G M Breweries

INR
924.65
-24.1 (-2.54%)
BSENSE

May 12

BSE+NSE Vol: 47.6 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

47.6 k (59.88%) Volume

Shareholding (Mar 2026)

FII

1.18%

Held by 28 FIIs

DII

0.01%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

74.43%

When is the next results date for G M Breweries?

06-Jun-2025

No Upcoming Board Meetings

Who are in the management team of G M Breweries?

06-Jun-2025

As of March 2023, the management team of G M Breweries includes Chairman & Managing Director Jimmy William Almeida, Whole-time Directors Jyoti Jimmy Almeida and Kiran Yashawant Parashare, and several Independent Directors, along with Company Secretary Sandeep Kutchhi. The team oversees the company's governance and management.

As of March 2023, the management team of G M Breweries includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Jimmy William Almeida** - Chairman & Managing Director, with a remuneration of Rs. 1.8 crore.<BR>2. **Jyoti Jimmy Almeida** - Whole-time Director, with a remuneration of Rs. 1.32 crore.<BR>3. **Kiran Yashawant Parashare** - Whole-time Director, with a remuneration of Rs. 33 lakh.<BR>4. **Paresh Trivedi** - Independent Director, with a remuneration of Rs. 80,000.<BR>5. **Dilip Diwan** - Independent Director, with a remuneration of Rs. 80,000.<BR>6. **Shantilal Haria** - Independent Director, with a remuneration of Rs. 80,000.<BR>7. **Shivani Soni** - Independent Director, with a remuneration of Rs. 80,000.<BR>8. **Urmi Shah** - Independent Director, with a remuneration of Rs. 80,000.<BR>9. **Sandeep Kutchhi** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer, with no remuneration listed.<BR><BR>This team comprises a mix of executive and independent directors, contributing to the governance and management of the company.

View full answer

What does G M Breweries do?

06-Jun-2025

G M Breweries Ltd manufactures and markets alcoholic beverages and is classified as a small-cap company with a market cap of Rs 1,628 Cr. As of March 2025, it reported net sales of 169 Cr and a net profit of 60 Cr.

Overview: <BR>G M Breweries Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing and marketing of alcoholic liquor, operating within the beverages industry as a small-cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>G M Breweries Ltd was incorporated in December 1981 as a Private Limited Company and became a deemed Public Limited Company in August 1990. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and profit for March 2025.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Most recent Net Sales: 169 Cr (Quarterly Results - Mar 2025) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: 60 Cr (Quarterly Results - Mar 2025) <BR>Market-cap value: Rs 1,628 Cr (Small Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 13.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 65 <BR>Dividend Yield: 1.05% <BR>Debt-Equity: -0.10 <BR>Return on Equity: 13.75% <BR>Price to Book: 1.74 <BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: Ganesh Niwas Prabhadevi, S Veer Savarkar Marg Mumbai Maharashtra : 400025 <BR>Tel: 91-022-2433 1150/51/24371805/41 <BR>Email: investors_complaints@gmbreweries.co <BR>Website: http://www.gmbreweries.com

View full answer

What is the bonus history of the G M Breweries?

06-Jun-2025

G M Breweries has a consistent bonus history, with the latest being a 1:4 bonus announced for May 24, 2024. Previous bonuses were also issued at a 1:4 ratio on May 21, 2018, May 30, 2016, and May 16, 2014.

G M Breweries has a consistent history of issuing bonuses. The latest bonus announced is a 1:4 bonus issue, with an ex-date of May 24, 2024, and a record date of May 25, 2024. <BR><BR>Prior to this, the company has issued bonuses on several occasions:<BR>- On May 21, 2018, G M Breweries issued a 1:4 bonus.<BR>- On May 30, 2016, there was also a 1:4 bonus issue.<BR>- Earlier, on May 16, 2014, the company issued a 1:4 bonus as well.<BR><BR>This pattern indicates a stable approach to rewarding shareholders through bonus shares over the years.

View full answer

Has G M Breweries declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

G M Breweries Ltd has declared a 75% dividend, amounting to ₹7.5 per share, with an ex-date of May 22, 2025. The company has shown strong total returns over various periods, particularly a 115.74% total return over the last 5 years.

G M Breweries Ltd has declared a 75% dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 75%<BR>- Amount per share: 7.5<BR>- Ex-date: May 22, 2025<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 1.05%<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>Over the last 6 months, the company experienced a price return of -13.96%, a dividend return of 0.91%, resulting in a total return of -13.05%.<BR><BR>In the past year, the price return was 14.97%, with a dividend return of 1.17%, leading to a total return of 16.14%.<BR><BR>Over the last 2 years, G M Breweries saw a price return of 56.01% and a dividend return of 3.14%, culminating in a total return of 59.15%.<BR><BR>In the 3-year period, the company achieved a price return of 51.16% and a dividend return of 4.74%, resulting in a total return of 55.9%.<BR><BR>For the 4-year period, the price return was 69.22%, with a dividend return of 6.37%, leading to a total return of 75.59%.<BR><BR>Over the last 5 years, G M Breweries recorded a price return of 105.83% and a dividend return of 9.91%, resulting in a total return of 115.74%.<BR><BR>Overall, G M Breweries has declared a significant dividend and has shown positive total returns over various periods, particularly impressive over the longer term, indicating strong performance and shareholder value.

View full answer

Who are the peers of the G M Breweries?

03-Jun-2025

G M Breweries' peers include Varun Beverages, United Spirits, United Breweries, Radico Khaitan, Allied Blenders, BCL Industries, Jagatjit Industries, IFB Agro Industries, and Fratelli Vineyard. In terms of performance, United Spirits leads with a 1-year return of 34.96%, while G M Breweries has a return of 14.56%.

Peers: The peers of G M Breweries are Varun Beverages, United Spirits, United Breweries, Radico Khaitan, Allied Blenders, BCL Industries, Jagatjit Inds., IFB Agro Inds., and FratelliVineyard.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Varun Beverages, while Good management risk is found at United Spirits, Radico Khaitan, and Allied Blenders. Average management risk is noted for G M Breweries, BCL Industries, and IFB Agro Inds., whereas Below Average management risk is seen at Jagatjit Inds. and FratelliVineyard. Excellent growth is reported for Varun Beverages and BCL Industries, while Good growth is seen at Allied Blenders. Below Average growth is noted for United Spirits, United Breweries, Radico Khaitan, G M Breweries, Jagatjit Inds., and FratelliVineyard. Excellent capital structure is found at United Spirits, United Breweries, Radico Khaitan, G M Breweries, and IFB Agro Inds., while Average capital structure is noted for Allied Blenders and BCL Industries, and Below Average capital structure is observed at Jagatjit Inds. and FratelliVineyard.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is United Spirits at 34.96%, while the lowest is BCL Industries at -18.73%. G M Breweries has a 1-year return of 14.56%, which is higher than BCL Industries but lower than United Spirits. Additionally, BCL Industries, Jagatjit Inds., FratelliVineyard, and Cupid Breweries have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the G M Breweries?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholder of G M Breweries is Jimmy William Almeida Kashyap, who owns 61.76% of the shares. The company is mainly held by its promoters, with individual investors holding 21.83% and foreign institutional investors holding 0.32%.

The top shareholder of G M Breweries is Jimmy William Almeida Kashyap, who holds a significant 61.76% of the shares. The company is primarily owned by its promoters, with no pledged promoter holdings reported. In terms of public ownership, individual investors collectively hold 21.83% of the shares, while foreign institutional investors (FIIs) have a small stake of 0.32% through 20 different entities. There are currently no mutual funds holding shares in the company.

View full answer

How big is G M Breweries?

24-Jul-2025

As of 24th July, G M Breweries Ltd has a market capitalization of 1,660.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 647.03 Cr and a net profit of 129.96 Cr. Shareholder's funds are 938.56 Cr, and total assets amount to 1,097.56 Cr.

As of 24th July, G M Breweries Ltd has a market capitalization of 1,660.00 Cr, classifying it as a Small Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, G M Breweries reported Net Sales of 647.03 Cr and a Net Profit of 129.96 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 938.56 Cr and Total Assets of 1,097.56 Cr.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of G M Breweries?

09-Oct-2025

G M Breweries has shown consistent growth in net sales and profits, with net sales increasing from INR 340.12 crore in March 2021 to INR 636.57 crore in March 2025, and profit after tax rising from INR 67.86 crore in March 2020 to INR 129.04 crore in March 2025. The company's total assets and shareholder's funds also significantly increased during this period, reflecting strong overall performance.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of G M Breweries shows a consistent growth trend in net sales and profits over the years, with some fluctuations in specific metrics.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>G M Breweries has demonstrated a steady increase in net sales from INR 340.12 crore in March 2021 to INR 636.57 crore in March 2025. The total operating income followed a similar upward trajectory, reaching INR 636.57 crore in March 2025, compared to INR 340.24 crore in March 2021. Operating profit (PBDIT) excluding other income also showed growth, peaking at INR 117.62 crore in March 2025, although it experienced a dip in March 2024. Profit before tax reached INR 159.96 crore in March 2025, up from INR 100.06 crore in March 2021, while profit after tax was INR 129.04 crore in March 2025, reflecting a significant increase from INR 67.86 crore in March 2020. The company's total assets grew from INR 483.83 crore in March 2020 to INR 1,097.56 crore in March 2025, indicating robust asset accumulation. Shareholder's funds also increased significantly, reaching INR 938.56 crore in March 2025 from INR 430.39 crore in March 2020. Cash flow from operating activities improved markedly to INR 161 crore in March 2025, compared to just INR 1 crore in March 2021, while cash flow from investing activities showed a negative trend, indicating ongoing investments. Overall, G M Breweries has shown a strong performance trajectory in terms of sales, profits, and asset growth over the years.

View full answer

Is G M Breweries overvalued or undervalued?

18-Nov-2025

As of November 17, 2025, G M Breweries is considered overvalued with a valuation grade of expensive, reflected in its PE Ratio of 18.41 and strong year-to-date return of 42.21%, outperforming the Sensex despite being less expensive than peers like Varun Beverages and United Spirits.

As of 17 November 2025, G M Breweries has moved from a valuation grade of very expensive to expensive. The company is currently considered overvalued. Key ratios include a PE Ratio of 18.41, an EV to EBIT of 19.47, and a Price to Book Value of 2.68. In comparison to its peers, Varun Beverages and United Spirits are both categorized as very expensive, with PE Ratios of 52.58 and 60.83, respectively, indicating that G M Breweries is relatively more attractively priced within this context.<BR><BR>Despite its overvaluation status, G M Breweries has shown strong performance, with a year-to-date return of 42.21%, significantly outpacing the Sensex's 8.72% during the same period. This performance may suggest that while the stock is currently overvalued based on its ratios, market sentiment has been favorable, contributing to its robust returns.

View full answer

Is G M Breweries technically bullish or bearish?

03-Dec-2025

As of December 2, 2025, G M Breweries shows a mildly bullish trend supported by bullish weekly and monthly MACD and Bollinger Bands, despite mixed signals from KST and OBV indicating some selling pressure.

As of 2 December 2025, the technical trend for G M Breweries has changed from bullish to mildly bullish. The weekly MACD remains bullish, supporting a positive outlook, while the monthly MACD is also bullish, indicating strength over a longer time frame. The Bollinger Bands show a mildly bullish stance on both weekly and monthly charts. However, the KST is bullish weekly but mildly bearish monthly, suggesting some divergence in momentum. The daily moving averages are mildly bullish, reinforcing the overall positive sentiment, though the weekly OBV is mildly bearish, indicating some selling pressure. Overall, the current technical stance is mildly bullish, driven primarily by the bullish MACD and Bollinger Bands, despite some mixed signals from KST and OBV.

View full answer

Are G M Breweries Ltd latest results good or bad?

10-Apr-2026

G M Breweries Ltd's latest results show a 28.71% increase in net profit to ₹54.07 crore for Q4 FY26, indicating operational resilience. However, minimal revenue growth of 0.09% and a year-on-year decline in net profit raise concerns about the company's long-term growth sustainability.

G M Breweries Ltd's latest results present a mixed picture. On one hand, the company reported a net profit of ₹54.07 crore for Q4 FY26, which is a significant increase of 28.71% compared to the previous quarter. This recovery in profit is commendable and indicates some operational resilience.<BR><BR>However, the revenue growth was minimal, with only a 0.09% increase to ₹202.33 crore. This stagnation raises concerns about the company's ability to sustain growth moving forward. Additionally, while the operating margin remains relatively healthy at 25.91%, it did see a slight decline from the previous quarter.<BR><BR>Year-on-year comparisons also show some challenges, as the current quarter's revenue is higher than last year's ₹169.33 crore, but the net profit has decreased from ₹60.46 crore in Q4 FY25. This suggests that while the company is recovering from the previous quarter, it is not necessarily on a strong growth trajectory compared to the same period last year.<BR><BR>Overall, while the profit growth is a positive sign, the stagnant revenue and slight margin compression indicate potential challenges that investors should monitor closely. The reliance on non-operating income for profit growth also raises questions about the sustainability of this performance.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold G M Breweries Ltd?

10-Apr-2026

Why is G M Breweries Ltd falling/rising?

11-May-2026

As of 11-May, G M Breweries Ltd's stock price is at 948.75, down 1.93% and has declined for two consecutive days. Despite strong fundamentals, the stock has underperformed its sector and the broader market, with a year-to-date drop of 21.39%.

As of 11-May, G M Breweries Ltd's stock price is falling, currently at 948.75, reflecting a decrease of 18.65 (-1.93%). The stock has underperformed its sector by 1.15% today and has been on a consecutive decline for the last two days, resulting in a total drop of 2.48% during this period. Additionally, the stock touched an intraday low of Rs 945.05, indicating a significant decline.<BR><BR>The stock's performance over the past week shows a decline of 0.76%, while the broader market, represented by the Sensex, has decreased by 1.62%. Over the past month, G M Breweries Ltd has experienced a 4.49% drop, compared to a 1.98% decline in the Sensex. Year-to-date, the stock has fallen by 21.39%, significantly worse than the Sensex's 10.80% decline.<BR><BR>Despite these recent downturns, it is important to note that the company has been performing well in terms of fundamentals, being net-debt free and reporting positive results for the last three consecutive quarters. However, the falling investor participation, with a delivery volume decrease of 4.33% against the 5-day average, suggests a lack of confidence among investors, contributing to the stock's current downward trend. The stock is also trading lower than its 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, and 100-day moving averages, which typically indicates bearish sentiment.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

The company is Net-Debt Free

 
2

The company has declared Positive results for the last 3 consecutive quarters

3

With ROE of 14.5, it has a Fair valuation with a 2 Price to Book Value

4

Despite the size of the company, domestic mutual funds hold only 0% of the company

5

Market Beating Performance

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Beverages

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 2,113 Cr (Small Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

14.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

55

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.79%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.01

stock-summary
Return on Equity

14.54%

stock-summary
Price to Book

2.00

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
202 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Mar 2026)
Net Profit:
54 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0.79%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-11.12%
0.87%
-10.25%
6 Months
-23.71%
0.74%
-22.97%
1 Year
36.49%
2.21%
38.7%
2 Years
55.18%
2.60%
57.78%
3 Years
102.47%
5.29%
107.76%
4 Years
116.26%
6.12%
122.38%
5 Years
188.66%
7.65%
196.31%

Latest dividend: 7.5 per share ex-dividend date: May-22-2025

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Record Date For The Purpose Of Payment Of Final Dividend For The Year 2025-2026

28-Apr-2026 | Source : BSE

Record Date for the Purpose of Payment of Final Dividend For the Year 2025-2026.

Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report.

27-Apr-2026 | Source : BSE

Annual Report 2025-2026

Annual Report For The Year 2025-2026

24-Apr-2026 | Source : BSE

We are enclosing herewith annual report for the year 2025-2026 under regulation 34 of the SEBI LODR Regulations 2015

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

G M Breweries Ltd has declared 90% dividend, ex-date: 21 May 26

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

G M Breweries Ltd has announced 1:4 bonus issue, ex-date: 24 May 24

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
17.06%
EBIT Growth (5y)
20.20%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
100.00
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
Net Debt is too low
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-0.01
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.77
Tax Ratio
23.66%
Dividend Payout Ratio
8.45%
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
1.19%
ROCE (avg)
15.39%
ROE (avg)
15.43%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
14
Industry P/E
55
Price to Book Value
2.00
EV to EBIT
12.25
EV to EBITDA
11.89
EV to Capital Employed
2.02
EV to Sales
2.87
PEG Ratio
0.64
Dividend Yield
0.79%
ROCE (Latest)
16.46%
ROE (Latest)
14.54%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bearish
Bullish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Mildly Bullish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bullish (Daily)
KST
Bearish
Bullish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
Bullish
OBV
No Trend
Mildly Bearish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Mar 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 28 FIIs (1.18%)

Promoter with highest holding

Jimmy William Almeida Kashyap (61.76%)

Highest Public shareholder

None

Individual Investors Holdings

20.37%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Mar 2026 is 0.09% vs 11.98% in Dec 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Mar 2026 is 28.71% vs 20.41% in Dec 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Dec'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "202.33",
          "val2": "202.14",
          "chgp": "0.09%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "52.42",
          "val2": "52.58",
          "chgp": "-0.30%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.04",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "54.07",
          "val2": "42.01",
          "chgp": "28.71%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "25.91%",
          "val2": "26.01%",
          "chgp": "-0.10%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 13.93% vs 1.00% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 30.34% vs 10.24% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "343.38",
          "val2": "301.40",
          "chgp": "13.93%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "75.71",
          "val2": "58.97",
          "chgp": "28.39%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.28",
          "val2": "0.34",
          "chgp": "-17.65%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "60.75",
          "val2": "46.61",
          "chgp": "30.34%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "22.05%",
          "val2": "19.57%",
          "chgp": "2.48%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 16.75% vs 2.60% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 49.84% vs 5.70% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "545.52",
          "val2": "467.24",
          "chgp": "16.75%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "128.29",
          "val2": "88.90",
          "chgp": "44.31%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.28",
          "val2": "0.44",
          "chgp": "-36.36%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "102.76",
          "val2": "68.58",
          "chgp": "49.84%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "23.52%",
          "val2": "19.03%",
          "chgp": "4.49%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 17.48% vs 3.47% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 21.54% vs -14.84% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "747.85",
          "val2": "636.57",
          "chgp": "17.48%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "180.71",
          "val2": "117.62",
          "chgp": "53.64%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.32",
          "val2": "0.58",
          "chgp": "-44.83%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "156.83",
          "val2": "129.04",
          "chgp": "21.54%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "24.16%",
          "val2": "18.48%",
          "chgp": "5.68%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26 - QoQstock-summary

Mar'26
Dec'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
202.33
202.14
0.09%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
52.42
52.58
-0.30%
Interest
0.04
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
54.07
42.01
28.71%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
25.91%
26.01%
-0.10%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Mar 2026 is 0.09% vs 11.98% in Dec 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Mar 2026 is 28.71% vs 20.41% in Dec 2025

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
343.38
301.40
13.93%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
75.71
58.97
28.39%
Interest
0.28
0.34
-17.65%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
60.75
46.61
30.34%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
22.05%
19.57%
2.48%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 13.93% vs 1.00% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 30.34% vs 10.24% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
545.52
467.24
16.75%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
128.29
88.90
44.31%
Interest
0.28
0.44
-36.36%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
102.76
68.58
49.84%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
23.52%
19.03%
4.49%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 16.75% vs 2.60% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 49.84% vs 5.70% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
747.85
636.57
17.48%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
180.71
117.62
53.64%
Interest
0.32
0.58
-44.83%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
156.83
129.04
21.54%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
24.16%
18.48%
5.68%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 17.48% vs 3.47% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 21.54% vs -14.84% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About G M Breweries Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
G M Breweries Ltd
Small Cap
Beverages
G M Breweries Ltd (GMBL) was incorporated in December, 1981 as a Private Limited Company. It became a deemed Public Limited Company in August, 1990. The Company promoted by Jimmy W. Almeida is presently engaged in the manufacturing and marketing of alcoholic liquor such as Country Liquor (CL) and Indian made Foreign Liquor (IMFL). GMBL is the largest manufacturer of country liquor in the state of Maharashtra with a sizeable market share.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Ganesh Niwas Prabhadevi, S Veer Savarkar Marg Mumbai Maharashtra : 400025
stock-summary
Tel: 91-022-2433 1150/51/24371805/41
stock-summary
investors_complaints@gmbreweries.co
Registrar Details
Sharex Dynamic (India) Pvt Ltd , Unit -1, Luthra Ind. Premises , Safed Pool, Andheri-Kurla Road, Andheri (E), Mumbai