Tamboli Industri

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Holding Company
  • ISIN: INE864J01012
  • NSEID: TAMBOLIIN
  • BSEID: 533170
INR
191.00
-0.8 (-0.42%)
BSENSE

May 11

BSE+NSE Vol: 1.74 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

1.74 k (-86.23%) Volume

Shareholding (Mar 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

52.83%

Who are the top shareholders of the Tamboli Industri?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholder of Tamboli Industri is Vaibhav Bipin Tamboli, owning 40.36% of the shares. The highest public shareholder is Ashika Global Finance Private Limited at 4.76%, while individual investors hold a combined 39.23%.

The top shareholders of Tamboli Industri include the promoters, with Vaibhav Bipin Tamboli holding the largest share at 40.36%. There are no pledged promoter holdings, and mutual funds and foreign institutional investors do not hold any shares in the company. The highest public shareholder is Ashika Global Finance Private Limited, which holds 4.76%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 39.23% of the shares.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Tamboli Industri?

06-Jun-2025

No Upcoming Board Meetings

Who are in the management team of Tamboli Industri?

06-Jun-2025

As of March 2023, the management team of Tamboli Industri includes Vaibhav B Tamboli (CMD & CEO), Priyanka D Jasani (Company Secretary & Compliance Officer), Neha Gada and Anand Bharatkumar Shah (Independent Directors), and Vipul Harshadrai Pathak (Whole Time Director & CFO).

As of March 2023, the management team of Tamboli Industri includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. Vaibhav B Tamboli - CMD & CEO<BR>2. Priyanka D Jasani - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR>3. Neha Gada - Independent Director<BR>4. Anand Bharatkumar Shah - Independent Director<BR>5. Vipul Harshadrai Pathak - Whole Time Director & CFO<BR><BR>These individuals play key roles in the governance and operational management of the company.

View full answer

What does Tamboli Industri do?

06-Jun-2025

Tamboli Industries Ltd is a holding company involved in industrial business trade through various investments. As of March 2025, it reported net sales of 20 Cr and a net profit of 3 Cr, with a market cap of Rs 171 Cr.

Overview: <BR>Tamboli Industries Ltd is a holding company that engages in industrial business trade activities through investments in various ventures and projects.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Incorporated in April 2008 as Tamboli Capital Ltd, the company has since changed its name to Tamboli Industries Ltd. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and profit for the period ending March 2025.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Net Sales: 20 Cr (Quarterly Results - Mar 2025) <BR>Net Profit: 3 Cr (Quarterly Results - Mar 2025) <BR>Market Cap: Rs 171 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 22.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 23 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.58% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.06 <BR>Return on Equity: 6.79% <BR>Price to Book: 1.50 <BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: Mahavir Palace, 8-A Kalubha Road Bhavnagar Gujarat : 364002 <BR>Tel: 91-278-654 1222 <BR>Email: direct1@tambolicapital.in <BR>Website: http://www.tambolicapital.in

View full answer

Has Tamboli Industri declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

Yes, Tamboli Industries Ltd has declared a 10% dividend, amounting to ₹1 per share, with an ex-date of September 3, 2024. The company has demonstrated strong total returns over various periods, particularly in the long term.

Tamboli Industries Ltd has declared a 10% dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 10%<BR>- Amount per share: 1<BR>- Ex-date: 03 Sep 24<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 0.58%.<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>In the last 6 months, the price return was -0.43%, the dividend return was 0%, resulting in a total return of -0.43%.<BR><BR>Over the past year, the price return was 43.89%, the dividend return was 0.82%, leading to a total return of 44.71%.<BR><BR>In the 2-year period, the price return was 37.45%, the dividend return was 1.45%, which resulted in a total return of 38.9%.<BR><BR>For the 3-year period, the price return was 69.41%, the dividend return was 3.29%, culminating in a total return of 72.7%.<BR><BR>In the last 4 years, the price return was 194.18%, the dividend return was 6.73%, giving a total return of 200.91%.<BR><BR>Over the past 5 years, the price return was 458.28%, the dividend return was 14.29%, resulting in a total return of 472.57%.<BR><BR>Overall, Tamboli Industries Ltd has declared a dividend and has shown strong total returns over multiple periods, particularly in the longer term, indicating a positive performance trajectory for investors.

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Tamboli Industri?

03-Jun-2025

Peers of Tamboli Industri include Bajaj Finserv, Bajaj Holdings, JSW Holdings, TVS Holdings, Mah. Scooters, ACME Solar Hold., Choice Intl., JM Financial, and Edelweiss.Fin. Tamboli Industri has below-average growth and management risk compared to its peers, with a 1-year return of 40.38%.

Peers: The peers of Tamboli Industri are Bajaj Finserv, Bajaj Holdings, JSW Holdings, TVS Holdings, Mah. Scooters, ACME Solar Hold., Choice Intl., JM Financial, Edelweiss.Fin.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Bajaj Finserv and TVS Holdings, while Average management risk is found at Bajaj Holdings, JSW Holdings, Choice Intl., JM Financial, and Edelweiss.Fin. Below Average management risk is noted for Mah. Scooters, ACME Solar Hold., and Tamboli Industri. Growth is Excellent for TVS Holdings and ACME Solar Hold., Average for Bajaj Finserv, Bajaj Holdings, JSW Holdings, Mah. Scooters, and the rest, while Below Average growth is seen at Tamboli Industri, JM Financial, and Edelweiss.Fin. Capital Structure is Excellent for Bajaj Holdings, JSW Holdings, Mah. Scooters, Choice Intl., JM Financial, Edelweiss.Fin., and Tamboli Industri, while Below Average is noted for TVS Holdings and ACME Solar Hold.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is JSW Holdings at 239.14%, while the lowest is ACME Solar Hold. with N/A, and Tamboli Industri's 1-year return of 40.38% is lower than that of JSW Holdings but higher than ACME Solar Hold. Additionally, the six-month return is negative for ACME Solar Hold. and Edelweiss.Fin.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Tamboli Industri?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 6, 2025, Tamboli Industri's trend is mildly bearish, indicated by daily moving averages and mixed signals from MACD, RSI, and Bollinger Bands across different time frames.

As of 6 June 2025, the technical trend for Tamboli Industri has changed from sideways to mildly bearish. The current stance is mildly bearish, driven primarily by the daily moving averages indicating a bearish trend. The weekly MACD remains bullish, but the monthly MACD is mildly bearish, suggesting mixed signals across different time frames. The weekly RSI is bearish, while the monthly RSI shows no signal, further supporting the bearish outlook. Bollinger Bands indicate a mildly bullish stance on both weekly and monthly charts, which contrasts with the overall bearish sentiment. The KST shows mild bullishness weekly but is mildly bearish monthly, adding to the mixed indicators. Overall, the lack of clear trends in Dow Theory on both weekly and monthly time frames reinforces the cautious bearish outlook.

View full answer

How big is Tamboli Industri?

24-Jul-2025

As of 24th July, Tamboli Industries Ltd has a market capitalization of 165.00 Cr, with Net Sales of 68.90 Cr and a Net Profit of 7.71 Cr reported in the latest four quarters. The balance sheet for March 2024 shows Shareholder's Funds of 109.90 Cr and Total Assets of 125.72 Cr.

As of 24th July, Tamboli Industries Ltd has a market capitalization of 165.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Tamboli Industries reported Net Sales of 68.90 Cr and a Net Profit of 7.71 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2024, showing Shareholder's Funds of 109.90 Cr and Total Assets of 125.72 Cr.

View full answer

Is Tamboli Industri overvalued or undervalued?

11-Nov-2025

As of November 10, 2025, Tamboli Industri is fairly valued with a PE ratio of 19.60, significantly lower than competitors like Bajaj Finance and HDFC Life Insurance, despite a year-to-date return of -26.54% compared to the Sensex's 6.91%.

As of 10 November 2025, the valuation grade for Tamboli Industri has moved from expensive to fair. The company is currently fairly valued based on its financial metrics. Key ratios include a PE ratio of 19.60, an EV to EBITDA of 9.89, and a ROCE of 10.02%. <BR><BR>In comparison to peers, Tamboli Industri's PE ratio is significantly lower than that of Bajaj Finance, which stands at 38.76, indicating that Tamboli is more attractively priced relative to this competitor. Additionally, HDFC Life Insurance, which is also rated fair, has a much higher PE ratio of 85.41, further supporting the notion that Tamboli is fairly valued. Despite recent underperformance against the Sensex, with a year-to-date return of -26.54% compared to the Sensex's 6.91%, the company's valuation appears reasonable within its industry context.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Tamboli Industri?

13-Nov-2025

Tamboli Industri's historical performance shows a decline in net sales, operating income, and profits from Mar'23 to Mar'25, despite an increase in total assets and liabilities. Cash flow from operating activities also decreased significantly, indicating challenges in revenue generation and profitability.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Tamboli Industri shows a fluctuating trend in key financial metrics over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Tamboli Industri's net sales have decreased from 83.08 Cr in Mar'23 to 68.91 Cr in Mar'25, reflecting a downward trend. Total operating income followed a similar pattern, dropping from 83.08 Cr in Mar'23 to 68.91 Cr in Mar'25. The total expenditure, excluding depreciation, also decreased from 65.15 Cr in Mar'23 to 54.41 Cr in Mar'25. Operating profit (PBDIT) has seen a decline from 20.38 Cr in Mar'23 to 15.90 Cr in Mar'25, while profit before tax slightly decreased from 14.97 Cr in Mar'23 to 10.53 Cr in Mar'25. Profit after tax showed a similar decline, falling from 10.55 Cr in Mar'23 to 7.71 Cr in Mar'25. The company's total assets increased from 119.08 Cr in Mar'23 to 131.06 Cr in Mar'25, and total liabilities rose from 119.08 Cr to 131.06 Cr in the same period. Cash flow from operating activities decreased from 20.00 Cr in Mar'23 to 3.00 Cr in Mar'25, while net cash inflow fluctuated, showing a positive trend in Mar'25 with 1.00 Cr. Overall, the financial performance indicates challenges in revenue generation and profitability, despite a growth in total assets and liabilities.

View full answer

Are Tamboli Industries Ltd latest results good or bad?

08-May-2026

Tamboli Industries Ltd's latest quarterly results show a strong profit increase of 64% and a 14.9% revenue rise, indicating positive short-term performance. However, the full-year results reveal a 9.3% revenue decline and flat net profit, raising concerns about long-term sustainability and overall financial health.

Tamboli Industries Ltd's latest results present a mixed picture. On one hand, the company reported a significant quarterly profit jump of 64.00% quarter-on-quarter, with net profit reaching ₹4.10 crores in Q4 FY26. This was accompanied by a 14.90% increase in revenue compared to the same quarter last year, indicating strong operational performance and improved cost management, as reflected in an operating margin of 25.89%.<BR><BR>However, when looking at the full-year performance for FY25, the situation appears less favorable. The company experienced a 9.30% decline in annual revenue, dropping to ₹68.00 crores, while net profit remained flat at ₹7.00 crores. This suggests that the strong quarterly results may not be indicative of a sustained trend, raising concerns about the overall health of the business.<BR><BR>Additionally, the company's return on equity (ROE) is relatively low at 6.88%, which is below industry standards and indicates challenges in capital efficiency. The absence of institutional investor interest further complicates the outlook, as it may reflect concerns about the company's long-term growth prospects.<BR><BR>In summary, while the quarterly results are impressive and show positive momentum, the full-year performance raises questions about sustainability and overall financial health. Investors may need to weigh these factors carefully when evaluating Tamboli Industries Ltd.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Tamboli Industries Ltd?

09-May-2026

Why is Tamboli Industries Ltd falling/rising?

10-May-2026

As of 10-May, Tamboli Industries Ltd's stock price is Rs. 191.80, up 1.59%, driven by strong performance with a 28.60% increase over the past week and a new 52-week high of Rs. 211, reflecting high investor confidence and active trading.

As of 10-May, Tamboli Industries Ltd is experiencing a rise in its stock price, currently at Rs. 191.80, reflecting an increase of Rs. 3.0 or 1.59%. This upward movement can be attributed to several key factors. <BR><BR>Firstly, the stock has shown significant performance over various time periods, with a remarkable 28.60% increase over the past week and a 28.68% rise over the past month, both outperforming the Sensex, which has seen minimal gains. Year-to-date, the stock is up 27.78%, while the Sensex has declined by 9.26%. This trend indicates strong investor confidence in Tamboli Industries Ltd compared to broader market performance.<BR><BR>Additionally, the stock reached a new 52-week high of Rs. 211 today, showcasing its upward momentum. It has been gaining for the last three days, accumulating a total return of 24.92% during this period. The stock opened with a gain of 3.81% today and touched an intraday high of Rs. 211, which is an increase of 11.76%. <BR><BR>Moreover, the stock has demonstrated high volatility, with an intraday volatility of 6.38%, suggesting active trading and investor interest. The delivery volume has also surged, with a 1681.02% increase compared to the 5-day average, indicating rising investor participation. <BR><BR>Finally, Tamboli Industries Ltd is trading above its 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages, further supporting the bullish sentiment surrounding the stock. Overall, these factors contribute to the rising price of Tamboli Industries Ltd.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with an average Return on Equity (ROE) of 9.21%

  • Poor long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of 3.75% and Operating profit at 2.32%
2

Positive results in Mar 26

3

With ROE of 8.4, it has a Attractive valuation with a 1.6 Price to Book Value

4

Majority shareholders : Promoters

 
5

Market Beating performance in long term as well as near term

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Holding Company

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 189 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

19.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

22

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.51%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.02

stock-summary
Return on Equity

8.38%

stock-summary
Price to Book

1.59

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
23 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Mar 2026)
Net Profit:
4 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0.51%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
22.24%
0%
22.24%
6 Months
28.49%
0%
28.49%
1 Year
36.43%
0.62%
37.05%
2 Years
42.64%
1.43%
44.07%
3 Years
67.62%
2.53%
70.15%
4 Years
110.7%
4.02%
114.72%
5 Years
312.97%
7.73%
320.7%

Latest dividend: 1 per share ex-dividend date: Aug-25-2025

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Tamboli Industries Surges 22.17%: Key Drivers Behind This Week’s Rally

Announcements stock-summary

Audited Financial Results (Standalone And Consolidated) For January-March 2026 Quarter (Q4) And Financial Year Ended 31.03.2026.

07-May-2026 | Source : BSE

Audited Financial Results (Standalone and Consolidated) for January-March 2026 quarter (Q4) and Financial Year ended 31.03.2026.

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media Release

07-May-2026 | Source : BSE

Press and Media Release

Board Meeting Outcome for Approved Audited Financial Results For January-March 2026(Q4) And Financial Year Ended 31.03.2026 Recommendation Of Dividend For F.Y. 2025-2026 And Re-Appointment Of Mr. Vipul H. Pathak As Whole Time Director And CFO For A Period

07-May-2026 | Source : BSE

Approved Audited Financial Results for January-March 2026(Q4) and Financial Year ended 31.03.2026 Recommendation of Dividend for F.Y. 2025-2026 and Re-appointment of Mr. Vipul H. Pathak as Whole Time Director and CFO for a period of 3 years.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Tamboli Industries Ltd has declared 10% dividend, ex-date: 25 Aug 25

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
3.75%
EBIT Growth (5y)
2.32%
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.02
Institutional Holding
0
ROE (avg)
9.21%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
19
Industry P/E
22
Price to Book Value
1.59
EV to EBIT
15.13
EV to EBITDA
11.01
EV to Capital Employed
1.68
EV to Sales
2.20
PEG Ratio
0.57
Dividend Yield
0.51%
ROCE (Latest)
11.13%
ROE (Latest)
8.38%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
Bearish
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bullish
Bullish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bearish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bullish
OBV
Bullish
Bullish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Mar 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Tamboli Vaibhav Bipin (40.36%)

Highest Public shareholder

Manoj Dua (4.64%)

Individual Investors Holdings

36.86%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26 - YoY",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Mar 2026 is 14.90% vs 16.95% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Mar 2026 is 63.35% vs 76.76% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "22.75",
          "val2": "19.80",
          "chgp": "14.90%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "5.89",
          "val2": "4.15",
          "chgp": "41.93%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.10",
          "val2": "0.19",
          "chgp": "-47.37%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "4.10",
          "val2": "2.51",
          "chgp": "63.35%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "25.89%",
          "val2": "20.96%",
          "chgp": "4.93%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 16.22% vs -19.62% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 8.45% vs -23.32% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "35.90",
          "val2": "30.89",
          "chgp": "16.22%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "5.54",
          "val2": "6.15",
          "chgp": "-9.92%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.25",
          "val2": "0.28",
          "chgp": "-10.71%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "3.21",
          "val2": "2.96",
          "chgp": "8.45%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "15.43%",
          "val2": "19.91%",
          "chgp": "-4.48%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 17.47% vs -15.48% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 9.81% vs -14.89% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "57.68",
          "val2": "49.10",
          "chgp": "17.47%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "10.22",
          "val2": "10.34",
          "chgp": "-1.16%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.34",
          "val2": "0.41",
          "chgp": "-17.07%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-0.60",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "5.71",
          "val2": "5.20",
          "chgp": "9.81%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "17.72%",
          "val2": "21.06%",
          "chgp": "-3.34%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 16.72% vs -8.19% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 27.24% vs 2.39% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "80.43",
          "val2": "68.91",
          "chgp": "16.72%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "16.10",
          "val2": "14.50",
          "chgp": "11.03%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.43",
          "val2": "0.60",
          "chgp": "-28.33%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-0.60",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "9.81",
          "val2": "7.71",
          "chgp": "27.24%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "20.02%",
          "val2": "21.04%",
          "chgp": "-1.02%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26 - YoYstock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
22.75
19.80
14.90%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
5.89
4.15
41.93%
Interest
0.10
0.19
-47.37%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
4.10
2.51
63.35%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
25.89%
20.96%
4.93%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in quarter ended Mar 2026 is 14.90% vs 16.95% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in quarter ended Mar 2026 is 63.35% vs 76.76% in Mar 2025

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
35.90
30.89
16.22%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
5.54
6.15
-9.92%
Interest
0.25
0.28
-10.71%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
3.21
2.96
8.45%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
15.43%
19.91%
-4.48%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 16.22% vs -19.62% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 8.45% vs -23.32% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
57.68
49.10
17.47%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
10.22
10.34
-1.16%
Interest
0.34
0.41
-17.07%
Exceptional Items
-0.60
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
5.71
5.20
9.81%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
17.72%
21.06%
-3.34%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 17.47% vs -15.48% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 9.81% vs -14.89% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
80.43
68.91
16.72%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
16.10
14.50
11.03%
Interest
0.43
0.60
-28.33%
Exceptional Items
-0.60
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
9.81
7.71
27.24%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
20.02%
21.04%
-1.02%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 16.72% vs -8.19% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 27.24% vs 2.39% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Tamboli Industries Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Tamboli Industries Ltd
Micro Cap
Holding Company
Tamboli Industries Limited (TIL) is the premier holding Company and driving force behind Tamboli Castings Limited (TCL) - a specialist in investment casting technology (Feinguss), delivering fully machined precision components for Pneumatic & Automation, Pumps, Valves & Turbo Parts, General Engineering, Automobile and Aerospace applications.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Mahavir Palace, 8-A Kalubha Road Bhavnagar Gujarat : 364002
stock-summary
Tel: 91-278-654 1222
stock-summary
direct1@tambolicapital.in
Registrar Details
MCS Ltd , 201 Shatdal Complex, 2nd Floor, Ashram Road, Ahmedabad