Tamboli Industri

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Holding Company
  • ISIN: INE864J01012
  • NSEID: TAMBOLIIN
  • BSEID: 533170
INR
248.25
0.00 (0.00%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 11:52 AM

BSE+NSE Vol: 456

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

456 (-95.94%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

52.83%

Why is Tamboli Industries Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Tamboli Industries Ltd's stock price has declined to 248.25, down 4.89%, due to negative market sentiment, a significant drop in investor participation, and underperformance compared to its sector. Despite strong long-term gains, short-term trends indicate a lack of confidence among investors.

As of 01-Sep, Tamboli Industries Ltd is experiencing a decline in its stock price, currently at 248.25, which reflects a change of -12.75 or -4.89%. This drop can be attributed to several factors highlighted in the data. <BR><BR>Firstly, the stock opened lower today, with a gap down of -2.41%, indicating a negative market sentiment at the start of trading. Additionally, the stock reached an intraday low of Rs 248.1, marking a decrease of -4.94% during the day. The performance today has also underperformed the sector by -3.46%, suggesting that it is not only the stock itself that is struggling but also that it is lagging behind its peers.<BR><BR>Moreover, there has been a significant decline in investor participation, with delivery volume dropping by -72.32% compared to the 5-day average. This decrease in trading activity may indicate a lack of confidence among investors, contributing to the downward pressure on the stock price.<BR><BR>Despite its strong performance over longer periods, such as a year-to-date increase of +65.39% and a five-year increase of +382.04%, the current short-term trends and investor behavior are negatively impacting the stock's price. The moving averages indicate that while the stock is above the 20, 50, 100, and 200-day moving averages, it is below the 5-day moving average, which may also signal a recent shift in momentum. <BR><BR>Overall, the combination of a significant drop in trading volume, negative opening performance, and underperformance relative to the sector are key factors contributing to the decline in Tamboli Industries Ltd's stock price.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Tamboli Industri?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Tamboli Industri includes Vaibhav B Tamboli (Chairman, Managing Director & CEO), Priyanka D Jasani (Company Secretary & Compliance Officer), Neha Gada and Anand Bharatkumar Shah (Independent Directors), and Vipul Harshadrai Pathak (Whole Time Director & CFO).

The management team of Tamboli Industri includes the following members:<BR><BR>1. **Vaibhav B Tamboli** - Chairman and Managing Director (CMD) & CEO<BR>2. **Priyanka D Jasani** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR>3. **Neha Gada** - Independent Director<BR>4. **Anand Bharatkumar Shah** - Independent Director<BR>5. **Vipul Harshadrai Pathak** - Whole Time Director & Chief Financial Officer (CFO)<BR><BR>If you need more details about their roles or the company, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Tamboli Industri do?

01-Sep-2026

Tamboli Industries Ltd is a micro-cap holding company specializing in investment casting technology and precision components for various sectors, including automotive and aerospace. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 18 Cr and a net profit of 2 Cr, with a market cap of INR 246 Cr.

Overview: <BR>Tamboli Industries Ltd is a premier holding company in the micro-cap category, primarily focused on investment casting technology and delivering precision components for various applications including Pneumatic & Automation, Pumps, Valves & Turbo Parts, General Engineering, Automobile, and Aerospace.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Tamboli Industries Ltd was incorporated in an unspecified year and operates as a holding company for Tamboli Castings Limited. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Most recent Net Sales: 18 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: 2 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 246 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 23.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 21 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.46% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.02 <BR>Return on Equity: 8.38% <BR>Price-to-Book: 2.11<BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: Mahavir Palace, 8-A Kalubha Road Bhavnagar Gujarat : 364002 <BR>Phone: 91-278-654 1222 <BR>Email: direct1@tambolicapital.in <BR>Website: http://www.tambolicapital.in

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Tamboli Industri?

01-Sep-2026

Tamboli Industri's peers include Rane Holdings, Elcid Investment, BF Investment, Abans Financial, Dhunseri Invest., GFL, SIL Investments, Nisus Finance, and BIL Vyapar. Tamboli Industri leads with a 1-year return of 68.39%, while Nisus Finance has the lowest at -51.59%.

Peers: The peers of Tamboli Industri are Rane Holdings, Elcid Investment, BF Investment, Abans Financial, Dhunseri Invest., GFL, SIL Investments, Nisus Finance, and BIL Vyapar.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at BF Investment, Abans Financial, SIL Investments, and the rest. Average management risk is found at Nisus Finance, while Below Average management risk is noted at Rane Holdings, Elcid Investment, Dhunseri Invest., GFL, and the rest. Growth is Excellent at BF Investment, Abans Financial, and Nisus Finance, while Good growth is seen at Rane Holdings and SIL Investments, and Below Average growth is present at Elcid Investment, Dhunseri Invest., GFL, and the rest. Capital Structure is Excellent at Rane Holdings, Elcid Investment, BF Investment, Abans Financial, SIL Investments, and the rest, while Below Average is noted at GFL.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Tamboli Industri at 68.39%, while the lowest is Nisus Finance at -51.59%. Tamboli Industri's return is significantly higher than all peers. Additionally, BIL Vyapar and Max India Ltd have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Tamboli Industri?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Tamboli Industries Ltd has a market capitalization of 246.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 82.14 Cr and a net profit of 10.63 Cr. The company reported shareholder's funds of 122.45 Cr and total assets of 134.16 Cr for the annual period ending in March 2026.

As of 31st August, Tamboli Industries Ltd has a market capitalization of 246.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Tamboli Industries reported Net Sales of 82.14 Cr and a Net Profit of 10.63 Cr.<BR><BR>For the latest annual period ending in March 2026, the company had Shareholder's Funds of 122.45 Cr and Total Assets of 134.16 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Tamboli Industries Ltd?

01-Aug-2026

Are Tamboli Industries Ltd latest results good or bad?

08-May-2026

Tamboli Industries Ltd's latest quarterly results show a strong profit increase of 64% and a 14.9% revenue rise, indicating positive short-term performance. However, the full-year results reveal a 9.3% revenue decline and flat net profit, raising concerns about long-term sustainability and overall financial health.

Tamboli Industries Ltd's latest results present a mixed picture. On one hand, the company reported a significant quarterly profit jump of 64.00% quarter-on-quarter, with net profit reaching ₹4.10 crores in Q4 FY26. This was accompanied by a 14.90% increase in revenue compared to the same quarter last year, indicating strong operational performance and improved cost management, as reflected in an operating margin of 25.89%.<BR><BR>However, when looking at the full-year performance for FY25, the situation appears less favorable. The company experienced a 9.30% decline in annual revenue, dropping to ₹68.00 crores, while net profit remained flat at ₹7.00 crores. This suggests that the strong quarterly results may not be indicative of a sustained trend, raising concerns about the overall health of the business.<BR><BR>Additionally, the company's return on equity (ROE) is relatively low at 6.88%, which is below industry standards and indicates challenges in capital efficiency. The absence of institutional investor interest further complicates the outlook, as it may reflect concerns about the company's long-term growth prospects.<BR><BR>In summary, while the quarterly results are impressive and show positive momentum, the full-year performance raises questions about sustainability and overall financial health. Investors may need to weigh these factors carefully when evaluating Tamboli Industries Ltd.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Tamboli Industri?

13-Nov-2025

Tamboli Industri's historical performance shows a decline in net sales, operating income, and profits from Mar'23 to Mar'25, despite an increase in total assets and liabilities. Cash flow from operating activities also decreased significantly, indicating challenges in revenue generation and profitability.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Tamboli Industri shows a fluctuating trend in key financial metrics over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Tamboli Industri's net sales have decreased from 83.08 Cr in Mar'23 to 68.91 Cr in Mar'25, reflecting a downward trend. Total operating income followed a similar pattern, dropping from 83.08 Cr in Mar'23 to 68.91 Cr in Mar'25. The total expenditure, excluding depreciation, also decreased from 65.15 Cr in Mar'23 to 54.41 Cr in Mar'25. Operating profit (PBDIT) has seen a decline from 20.38 Cr in Mar'23 to 15.90 Cr in Mar'25, while profit before tax slightly decreased from 14.97 Cr in Mar'23 to 10.53 Cr in Mar'25. Profit after tax showed a similar decline, falling from 10.55 Cr in Mar'23 to 7.71 Cr in Mar'25. The company's total assets increased from 119.08 Cr in Mar'23 to 131.06 Cr in Mar'25, and total liabilities rose from 119.08 Cr to 131.06 Cr in the same period. Cash flow from operating activities decreased from 20.00 Cr in Mar'23 to 3.00 Cr in Mar'25, while net cash inflow fluctuated, showing a positive trend in Mar'25 with 1.00 Cr. Overall, the financial performance indicates challenges in revenue generation and profitability, despite a growth in total assets and liabilities.

View full answer

Is Tamboli Industri overvalued or undervalued?

11-Nov-2025

As of November 10, 2025, Tamboli Industri is fairly valued with a PE ratio of 19.60, significantly lower than competitors like Bajaj Finance and HDFC Life Insurance, despite a year-to-date return of -26.54% compared to the Sensex's 6.91%.

As of 10 November 2025, the valuation grade for Tamboli Industri has moved from expensive to fair. The company is currently fairly valued based on its financial metrics. Key ratios include a PE ratio of 19.60, an EV to EBITDA of 9.89, and a ROCE of 10.02%. <BR><BR>In comparison to peers, Tamboli Industri's PE ratio is significantly lower than that of Bajaj Finance, which stands at 38.76, indicating that Tamboli is more attractively priced relative to this competitor. Additionally, HDFC Life Insurance, which is also rated fair, has a much higher PE ratio of 85.41, further supporting the notion that Tamboli is fairly valued. Despite recent underperformance against the Sensex, with a year-to-date return of -26.54% compared to the Sensex's 6.91%, the company's valuation appears reasonable within its industry context.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Tamboli Industri?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 6, 2025, Tamboli Industri's trend is mildly bearish, indicated by daily moving averages and mixed signals from MACD, RSI, and Bollinger Bands across different time frames.

As of 6 June 2025, the technical trend for Tamboli Industri has changed from sideways to mildly bearish. The current stance is mildly bearish, driven primarily by the daily moving averages indicating a bearish trend. The weekly MACD remains bullish, but the monthly MACD is mildly bearish, suggesting mixed signals across different time frames. The weekly RSI is bearish, while the monthly RSI shows no signal, further supporting the bearish outlook. Bollinger Bands indicate a mildly bullish stance on both weekly and monthly charts, which contrasts with the overall bearish sentiment. The KST shows mild bullishness weekly but is mildly bearish monthly, adding to the mixed indicators. Overall, the lack of clear trends in Dow Theory on both weekly and monthly time frames reinforces the cautious bearish outlook.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Tamboli Industri?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholder of Tamboli Industri is Vaibhav Bipin Tamboli, owning 40.36% of the shares. The highest public shareholder is Ashika Global Finance Private Limited at 4.76%, while individual investors hold a combined 39.23%.

The top shareholders of Tamboli Industri include the promoters, with Vaibhav Bipin Tamboli holding the largest share at 40.36%. There are no pledged promoter holdings, and mutual funds and foreign institutional investors do not hold any shares in the company. The highest public shareholder is Ashika Global Finance Private Limited, which holds 4.76%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 39.23% of the shares.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Tamboli Industri?

06-Jun-2025

No Upcoming Board Meetings

Has Tamboli Industri declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

Yes, Tamboli Industries Ltd has declared a 10% dividend, amounting to ₹1 per share, with an ex-date of September 3, 2024. The company has demonstrated strong total returns over various periods, particularly in the long term.

Tamboli Industries Ltd has declared a 10% dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 10%<BR>- Amount per share: 1<BR>- Ex-date: 03 Sep 24<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 0.58%.<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>In the last 6 months, the price return was -0.43%, the dividend return was 0%, resulting in a total return of -0.43%.<BR><BR>Over the past year, the price return was 43.89%, the dividend return was 0.82%, leading to a total return of 44.71%.<BR><BR>In the 2-year period, the price return was 37.45%, the dividend return was 1.45%, which resulted in a total return of 38.9%.<BR><BR>For the 3-year period, the price return was 69.41%, the dividend return was 3.29%, culminating in a total return of 72.7%.<BR><BR>In the last 4 years, the price return was 194.18%, the dividend return was 6.73%, giving a total return of 200.91%.<BR><BR>Over the past 5 years, the price return was 458.28%, the dividend return was 14.29%, resulting in a total return of 472.57%.<BR><BR>Overall, Tamboli Industries Ltd has declared a dividend and has shown strong total returns over multiple periods, particularly in the longer term, indicating a positive performance trajectory for investors.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with an average Return on Equity (ROE) of 9.21%

  • Poor long term growth as Operating profit has grown by an annual rate of -0.66%
2

Positive results in Jun 26

3

With ROE of 8.4, it has a Expensive valuation with a 2 Price to Book Value

4

Majority shareholders : Promoters

 
5

Market Beating Performance

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Holding Company

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 251 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

22.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

NA

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.48%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.02

stock-summary
Return on Equity

8.38%

stock-summary
Price to Book

2.01

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
18 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
2 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0.48%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
0%
0.70%
0.7%
6 Months
62.73%
0.81%
63.54%
1 Year
57.92%
0.76%
58.68%
2 Years
61.99%
1.33%
63.32%
3 Years
57.37%
1.95%
59.32%
4 Years
95.7%
3.35%
99.05%
5 Years
382.04%
9.47%
391.51%

Latest dividend: 1.20703125 per share ex-dividend date: Aug-19-2026

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizers Report

29-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Submission of Voting Results and Scrutinizer report for 18th AGM of the members of the Company held on 27.08.2026 through Video Conferencing ("VC") / Other Audio Visual means ("OAVM") as per Regulation 44 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015.

Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of AGM

27-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Report on proceeding of 18th Annual General Meeting held on 27.08.2026 through Video Conferencing ("VC") / Other Audio Visual Means ("OAVM") facility.

Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of The Board Meeting Held On July 31 2026.

31-Jul-2026 | Source : BSE

Outcome of the Board meeting held on July 31 2026.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Tamboli Industries Ltd has declared 12% dividend, ex-date: 19 Aug 26

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
2.59%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-0.66%
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.02
Institutional Holding
0
ROE (avg)
9.21%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
22
Industry P/E
0
Price to Book Value
2.01
EV to EBIT
17.24
EV to EBITDA
12.98
EV to Capital Employed
2.18
EV to Sales
2.79
PEG Ratio
0.48
Dividend Yield
0.48%
ROCE (Latest)
11.13%
ROE (Latest)
8.38%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Bullish
RSI
No Signal
Bearish
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Bullish
Dow Theory
Bullish
No Trend
OBV
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Tamboli Vaibhav Bipin (40.36%)

Highest Public shareholder

Manoj Dua (4.31%)

Individual Investors Holdings

36.74%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - YoY",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 10.29% vs 18.51% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 64.57% vs -8.63% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Jun'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "18.43",
          "val2": "16.71",
          "chgp": "10.29%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "3.75",
          "val2": "2.21",
          "chgp": "69.68%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.07",
          "val2": "0.12",
          "chgp": "-41.67%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "2.09",
          "val2": "1.27",
          "chgp": "64.57%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "20.35%",
          "val2": "13.23%",
          "chgp": "7.12%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 16.22% vs -19.62% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 8.45% vs -23.32% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "35.90",
          "val2": "30.89",
          "chgp": "16.22%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "5.54",
          "val2": "6.15",
          "chgp": "-9.92%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.25",
          "val2": "0.28",
          "chgp": "-10.71%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "3.21",
          "val2": "2.96",
          "chgp": "8.45%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "15.43%",
          "val2": "19.91%",
          "chgp": "-4.48%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 17.47% vs -15.48% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 9.81% vs -14.89% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "57.68",
          "val2": "49.10",
          "chgp": "17.47%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "10.22",
          "val2": "10.34",
          "chgp": "-1.16%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.34",
          "val2": "0.41",
          "chgp": "-17.07%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-0.60",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "5.71",
          "val2": "5.20",
          "chgp": "9.81%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "17.72%",
          "val2": "21.06%",
          "chgp": "-3.34%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 16.72% vs -8.19% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 27.24% vs 2.39% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "80.43",
          "val2": "68.91",
          "chgp": "16.72%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "16.10",
          "val2": "14.50",
          "chgp": "11.03%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.43",
          "val2": "0.60",
          "chgp": "-28.33%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-0.60",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "9.81",
          "val2": "7.71",
          "chgp": "27.24%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "20.02%",
          "val2": "21.04%",
          "chgp": "-1.02%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - YoYstock-summary

Jun'26
Jun'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
18.43
16.71
10.29%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
3.75
2.21
69.68%
Interest
0.07
0.12
-41.67%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
2.09
1.27
64.57%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
20.35%
13.23%
7.12%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 10.29% vs 18.51% in Jun 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 64.57% vs -8.63% in Jun 2025

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
35.90
30.89
16.22%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
5.54
6.15
-9.92%
Interest
0.25
0.28
-10.71%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
3.21
2.96
8.45%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
15.43%
19.91%
-4.48%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 16.22% vs -19.62% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 8.45% vs -23.32% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
57.68
49.10
17.47%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
10.22
10.34
-1.16%
Interest
0.34
0.41
-17.07%
Exceptional Items
-0.60
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
5.71
5.20
9.81%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
17.72%
21.06%
-3.34%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 17.47% vs -15.48% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 9.81% vs -14.89% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
80.43
68.91
16.72%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
16.10
14.50
11.03%
Interest
0.43
0.60
-28.33%
Exceptional Items
-0.60
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
9.81
7.71
27.24%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
20.02%
21.04%
-1.02%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 16.72% vs -8.19% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 27.24% vs 2.39% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Tamboli Industries Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Tamboli Industries Ltd
Micro Cap
Holding Company
Tamboli Industries Limited (TIL) is the premier holding Company and driving force behind Tamboli Castings Limited (TCL) - a specialist in investment casting technology (Feinguss), delivering fully machined precision components for Pneumatic & Automation, Pumps, Valves & Turbo Parts, General Engineering, Automobile and Aerospace applications.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Mahavir Palace, 8-A Kalubha Road Bhavnagar Gujarat : 364002
stock-summary
Tel: 91-278-654 1222
stock-summary
direct1@tambolicapital.in
Registrar Details
MCS Ltd , 201 Shatdal Complex, 2nd Floor, Ashram Road, Ahmedabad