Rishi Laser

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Industrial Manufacturing
  • ISIN: INE988D01012
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 526861
INR
131.00
-1.1 (-0.83%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 12:46 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 200

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

200 (-88.63%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

16.12%

Why is Rishi Laser Ltd falling/rising?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31-Aug, Rishi Laser Ltd's stock price is rising to Rs 132.10, up 1.07%. The stock has outperformed the Sensex and shows strong technical indicators, reflecting increased investor confidence.

As of 31-Aug, Rishi Laser Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at Rs 132.10, reflecting a change of Rs 1.4 or 1.07% increase. This upward movement is supported by several factors. Over the past week, the stock has outperformed the benchmark Sensex, gaining 5.26% compared to the Sensex's decline of 0.53%. Additionally, in the last month, Rishi Laser has increased by 6.70%, while the Sensex has fallen by 1.46%. <BR><BR>Today's performance indicates that the stock has outperformed its sector by 3.14%. It reached an intraday high of Rs 133.5, marking a 2.14% increase. The stock is also trading above its 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages, which is a positive technical indicator. Furthermore, there has been a notable rise in investor participation, with delivery volume increasing by 64.03% against the 5-day average. This suggests growing interest and confidence among investors in Rishi Laser Ltd, contributing to the stock's rising price.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Rishi Laser?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Rishi Laser includes Harshad B Patel (Chairman & Managing Director), Dinesh Mehta and Sheela Mohan Ayyar (Independent Directors), Vandana J Machi (Company Secretary & Compliance Officer), and Mahesh Solanki (Non-Executive Director).

The management team of Rishi Laser includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Harshad B Patel** - Chairman & Managing Director<BR>2. **Dinesh Mehta** - Independent Director<BR>3. **Sheela Mohan Ayyar** - Independent Director<BR>4. **Vandana J Machi** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR>5. **Mahesh Solanki** - Non-Executive Director<BR><BR>If you have any more questions about Rishi Laser or its operations, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Rishi Laser do?

01-Sep-2026

Rishi Laser Ltd manufactures sheet metal components and machines, classified as a micro-cap company with a market cap of INR 131 Cr. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 42 Cr and a net profit of 0 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Rishi Laser Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing of fabrication of sheet metal components and machines, operating within the industrial manufacturing sector and classified as a micro-cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Rishi Laser Ltd was originally incorporated in 1992 as 'Alandi Metapress Private Limited', became a public limited company in 1993 under the name 'Rishi Laser Cutting Limited', and was renamed to its current title in 2007. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>- Net Sales: 42 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Net Profit: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Market Cap: INR 131 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>- P/E: 45.00<BR>- Industry P/E: 41<BR>- Dividend Yield: 0.00%<BR>- Debt Equity: 0.41<BR>- Return on Equity: 3.95%<BR>- Price to Book: 1.78<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: 612 Veena Killedar Indl Estate, 10-14 Pais Street Byculla(W) Mumbai Maharashtra : 400011 <BR>Tel: 91-22-23075677/23074585 <BR>Email: rlcl.mumbai@rishilaser.com <BR>Website: http://www.rishilaser.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Rishi Laser?

01-Sep-2026

Rishi Laser's peers include Lakshmi Engg., ATV Projects, Intl. Combustion, ITL Industries, Chemtech Indust., Ducon Tech, Energy-Mission, Envirotech Sys., and Shigan Quantum. Rishi Laser has average management risk and a 1-year return of -4.00%, higher than Ducon Tech's -51.36% but lower than ITL Industries' 6.88%.

Peers: The peers of Rishi Laser are Lakshmi Engg., ATV Projects, Intl. Combustion, ITL Industries, Chemtech Indust., Ducon Tech, Energy-Mission, Envirotech Sys., and Shigan Quantum.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Energy-Mission and Envirotech Sys., while Average management risk is found at Rishi Laser, Lakshmi Engg., ITL Industries, Chemtech Indust., and Shigan Quantum, and the rest. Below Average management risk is noted for ATV Projects, Intl. Combustion, and Ducon Tech. Growth is rated as Excellent for Envirotech Sys., Good for Rishi Laser and Energy-Mission, and Below Average for Lakshmi Engg., ATV Projects, Intl. Combustion, ITL Industries, Chemtech Indust., Ducon Tech, and Shigan Quantum, and the rest. Capital Structure is rated as Excellent for Envirotech Sys., Good for Rishi Laser, Lakshmi Engg., ITL Industries, and Intl. Combustion, Average for Chemtech Indust. and Shigan Quantum, and Below Average for Ducon Tech.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is ITL Industries at 6.88%, while the lowest is Ducon Tech at -51.36%. Rishi Laser's 1-year return is -4.00%, which is higher than Ducon Tech but lower than ITL Industries. Additionally, Chemtech Indust., Ducon Tech, and the rest have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Rishi Laser?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Rishi Laser Ltd has a market capitalization of 131.00 Cr, with net sales of 134.12 Cr and a net profit of 4.94 Cr reported in the latest four quarters. The balance sheet as of March 2023 shows shareholder's funds of 44.67 Cr and total assets of 84.00 Cr.

As of 31st August, Rishi Laser Ltd has a market capitalization of 131.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Rishi Laser reported net sales of 134.12 Cr and a net profit of 4.94 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2023, showing shareholder's funds of 44.67 Cr and total assets of 84.00 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Rishi Laser Ltd?

19-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Rishi Laser Ltd?

10-Aug-2026

The next results date for Rishi Laser Ltd is 13 August 2026.

The next results date for Rishi Laser Ltd is scheduled for 13 August 2026.

View full answer

Are Rishi Laser Ltd latest results good or bad?

14-Feb-2026

Rishi Laser Ltd's latest results are concerning, with net sales flat at ₹36.39 crores and a significant decline in net profit to ₹0.42 crores, down 80.10% from the average. The company faces severe operational challenges, leading to a negative outlook for the near term.

The latest results for Rishi Laser Ltd are concerning. The company reported net sales of ₹36.39 crores, which is flat and the lowest in recent quarters. Additionally, the operating margin has compressed to 7.53%, marking a significant decline from previous levels. Most alarmingly, the profit before tax, excluding other income, turned marginally negative at ₹0.03 crores, indicating that core operations are barely covering fixed costs.<BR><BR>Net profit for the quarter plummeted to ₹0.42 crores, reflecting an 80.10% decline compared to the four-quarter average. This sharp drop in profitability, along with a decrease in earnings per share to just ₹0.05, suggests a troubling trend for the company. Analysts are assessing this performance negatively, highlighting severe operational challenges that Rishi Laser is currently facing.<BR><BR>Overall, the financial performance indicates significant pressure on profitability and operational efficiency, leading to a negative outlook for the company in the near term.

View full answer

Is Rishi Laser overvalued or undervalued?

27-Nov-2025

As of November 26, 2025, Rishi Laser's valuation has shifted to attractive with a PE Ratio of 14.68, significantly lower than peers like Thermax and BEML Ltd, and despite recent underperformance, it boasts a strong 3-year return of 381.43% compared to the Sensex's 37.43%.

As of 26 November 2025, Rishi Laser's valuation grade has moved from very attractive to attractive, indicating a shift in market perception. The company is currently considered fairly valued. Key ratios include a PE Ratio of 14.68, an EV to EBITDA of 9.30, and a ROCE of 13.29%. <BR><BR>When compared to peers, Rishi Laser's PE Ratio is significantly lower than that of Thermax, which stands at 58.89, and BEML Ltd at 52.78, both categorized as expensive. This suggests that Rishi Laser is positioned more favorably in terms of valuation within its industry. Additionally, the company has shown a strong performance over the long term, with a remarkable 3-year return of 381.43%, compared to the Sensex's 37.43%, reinforcing its attractiveness despite recent underperformance year-to-date.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Rishi Laser?

13-Nov-2025

Rishi Laser's net sales rose to INR 134.12 crore in March 2023, with significant improvements in profitability, including a profit after tax of INR 4.94 crore and earnings per share of INR 5.38. Despite rising raw material costs, the company showed a recovery in financial performance compared to the previous year.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Rishi Laser shows a fluctuating trend in net sales, with a notable increase from INR 117.32 crore in March 2022 to INR 134.12 crore in March 2023. However, this is a decrease from the peak of INR 141.13 crore in March 2019. The total operating income followed a similar pattern, reaching INR 134.12 crore in March 2023. The company has seen a rise in raw material costs, which increased to INR 77.12 crore in March 2023 from INR 71.48 crore in March 2022. Operating profit (PBDIT) also improved significantly, rising to INR 10.62 crore in March 2023 from INR 6.94 crore in March 2022, indicating a positive trend in profitability. The profit before tax turned positive at INR 4.63 crore in March 2023, compared to just INR 0.41 crore in March 2022, while profit after tax surged to INR 4.94 crore from INR 0.32 crore. The earnings per share (EPS) reflected this growth, increasing to INR 5.38 in March 2023 from INR 0.35 in March 2022. On the balance sheet, total liabilities decreased to INR 84.00 crore in March 2023 from INR 93.72 crore in March 2022, while total assets also fell to INR 84.00 crore. The company maintained a stable share capital of INR 9.19 crore over the years. Cash flow from operating activities was INR 4.00 crore in March 2023, down from INR 7.00 crore in March 2022, while cash flow from investing activities improved to INR 6.00 crore. Overall, Rishi Laser's financial performance in March 2023 indicates a recovery and growth trajectory after previous losses.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Rishi Laser's net sales increased to INR 134.12 crore in March 2023, up from INR 117.32 crore in March 2022, while total operating income matched this figure. The company faced rising raw material costs, which reached INR 77.12 crore. Operating profit (PBDIT) improved to INR 10.62 crore, and profit before tax turned positive at INR 4.63 crore, leading to a profit after tax of INR 4.94 crore. The earnings per share rose significantly to INR 5.38. On the balance sheet, total liabilities decreased to INR 84.00 crore, and total assets also fell to INR 84.00 crore. Cash flow from operating activities was INR 4.00 crore, while cash flow from investing activities showed a positive shift to INR 6.00 crore. Overall, the financial data reflects a recovery in performance for Rishi Laser in March 2023.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Rishi Laser?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 4, 2025, Rishi Laser's technical trend is neutral with mixed indicators, showing a shift from mildly bullish to sideways, as the weekly MACD and RSI suggest downward momentum while daily moving averages indicate mild bullishness.

As of 4 June 2025, the technical trend for Rishi Laser has changed from mildly bullish to sideways. The current technical stance is neutral, with mixed indicators influencing the outlook. The weekly MACD is mildly bearish, and the RSI is bearish, suggesting downward momentum. However, the daily moving averages indicate a mildly bullish sentiment. The Bollinger Bands on a monthly basis show a mildly bullish trend, while the weekly KST is bullish, contrasting with the monthly KST being mildly bearish. Overall, the strength of the trend is weak, reflecting the sideways movement and lack of clear direction in the current market conditions.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Rishi Laser?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholders of Rishi Laser include individual investors with 63.49% ownership, led by promoter Harshad Bhavanbhai Patel at 13.78%, and public shareholder Archway Holdings Ltd at 6.69%. There are no pledged promoter holdings, and the company has no mutual funds or foreign institutional investors.

The top shareholders of Rishi Laser are primarily individual investors, who collectively hold 63.49% of the shares. Among the promoters, Harshad Bhavanbhai Patel has the highest holding at 13.78%. The highest public shareholder is Archway Holdings Ltd, which holds 6.69%. Notably, there are no pledged promoter holdings, and the company does not have any mutual funds or foreign institutional investors (FIIs) holding shares.

View full answer

Has Rishi Laser declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

Rishi Laser Ltd has declared a 13% dividend, amounting to 1.3 per share, with an ex-date of September 19, 2011. However, the dividend yield is currently 0%, and while there have been significant price returns over various periods, no ongoing dividend returns have been provided.

Rishi Laser Ltd has declared a 13% dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 13%<BR>- Amount per share: 1.3<BR>- Ex-date: 19 Sep 11<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 0%<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>In the 6-month period, the price return was -10.3%, the dividend return was 0%, resulting in a total return of -10.3%.<BR><BR>In the 1-year period, the price return was 34.68%, the dividend return was 0%, leading to a total return of 34.68%.<BR><BR>Over the 2-year period, the price return was 328.5%, with a dividend return of 0%, culminating in a total return of 328.5%.<BR><BR>In the 3-year period, the price return was 691.47%, the dividend return remained at 0%, resulting in a total return of 691.47%.<BR><BR>For the 4-year period, the price return was 788.12%, with a dividend return of 0%, leading to a total return of 788.12%.<BR><BR>In the 5-year period, the price return was 2042.52%, and the dividend return was 0%, resulting in a total return of 2042.52%.<BR><BR>Overall, Rishi Laser Ltd has declared a dividend, but the dividend yield is currently 0%. The total returns over various periods indicate significant price appreciation, particularly over longer durations, despite the absence of ongoing dividend returns.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Strong ability to service debt as the company has a low Debt to EBITDA ratio of 2.79 times

 
2

Healthy long term growth as Operating profit has grown by an annual rate 54.03%

 
3

The company has declared Negative results for the last 3 consecutive quarters

4

With ROCE of 7.9, it has a Attractive valuation with a 1.6 Enterprise value to Capital Employed

5

Majority shareholders : Non Institution

 
stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Industrial Manufacturing

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 132 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

45.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

41

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.41

stock-summary
Return on Equity

3.95%

stock-summary
Price to Book

1.78

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
42 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
0 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
15.93%
0%
15.93%
6 Months
20.18%
0%
20.18%
1 Year
-5.65%
0%
-5.65%
2 Years
-16.59%
0%
-16.59%
3 Years
138.18%
0%
138.18%
4 Years
517.92%
0%
517.92%
5 Years
830.4%
0%
830.4%

Latest dividend: 1.3 per share ex-dividend date: Sep-19-2011

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Intimation Of 34Th Annual General Meeting Of The Company Book Closure And Cut-Off Date For E-Voting

19-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

enclosed the details

Report Of RTA On Re-Lodgement Of Transfer Requests Of Physical Shares In Special Window - SEBI Circular No. HO/38/13/11(2)2026-MIRSD-POD/I/3750/2026 Dated 30Th January 2026.

19-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

enclosed the report

Intimation Of Book Closure

19-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

enclosed

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Rishi Laser Ltd has declared 13% dividend, ex-date: 19 Sep 11

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
14.01%
EBIT Growth (5y)
54.03%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
2.65
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
1.39
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.41
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.99
Tax Ratio
17.24%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
13.38%
ROE (avg)
8.82%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
45
Industry P/E
41
Price to Book Value
1.78
EV to EBIT
23.90
EV to EBITDA
13.67
EV to Capital Employed
1.55
EV to Sales
1.01
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
7.89%
ROE (Latest)
3.95%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bullish
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
Dow Theory
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Harshad Bhavanbhai Patel (14.23%)

Highest Public shareholder

Archway Holdings Ltd (6.15%)

Individual Investors Holdings

63.25%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 3.68% vs 12.01% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 292.31% vs -620.00% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "42.26",
          "val2": "40.76",
          "chgp": "3.68%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "2.75",
          "val2": "2.29",
          "chgp": "20.09%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.04",
          "val2": "1.53",
          "chgp": "-32.03%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "-0.18",
          "chgp": "100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.50",
          "val2": "-0.26",
          "chgp": "292.31%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "6.51%",
          "val2": "5.62%",
          "chgp": "0.89%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 10.37% vs 2.54% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 5.15% vs -9.56% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "83.87",
          "val2": "75.99",
          "chgp": "10.37%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "7.76",
          "val2": "6.35",
          "chgp": "22.20%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.45",
          "val2": "1.24",
          "chgp": "16.94%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "3.88",
          "val2": "3.69",
          "chgp": "5.15%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "9.25%",
          "val2": "8.36%",
          "chgp": "0.89%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 6.47% vs 7.03% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -22.18% vs -3.44% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "120.26",
          "val2": "112.95",
          "chgp": "6.47%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "10.50",
          "val2": "9.59",
          "chgp": "9.49%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "2.61",
          "val2": "1.90",
          "chgp": "37.37%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-0.37",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "3.93",
          "val2": "5.05",
          "chgp": "-22.18%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "8.73%",
          "val2": "8.49%",
          "chgp": "0.24%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 6.84% vs 7.57% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -55.52% vs -5.50% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "161.03",
          "val2": "150.72",
          "chgp": "6.84%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "12.80",
          "val2": "13.07",
          "chgp": "-2.07%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "4.14",
          "val2": "2.55",
          "chgp": "62.35%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-0.56",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "3.67",
          "val2": "8.25",
          "chgp": "-55.52%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "7.95%",
          "val2": "8.67%",
          "chgp": "-0.72%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
42.26
40.76
3.68%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
2.75
2.29
20.09%
Interest
1.04
1.53
-32.03%
Exceptional Items
0.00
-0.18
100.00%
Standalone Net Profit
0.50
-0.26
292.31%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
6.51%
5.62%
0.89%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 3.68% vs 12.01% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 292.31% vs -620.00% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
83.87
75.99
10.37%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
7.76
6.35
22.20%
Interest
1.45
1.24
16.94%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
3.88
3.69
5.15%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
9.25%
8.36%
0.89%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 10.37% vs 2.54% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 5.15% vs -9.56% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
120.26
112.95
6.47%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
10.50
9.59
9.49%
Interest
2.61
1.90
37.37%
Exceptional Items
-0.37
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
3.93
5.05
-22.18%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
8.73%
8.49%
0.24%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 6.47% vs 7.03% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -22.18% vs -3.44% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
161.03
150.72
6.84%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
12.80
13.07
-2.07%
Interest
4.14
2.55
62.35%
Exceptional Items
-0.56
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
3.67
8.25
-55.52%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
7.95%
8.67%
-0.72%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 6.84% vs 7.57% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -55.52% vs -5.50% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Rishi Laser Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Rishi Laser Ltd
Micro Cap
Industrial Manufacturing
Rishi Laser Limited was originally incorporated on April 20, 1992 as 'Alandi Metapress Private Limited'. The Company was converted to a Public Limited Company and the name of the Company was changed to 'Rishi Laser Cutting Limited' on July 6, 1993. The Company changed its name to Rishi Laser Limited later in 2007. The Company is engaged in manufacturing of Fabrication of sheet metal components and machines.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
612 Veena Killedar Indl Estate, 10-14 Pais Street Byculla(W) Mumbai Maharashtra : 400011
stock-summary
Tel: 91-22-23075677/23074585
stock-summary
rlcl.mumbai@rishilaser.com
Registrar Details
Adroit Corporate Services Pvt Ltd, 17-20 Jaferbhoy Industrial Estate , 1st Floor, Makwana Road, Marol Naka, Mumbai