Le Travenues

  • Market Cap: Small Cap
  • Industry: Tour, Travel Related Services
  • ISIN: INE0HV901016
  • NSEID: IXIGO
  • BSEID: 544192
INR
163.80
0.4 (0.24%)
BSENSE

Aug 31, 12:26 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 4.51 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

4.51 lacs (-14.77%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

61.29%

Held by 117 FIIs

DII

13.00%

Held by 41 DIIs

Promoter

0.00%

Why is Le Travenues Technology Ltd falling/rising?

31-Aug-2026

As of 30-Aug, Le Travenues Technology Ltd's stock price is rising to 163.40, reflecting a trend reversal after previous declines and outperforming its sector. Despite a significant drop over the past year, positive financial results and a net-debt free status have bolstered investor confidence.

As of 30-Aug, Le Travenues Technology Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at 163.40, with a change of 0.55 (0.34%) upward. This increase can be attributed to several factors. Firstly, the stock has shown a trend reversal, gaining after two consecutive days of decline. Additionally, it opened with a significant gain of 2.52% today and reached an intraday high of Rs 167.7, reflecting positive momentum.<BR><BR>Moreover, the stock has outperformed its sector by 1.79%, indicating a relative strength compared to its peers. The company is also net-debt free and has demonstrated healthy long-term growth, with net sales growing at an annual rate of 36.39%. Positive financial results over the last three quarters, including a higher profit after tax of Rs 64.46 crore and a strong debtors turnover ratio, further bolster investor confidence.<BR><BR>However, it is important to note that despite the current rise, the stock has experienced significant declines over longer periods, including a 41.60% drop over the past year and a 35.81% decline year-to-date. The stock is also trading below its moving averages, indicating potential underlying weaknesses. Nonetheless, the recent performance and positive financial indicators have contributed to the stock's upward movement on this particular day.

View full answer

What does Le Travenues do?

14-Aug-2026

Le Travenues Technology Ltd operates in the Tour and Travel Related Services industry, with recent net sales of 357 Cr and a net profit of 32 Cr as of June 2026. It is a Small Cap company with a market cap of INR 7,873 Cr.

Overview: <BR>Le Travenues Technology Ltd operates in the Tour and Travel Related Services industry and is categorized as a Small Cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Le Travenues Technology Limited was incorporated in 2006 as a Private Company and later converted to a Public Limited Company in 2021. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Most recent Net Sales: 357 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: 32 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 7,873 Cr (Small Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 86.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 37 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: -0.45 <BR>Return on Equity: 3.62% <BR>Price to Book: 3.88 <BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Details: No Company Details Available <BR>Registrar Address: Not available.

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Le Travenues?

14-Aug-2026

Le Travenues' peers include I R C T C, TBO Tek, BLS International, Thomas Cook (I), Easy Trip Planning, Yatra Online, International Travel House, Wise Travel, Voler Car, and Party Cruisers. Management risk varies from excellent at I R C T C and Wise Travel to below average at Yatra Online and Voler Car, with Le Travenues showing good growth but a 1-year return of -33.51%.

Peers: The peers of Le Travenues are I R C T C, TBO Tek, BLS Internat., Thomas Cook (I), Easy Trip Plann., Yatra Online, Intl. Travel Hse, Wise Travel, Voler Car, and Party Cruisers.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at I R C T C and Wise Travel, while Good management risk is found at TBO Tek and Party Cruisers. Average management risk is present at BLS Internat., Le Travenues, Thomas Cook (I), Easy Trip Plann., Intl. Travel Hse, and the rest. Below Average management risk is noted at Yatra Online and Voler Car. Growth is Excellent at BLS Internat. and Wise Travel, Good at Le Travenues, TBO Tek, Thomas Cook (I), and Voler Car, Average at Yatra Online and Intl. Travel Hse, and Below Average at Easy Trip Plann. Capital Structure is Excellent at I R C T C, TBO Tek, BLS Internat., Le Travenues, Easy Trip Plann., and Intl. Travel Hse, Good at Thomas Cook (I), Yatra Online, Wise Travel, and Voler Car, while the rest have Average or Below Average ratings.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is TBO Tek at 11.16%, while the lowest is I R C T C at -30.68%. Le Travenues has a 1-year return of -33.51%, which is lower than both. Additionally, the peers with negative six-month returns include I R C T C, BLS Internat., Thomas Cook (I), Easy Trip Plann., Yatra Online, Intl. Travel Hse, and Le Travenues.

View full answer

How big is Le Travenues?

14-Aug-2026

As of 14th August, Le Travenues Technology Ltd has a market capitalization of 7,670.47 Cr and reported net sales of 1,267.24 Cr and net profit of 85.54 Cr over the latest four quarters.

As of 14th August, <BR><BR>Market Cap: Le Travenues Technology Ltd has a market capitalization of 7,670.47 Cr, categorizing it as a Small Cap company.<BR><BR>Recent Quarterly Performance: The sum of Net Sales for the latest 4 quarters is 1,267.24 Cr, while the sum of Net Profit for the same period is 85.54 Cr.<BR><BR>Balance Sheet Snapshot: The reporting period for the balance sheet is March 2025. Shareholder's Funds are valued at 633.62 Cr, and Total Assets amount to 896.80 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Le Travenues Technology Ltd?

07-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Le Travenues Technology Ltd?

28-Jul-2026

The next results date for Le Travenues Technology Ltd is 06 August 2026.

The next results date for Le Travenues Technology Ltd is scheduled for 06 August 2026.

View full answer

Are Le Travenues Technology Ltd latest results good or bad?

22-May-2026

Le Travenues Technology Ltd's latest results show strong profitability with a 31.74% quarter-on-quarter net profit increase, but a 3.64% sequential decline in net sales raises concerns about operational stability. While profitability is encouraging, reliance on non-operating income suggests potential challenges ahead.

Le Travenues Technology Ltd's latest results present a mixed picture. On one hand, the company achieved a notable increase in profitability, with consolidated net profit rising to ₹31.96 crores, marking a 31.74% increase quarter-on-quarter and a remarkable 91.15% growth year-on-year. Additionally, the PAT margin expanded to 10.40%, up from 7.49% in the previous quarter, indicating improved profitability metrics.<BR><BR>However, the revenue side tells a different story. Net sales declined by 3.64% sequentially to ₹308.05 crores, although it did show an 8.41% increase year-on-year. This sequential drop raises concerns about the company's operational momentum. Furthermore, a significant portion of the profit before tax—55.70%—came from other income, which raises questions about the sustainability of earnings derived from core operations.<BR><BR>Overall, while the profitability metrics are encouraging, the decline in net sales and reliance on non-operating income suggest underlying operational challenges that investors should consider. Therefore, the results can be seen as good in terms of profitability but concerning regarding revenue stability and operational performance.

View full answer

Is Le Travenues technically bullish or bearish?

04-Dec-2025

As of December 3, 2025, the technical trend is mildly bearish, supported by bearish MACD and RSI indicators, Bollinger Bands, and Dow Theory, despite some daily moving averages showing a mildly bullish signal.

As of 3 December 2025, the technical trend has changed from sideways to mildly bearish. The current technical stance is mildly bearish, driven by several key indicators. The MACD on a weekly basis is mildly bearish, and the RSI on a monthly basis is bearish. Bollinger Bands also indicate a bearish trend on the weekly chart. Additionally, the Dow Theory supports a mildly bearish outlook on both weekly and monthly time frames. While daily moving averages show a mildly bullish signal, the overall sentiment remains bearish due to the prevailing indicators.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Le Travenues?

01-Dec-2025

Le Travenues has experienced significant growth in net sales, rising from 379.58 Cr in Mar'22 to 914.25 Cr in Mar'25, with operating profit improving from a loss of 12.32 Cr to a profit of 80.87 Cr during the same period. Despite a decrease in profit after tax, the company has shown a strong upward trajectory in sales and profitability overall.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Le Travenues shows significant growth in net sales and profitability over the past four years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Le Travenues has demonstrated a robust increase in net sales, rising from 379.58 Cr in Mar'22 to 914.25 Cr in Mar'25. The total operating income followed a similar trend, reaching 914.25 Cr in Mar'25, up from 379.58 Cr in Mar'22. The company's total expenditure also increased, from 391.90 Cr in Mar'22 to 833.38 Cr in Mar'25, primarily driven by employee costs and other expenses. Operating profit, excluding other income, improved significantly from a loss of 12.32 Cr in Mar'22 to a profit of 80.87 Cr in Mar'25. Profit before tax also saw a notable rise, moving from a loss of 17.60 Cr in Mar'22 to a profit of 90.82 Cr in Mar'25. However, profit after tax decreased from 78.97 Cr in Mar'24 to 69.35 Cr in Mar'25. The company's total assets grew from 537.97 Cr in Mar'22 to 896.80 Cr in Mar'25, while total liabilities increased from 537.97 Cr to 896.80 Cr in the same period. Cash flow from operating activities improved significantly, reaching 122.00 Cr in Mar'25 compared to -34.00 Cr in Mar'22, indicating a positive trend in cash generation. Overall, Le Travenues has shown a strong upward trajectory in sales and profitability, despite fluctuations in net profit.

View full answer

Is Le Travenues overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of July 7, 2024, Le Travenues is considered very expensive and overvalued with a PE ratio of 118.11, significantly higher than its peers, despite a recent positive return of 12.94%.

As of 7 July 2024, the valuation grade for Le Travenues has moved from does not qualify to very expensive, indicating a significant shift in its perceived value. The company is currently overvalued, with a PE ratio of 118.11, an EV to EBITDA ratio of 78.44, and a Price to Book Value of 10.53. These ratios suggest that the stock is trading at a premium compared to its earnings and book value.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Le Travenues stands out with a much higher PE ratio than Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corp. Ltd., which has a PE of 48.77, and TBO Tek, with a PE of 66.15. Other competitors like Thomas Cook (India) Ltd. are valued more attractively with a PE of 30.89. While Le Travenues has shown some positive returns over the past month at 12.94%, it has underperformed the Sensex over the past week, which returned 1.35%. This combination of high valuation ratios and peer comparisons reinforces the conclusion that Le Travenues is overvalued.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Le Travenues?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholders of Le Travenues include Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs) with 59.47%, Saif Partners India IV Limited as the largest public shareholder at 14.02%, and mutual funds holding 4.95%. Individual investors own 7.69%, with no pledged promoter holdings or a single highest promoter.

The top shareholders of Le Travenues include a significant presence of Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), who hold 59.47% of the company's shares. Additionally, Saif Partners India IV Limited is the highest public shareholder with a stake of 14.02%. Mutual funds collectively hold 4.95% through 11 different schemes, while individual investors account for 7.69% of the holdings. Notably, there are no pledged promoter holdings, and there is no single promoter with the highest holding.

View full answer

Has Le Travenues declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

With ROE of 3.6, it has a Very Expensive valuation with a 3.5 Price to Book Value

  • The stock is trading at a fair value compared to its peers' average historical valuations
  • Over the past year, while the stock has generated a return of -40.42%, its profits have risen by 37.3% ; the PEG ratio of the company is 3.9
2

Below par performance in long term as well as near term

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Tour, Travel Related Services

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 7,225 Cr (Small Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

83.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

36

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.45

stock-summary
Return on Equity

3.62%

stock-summary
Price to Book

3.53

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
357 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
32 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-2.73%
0%
-2.73%
6 Months
-1.77%
0%
-1.77%
1 Year
-39.42%
0%
-39.42%
2 Years
-0.58%
0%
-0.58%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Le Travenues for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Disclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations 2011

27-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations 2011 for Coronation Fund Managers Ltd

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript

13-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Transcript of Earnings Call on Financial Results for the quarter ended June 30 2026

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Diversification / Disinvestment

13-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Sale of stake in Freshbus Private Limited resulting in its cessation as an associate company of Le Travenues Technology Limited

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
36.39%
EBIT Growth (5y)
20.03%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
21.92
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
0.54
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-0.45
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.21
Tax Ratio
18.43%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
74.28%
ROCE (avg)
13.94%
ROE (avg)
6.27%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
83
Industry P/E
36
Price to Book Value
3.53
EV to EBIT
114.08
EV to EBITDA
88.03
EV to Capital Employed
5.63
EV to Sales
4.98
PEG Ratio
3.85
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
5.18%
ROE (Latest)
3.62%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bullish
OBV
No Trend
Bullish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

FIIs

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 13 Schemes (7.25%)

FIIs

Held by 117 FIIs (61.29%)

Promoter with highest holding

None

Highest Public shareholder

Mih Investments One B.v. (16.16%)

Individual Investors Holdings

6.76%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 15.81% vs -3.64% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 1.69% vs 31.74% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "356.75",
          "val2": "308.05",
          "chgp": "15.81%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "24.37",
          "val2": "24.58",
          "chgp": "-0.85%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.67",
          "val2": "0.70",
          "chgp": "-4.29%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "32.50",
          "val2": "31.96",
          "chgp": "1.69%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "6.83%",
          "val2": "7.98%",
          "chgp": "-1.15%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 53.78% vs 21.18% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -43.06% vs -23.87% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "597.21",
          "val2": "388.35",
          "chgp": "53.78%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "21.80",
          "val2": "34.76",
          "chgp": "-37.28%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.26",
          "val2": "1.16",
          "chgp": "8.62%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "4.60",
          "chgp": "-100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "15.91",
          "val2": "27.94",
          "chgp": "-43.06%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "3.65%",
          "val2": "8.95%",
          "chgp": "-5.30%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 45.52% vs 28.33% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -7.57% vs -34.94% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "916.91",
          "val2": "630.11",
          "chgp": "45.52%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "48.21",
          "val2": "56.10",
          "chgp": "-14.06%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "2.04",
          "val2": "1.78",
          "chgp": "14.61%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-2.80",
          "val2": "4.60",
          "chgp": "-160.87%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "40.17",
          "val2": "43.46",
          "chgp": "-7.57%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "5.26%",
          "val2": "8.90%",
          "chgp": "-3.64%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 34.32% vs 39.40% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 19.86% vs -20.61% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1,228.04",
          "val2": "914.25",
          "chgp": "34.32%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "72.81",
          "val2": "80.87",
          "chgp": "-9.97%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "2.74",
          "val2": "2.33",
          "chgp": "17.60%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-2.80",
          "val2": "4.60",
          "chgp": "-160.87%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "72.13",
          "val2": "60.18",
          "chgp": "19.86%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "5.93%",
          "val2": "8.85%",
          "chgp": "-2.92%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
356.75
308.05
15.81%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
24.37
24.58
-0.85%
Interest
0.67
0.70
-4.29%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
32.50
31.96
1.69%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
6.83%
7.98%
-1.15%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 15.81% vs -3.64% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 1.69% vs 31.74% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
597.21
388.35
53.78%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
21.80
34.76
-37.28%
Interest
1.26
1.16
8.62%
Exceptional Items
0.00
4.60
-100.00%
Consolidate Net Profit
15.91
27.94
-43.06%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
3.65%
8.95%
-5.30%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 53.78% vs 21.18% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -43.06% vs -23.87% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
916.91
630.11
45.52%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
48.21
56.10
-14.06%
Interest
2.04
1.78
14.61%
Exceptional Items
-2.80
4.60
-160.87%
Consolidate Net Profit
40.17
43.46
-7.57%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
5.26%
8.90%
-3.64%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 45.52% vs 28.33% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -7.57% vs -34.94% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
1,228.04
914.25
34.32%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
72.81
80.87
-9.97%
Interest
2.74
2.33
17.60%
Exceptional Items
-2.80
4.60
-160.87%
Consolidate Net Profit
72.13
60.18
19.86%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
5.93%
8.85%
-2.92%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 34.32% vs 39.40% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 19.86% vs -20.61% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Le Travenues Technology Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Le Travenues Technology Ltd
Small Cap
Tour, Travel Related Services
Le Travenues Technology Limited was incorporated on June 3, 2006 as a Private Company with the name "Le Travenues Technology Private Limited", granted by the RoC, at New Delhi. Pursuant to the conversion of Company to a Public Limited, name of the Company was changed to "Le Travenues Technology Limited" and the RoC issued a fresh Certificate of Incorporation on August 3, 2021.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available