Yuvraaj Hygiene

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: FMCG
  • ISIN: INE139D01020
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 531663
INR
8.50
0.00 (0.00%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 91.27 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

91.27 k (-58.80%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

52.86%

Why is Yuvraaj Hygiene Products Ltd falling/rising?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31-Aug, Yuvraaj Hygiene Products Ltd's stock price is at 8.50, down 0.82%. While it has shown recent positive trends, outperforming the Sensex over the past week and month, it has a significant year-to-date decline of 22.66% and a 51.79% drop over the past year.

As of 31-Aug, Yuvraaj Hygiene Products Ltd's stock price is currently at 8.50, reflecting a decrease of 0.07 or 0.82%. Despite this decline, the stock has shown some positive trends in recent performance metrics. Over the past week, it has outperformed the benchmark Sensex, gaining 0.71% while the Sensex fell by 0.53%. Additionally, in the last month, the stock has increased by 11.40%, contrasting with a 1.46% decline in the Sensex.<BR><BR>The stock is also trading above its 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages, indicating a generally upward trend in its price over these periods. Furthermore, there has been a significant rise in investor participation, with delivery volume increasing by 104.67% compared to the 5-day average, suggesting growing interest among investors.<BR><BR>However, it is important to note that the stock has experienced a year-to-date decline of 22.66% and a substantial drop of 51.79% over the past year, which may contribute to the current price drop. Despite the recent positive performance indicators, these longer-term declines could be influencing the stock's current price movement.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Yuvraaj Hygiene?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Yuvraaj Hygiene includes Rajiv Kharbanda (Chairman & Independent Director), Vishal Kampani (Managing Director), Benu Kampani (Whole-time Director), Ankur Kampani (Non-Executive & Non-Independent Director), Praful Hande (Non-Executive & Independent Director), and Mustafa Badami (Company Secretary).

The management team of Yuvraaj Hygiene includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Rajiv Kharbanda** - Chairman & Independent Director<BR>2. **Vishal Kampani** - Managing Director<BR>3. **Benu Kampani** - Whole-time Director<BR>4. **Ankur Kampani** - Non-Executive & Non-Independent Director<BR>5. **Praful Hande** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>6. **Mustafa Badami** - Company Secretary<BR><BR>If you have any more questions about the company or its operations, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Yuvraaj Hygiene do?

01-Sep-2026

Yuvraaj Hygiene Products Ltd manufactures and sells household cleaning items like scrub pads and scrubbers in the FMCG sector. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 16 Cr and a net profit of 2 Cr, with a market cap of INR 79 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Yuvraaj Hygiene Products Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing and selling of scrub pads, scrubbers, and other household cleaning-related items within the FMCG industry and operates as a micro-cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>The company was incorporated in January 1995, having taken over a proprietary concern, Environment Control Systems. It was formerly known as Intensive Air Systems Limited. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>- Net Sales: 16 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Net Profit: 2 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Market Cap: INR 79 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>- P/E: 17.00<BR>- Industry P/E: 41<BR>- Dividend Yield: 0.00%<BR>- Debt-Equity: 2.55<BR>- Return on Equity: 101.12%<BR>- Price to Book: 17.20<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: Plot No A-650 1st Floor, TTC Indl Estate MIDC Pawane Navi Mumbai Maharashtra : 400705<BR>Tel: 91-22-27784491<BR>Email: yhpl@hic.in<BR>Website: http://www.hic.in

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Yuvraaj Hygiene?

01-Sep-2026

Yuvraaj Hygiene's peers include Shri Vasuprada, Simran Farms, Team24 Consumer, IEL, Nakoda Group, JHS Sven.Lab., Virat Crane Inds, Kothari Ferment, and Omfurn India. In terms of management risk, growth, and capital structure, Yuvraaj Hygiene is rated average, with a 1-year return of -51.79%, the lowest among its peers.

Peers: The peers of Yuvraaj Hygiene are Shri Vasuprada, Simran Farms, Team24 Consumer, IEL, Nakoda Group, JHS Sven.Lab., Virat Crane Inds, Kothari Ferment., and Omfurn India.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at IEL and Omfurn India, while Average management risk is found at Simran Farms, Yuvraaj Hygiene, JHS Sven.Lab., and the rest. Below Average management risk is present at Shri Vasuprada, Team24 Consumer, Nakoda Group, Virat Crane Inds, and Kothari Ferment. Growth is rated as Excellent for Team24 Consumer and Omfurn India, Good for Yuvraaj Hygiene, Average for Simran Farms, JHS Sven.Lab., and IEL, and Below Average for Shri Vasuprada, Nakoda Group, and Virat Crane Inds. Capital Structure is Excellent for Virat Crane Inds, Average for Yuvraaj Hygiene, IEL, and Omfurn India, and Below Average for Shri Vasuprada, Simran Farms, Team24 Consumer, Nakoda Group, JHS Sven.Lab., and Kothari Ferment.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is IEL at 7.55%, while the lowest is Yuvraaj Hygiene at -51.79%. Yuvraaj Hygiene's return is significantly lower than IEL's. Additionally, peers with a negative six-month return include Team24 Consumer, IEL, JHS Sven.Lab., and Kothari Ferment.

View full answer

How big is Yuvraaj Hygiene?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Yuvraaj Hygiene Products Ltd has a market capitalization of 79.00 Cr, with recent Net Sales of 47.36 Cr and a Net Profit of 4.53 Cr. Shareholder's Funds are 1.24 Cr and Total Assets are valued at 13.81 Cr as of March 2025.

As of 31st August, Yuvraaj Hygiene Products Ltd has a market capitalization of 79.00 Cr, which categorizes it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Yuvraaj Hygiene reported Net Sales of 47.36 Cr and a Net Profit of 4.53 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 1.24 Cr and Total Assets valued at 13.81 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Yuvraaj Hygiene Products Ltd?

25-Aug-2026

Are Yuvraaj Hygiene Products Ltd latest results good or bad?

30-May-2026

Yuvraaj Hygiene Products Ltd's latest results show strong revenue growth with net sales up 33.85% year-on-year, but a significant drop in net profit by 40.94% and a reduced PAT margin raises concerns about profitability, leading to a 4.17% decline in share price post-announcement. Overall, the results are more concerning than positive.

Yuvraaj Hygiene Products Ltd's latest results present a mixed picture. On one hand, the company achieved net sales of ₹12.18 crores in Q4 FY26, which reflects a strong year-on-year growth of 33.85% and a significant quarter-on-quarter increase of 34.88%. This indicates that the company is successfully driving revenue growth.<BR><BR>However, the profitability metrics reveal a concerning trend. The net profit for the quarter was ₹0.88 crores, down 40.94% year-on-year, and the PAT margin has sharply declined from 16.37% in Q4 FY25 to just 7.22% in Q4 FY26. This margin compression raises questions about the company's pricing power and cost management, especially given its high leverage and the absence of institutional interest.<BR><BR>The stock market reacted negatively to these results, with the share price declining 4.17% following the announcement, reflecting investor concerns about the company's profitability challenges. Overall, while the revenue growth is a positive sign, the significant drop in profit margins and net profit suggests that the results are more concerning than encouraging.

View full answer

Is Yuvraaj Hygiene overvalued or undervalued?

02-Dec-2025

As of December 1, 2025, Yuvraaj Hygiene is considered overvalued with a PE ratio of 18.53 and other financial metrics indicating a significant premium compared to peers, despite its strong year-to-date performance of 177.6% against the Sensex's 9.60% return.

As of 1 December 2025, Yuvraaj Hygiene has moved from a fair to an expensive valuation grade. The company is currently overvalued based on its financial metrics, with a PE ratio of 18.53, an EV to EBIT ratio of 19.12, and an EV to EBITDA ratio of 15.30. These ratios indicate a significant premium compared to its peers, such as Thermax, which has a PE ratio of 58.51, and BEML Ltd, with a PE ratio of 51.18.<BR><BR>The valuation landscape shows that Yuvraaj Hygiene's financial ratios are not competitive, particularly with a PEG ratio of 0.00, suggesting no growth expectation priced into the stock. Additionally, the company's recent performance has been starkly contrasted with the Sensex, as it has returned 177.6% year-to-date, significantly outpacing the index's 9.60% return. However, this does not justify its current expensive valuation, reinforcing the conclusion that Yuvraaj Hygiene is overvalued in the current market environment.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Yuvraaj Hygiene?

14-Nov-2025

Yuvraaj Hygiene has shown significant financial improvement, with net sales rising from 12.71 crore in March 2019 to 46.27 crore in March 2025, and profitability indicators such as operating profit and profit after tax turning positive. The company's total assets increased to 13.81 crore in March 2025, reflecting a strong recovery in its financial performance.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Yuvraaj Hygiene shows a significant improvement in financial metrics over the years, particularly in the fiscal year ending March 2025.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Yuvraaj Hygiene's net sales have seen a substantial increase, rising from 12.71 crore in March 2019 to 46.27 crore in March 2025. This growth is reflected in the total operating income, which also rose to 46.27 crore in March 2025 from 12.71 crore in March 2019. The company's total expenditure, excluding depreciation, increased to 39.38 crore in March 2025, up from 13.07 crore in March 2019. Operating profit (PBDIT) turned positive at 6.90 crore in March 2025, a significant recovery from losses in previous years, while profit before tax reached 5.87 crore, marking a turnaround from losses in earlier years. The profit after tax also improved to 5.87 crore in March 2025, compared to losses in the preceding years. The earnings per share (EPS) increased to 0.65 in March 2025, a notable improvement from negative EPS in prior years. On the balance sheet, total assets rose to 13.81 crore in March 2025, up from 6.75 crore in March 2023, while total liabilities also increased to 13.81 crore. The company reported a book value per share of 0.13 in March 2025, recovering from negative values in previous years. Overall, Yuvraaj Hygiene's financial performance indicates a positive trend, particularly in profitability and revenue growth.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Yuvraaj Hygiene?

11-Nov-2025

Yuvraaj Hygiene will announce its results on 14 November 2025.

Yuvraaj Hygiene will declare its results on 14 November 2025.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Yuvraaj Hygiene?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 3, 2025, Yuvraaj Hygiene's technical trend is mildly bullish, supported by daily moving averages and a bullish monthly MACD, despite mixed signals from the weekly MACD and Bollinger Bands indicating a bearish stance.

As of 3 May 2025, the technical trend for Yuvraaj Hygiene has changed from bullish to mildly bullish. The weekly MACD is mildly bearish, while the monthly MACD remains bullish, indicating mixed signals across time frames. The Bollinger Bands show a bearish stance on the weekly chart but are mildly bullish on the monthly chart. Daily moving averages are mildly bullish, providing some support. The KST and Dow Theory both reflect a mildly bearish outlook on the weekly and monthly time frames. Overall, the current technical stance is mildly bullish, driven primarily by the daily moving averages and the monthly MACD.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Yuvraaj Hygiene?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholders of Yuvraaj Hygiene include Vishal Sudhir Kampani with 44.18%, Rajasthan Global Securities Private Limited at 6.54%, and individual investors holding 26.52%. There are no holdings by mutual funds or foreign institutional investors.

The top shareholders of Yuvraaj Hygiene are primarily the promoters, with Vishal Sudhir Kampani holding the largest share at 44.18%. The highest public shareholder is Rajasthan Global Securities Private Limited, which owns 6.54%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 26.52% of the company's shares. There are currently no holdings by mutual funds or foreign institutional investors.

View full answer

Has Yuvraaj Hygiene declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

High Debt company with Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength

  • High Debt Company with a Debt to Equity ratio (avg) of 3.60 times
2

Underperformed the market in the last 1 year

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

FMCG

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 74 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

17.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

41

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

2.55

stock-summary
Return on Equity

101.12%

stock-summary
Price to Book

17.20

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
16 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
2 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
21.43%
0%
21.43%
6 Months
68.65%
0%
68.65%
1 Year
-53.9%
0%
-53.9%
2 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Yuvraaj Hygiene for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

14-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Pursuant to Regulation 47 of SEBI(LODR) Regulations 2015 we herein enclose copy of newspaper advertisement of the Un-audited financial results for the quarter ended June 30 2026.

Un-Audited Financial Results Of The Company For The Quarter Ended June 30 2026.

13-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Un-Audited Financial Results of the Company for the Quarter ended June 30 2026.

Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting Held Today I.E. Thursday August 13 2026

13-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Pursuant to the provisions of Regulation 30 of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015 (Listing Regulations) we wish to inform you that the Board of Directors of the Company in their Meeting held today i.e. Thursday August 13 2026 inter alia considered and approved the following agendas:

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
31.25%
EBIT Growth (5y)
39.07%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
2.98
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
Negative Net Debt
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
2.55
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
4.20
Tax Ratio
10.45%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
-17.60%
ROE (avg)
109.25%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
17
Industry P/E
41
Price to Book Value
17.24
EV to EBIT
16.99
EV to EBITDA
12.44
EV to Capital Employed
5.57
EV to Sales
1.87
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
23.51%
ROE (Latest)
101.12%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bearish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bearish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
Dow Theory
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Vishal Sudhir Kampani (33.15%)

Highest Public shareholder

Arwa Umesh (3.29%)

Individual Investors Holdings

33.87%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - YoY",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 113.57% vs -0.52% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 175.71% vs 48.94% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Jun'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "16.21",
          "val2": "7.59",
          "chgp": "113.57%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "2.60",
          "val2": "1.12",
          "chgp": "132.14%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.03",
          "val2": "0.03",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "1.93",
          "val2": "0.70",
          "chgp": "175.71%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "16.04%",
          "val2": "14.76%",
          "chgp": "1.28%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -5.14% vs 103.30% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 1.62% vs 2,742.86% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "17.53",
          "val2": "18.48",
          "chgp": "-5.14%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "2.84",
          "val2": "1.79",
          "chgp": "58.66%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.08",
          "val2": "-0.02",
          "chgp": "500.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "1.88",
          "val2": "1.85",
          "chgp": "1.62%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "16.20%",
          "val2": "9.69%",
          "chgp": "6.51%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -28.53% vs 161.87% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -44.39% vs 8,640.00% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "26.56",
          "val2": "37.16",
          "chgp": "-28.53%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "3.91",
          "val2": "4.68",
          "chgp": "-16.45%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.13",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "2.43",
          "val2": "4.37",
          "chgp": "-44.39%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "14.72%",
          "val2": "12.59%",
          "chgp": "2.13%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -16.27% vs 143.91% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -43.61% vs 1,826.47% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "38.74",
          "val2": "46.27",
          "chgp": "-16.27%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "5.65",
          "val2": "6.89",
          "chgp": "-18.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.16",
          "val2": "0.07",
          "chgp": "128.57%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "3.31",
          "val2": "5.87",
          "chgp": "-43.61%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "14.58%",
          "val2": "14.89%",
          "chgp": "-0.31%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - YoYstock-summary

Jun'26
Jun'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
16.21
7.59
113.57%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
2.60
1.12
132.14%
Interest
0.03
0.03
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
1.93
0.70
175.71%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
16.04%
14.76%
1.28%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 113.57% vs -0.52% in Jun 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 175.71% vs 48.94% in Jun 2025

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
17.53
18.48
-5.14%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
2.84
1.79
58.66%
Interest
0.08
-0.02
500.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
1.88
1.85
1.62%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
16.20%
9.69%
6.51%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -5.14% vs 103.30% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 1.62% vs 2,742.86% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
26.56
37.16
-28.53%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
3.91
4.68
-16.45%
Interest
0.13
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
2.43
4.37
-44.39%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
14.72%
12.59%
2.13%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -28.53% vs 161.87% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -44.39% vs 8,640.00% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
38.74
46.27
-16.27%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
5.65
6.89
-18.00%
Interest
0.16
0.07
128.57%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
3.31
5.87
-43.61%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
14.58%
14.89%
-0.31%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -16.27% vs 143.91% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -43.61% vs 1,826.47% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Yuvraaj Hygiene Products Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Yuvraaj Hygiene Products Ltd
Micro Cap
FMCG
Yuvraaj Hygiene Products Ltd. (formerly known Intensive Air Systems Limited) was incorporated in Jan.'95 by taking over a proprietory concern, Environment Control Systems, as a going concern. The company is engaged in the manufacturing and selling of scrub pads, scrubber & other household cleaning related items. The company came out with a public issue in Feb.'96 to part-finance the project.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Plot No A-650 1st Floor, TTC Indl Estate MIDC Pawane Navi Mumbai Maharashtra : 400705
stock-summary
Tel: 91-22-27784491
stock-summary
yhpl@hic.in
Registrar Details
Cil Securities Ltd , 214 Raghava Ratna Towers , Chirag Ali Lane, Abidas, Hyderabad