26.18 Cr. The company has shareholder's funds of 250.91 Cr and total assets of 282.51 Cr as of March 2026.

As of 31st August, Veljan Denison Ltd has a market capitalization of 826.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Veljan Denison reported Net Sales of 164.94 Cr and a Net Profit of 26.18 Cr.<BR><BR>For the latest annual period ending in March 2026, the company has Shareholder's Funds amounting to 250.91 Cr and Total Assets of 282.51 Cr.

View full answer

Are Veljan Denison Ltd latest results good or bad?

04-Aug-2026

Veljan Denison Ltd's latest results show strong operational efficiency with a 25.76% operating profit margin and a net profit increase of 4.77%. However, a sequential revenue decline of 5.29% raises concerns about demand, making the overall results mixed.

Veljan Denison Ltd's latest results present a mixed picture. On one hand, the company demonstrated strong operational efficiency, with an operating profit margin of 25.76%, which is an improvement of 33 basis points year-on-year. Additionally, the net profit of ₹7.68 crores reflects a year-on-year increase of 4.77% and a sequential improvement of 13.11%.<BR><BR>However, the revenue growth tells a different story. The company reported a 2.02% increase in revenue year-on-year, but this was overshadowed by a significant sequential decline of 5.29% from the previous quarter. This decline raises concerns about demand momentum as the company heads into the new fiscal year.<BR><BR>Overall, while Veljan Denison has managed to maintain strong margins and improve profitability, the drop in sequential revenue suggests challenges in demand that could impact future performance. Therefore, the results can be seen as good in terms of margin management but concerning regarding revenue growth.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Veljan Denison Ltd?

04-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Veljan Denison Ltd?

29-Jul-2026

The next results date for Veljan Denison Ltd is August 3, 2026.

The next results date for Veljan Denison Ltd is scheduled for August 3, 2026.

View full answer

Is Veljan Denison technically bullish or bearish?

29-Nov-2025

As of November 28, 2025, the trend has shifted to mildly bullish due to positive monthly MACD and RSI indicators, but caution is advised due to mixed signals from the weekly data.

As of 28 November 2025, the technical trend has changed from mildly bearish to mildly bullish. The current stance is mildly bullish, driven primarily by the monthly MACD and RSI indicators, which are bullish and mildly bullish respectively. The daily moving averages also support this bullish sentiment. However, the weekly MACD and KST remain bearish, indicating some mixed signals in the shorter term. The Bollinger Bands are sideways on the weekly timeframe, suggesting a lack of strong momentum. Overall, while there are bullish indicators, the mixed signals from the weekly data suggest caution.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Veljan Denison?

28-Nov-2025

Veljan Denison has shown consistent growth from March 2023 to March 2025, with net sales increasing from 120.58 Cr to 155.70 Cr, and profit after tax rising from 16.02 Cr to 23.72 Cr. Key financial metrics, including operating profit and earnings per share, also improved significantly during this period.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Veljan Denison shows a consistent growth trend across several key financial metrics from March 2023 to March 2025.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Veljan Denison's net sales increased from 120.58 Cr in March 2023 to 155.70 Cr in March 2025, reflecting a strong upward trajectory. Total operating income followed suit, rising from 120.58 Cr to 155.70 Cr during the same period. The company's total expenditure also grew, from 94.86 Cr in March 2023 to 118.86 Cr in March 2025, driven by higher raw material costs and employee expenses. Operating profit (PBDIT) saw a significant rise, climbing from 27.79 Cr in March 2023 to 39.73 Cr in March 2025, while profit before tax increased from 21.61 Cr to 33.05 Cr. Consequently, profit after tax grew from 16.02 Cr to 23.72 Cr, indicating improved profitability. The earnings per share (EPS) also rose from 35.60 to 52.71 during this period. On the balance sheet, total assets increased from 224.92 Cr to 267.54 Cr, with total liabilities rising from 224.92 Cr to 267.54 Cr as well. Cash flow from operating activities improved from 18.00 Cr to 19.00 Cr, contributing to a net cash inflow of 6.00 Cr in March 2025, up from 2.00 Cr in March 2023. Overall, Veljan Denison has demonstrated robust growth in sales, profits, and cash flow over the past two years.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Veljan Denison?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholder of Veljan Denison is Chukkamamba Sri Velamati, holding 19.64% of the company, while the largest public shareholder group, consisting of Sharad Kanayalal Shah, Varsha Sharad Shah, and Dipak Kanayalal Shah, holds 1.02%. Individual investors make up 12.57% of the total holdings, with no mutual funds or foreign institutional investors currently involved.

The top shareholders of Veljan Denison include the promoters, who hold the majority of the shares. The promoter with the highest holding is Chukkamamba Sri Velamati, owning 19.64% of the company. In terms of public shareholders, the highest individual shareholder is a group consisting of Sharad Kanayalal Shah, Varsha Sharad Shah, and Dipak Kanayalal Shah, collectively holding 1.02%. Additionally, individual investors account for 12.57% of the total holdings. There are currently no mutual funds or foreign institutional investors (FIIs) holding shares in the company.

View full answer

Is Veljan Denison overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of April 16, 2025, Veljan Denison is considered overvalued with a PE ratio of 22.47, despite recent short-term gains, as its long-term performance has declined by 36.77% over the past year compared to the Sensex's 7.62% gain.

As of 16 April 2025, the valuation grade for Veljan Denison has moved from fair to expensive, indicating a shift towards overvaluation. The company is currently assessed as overvalued, with a PE ratio of 22.47, an EV to EBITDA ratio of 13.41, and a Price to Book Value of 2.36. In comparison to its peers, Veljan Denison's valuation appears high, especially when contrasted with Thermax, which has a PE ratio of 66.31, and BEML Ltd, with a PE ratio of 62.34, both categorized as very expensive.<BR><BR>Despite a recent stock performance that outpaced the Sensex over the past week and month, with returns of 5.82% and 18.36% respectively, the overall long-term performance shows a decline of 36.77% over the past year compared to the Sensex's gain of 7.62%. This suggests that while there may be short-term gains, the long-term outlook for Veljan Denison remains concerning, reinforcing the conclusion that the stock is currently overvalued.

View full answer

What is the bonus history of the Veljan Denison?

06-Jun-2025

Veljan Denison has announced a 1:1 bonus issue, with an ex-date of May 29, 2024. Shareholders on record will receive one additional share for each share they own, demonstrating the company's commitment to enhancing shareholder value.

Veljan Denison has a recent bonus issue history that includes a 1:1 bonus announcement. The ex-date for this bonus issue is set for May 29, 2024, which means that shareholders on record as of this date will receive an additional share for every share they own. This reflects the company's commitment to enhancing shareholder value through such corporate actions.

View full answer

Has Veljan Denison declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

Yes, Veljan Denison Ltd has declared a dividend of 170% (₹17 per share) with an ex-date of September 20, 2024. Despite this, total returns have been negative in shorter periods, though more favorable over the long term.

Veljan Denison Ltd has declared a dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 170%<BR>- Amount per share: 17<BR>- Ex-date: 20 Sep 24<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 1.47%.<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>In the 6-month period, the price return was -28.93%, the dividend return was 0%, resulting in a total return of -28.93%.<BR><BR>In the 1-year period, the price return was -34.32%, the dividend return was 0.93%, leading to a total return of -33.39%.<BR><BR>Over the 2-year period, the price return was -7.46%, the dividend return was 2.31%, resulting in a total return of -5.15%.<BR><BR>In the 3-year period, the price return was 8.62%, the dividend return was 4.34%, leading to a total return of 12.96%.<BR><BR>For the 4-year period, the price return was 24.19%, the dividend return was 5.43%, resulting in a total return of 29.62%.<BR><BR>In the 5-year period, the price return was 58.01%, the dividend return was 6.91%, leading to a total return of 64.92%.<BR><BR>Overall, while Veljan Denison Ltd has declared a significant dividend, the total returns over the shorter periods indicate a decline in value, with more favorable returns observed over the longer term. The recent dividend declaration may provide some relief to investors amidst the fluctuating returns.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

The company is Net-Debt Free

 
2

Poor long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of 9.86% and Operating profit at 14.53% over the last 5 years

 
3

Positive results in Jun 26

4

With ROE of 10.3, it has a Very Expensive valuation with a 3.2 Price to Book Value

5

Despite the size of the company, domestic mutual funds hold only 0% of the company

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Auto Components & Equipments

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 811 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

31.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

41

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.48%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.25

stock-summary
Return on Equity

10.29%

stock-summary
Price to Book

3.18

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
43 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
8 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0.48%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
69.28%
0.73%
70.01%
6 Months
0%
0%
0.0%
1 Year
0%
0%
0.0%
2 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Latest dividend: 8.5 per share ex-dividend date: Aug-21-2026

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Icon
No announcement available

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Veljan Denison Ltd has declared 85% dividend, ex-date: 21 Aug 26

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

Veljan Denison Ltd has announced 1:1 bonus issue, ex-date: 29 May 24

stock-summary
RIGHTS

Veljan Denison Ltd has announced 1:4 rights issue, ex-date: 04 Oct 11

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
9.86%
EBIT Growth (5y)
14.53%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
29.00
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
0.24
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-0.25
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.61
Tax Ratio
27.81%
Dividend Payout Ratio
16.13%
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0.01%
ROCE (avg)
14.84%
ROE (avg)
10.50%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
31
Industry P/E
41
Price to Book Value
3.18
EV to EBIT
22.03
EV to EBITDA
18.42
EV to Capital Employed
3.91
EV to Sales
4.46
PEG Ratio
30.52
Dividend Yield
0.48%
ROCE (Latest)
17.63%
ROE (Latest)
10.29%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Bullish
RSI
Bearish
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Bullish
Dow Theory
No Trend
No Trend
OBV
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Sree Chukkamamba Velamati (19.64%)

Highest Public shareholder

Sharad Kanyalal Shah Sharad Varsha Kanyalal Dipak Kanyalal Shah (1.02%)

Individual Investors Holdings

12.07%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -5.29% vs 24.35% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 13.11% vs 34.19% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "43.48",
          "val2": "45.91",
          "chgp": "-5.29%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "11.20",
          "val2": "10.33",
          "chgp": "8.42%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.13",
          "val2": "0.28",
          "chgp": "-53.57%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "7.68",
          "val2": "6.79",
          "chgp": "13.11%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "25.76%",
          "val2": "22.50%",
          "chgp": "3.26%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 9.46% vs 12.60% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 25.58% vs 4.90% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "81.26",
          "val2": "74.24",
          "chgp": "9.46%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "20.87",
          "val2": "17.49",
          "chgp": "19.33%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.16",
          "val2": "0.19",
          "chgp": "-15.79%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "13.99",
          "val2": "11.14",
          "chgp": "25.58%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "25.68%",
          "val2": "23.56%",
          "chgp": "2.12%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 3.45% vs 13.16% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 7.63% vs 8.92% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "118.18",
          "val2": "114.24",
          "chgp": "3.45%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "29.31",
          "val2": "27.45",
          "chgp": "6.78%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.30",
          "val2": "0.32",
          "chgp": "-6.25%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "19.05",
          "val2": "17.70",
          "chgp": "7.63%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "24.80%",
          "val2": "24.03%",
          "chgp": "0.77%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 5.38% vs 13.08% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 8.94% vs 7.48% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "164.08",
          "val2": "155.70",
          "chgp": "5.38%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "39.64",
          "val2": "36.84",
          "chgp": "7.60%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.59",
          "val2": "0.64",
          "chgp": "-7.81%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "25.84",
          "val2": "23.72",
          "chgp": "8.94%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "24.16%",
          "val2": "23.66%",
          "chgp": "0.50%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
43.48
45.91
-5.29%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
11.20
10.33
8.42%
Interest
0.13
0.28
-53.57%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
7.68
6.79
13.11%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
25.76%
22.50%
3.26%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -5.29% vs 24.35% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 13.11% vs 34.19% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
81.26
74.24
9.46%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
20.87
17.49
19.33%
Interest
0.16
0.19
-15.79%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
13.99
11.14
25.58%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
25.68%
23.56%
2.12%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 9.46% vs 12.60% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 25.58% vs 4.90% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
118.18
114.24
3.45%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
29.31
27.45
6.78%
Interest
0.30
0.32
-6.25%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
19.05
17.70
7.63%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
24.80%
24.03%
0.77%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 3.45% vs 13.16% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 7.63% vs 8.92% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
164.08
155.70
5.38%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
39.64
36.84
7.60%
Interest
0.59
0.64
-7.81%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
25.84
23.72
8.94%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
24.16%
23.66%
0.50%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 5.38% vs 13.08% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 8.94% vs 7.48% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Veljan Denison Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Veljan Denison Ltd
Micro Cap
Auto Components & Equipments
Veljan Denison Limited, formerly known Denison Hydraulics India Limited was incorporated in 1973 at Hyderabad. The Company was renamed to Veljan Denison Limited in the year 2010. The Company is engaged in the business of Manufacturing of Hydraulic Pumps, Motors, Valves and Custom Built Power Packs which are used in both industrial and mobile systems. It offers complete turnkey systems for project including erection, installation and commissioning. Veljan's Group Company, Veljan Denison Ltd.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Plot No 44 4th Flr HCL Towers, Chikoti Gardens Begumpet Hyderabad Telangana : 500016
stock-summary
Tel: 91-40-27764546
stock-summary
comp_secy@veljan.in
Registrar Details
Venture Capital & Corporate Investments Ltd , 12-10-167,, MIG- 167,, Bharat Nagar Colony, Hyderabad