Vision Cinemas

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Media & Entertainment
  • ISIN: INE515B01025
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 526441
INR
1.20
-0.01 (-0.83%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 6.08 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

6.08 k (-82.86%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.02%

Held by 1 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

40.33%

Why is Vision Cinemas Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Vision Cinemas Ltd's stock price is 1.20, down 0.83%. The stock has underperformed its sector and has a year-to-date decline of 20.00%, despite a recent increase in investor participation.

As of 01-Sep, Vision Cinemas Ltd's stock price is currently at 1.20, reflecting a decrease of 0.01, or 0.83%. This decline can be attributed to several factors. Firstly, the stock has underperformed its sector by 0.25% today, indicating weaker performance relative to its peers. Additionally, while the stock has shown a positive return of 0.84% over the past week, it has not been able to maintain momentum, as evidenced by its year-to-date decline of 20.00%, which is significantly worse than the Sensex's decline of 9.71% over the same period.<BR><BR>Moreover, the stock is currently trading higher than its 5-day moving averages but lower than its 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages, suggesting a lack of sustained upward momentum. Although there has been a notable increase in investor participation, with delivery volume rising by 569.52% against the 5-day average, this has not translated into a positive price movement today. Overall, these factors contribute to the stock's current downward trend.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Vision Cinemas?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Vision Cinemas consists of Rangavasanth B (Managing Director), Anita Vasanth (Executive Director & CFO), Muthuswamy Hariharan (Independent Director), Kunal Ashok (Independent Director), and Ekta Khandelwal (Company Secretary & Compliance Officer).

The management team of Vision Cinemas includes the following members:<BR><BR>1. Rangavasanth B - Managing Director<BR>2. Anita Vasanth - Executive Director & CFO<BR>3. Muthuswamy Hariharan - Independent Director<BR>4. Kunal Ashok - Independent Director<BR>5. Ekta Khandelwal - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR><BR>If you need more details about any specific member or their roles, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Vision Cinemas do?

01-Sep-2026

Vision Cinemas Ltd is a micro-cap company in the Media & Entertainment industry, specializing in exhibition and movie processing laboratory services. As of June 2026, it reported a net profit of 0 Cr and has a market cap of INR 8 Cr.

Overview: <BR>Vision Cinemas Ltd operates in the Media & Entertainment industry as a micro-cap company, specializing in exhibition and movie processing laboratory services.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Vision Cinemas Limited was initially incorporated as Vision Technology India Limited on June 18, 1992, and changed its name to Vision Cinemas Limited in 2012. The most recent quarterly results reported are for June 2026, showing a net profit of 0 Cr.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Most recent Net Sales: N/A <BR>Most recent Net Profit: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 8 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 143.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 63 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.00 <BR>Return on Equity: 0.74% <BR>Price-to-Book: 1.01 <BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: #14 1st Floor 6th Cross, Jayamahal Extension, Bangalore, Karnataka: 560046 <BR>Tel: 91-80-23338227 <BR>Email: cs@visioncinemas.in <BR>Website: http://www.visioncinemas.in

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Vision Cinemas?

01-Sep-2026

Vision Cinemas' peers include Perfect-Octave, SDC Techmedia, Net Pix Shorts, Hathway Bhawani, BGIL Films & Tec, Padmalaya Tele., Filmcity Media, Picturepost Studios, and Inspire Films. Vision Cinemas has the highest 1-year return at 18.63%, while BGIL Films & Tec has the lowest at -50.39%.

Peers: The peers of Vision Cinemas are Perfect-Octave, SDC Techmedia, Net Pix Shorts, Hathway Bhawani, BGIL Films & Tec, Padmalaya Tele., Filmcity Media, Picturepost Stu., and Inspire Films.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Below Average management risk is observed at Perfect-Octave, SDC Techmedia, BGIL Films & Tec, Filmcity Media, Inspire Films, and the rest. Average management risk is found at Hathway Bhawani and Picturepost Stu. Vision Cinemas has a Good capital structure, along with Hathway Bhawani and Picturepost Stu., while the rest have Below Average capital structures. Excellent growth is noted at BGIL Films & Tec, while Below Average growth is seen at Perfect-Octave, SDC Techmedia, Vision Cinemas, Filmcity Media, Inspire Films, and the rest.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Vision Cinemas at 18.63%, while the lowest is BGIL Films & Tec at -50.39%. Vision Cinemas' 1-year return is significantly higher than that of BGIL Films & Tec. Additionally, peers such as Filmcity Media and BGIL Films & Tec have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Vision Cinemas?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Vision Cinemas Ltd has a market capitalization of 8.00 Cr and reported net sales of 0.89 Cr with a net loss of 0.14 Cr over the latest four quarters. Shareholder's funds are valued at 8.29 Cr, and total assets amount to 11.98 Cr as of March 2026.

As of 31st August, Vision Cinemas Ltd has a market capitalization of 8.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Vision Cinemas reported net sales of 0.89 Cr. However, the company experienced a loss of 0.14 Cr in net profit during the same period.<BR><BR>The latest reporting period for the balance sheet is March 2026. Shareholder's funds are valued at 8.29 Cr, while total assets amount to 11.98 Cr.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on Vision Cinemas?

01-Sep-2026
No latest news for Vision Cinemas found.

When is the next results date for Vision Cinemas Ltd?

13-May-2026

The next results date for Vision Cinemas Ltd is 20 May 2026.

The next results date for Vision Cinemas Ltd is scheduled for 20 May 2026.

View full answer

Are Vision Cinemas Ltd latest results good or bad?

01-Feb-2026

Vision Cinemas Ltd's latest results are concerning, with net sales dropping to ₹0.00 crores and a net loss of ₹0.07 crores in Q3 FY26, reflecting severe operational challenges and a 25.56% decline in stock price. Overall, the financial performance indicates significant deterioration, suggesting it's advisable to avoid investing in the company.

The latest results for Vision Cinemas Ltd are quite concerning. In Q3 FY26, the company reported net sales of ₹0.00 crores, marking a drastic decline of 100% compared to the previous quarter. This complete absence of revenue highlights severe operational challenges. Additionally, the net profit for the same quarter was a loss of ₹0.07 crores, which is a staggering decline of 275% from the previous quarter's profit.<BR><BR>The company's return on equity (ROE) stands at a mere 1.80%, indicating weak profitability, and the stock price has dropped by 25.56% over the past month, reflecting investor concerns about the sustainability of its operations.<BR><BR>Overall, the financial performance indicates a significant deterioration, with extreme revenue volatility and negative returns on capital, leading to a strong recommendation to avoid investing in the company at this time.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Vision Cinemas Ltd?

01-Feb-2026

Is Vision Cinemas overvalued or undervalued?

06-Nov-2025

As of November 4, 2025, Vision Cinemas is considered risky and overvalued due to a high PE ratio of 55.24, negative ROCE of -0.14%, and poor long-term performance, despite a recent short-term gain.

As of 4 November 2025, the valuation grade for Vision Cinemas has moved from very expensive to risky. The company appears to be overvalued based on its current financial ratios, including a PE ratio of 55.24, an EV to EBITDA of 8.19, and a Price to Book Value of 0.10. In comparison to peers, Prime Focus has a higher PE ratio of 75.12, while Panorama Studios is more favorably valued with a PE ratio of 30.19, indicating that Vision Cinemas is not competitively priced within its industry.<BR><BR>The overall verdict is that Vision Cinemas is overvalued given its high PE ratio and negative ROCE of -0.14%, which suggests inefficiency in generating returns on capital. While the stock has shown some short-term resilience with a 1-week return of 8.33% compared to a -1.38% return for the Sensex, its long-term performance remains concerning, particularly with a year-to-date decline of 13.33%. This combination of high valuation ratios and poor financial performance underscores the risks associated with investing in Vision Cinemas at this time.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Vision Cinemas?

03-Nov-2025

Vision Cinemas has shown significant sales growth, increasing from 0.40 Cr in Mar'23 to 3.20 Cr in Mar'25, but continues to face profitability challenges, with a slight operating profit of 0.03 Cr in Mar'25 and negative profit before and after tax. The company also struggles with stagnant cash flow and rising expenditures.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Vision Cinemas shows significant fluctuations in revenue and profitability over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Vision Cinemas has experienced a notable increase in net sales, rising from 0.40 Cr in Mar'23 to 3.20 Cr in Mar'25, with a consistent upward trend since Mar'22 when sales were at zero. Total operating income followed a similar trajectory, reaching 3.20 Cr in Mar'25 compared to 0.40 Cr in Mar'23. However, the company has faced challenges with total expenditure, which increased to 3.17 Cr in Mar'25 from 0.30 Cr in Mar'23, leading to a slight operating profit of 0.03 Cr in Mar'25, a recovery from a loss of 0.78 Cr in Mar'24. Despite this, the profit before tax remained negative at -0.08 Cr in Mar'25, although it improved from -0.11 Cr in Mar'24. The profit after tax also showed a loss of -0.09 Cr in Mar'25, following a profit of 0.45 Cr in Mar'23. Total assets increased to 12.17 Cr in Mar'25 from 11.25 Cr in Mar'23, while total liabilities rose to 12.17 Cr in Mar'25 from 10.26 Cr in Mar'24. The cash flow from operating activities remained stagnant at zero for the last three years, indicating ongoing liquidity challenges. Overall, Vision Cinemas has shown growth in sales but continues to struggle with profitability and cash flow management.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Vision Cinemas?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Vision Cinemas include S I Media LLP with 14.12%, public shareholder Shahnawaz Najmuddin Kheraj at 3.12%, and individual investors holding 57.66%. There are no pledged promoter holdings or mutual funds involved, and one foreign institutional investor holds 0.02%.

The top shareholders of Vision Cinemas include S I Media LLP, which holds the largest stake at 14.12%. The highest public shareholder is Shahnawaz Najmuddin Kheraj, with a holding of 3.12%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold a significant portion of 57.66%. There is also one foreign institutional investor (FII) that holds 0.02% of the shares. Notably, there are no pledged promoter holdings and no mutual funds involved in the company.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Vision Cinemas?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 5, 2025, Vision Cinemas shows a mildly bearish trend overall, with mixed signals from MACD and moving averages, while Bollinger Bands indicate a bearish trend on both weekly and monthly time frames.

As of 5 June 2025, the technical trend for Vision Cinemas has changed from bearish to mildly bearish. The weekly MACD indicates a mildly bullish stance, while the monthly MACD remains bearish. The daily moving averages are mildly bearish, and the Bollinger Bands show a bearish trend on both weekly and monthly time frames. The KST is mildly bullish on a weekly basis but bearish monthly, and Dow Theory suggests a mildly bullish trend weekly with no trend monthly. Overall, the current technical stance is mildly bearish, driven primarily by the mixed signals from MACD and moving averages, alongside bearish Bollinger Bands.

View full answer

Has Vision Cinemas declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

Icon
Unrated Stock - No Analysis Available
stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Media & Entertainment

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 9 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

142.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

62

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.00

stock-summary
Return on Equity

0.74%

stock-summary
Price to Book

1.05

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
0 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-12.41%
0%
-12.41%
6 Months
-1.64%
0%
-1.64%
1 Year
5.26%
0%
5.26%
2 Years
-6.25%
0%
-6.25%
3 Years
21.21%
0%
21.21%
4 Years
2.56%
0%
2.56%
5 Years
-3.23%
0%
-3.23%

Vision Cinemas for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Icon
No Recent News for the Company

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

26-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Newspaper publication of the Notice of the 33rd Annual General Meeting

Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report.

25-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Annual Report for the Financial Year 2025-2026

Notice Of The 33Rd Annual General Meeting Of Vision Cinemas Limited Is Scheduled To Be Held On Wednesday The 16Th September 2026 At 03.00 P.M. Through Video Conference Or Other Audio Visual Means.

25-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Notice of the 33rd AGM of Vision Cinemas Limited is scheduled on 16/09/2026 at 03:00 PM through Video Conference or other Audio Visual Means.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

Vision Cinemas Ltd has announced 1:10 stock split, ex-date: 30 Mar 09

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
14.20%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-7.17%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
-0.07
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
0.12
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.17
Tax Ratio
6.67%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0.02%
ROCE (avg)
-0.74%
ROE (avg)
4.62%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
142
Industry P/E
62
Price to Book Value
1.04
EV to EBIT
-8.48
EV to EBITDA
-8.48
EV to Capital Employed
1.04
EV to Sales
8.48
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
-2.21%
ROE (Latest)
0.74%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bearish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bearish
Sideways
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bearish
Bullish
Dow Theory
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 1 FIIs (0.02%)

Promoter with highest holding

S I Media Llp (14.12%)

Highest Public shareholder

Shahnawaz Najmuddin Kheraj (3.12%)

Individual Investors Holdings

52.05%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -100.00% vs 0.00% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -750.00% vs 128.57% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.40",
          "chgp": "-100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.10",
          "val2": "0.03",
          "chgp": "-433.33%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.13",
          "val2": "0.02",
          "chgp": "-750.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.00%",
          "val2": "7.50%",
          "chgp": "-7.50%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -71.68% vs 71.29% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 40.00% vs -400.00% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.49",
          "val2": "1.73",
          "chgp": "-71.68%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.06",
          "val2": "-0.05",
          "chgp": "-20.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.09",
          "val2": "-0.15",
          "chgp": "40.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-12.24%",
          "val2": "-2.89%",
          "chgp": "-9.35%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -80.56% vs 149.50% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 0.00% vs 100.00% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.49",
          "val2": "2.52",
          "chgp": "-80.56%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.10",
          "val2": "0.14",
          "chgp": "-171.43%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.16",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-20.41%",
          "val2": "5.56%",
          "chgp": "-25.97%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -72.19% vs 102.53% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -44.44% vs 18.18% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.89",
          "val2": "3.20",
          "chgp": "-72.19%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.07",
          "val2": "0.03",
          "chgp": "-333.33%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.13",
          "val2": "-0.09",
          "chgp": "-44.44%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-7.87%",
          "val2": "0.94%",
          "chgp": "-8.81%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.00
0.40
-100.00%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.10
0.03
-433.33%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
-0.13
0.02
-750.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.00%
7.50%
-7.50%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -100.00% vs 0.00% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -750.00% vs 128.57% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.49
1.73
-71.68%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.06
-0.05
-20.00%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
-0.09
-0.15
40.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-12.24%
-2.89%
-9.35%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -71.68% vs 71.29% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 40.00% vs -400.00% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.49
2.52
-80.56%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.10
0.14
-171.43%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
-0.16
0.00
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-20.41%
5.56%
-25.97%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -80.56% vs 149.50% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 0.00% vs 100.00% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.89
3.20
-72.19%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.07
0.03
-333.33%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
-0.13
-0.09
-44.44%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-7.87%
0.94%
-8.81%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -72.19% vs 102.53% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -44.44% vs 18.18% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Vision Cinemas Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Vision Cinemas Ltd
Micro Cap
Media & Entertainment
Vision Cinemas Limited was initially incorporated as Vision Technology India Limited on June 18, 1992. The name of the Company was changed to Vision Cinemas Limited in 2012. Company is one of the Oldest Exhibition and Movie Processing Laboratory Companies in southern India having a group presence (through other entities) of approximately 50 years.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
#14 1st Floor 6th Cross, Jayamahal Extention Bangalore Karnataka : 560046
stock-summary
Tel: 91-80-23338227
stock-summary
cs@visioncinemas.in
Registrar Details
Integrated Enterprises (India) Ltd , 30, Ramana Residency, 4th Cross, Sampige Road, Malleswaram, Bangalore