Zuari Agro Chem.

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Fertilizers
  • ISIN: INE840M01016
  • NSEID: ZUARI
  • BSEID: 534742
INR
222.95
-8 (-3.46%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 1.65 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

1.65 lacs (-13.75%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

2.34%

Held by 22 FIIs

DII

0.10%

Held by 2 DIIs

Promoter

65.21%

Why is Zuari Agro Chemicals Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Zuari Agro Chemicals Ltd's stock price is at 230.95, reflecting a downward trend due to weak fundamentals, including a -6.47% CAGR in net sales over five years and negative results for three consecutive quarters. The stock has lost 3.86% in the last two days, with increasing pledged shares and declining investor confidence contributing to its poor performance.

As of 01-Sep, Zuari Agro Chemicals Ltd's stock price is falling, currently at 230.95, reflecting a decrease of 0.6 (-0.26%). The stock has been on a downward trend, having lost 3.86% over the last two days. This decline is compounded by the company's weak long-term fundamentals, evidenced by a -6.47% compound annual growth rate (CAGR) in net sales over the past five years and a high debt to EBITDA ratio of 2.07 times, indicating low ability to service debt.<BR><BR>Moreover, the company has reported negative results for the last three consecutive quarters, with net sales for the latest six months showing a significant decline of -63.49%. The cash and cash equivalents have also reached a low of Rs 62.21 crore. Additionally, 27.64% of promoter shares are pledged, which can exert further downward pressure on the stock price in a falling market, and this proportion has increased by 1.1% over the last quarter.<BR><BR>While the stock is trading at a discount compared to its peers and has seen profits rise by 11.7% over the past year, the overall performance has been poor, with a -37.86% return over the last year compared to a market return of 2.32%. The falling investor participation, with a delivery volume decrease of -12.72% against the five-day average, further indicates a lack of confidence among investors, contributing to the stock's decline.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Zuari Agro Chem.?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Zuari Agro Chem includes S K Poddar (Chairman), N Suresh Krishnan, Akshay Poddar, Marco Wadia, R Y Patil, Dipankar Chatterji, L M Chandrasekaran, Nitin Manguesh Kantak, Reena Suraiya, Amandeep, Gaurav Dutta, Athar Shahab, and Manoj Dere, featuring a mix of executive and non-executive directors along with company secretaries.

The management team of Zuari Agro Chem includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **S K Poddar** - Chairman (Non-Executive)<BR>2. **N Suresh Krishnan** - Non-Executive & Non-Independent Director<BR>3. **Akshay Poddar** - Non-Executive & Non-Independent Director<BR>4. **Marco Wadia** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>5. **R Y Patil** - Company Secretary<BR>6. **Dipankar Chatterji** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>7. **L M Chandrasekaran** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>8. **Nitin Manguesh Kantak** - Executive Director<BR>9. **Reena Suraiya** - Additional Independent Director<BR>10. **Amandeep** - Additional Director<BR>11. **Gaurav Dutta** - Company Secretary<BR>12. **Athar Shahab** - Additional Director<BR>13. **Manoj Dere** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR><BR>This team comprises a mix of executive and non-executive directors, along with company secretaries, contributing to the governance and management of the company.

View full answer

What does Zuari Agro Chem. do?

01-Sep-2026

Zuari Agro Chemicals Ltd is a micro-cap agricultural solution provider specializing in fertilizers, with a market cap of INR 988 Cr and reported net sales of 615 Cr and net profit of 118 Cr for the quarter ending June 2026. The company, part of the Adventz Group, has been operational since 1974.

Overview: <BR>Zuari Agro Chemicals Ltd is a single-window agricultural solution provider in the fertilizers industry, classified as a micro-cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Zuari Agro Chemicals Ltd was incorporated in 2009, although its manufacturing operations began in 1974. The company is the flagship of the Adventz Group and reported net sales and profit for the quarter ending June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>- Net Sales: 615 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>- Net Profit: 118 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>- Market Cap: INR 988 Cr (Micro Cap) <BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>- P/E: 3.00 <BR>- Industry P/E: 22 <BR>- Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>- Debt Equity: 0.28 <BR>- Return on Equity: 12.68% <BR>- Price to Book: 0.49 <BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: Jai Kisaan Bhawan, Zuarinagar Goa: 403726 <BR>Tel: 91-832-2592180/81 <BR>Email: investor.relations@adventz.com/shar <BR>Website: http://www.zuari.in

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Zuari Agro Chem.?

01-Sep-2026

Peers of Zuari Agro Chem. include Natl. Fertilizer, SPIC, Madras Fertilizer, Aries Agro, Khaitan Chemical, Indogulf Cropsci, Rama Phosphates, Nova Agritech, and Krishana Phosch. Zuari Agro Chem. has below average management risk and a 1-year return of -36.11%, while Aries Agro leads with a 1-year return of 17.40%.

Peers: The peers of Zuari Agro Chem. are Natl.Fertilizer, SPIC, Madras Fertilize, Aries Agro, Khaitan Chemical, Indogulf Cropsci, Rama Phosphates, Nova Agritech, and Krishana Phosch.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Krishana Phosch., while Average management risk is found at Natl.Fertilizer, SPIC, Madras Fertilize, Aries Agro, Khaitan Chemical, Indogulf Cropsci, and Rama Phosphates, and the rest. Below Average management risk is noted for Zuari Agro Chem. itself. Growth is Excellent at Krishana Phosch., Good at SPIC and Aries Agro, Below Average at Madras Fertilize, Zuari Agro Chem., Khaitan Chemical, Indogulf Cropsci, and the rest. Capital Structure is Good at SPIC, Aries Agro, Rama Phosphates, and Nova Agritech, while it is Average at Madras Fertilize and Krishana Phosch., and Below Average at Natl.Fertilizer, Zuari Agro Chem., Khaitan Chemical, and Indogulf Cropsci.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Aries Agro at 17.40%, while the lowest is Kothari Indl at -73.62%. Zuari Agro Chem.'s own 1-year return is -36.11%, which is significantly lower than Aries Agro's and higher than Kothari Indl's. Additionally, peers with negative six-month returns include Natl.Fertilizer, Khaitan Chemical, Nova Agritech, and Rama Phosphates.

View full answer

How big is Zuari Agro Chem.?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Zuari Agro Chemicals Ltd has a market capitalization of 988.00 Cr, with net sales of 2568.87 Cr and net profit of 939.30 Cr over the last four quarters.

As of 31st August, <BR><BR>Market Cap: Zuari Agro Chemicals Ltd has a market capitalization of 988.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>Recent Quarterly Performance: The sum of Net Sales for the latest 4 quarters is 2568.87 Cr, while the sum of Net Profit for the same period is 939.30 Cr.<BR><BR>Balance Sheet Snapshot: The reporting period for the latest annual data is March 2026. Shareholder's Funds stand at 2,088.98 Cr, and Total Assets amount to 3,242.41 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Zuari Agro Chemicals Ltd?

01-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Zuari Agro Chemicals Ltd?

21-Jul-2026

The next results date for Zuari Agro Chemicals Ltd is July 31, 2026.

The next results date for Zuari Agro Chemicals Ltd is scheduled for July 31, 2026.

View full answer

Are Zuari Agro Chemicals Ltd latest results good or bad?

16-May-2026

Zuari Agro Chemicals Ltd's latest results are concerning, showing a consolidated net loss of ₹25.03 crore in Q4 FY26, a 226.16% decline year-over-year, alongside an 80.32% drop in net sales. The company faces significant operational challenges, with negative operating margins and worsening financial metrics.

The latest results for Zuari Agro Chemicals Ltd are quite concerning. In the fourth quarter of FY26, the company reported a consolidated net loss of ₹25.03 crore, which is a significant decline of 226.16% year-over-year. This marks a dramatic deterioration from the previous year and reflects ongoing operational challenges.<BR><BR>Net sales also plummeted by 80.32% year-over-year to ₹187.33 crore, indicating severe revenue collapse. This decline was exacerbated by a 45.50% drop from the previous quarter, suggesting that the company's financial difficulties are intensifying. The operating margin turned negative at -7.70%, the lowest on record, indicating that the company is losing money at the operational level.<BR><BR>Overall, the financial metrics indicate a troubling trend, with the company facing significant structural challenges in a difficult market environment. The combination of collapsing revenues, negative operating margins, and deepening losses suggests that the latest results are decidedly bad for Zuari Agro Chemicals Ltd.

View full answer

Is Zuari Agro Chem. technically bullish or bearish?

18-Nov-2025

As of November 17, 2025, the trend is mildly bullish due to daily moving averages and monthly indicators showing bullish signals, although caution is advised from weekly indicators that are mildly bearish.

As of 17 November 2025, the technical trend has changed from bullish to mildly bullish. The current stance is mildly bullish, primarily driven by the daily moving averages indicating bullishness and the monthly MACD and KST also showing bullish signals. However, the weekly MACD and KST are mildly bearish, suggesting some caution. The Bollinger Bands are bullish on both weekly and monthly time frames, supporting the overall positive outlook. Despite the mixed signals from the weekly indicators, the strong performance relative to the Sensex over various periods indicates resilience.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Zuari Agro Chem.?

18-Nov-2025

Zuari Agro Chem. has shown fluctuating financial performance, with net sales decreasing to 4,436.09 Cr in Mar'25 from 4,595.46 Cr in Mar'24, while consolidated net profit increased to 164.77 Cr from 99.81 Cr in the previous year. Key metrics indicate both challenges and improvements over the years.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Zuari Agro Chem. shows a fluctuating trend in key financial metrics over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Zuari Agro Chem. reported net sales of 4,436.09 Cr in Mar'25, a decrease from 4,595.46 Cr in Mar'24 and 4,552.62 Cr in Mar'23, but a significant increase from 3,589.80 Cr in Mar'22 and 2,403.74 Cr in Mar'21. The total operating income mirrored this trend, with figures of 4,436.09 Cr in Mar'25, 4,595.46 Cr in Mar'24, and 4,552.62 Cr in Mar'23. The operating profit (PBDIT) for Mar'25 was 422.61 Cr, down from 533.58 Cr in Mar'24, but up from 425.97 Cr in Mar'23. Profit before tax decreased to 152.80 Cr in Mar'25 from 227.51 Cr in Mar'24, while profit after tax also fell to 80.63 Cr from 147.89 Cr in the previous year. The consolidated net profit for Mar'25 was 164.77 Cr, an increase from 99.81 Cr in Mar'24 but a decrease from 476.64 Cr in Mar'23. The company's total assets stood at 5,020.17 Cr in Mar'25, slightly up from 4,811.40 Cr in Mar'24, while total liabilities increased to 5,020.17 Cr from 4,811.40 Cr. Cash flow from operating activities improved to 511.00 Cr in Mar'25 from 473.00 Cr in Mar'24, although the net cash outflow was recorded at -103.00 Cr for Mar'25, compared to -51.00 Cr in Mar'24. Overall, the financial performance of Zuari Agro Chem. reflects both challenges and improvements across various metrics over the years.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Zuari Agro Chem.?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Zuari Agro Chem include Zuari Industries Limited with 20.0%, 11 Foreign Institutional Investors holding 1.34%, and individual investors with a collective 27.77%, led by Sunil Kumar Jain at 1.01%. Additionally, there is a pledged promoter holding of 18.1039%.

The top shareholders of Zuari Agro Chem include its majority shareholders, who are primarily the promoters. The promoter with the highest holding is Zuari Industries Limited, which holds 20.0% of the shares. Additionally, there are 11 Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs) holding a total of 1.34%. Individual investors collectively hold 27.77% of the shares, with the highest public shareholder being Sunil Kumar Jain, who owns 1.01%. It's worth noting that there is also a pledged promoter holding of 18.1039%.

View full answer

Is Zuari Agro Chem. overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of October 21, 2024, Zuari Agro Chem. is considered very attractive due to its strong undervaluation, reflected in a PE ratio of 5.52 and an EV to EBITDA ratio of 3.84, significantly lower than industry peers like Coromandel International and Chambal Fertilizers, while also outperforming the Sensex with a 1-year return of 25.46%.

As of 21 October 2024, the valuation grade for Zuari Agro Chem. has moved from attractive to very attractive, indicating a strong improvement in its perceived value. The company is currently undervalued, supported by a PE ratio of 5.52, an EV to EBITDA ratio of 3.84, and a PEG ratio of 0.08, all of which are significantly lower than industry averages. <BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Zuari Agro Chem. stands out with its low valuation metrics, particularly when juxtaposed with Coromandel International, which has a PE ratio of 37.58, and Chambal Fertilizers at 13.11. The company's recent stock performance has also outpaced the Sensex, with a 1-year return of 25.46% compared to the Sensex's 7.58%, reinforcing the narrative of its undervaluation.

View full answer

Has Zuari Agro Chem. declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

Zuari Agro Chemicals Ltd declared a 10% dividend (₹1 per share) on July 13, 2017. However, the dividend yield remains at 0% in recent periods, with no dividends declared since then, despite positive price returns over time.

Zuari Agro Chemicals Ltd has declared a 10% dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 10%<BR>- Amount per share: 1 per share<BR>- Ex-date: 13 Jul 17<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 0%<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>In the 6 months period, the price return was -13.8%, the dividend return was 0%, resulting in a total return of -13.8%.<BR><BR>In the 1 year period, the price return was 26.83%, the dividend return was 0%, resulting in a total return of 26.83%.<BR><BR>In the 2 years period, the price return was 47.07%, the dividend return was 0%, resulting in a total return of 47.07%.<BR><BR>In the 3 years period, the price return was 54.07%, the dividend return was 0%, resulting in a total return of 54.07%.<BR><BR>In the 4 years period, the price return was 126.32%, the dividend return was 0%, resulting in a total return of 126.32%.<BR><BR>In the 5 years period, the price return was 137.0%, the dividend return was 0%, resulting in a total return of 137.0%.<BR><BR>Overall, Zuari Agro Chemicals Ltd declared a dividend in the past, but the dividend yield remains at 0% in recent periods, indicating that while there have been positive price returns over time, no dividends have been declared since the last one in 2017.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with a -6.47% CAGR growth in Net Sales over the last 5 years

  • Low ability to service debt as the company has a high Debt to EBITDA ratio of 2.07 times
  • The company has been able to generate a Return on Capital Employed (avg) of 8.85% signifying low profitability per unit of total capital (equity and debt)
2

The company has declared Negative results for the last 3 consecutive quarters

3

27.64% of Promoter Shares are Pledged

4

Underperformed the market in the last 1 year

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Fertilizers

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 947 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

3.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

21

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.28

stock-summary
Return on Equity

12.68%

stock-summary
Price to Book

0.47

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
615 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
118 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
1.25%
0%
1.25%
6 Months
2.96%
0%
2.96%
1 Year
-33.35%
0%
-33.35%
2 Years
8.41%
0%
8.41%
3 Years
38.87%
0%
38.87%
4 Years
18.37%
0%
18.37%
5 Years
84.64%
0%
84.64%

Latest dividend: 1 per share ex-dividend date: Jul-13-2017

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Award_of_Order_Receipt_of_Order

31-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Please find the attached intimation of Adjudication order received from the Registrar of Companies Goa as required under Reg 30 of SEBI LODR 2015.

Intimation Regarding Dispatch Of Letter Under Regulation 36(1)(B) Of SEBI (LODR) Regulations 2015

26-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Please find attached copy of the letter pursuant to Regulation 36(1) (b) of SEBI (LODR) Regulations 2015

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

25-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Please find attached Newspaper intimation wrt 17th AGM Notice and Annual Report for the FY 2025-26

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Zuari Agro Chemicals Ltd has declared 10% dividend, ex-date: 13 Jul 17

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
-6.47%
EBIT Growth (5y)
2.88%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
1.55
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
5.84
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.28
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.33
Tax Ratio
17.35%
Dividend Payout Ratio
4.95%
Pledged Shares
27.64%
Institutional Holding
2.44%
ROCE (avg)
9.62%
ROE (avg)
17.09%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
3
Industry P/E
21
Price to Book Value
0.45
EV to EBIT
8.06
EV to EBITDA
6.67
EV to Capital Employed
0.57
EV to Sales
0.59
PEG Ratio
0.28
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
9.40%
ROE (Latest)
12.68%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Mildly Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
No Trend
OBV
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

27.6351

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 22 FIIs (2.34%)

Promoter with highest holding

Zuari Industries Limited (formerly Zuari Global Limited) (20.0%)

Highest Public shareholder

Sushil Kumar Jalani (1.19%)

Individual Investors Holdings

26.93%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 228.41% vs -45.50% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 573.39% vs -163.08% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "615.21",
          "val2": "187.33",
          "chgp": "228.41%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "59.14",
          "val2": "-14.42",
          "chgp": "510.12%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "17.75",
          "val2": "17.11",
          "chgp": "3.74%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "-2.80",
          "chgp": "100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "118.49",
          "val2": "-25.03",
          "chgp": "573.39%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "9.61%",
          "val2": "-7.70%",
          "chgp": "17.31%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 20.21% vs -22.23% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 901.37% vs 704.90% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "2,668.68",
          "val2": "2,219.97",
          "chgp": "20.21%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "314.50",
          "val2": "219.32",
          "chgp": "43.40%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "66.34",
          "val2": "92.26",
          "chgp": "-28.09%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "817.49",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "905.14",
          "val2": "90.39",
          "chgp": "901.37%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "11.78%",
          "val2": "9.88%",
          "chgp": "1.90%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -13.54% vs -5.78% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 551.96% vs 488.15% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "3,012.38",
          "val2": "3,484.10",
          "chgp": "-13.54%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "323.77",
          "val2": "335.84",
          "chgp": "-3.59%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "84.29",
          "val2": "132.17",
          "chgp": "-36.23%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "814.59",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "944.82",
          "val2": "144.92",
          "chgp": "551.96%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "10.75%",
          "val2": "9.64%",
          "chgp": "1.11%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -27.87% vs -3.47% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 458.24% vs 65.08% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "3,199.72",
          "val2": "4,436.09",
          "chgp": "-27.87%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "309.37",
          "val2": "368.33",
          "chgp": "-16.01%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "101.41",
          "val2": "168.31",
          "chgp": "-39.75%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "811.79",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "919.81",
          "val2": "164.77",
          "chgp": "458.24%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "9.67%",
          "val2": "8.30%",
          "chgp": "1.37%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
615.21
187.33
228.41%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
59.14
-14.42
510.12%
Interest
17.75
17.11
3.74%
Exceptional Items
0.00
-2.80
100.00%
Consolidate Net Profit
118.49
-25.03
573.39%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
9.61%
-7.70%
17.31%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 228.41% vs -45.50% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 573.39% vs -163.08% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
2,668.68
2,219.97
20.21%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
314.50
219.32
43.40%
Interest
66.34
92.26
-28.09%
Exceptional Items
817.49
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
905.14
90.39
901.37%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
11.78%
9.88%
1.90%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 20.21% vs -22.23% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 901.37% vs 704.90% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
3,012.38
3,484.10
-13.54%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
323.77
335.84
-3.59%
Interest
84.29
132.17
-36.23%
Exceptional Items
814.59
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
944.82
144.92
551.96%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
10.75%
9.64%
1.11%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -13.54% vs -5.78% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 551.96% vs 488.15% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
3,199.72
4,436.09
-27.87%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
309.37
368.33
-16.01%
Interest
101.41
168.31
-39.75%
Exceptional Items
811.79
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
919.81
164.77
458.24%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
9.67%
8.30%
1.37%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -27.87% vs -3.47% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 458.24% vs 65.08% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Zuari Agro Chemicals Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Zuari Agro Chemicals Ltd
Micro Cap
Fertilizers
Zuari Agro Chemicals Limited, was founded by eminent Indian industrialist Late Dr KK Birla in 1967, which started the manufacturing operations in 1974. Incorporated in 2009, the Company is the flagship company of Adventz Group and leading the agriculture vertical of the Group, under the leadership of Mr. Saroj Kumar Poddar. Zuari is a single-window agricultural solution provider, and partners with Indian farmers for progress and prosperity.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Jai Kisaan Bhawan , Zuarinagar Goa : 403726
stock-summary
Tel: 91-832-2592180/81
stock-summary
investor.relations@adventz.com/shar
Registrar Details
Link Intime India Pvt Ltd, C-13 Pannalal Silk Compound, L B S Marg, Bhandup , Mumbai