KCL Infra

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Construction
  • ISIN: INE469F01026
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 531784
INR
1.09
0.04 (3.81%)
BSENSE

Aug 31, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 2.87 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

2.87 lacs (121.20%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.02%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

22.88%

Why is KCL Infra Projects Ltd falling/rising?

31-Aug-2026

As of 30-Aug, KCL Infra Projects Ltd's stock price is rising to Rs 1.05, up 1.94% after a trend reversal. However, it has a year-to-date decline of 21.05% and is trading below its moving averages, indicating ongoing challenges despite increased investor interest.

As of 30-Aug, KCL Infra Projects Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at Rs 1.05, reflecting an increase of Rs 0.02 or 1.94%. This upward movement comes after a trend reversal, as the stock has gained after three consecutive days of decline. Additionally, the stock has outperformed its sector by 1.12% today, indicating a relative strength compared to its peers.<BR><BR>Despite this positive movement, it is important to note that the stock has been underperforming over longer periods, with a year-to-date decline of 21.05% and a one-year drop of 25.53%. Furthermore, KCL Infra is trading below its moving averages across various time frames, suggesting a longer-term bearish trend. However, there has been a significant increase in investor participation, with delivery volume rising by 267.78% compared to the five-day average, which may indicate growing interest and support for the stock.<BR><BR>Overall, while KCL Infra Projects Ltd is experiencing a short-term rise in price, the broader context shows ongoing challenges reflected in its historical performance and trading metrics.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold KCL Infra Projects Ltd?

16-Aug-2026

Who are in the management team of KCL Infra?

14-Aug-2026

The management team of KCL Infra includes Mohan Jhawar (Chairman & Managing Director), Sunita Vora, Manoj Chaurasiya, Rahul Khande, Archit Yadav (Independent Directors), M Makrani (Director), and Shivani Gupta (Company Secretary & Compliance Officer).

The management team of KCL Infra includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Mohan Jhawar** - Chairman & Managing Director<BR>2. **Sunita Vora** - Independent Director<BR>3. **Manoj Chaurasiya** - Director<BR>4. **Rahul Khande** - Director<BR>5. **Archit Yadav** - Independent Director<BR>6. **M Makrani** - Director<BR>7. **Shivani Gupta** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR><BR>If you need more details about any specific member or their roles, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does KCL Infra do?

14-Aug-2026

KCL Infra Projects Ltd is a Micro Cap company focused on construction and infrastructure development, with a recent market cap of INR 21 Cr, net sales of 44 Cr, and a net profit of 0 Cr as of March 2026. The company has a P/E ratio of 13.00 and a debt-equity ratio of 0.06.

Overview: <BR>KCL Infra Projects Ltd operates in the construction and infrastructure development sector and is categorized as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>KCL Infra Projects Ltd was incorporated as a Private Limited Company in July 1995 and converted into a Public Limited Company in September 1995. The most recent quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for March 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Net Sales: 44 Cr (Quarterly Results - Mar 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Mar 2026) <BR>Market Cap: INR 21 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 13.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 66 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.06 <BR>Return on Equity: 2.92% <BR>Price to Book: 0.37<BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: B-3/204 Saket Complex, Thane (W), Maharashtra: 400601 <BR>Email: kclindia@yahoo.co.in <BR>Website: http://www.kclindia.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the KCL Infra?

14-Aug-2026

KCL Infra's peers include Mewar Hi-Tech, Vivanta Industries, Shashijit Infra, SKIL Infrastructure, Julien Agro, P B A Infra, Raunaq International, Manglam Infra, and Abhishek Integr. KCL Infra shows excellent growth and capital structure, with a 1-year return of -10.14%, better than Julien Agro's -71.01% but worse than Mewar Hi-Tech's 0.00%.

Peers: The peers of KCL Infra are Mewar Hi-Tech, Vivanta Indust., Shashijit Infra., SKIL Infrastr, Julien Agro, P B A Infra., Raunaq Intl., Manglam Infra, and Abhishek Integr.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Below Average management risk is observed at Vivanta Indust., Shashijit Infra., Raunaq Intl., and the rest. Average management risk is found at Mewar Hi-Tech and Julien Agro, while Average management risk is also noted for Abhishek Integr. Growth is Excellent for KCL Infra, Good for Abhishek Integr., Average for Julien Agro, and Below Average for Mewar Hi-Tech, Vivanta Indust., Shashijit Infra., Raunaq Intl., and the rest. Capital Structure is Excellent for KCL Infra and Manglam Infra, Good for Julien Agro, and Below Average for Mewar Hi-Tech, Vivanta Indust., Shashijit Infra., Raunaq Intl., and the rest.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Mewar Hi-Tech at 0.00%, while the lowest is Julien Agro at -71.01%. KCL Infra's 1-year return of -10.14% is better than Julien Agro's but worse than Mewar Hi-Tech's. Additionally, peers with negative six-month returns include Shashijit Infra., Julien Agro, Raunaq Intl., and P B A Infra.

View full answer

How big is KCL Infra?

14-Aug-2026

As of 14th August, KCL Infra Projects Ltd has a market capitalization of 21.00 Cr, with recent Net Sales of 16.23 Cr and a Net Profit of 0.51 Cr. The company reports Shareholder's Funds of 55.16 Cr and Total Assets of 70.97 Cr.

As of 14th August, KCL Infra Projects Ltd has a market capitalization of 21.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>For the latest two quarters, KCL Infra reported Net Sales of 16.23 Cr and a Net Profit of 0.51 Cr. This reflects the company's performance over the most recent periods available.<BR><BR>The latest annual reporting period shows Shareholder's Funds of 55.16 Cr and Total Assets of 70.97 Cr. These figures provide insight into the company's financial position and resources.

View full answer

When is the next results date for KCL Infra Projects Ltd?

05-Aug-2026

The next results date for KCL Infra Projects Ltd is 14 August 2026.

The next results date for KCL Infra Projects Ltd is scheduled for 14 August 2026.

View full answer

Is KCL Infra overvalued or undervalued?

04-Dec-2025

As of December 3, 2025, KCL Infra is considered overvalued with a PE ratio of 39.98 and a year-to-date return of -10.13%, contrasting unfavorably with its peers and the Sensex's gain of 8.92%.

As of 3 December 2025, KCL Infra's valuation grade has moved from fair to expensive, indicating a shift towards overvaluation. The company is currently assessed as overvalued, with a PE ratio of 39.98, an EV to EBITDA of -15.29, and a PEG ratio of 0.25. These ratios suggest that despite a high PE ratio, the company's underlying earnings and cash flow metrics are not supporting its current price level.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, KCL Infra's valuation stands out unfavorably against Adani Enterprises, which has a PE of 135.41, and Tata Chemicals, valued attractively with a PE of 54.01. The significant discrepancies in these ratios highlight KCL Infra's overvaluation relative to its industry peers. Additionally, the company's recent stock performance has been lackluster, with a year-to-date return of -10.13%, contrasting sharply with the Sensex's gain of 8.92% during the same period, reinforcing the notion of overvaluation.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of KCL Infra?

24-Nov-2025

KCL Infra's historical performance shows growth in share capital and total assets from 2022 to 2025, but inconsistent cash flow, with a notable cash outflow of 3.00 Cr in March 2025. The company reported a profit after tax of 0.25 Cr in 2018, with an EPS of 0.05 and a PAT margin of 1.23%.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of KCL Infra shows a gradual evolution in its financial metrics over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>In March 2018, KCL Infra reported net sales of 20.39 Cr, with total operating income also at 20.39 Cr. The total expenditure, excluding depreciation, was 20.31 Cr, resulting in an operating profit (PBDIT) of 0.91 Cr. After accounting for interest and depreciation, the profit before tax stood at 0.35 Cr, leading to a profit after tax of 0.25 Cr. The earnings per share (EPS) for the same period was 0.05, with a PAT margin of 1.23%. Over the years, the company's share capital has seen an increase from 5.27 Cr in March 2022 to 33.78 Cr in March 2025, while total liabilities rose from 43.05 Cr in March 2022 to 70.97 Cr in March 2025. The total assets also increased significantly, from 43.05 Cr in March 2022 to 70.97 Cr in March 2025. However, the cash flow from operating activities fluctuated, with a notable cash outflow of 3.00 Cr in March 2025, contrasting with a net cash inflow of 2.00 Cr in March 2024. Overall, KCL Infra's financial trajectory reflects a mix of growth in capital and assets, alongside challenges in maintaining consistent cash flow.

View full answer

Are KCL Infra latest results good or bad?

14-Nov-2025

KCL Infra's latest results show strong year-on-year growth in net sales and profitability, but a significant quarter-on-quarter decline in sales raises concerns. The stock is rated as a 'Strong Sell,' indicating caution among analysts.

KCL Infra's latest results for the quarter ending June 2025 show a mixed picture. On one hand, the company has demonstrated significant year-on-year growth in net sales, which increased by 82.40% to Rs 11.09 crore compared to Rs 6.08 crore in the previous twelve-month period. This is a positive indicator of the company’s overall performance.<BR><BR>Moreover, the profit after tax (PAT) reached Rs 0.67 crore, marking the highest figure in the last five quarters, and the earnings per share (EPS) improved to Rs 0.04, reflecting enhanced profitability for shareholders. The operating profit before depreciation, interest, and taxes (PBDIT) also showed a positive trend, reaching Rs 0.29 crore.<BR><BR>However, when looking at the quarter-on-quarter performance, there are concerning signs. The net sales saw a drastic decline of 92.21% compared to the previous quarter, and while the standalone net profit increased significantly by 6,600%, this follows a very low base from the previous quarter. Additionally, the stock is currently rated as a 'Strong Sell' by MarketsMOJO, which could indicate negative sentiment among analysts.<BR><BR>In summary, while KCL Infra has shown strong year-on-year growth and improved profitability, the sharp decline in quarterly sales and the stock rating suggest caution moving forward.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the KCL Infra?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of KCL Infra are Mohan Jhawar with 22.84%, followed by Jr Seamless Private Limited at 6.17%, and individual investors holding a combined 62.93%. There are no pledged promoter holdings, mutual funds, or foreign institutional investors involved.

The top shareholders of KCL Infra include Mohan Jhawar, who holds the largest stake at 22.84%. Following him, the highest public shareholder is Jr Seamless Private Limited with a holding of 6.17%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold a significant portion of 62.93%. There are no pledged promoter holdings, and the company does not have any mutual funds or foreign institutional investors involved.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for KCL Infra?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 4, 2025, KCL Infra's technical trend is mildly bullish, supported by weekly MACD and KST indicators, despite some bearish signals from daily moving averages.

As of 4 June 2025, the technical trend for KCL Infra has changed from sideways to mildly bullish. The weekly MACD and KST are both indicating a mildly bullish stance, while the monthly MACD is also mildly bullish and the monthly RSI is bullish. However, the daily moving averages are showing a mildly bearish trend, which contrasts with the overall mildly bullish sentiment. The Bollinger Bands present a mixed view with a bullish weekly signal but a mildly bearish monthly signal. Overall, the current technical stance is mildly bullish, driven primarily by the weekly MACD and KST indicators, despite some bearish signals from the daily moving averages.

View full answer

Has KCL Infra declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with an average Return on Equity (ROE) of 1.99%

 
2

Below par performance in long term as well as near term

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Construction

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 18 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

11.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

57

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.06

stock-summary
Return on Equity

2.92%

stock-summary
Price to Book

0.31

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
19 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
1 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-15.5%
0%
-15.5%
6 Months
-16.79%
0%
-16.79%
1 Year
-23.24%
0%
-23.24%
2 Years
-24.83%
0%
-24.83%
3 Years
-38.07%
0%
-38.07%
4 Years
-56.92%
0%
-56.92%
5 Years
3.81%
0%
3.81%

KCL Infra for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

17-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Newspaper Clipping of Unaudited Standalone Financials Results for the Quarter ended 30th June 2026.

Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of The Board Meeting Held On Today I.E. Friday 14Th August 2026

14-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Board of Directors of the Company duly convened and held today i.e. Friday 14th August 2026 had Approved the Unaudited Standalone Financial Results of the Company along with the Limited Review Report as issued by Statutory Auditor of the Company for the Quarter ended on 30th June 2026

Unaudited Financials Results For The Quarter Ended June 30 2026.

14-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Outcome of Board Meeting held on today i.e. Friday 14th August 2026.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

KCL Infra Projects Ltd has announced 2:10 stock split, ex-date: 29 Oct 09

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

KCL Infra Projects Ltd has announced 9:1 rights issue, ex-date: 05 Aug 22

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
66.55%
EBIT Growth (5y)
30.12%
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.06
Institutional Holding
0.02%
ROE (avg)
1.99%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
11
Industry P/E
57
Price to Book Value
0.31
EV to EBIT
-18.77
EV to EBITDA
-18.77
EV to Capital Employed
0.32
EV to Sales
0.24
PEG Ratio
0.16
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
-1.23%
ROE (Latest)
2.92%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bearish
Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bearish
Bearish
Dow Theory
No Trend
Mildly Bearish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

0.1598

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Mohan Jhawar (22.84%)

Highest Public shareholder

Jr Seamless Private Limited (6.17%)

Individual Investors Holdings

65.26%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -56.05% vs 243.78% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 204.55% vs -80.00% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "19.43",
          "val2": "44.21",
          "chgp": "-56.05%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.23",
          "val2": "-0.62",
          "chgp": "137.10%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.12",
          "val2": "0.14",
          "chgp": "-14.29%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.67",
          "val2": "0.22",
          "chgp": "204.55%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "1.18%",
          "val2": "-1.40%",
          "chgp": "2.58%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -3.35% vs -58.08% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 30.77% vs -71.11% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1.73",
          "val2": "1.79",
          "chgp": "-3.35%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.36",
          "val2": "-0.38",
          "chgp": "5.26%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.27",
          "val2": "0.29",
          "chgp": "-6.90%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.34",
          "val2": "0.26",
          "chgp": "30.77%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-20.81%",
          "val2": "-21.23%",
          "chgp": "0.42%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 378.36% vs -56.30% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 182.35% vs -63.83% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "14.59",
          "val2": "3.05",
          "chgp": "378.36%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.04",
          "val2": "-1.05",
          "chgp": "96.19%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.40",
          "val2": "0.43",
          "chgp": "-6.98%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "1.44",
          "val2": "0.51",
          "chgp": "182.35%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-0.27%",
          "val2": "-34.43%",
          "chgp": "34.16%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 383.16% vs 42.17% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 219.23% vs -40.23% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "58.80",
          "val2": "12.17",
          "chgp": "383.16%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.66",
          "val2": "-1.78",
          "chgp": "62.92%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.54",
          "val2": "0.57",
          "chgp": "-5.26%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "1.66",
          "val2": "0.52",
          "chgp": "219.23%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-1.12%",
          "val2": "-14.63%",
          "chgp": "13.51%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
19.43
44.21
-56.05%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.23
-0.62
137.10%
Interest
0.12
0.14
-14.29%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.67
0.22
204.55%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
1.18%
-1.40%
2.58%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -56.05% vs 243.78% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 204.55% vs -80.00% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
1.73
1.79
-3.35%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.36
-0.38
5.26%
Interest
0.27
0.29
-6.90%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.34
0.26
30.77%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-20.81%
-21.23%
0.42%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -3.35% vs -58.08% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 30.77% vs -71.11% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
14.59
3.05
378.36%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.04
-1.05
96.19%
Interest
0.40
0.43
-6.98%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
1.44
0.51
182.35%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-0.27%
-34.43%
34.16%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 378.36% vs -56.30% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 182.35% vs -63.83% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
58.80
12.17
383.16%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.66
-1.78
62.92%
Interest
0.54
0.57
-5.26%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
1.66
0.52
219.23%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-1.12%
-14.63%
13.51%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 383.16% vs 42.17% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 219.23% vs -40.23% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About KCL Infra Projects Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
KCL Infra Projects Ltd
Micro Cap
Construction
KCL Infra Projects Ltd (Formerly known Kadamb Constructions Limited) was incorporated as a Private Limited Company in July, 1995. The Company converted into a Public Limited Company in September, 1995. The Company is operating in two segments, one is construction and infrastructure development segment and the other is the dealing in shares, securities and derivatives segment. The Company is engaged in the business of Construction & Infrastructure Activities.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
B-3/204 Saket Complex , thane (w) Maharashtra : 400601
stock-summary
Tel:
stock-summary
kclindia@yahoo.co.in
Registrar Details
Adroit Corporate Services Pvt Ltd, 17-20 Jaferbhoy Industrial Estate , 1st Floor, Makwana Road, Marol Naka, Mumbai