Venmax Drugs

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
  • ISIN: INE154G01022
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 531015
INR
14.75
0.63 (4.46%)
BSENSE

Sep 04, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 12.04 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

12.04 k (75.25%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

10.46%

Why is Venmax Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd falling/rising?

05-Sep-2026

As of 04-Sep, Venmax Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd's stock price has risen to Rs 14.75, reflecting a 4.46% increase. Despite recent gains, the stock remains below its moving averages and has experienced significant declines over the past year, indicating potential concerns about the sustainability of this upward trend.

As of 04-Sep, Venmax Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd is experiencing a rise in its stock price, currently at Rs 14.75, which reflects an increase of Rs 0.63 or 4.46%. This upward movement is notable as the stock has outperformed its sector by 8.74% today and has shown consecutive gains over the last two days, accumulating a total return of 9.76% during this period. <BR><BR>The stock opened with a significant gain of 6.16% today and reached an intraday high of Rs 15.3, indicating strong buying interest. Despite the overall negative performance over longer periods, such as a 40.88% decline year-to-date and a 43.27% drop over the past year, the recent short-term performance suggests a positive shift in sentiment. <BR><BR>However, it is important to note that the stock is trading below its moving averages across various timeframes, indicating a longer-term bearish trend. Additionally, there has been a decrease in investor participation, with delivery volume falling by 13.3% compared to the five-day average. This could suggest that while the stock is currently rising, there may be underlying concerns regarding its sustainability. <BR><BR>Overall, the recent price increase can be attributed to short-term trading activity and market sentiment, despite the broader context of declining performance over the past year.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Venmax Drugs?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Venmax Drugs includes Rajkumar Rai (Managing Director), N Krishnaiah (Non Executive Director), A Ramakrishnaiah (Non Executive Independent Director), N V Narender (Chairman), and Gali Satya Venkata Divya Jyothi (Non Executive Independent Director).

The management team of Venmax Drugs includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Rajkumar Rai** - Managing Director<BR>2. **N Krishnaiah** - Non Executive Director<BR>3. **A Ramakrishnaiah** - Non Executive Independent Director<BR>4. **N V Narender** - Chairman<BR>5. **Gali Satya Venkata Divya Jyothi** - Non Executive Independent Director<BR><BR>If you need more details about their roles or the company, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Venmax Drugs do?

01-Sep-2026

Venmax Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd is a Micro Cap company in the Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology industry, incorporated in 1998 and known for its recent quarterly net sales of 2 Cr and net profit of 0 Cr as of June 2026. The company has a market cap of INR 23 Cr and key financial metrics include a P/E ratio of 82.00 and a return on equity of 1.87%.

Overview:<BR>Venmax Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd operates in the Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology industry and is categorized as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>The company was initially incorporated in 1998 under the name "Yenkay Medico Private Limited." It changed its name to "Yenkey Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Private Limited" in 1995 and became a Public Limited Company on February 3, 1995. The final name change to "Venmax Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Limited" occurred on April 13, 2009. The most recent quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>- Net Sales: 2 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Net Profit: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Market Cap: INR 23 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>- P/E: 82.00<BR>- Industry P/E: 37<BR>- Dividend Yield: 0.00%<BR>- Debt Equity: -0.04<BR>- Return on Equity: 1.87%<BR>- Price to Book: 1.54<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: H.No 1-140 Rajeswari Warehouse, Kompally Quthbullapur Hyderabad Telangana : 500014<BR>Email: venmaxdrugs@gmail.com<BR>Website: http://www.venmaxdrugs.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Venmax Drugs?

01-Sep-2026

Venmax Drugs' peers include Guj. Terce Labs, Medi Caps, Cian Healthcare, Welcure Drugs, Ishita Drugs, Centuple Global, Shree Ganesh Bio, Colinz Labs, and Medicamen Organ, with varying management risks and growth rates. Cian Healthcare leads in 1-year returns at 252.28%, while Venmax Drugs has a return of -50.74%.

Peers: The peers of Venmax Drugs are Guj. Terce Labs., Medi Caps, Cian Healthcare, Welcure Drugs, Ishita Drugs, Centuple Global, Shree Ganesh Bio, Colinz Labs, Medicamen Organ.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Below Average management risk is observed at Guj. Terce Labs., Medi Caps, Cian Healthcare, Ishita Drugs, Shree Ganesh Bio, Colinz Labs, and Medicamen Organ. Average management risk is found at Welcure Drugs and Venmax Drugs, while Good management risk is noted at Centuple Global. Growth is Average at Venmax Drugs, Average at Guj. Terce Labs., and Below Average at Medi Caps, Cian Healthcare, Ishita Drugs, Shree Ganesh Bio, and Medicamen Organ, while Good growth is seen at Centuple Global. Capital Structure is Good at Medi Caps, Welcure Drugs, Ishita Drugs, Shree Ganesh Bio, and Colinz Labs, while Below Average is noted at Venmax Drugs, Guj. Terce Labs., Cian Healthcare, and Medicamen Organ.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: Cian Healthcare has the highest 1-year return at 252.28%, while Welcure Drugs has the lowest at -72.73%. Venmax Drugs’ 1-year return of -50.74% is better than Welcure Drugs but worse than Cian Healthcare. Additionally, the six-month returns are negative for Guj. Terce Labs., Welcure Drugs, Venmax Drugs, Ishita Drugs, Centuple Global, Shree Ganesh Bio, and Medicamen Organ.

View full answer

How big is Venmax Drugs?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Venmax Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd has a market capitalization of 23.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 9.29 Cr and a net profit of 0.28 Cr. The balance sheet for March 2025 shows shareholder's funds of 4.41 Cr and total assets of 5.17 Cr.

As of 31st August, Venmax Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd has a market capitalization of 23.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Venmax Drugs reported Net Sales of 9.29 Cr and a Net Profit of 0.28 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, showing Shareholder's Funds of 4.41 Cr and Total Assets of 5.17 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Venmax Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd?

08-Aug-2026

Are Venmax Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd latest results good or bad?

15-May-2026

Venmax Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd's latest results show impressive revenue growth of 1,093.94% year-over-year, but profitability is a concern with a net profit decline of 85.90% and low operating margins. Additionally, a significant drop in promoter shareholding raises questions about the company's financial health and sustainability.

The latest results for Venmax Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd present a mixed picture. On one hand, the company has achieved remarkable revenue growth, with net sales soaring by 1,093.94% year-over-year, increasing from ₹0.33 crores to ₹3.94 crores in Q4 FY26. This significant top-line expansion is a positive indicator of the company's ability to scale its operations.<BR><BR>However, the profitability aspect raises concerns. The net profit for the quarter was only ₹0.11 crores, which represents a staggering decline of 85.90% compared to the same quarter last year. The operating margin is also very low at just 0.25%, indicating that the company is struggling to convert its revenue into profit effectively. Additionally, a substantial portion of the operating profit (90%) came from other income rather than core pharmaceutical operations, which questions the sustainability of its earnings.<BR><BR>The company's financial health is further complicated by a significant drop in promoter shareholding, which has decreased from 23.13% to 13.80% over the past year, signaling a lack of confidence from insiders. Overall, while the revenue growth is impressive, the declining profitability, reliance on non-operational income, and promoter confidence issues suggest that the results are more concerning than positive.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Venmax Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd?

07-May-2026

The next results date for Venmax Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd is 14 May 2026.

The next results date for Venmax Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd is scheduled for 14 May 2026.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Venmax Drugs?

13-Nov-2025

Venmax Drugs has experienced significant fluctuations in financial performance, with net sales increasing to 0.81 Cr in March 2025 from 0.00 Cr in the previous year, but overall profitability declined, resulting in a negative profit after tax of -0.01 Cr. Despite growth in sales and total assets, the company faces challenges in maintaining profitability due to rising expenditures and liabilities.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Venmax Drugs shows significant fluctuations in its financial metrics over the years, particularly in net sales, operating profit, and overall profitability.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Venmax Drugs reported net sales of 0.81 Cr in March 2025, a notable increase from 0.00 Cr in March 2024, but still below the 2.55 Cr recorded in March 2015. The total operating income followed a similar trend, reaching 0.81 Cr in March 2025, compared to 0.00 Cr in the previous year. However, total expenditure surged to 1.86 Cr in March 2025, up from 0.10 Cr in March 2024, leading to an operating profit (PBDIT) of 0.00 Cr in March 2025, a decline from 0.10 Cr in March 2024. The profit before tax was slightly negative at -0.01 Cr in March 2025, contrasting with a profit of 0.09 Cr in March 2024. Consequently, the profit after tax also fell to -0.01 Cr in March 2025 from 0.06 Cr in March 2024. The company's total assets increased to 5.17 Cr in March 2025 from 0.08 Cr in March 2024, while total liabilities also rose to 5.17 Cr in March 2025, reflecting a significant increase in short-term borrowings. The cash flow from operating activities was negative at -2.00 Cr in March 2025, although the net cash inflow was positive at 2.00 Cr due to financing activities. Overall, the financial performance of Venmax Drugs indicates challenges in maintaining profitability despite some growth in sales and assets.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Venmax Drugs?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Venmax Drugs are Venkat Narender Nuka with 17.69%, and Percy Homi Italia with 8.9%. Individual investors own 65.24% of the company, with no institutional holdings or pledged promoter shares.

The top shareholders of Venmax Drugs include Venkat Narender Nuka, who holds the highest promoter stake at 17.69%. The highest public shareholder is Percy Homi Italia, with a holding of 8.9%. Additionally, individual investors collectively own 65.24% of the company. Notably, there are no institutional holdings from mutual funds or foreign institutional investors, and there are no pledged promoter holdings.

View full answer

Is Venmax Drugs overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of December 2, 2024, Venmax Drugs is considered a risky investment due to its overvaluation, reflected in a PE ratio of -12.77, an EV to EBITDA of -9.85, a ROCE of -53.54%, and a recent stock decline of 10.22%, contrasting with the Sensex's 3.83% increase.

As of 2 December 2024, the valuation grade for Venmax Drugs has moved from does not qualify to risky. Based on the analysis, the company is considered overvalued. Key ratios include a PE ratio of -12.77, an EV to EBITDA of -9.85, and a ROCE of -53.54%. <BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Venmax Drugs has a significantly lower PE ratio than Sun Pharma, which stands at 35.25, and a much less favorable EV to EBITDA ratio compared to Cipla's 15.93. The company's negative performance metrics, alongside its recent stock decline of 10.22% over the past month against a 3.83% increase in the Sensex, further reinforce the notion that Venmax Drugs is not a sound investment at its current valuation.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Venmax Drugs?

09-Jun-2025

As of April 1, 2025, Venmax Drugs shows a mildly bullish trend, supported by daily moving averages, but mixed signals from weekly and monthly indicators suggest a cautious outlook.

As of 1 April 2025, the technical trend for Venmax Drugs has changed from bullish to mildly bullish. The current stance is mildly bullish, driven by the daily moving averages indicating a positive trend. However, the weekly MACD and KST are mildly bearish, suggesting some caution. The monthly MACD remains bullish, but the monthly RSI is bearish, indicating weakness in momentum. Overall, the mixed signals from various time frames suggest a cautious outlook despite the mildly bullish trend.

View full answer

Has Venmax Drugs declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with an average Return on Equity (ROE) of 0.46%

  • Poor long term growth as Operating profit has grown by an annual rate 10.45% of over the last 5 years
  • Low ability to service debt as the company has a high Debt to EBITDA ratio of 0.21 times
2

Flat results in Jun 26

 
3

With ROE of 1.9, it has a Very Expensive valuation with a 1.5 Price to Book Value

4

Below par performance in long term as well as near term

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 21 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

79.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

37

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.04

stock-summary
Return on Equity

1.87%

stock-summary
Price to Book

1.40

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
2 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
0 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-31.4%
0%
-31.4%
6 Months
-39.55%
0%
-39.55%
1 Year
-43.27%
0%
-43.27%
2 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Venmax Drugs for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report.

01-Sep-2026 | Source : BSE

Submission of Annual Report for the Financial Year 2025-26 Pursuant to Regulation 34 and other relevant provisions of the SEBI (Listing Obligations & Disclosure Requirements) 2015.

Board Meeting Outcome for Disclosure Under Regulation 30 Of The Securities And Exchange Board Of India (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015.

31-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligation and Disclosure Requirement) Regulations 2015 we would like to inform you that a meeting of Board of Directors of was held today i.e August 31 2026 at the registered office of the Company.

Board Meeting Intimation for Pursuant To Regulation 29 Of The SEBI (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015

24-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Venmax Drugs And Pharmaceuticals Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 31/08/2026 inter alia to consider and approve matters related to Annual General Meeting and any other business as the board deems fit to discuss with the permission of the chairman.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
200.30%
EBIT Growth (5y)
10.45%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
-0.33
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
Negative Net Debt
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-0.04
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.36
Tax Ratio
9.68%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
-1.55%
ROE (avg)
0.46%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
79
Industry P/E
37
Price to Book Value
1.48
EV to EBIT
21.54
EV to EBITDA
21.54
EV to Capital Employed
1.50
EV to Sales
2.32
PEG Ratio
0.08
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
1.04%
ROE (Latest)
1.87%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bearish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bearish
Mildly Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Venkat Narender Nuka (8.0%)

Highest Public shareholder

Pushpa Bhaju (12.95%)

Individual Investors Holdings

74.34%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -37.06% vs 154.19% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 9.09% vs 266.67% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "2.48",
          "val2": "3.94",
          "chgp": "-37.06%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.12",
          "val2": "0.01",
          "chgp": "1,100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.12",
          "val2": "0.11",
          "chgp": "9.09%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "4.84%",
          "val2": "0.25%",
          "chgp": "4.59%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "2.53",
          "val2": "0.28",
          "chgp": "803.57%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.08",
          "val2": "-0.32",
          "chgp": "125.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.06",
          "val2": "-0.29",
          "chgp": "120.69%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "3.16%",
          "val2": "-114.29%",
          "chgp": "117.45%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "4.08",
          "val2": "0.48",
          "chgp": "750.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.05",
          "val2": "-0.81",
          "chgp": "106.17%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.09",
          "val2": "-0.79",
          "chgp": "111.39%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "1.23%",
          "val2": "-168.75%",
          "chgp": "169.98%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 890.12% vs 0.00% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 2,600.00% vs -116.67% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "8.02",
          "val2": "0.81",
          "chgp": "890.12%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.11",
          "val2": "-1.05",
          "chgp": "110.48%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.25",
          "val2": "-0.01",
          "chgp": "2,600.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "1.37%",
          "val2": "-129.63%",
          "chgp": "131.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
2.48
3.94
-37.06%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.12
0.01
1,100.00%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.12
0.11
9.09%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
4.84%
0.25%
4.59%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -37.06% vs 154.19% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 9.09% vs 266.67% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
2.53
0.28
803.57%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.08
-0.32
125.00%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.06
-0.29
120.69%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
3.16%
-114.29%
117.45%
Values in Rs Cr.
Net Sales

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Standalone Net Profit

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
4.08
0.48
750.00%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.05
-0.81
106.17%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.09
-0.79
111.39%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
1.23%
-168.75%
169.98%
Values in Rs Cr.
Net Sales

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Standalone Net Profit

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
8.02
0.81
890.12%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.11
-1.05
110.48%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.25
-0.01
2,600.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
1.37%
-129.63%
131.00%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 890.12% vs 0.00% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 2,600.00% vs -116.67% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Venmax Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Venmax Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd
Micro Cap
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
Venmax Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Limited, (VDPL) was initially incorporated as Private Limited Company under the name and style of "Yenkay Medico Private Limited", on 28 September, 1998. The Company thereafter changed its name to "Yenkey Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Private Limited" on 18 January, 1995. It became a Public Limited Company on February 3, 1995 with "Yenkey Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Limited". Finally, the Company changed its name to "Venmax Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Limited" on April 13, 2009.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
H.No 1-140 Rajeswari Warehouse, Kompally Quthbullapur Hyderabad Telangana : 500014
stock-summary
Tel:
stock-summary
venmaxdrugs@gmail.com
Registrar Details
Cil Securities Ltd , 214 Raghava Ratna Towers , Chirag Ali Lane, Abidas, Hyderabad