Force Motors

  • Market Cap: Small Cap
  • Industry: Automobiles
  • ISIN: INE451A01017
  • NSEID: FORCEMOT
  • BSEID: 500033
INR
17,526.00
156 (0.9%)
BSENSE

Aug 31, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 91.85 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

91.85 k (47.85%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

9.52%

Held by 215 FIIs

DII

1.46%

Held by 9 DIIs

Promoter

61.63%

Why is Force Motors Ltd falling/rising?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31-Aug, Force Motors Ltd's stock price is rising to 17,550.00, following a trend reversal after previous declines. Despite a year-to-date drop, the company shows strong long-term growth and positive financial metrics, indicating potential undervaluation despite reduced investor participation.

As of 31-Aug, Force Motors Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at 17,550.00, reflecting an increase of 195.0 (1.12%). This upward movement follows a trend reversal after two consecutive days of decline. The stock has outperformed its sector by 1.11% today, indicating a positive shift in investor sentiment.<BR><BR>Despite a year-to-date decline of 14.63% and a one-year drop of 9.92%, the company has demonstrated strong long-term growth, with net sales increasing at an annual rate of 30.38% and operating profit rising by 75.09%. Additionally, the company has reported positive results for the last 16 consecutive quarters, with a profit after tax of Rs 495.08 crore, marking a growth of 39.78%. <BR><BR>The stock's current performance is also supported by its healthy return on capital employed (ROCE) of 31.18% and a high inventory turnover ratio of 7.20 times. Although the stock is trading at a premium compared to its peers, its price-to-earnings growth (PEG) ratio of 0.3 suggests that it may be undervalued relative to its earnings growth potential.<BR><BR>However, it is important to note that there has been a decline in investor participation, with delivery volume falling by 19.2% against the five-day average. Despite this, the stock remains liquid enough for trading, indicating that there is still sufficient interest among investors. Overall, the combination of recent positive performance, strong financial metrics, and a trend reversal contributes to the current rise in Force Motors Ltd's stock price.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Force Motors?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Force Motors includes key members such as Abhay Firodia (Chairman & Managing Director), Prasan Firodia (Managing Director), and several independent directors. They oversee the company's operations and strategic direction.

The management team of Force Motors includes the following key members:<BR><BR>1. **Abhay Firodia** - Chairman & Managing Director<BR>2. **Prasan Firodia** - Managing Director<BR>3. **Pratap Pawar** - Independent Director<BR>4. **S Padmanabhan** - Independent Director<BR>5. **Arun Sheth** - Independent Director<BR>6. **Nitin Desai** - Independent Director<BR>7. **Indira Parikh** - Independent Director<BR>8. **Prashant V Inamdar** - Director (Operation)<BR>9. **Arvind R Mahajan** - Independent Director<BR>10. **D B Shekatkar** - Independent Director<BR>11. **Vallabh Bhanshali** - Additional Independent Director<BR>12. **Mukesh Patel** - Additional Independent Director<BR>13. **Sonia Prashar** - Additional Director<BR>14. **Nikhil Deshpande** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR><BR>This team is responsible for overseeing the operations and strategic direction of the company.

View full answer

What does Force Motors do?

01-Sep-2026

Force Motors Ltd is an Indian automobile manufacturer, established in 1958, specializing in small-cap vehicles. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of ₹2,440 Cr and a net profit of ₹217 Cr, with a market cap of ₹22,624 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Force Motors Ltd is an automobile manufacturer operating in the small-cap segment of the industry.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Incorporated in 1958 as Baja Tempo Limited, the company changed its name to Force Motors Limited on March 3, 2005. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Net Sales: 2,440 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 217 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market Cap: INR 22,624 Cr (Small Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 21.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 29 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.23% <BR>Debt Equity: -0.20 <BR>Return on Equity: 25.12% <BR>Price to Book: 5.45 <BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: Mumbai-Pune Road, Akurdi Pune Maharashtra : 411035 <BR>Tel: 91-20-27476381 <BR>Email: compliance-officer@forcemotors.com <BR>Website: http://www.forcemotors.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Force Motors?

01-Sep-2026

Force Motors' peers include Tata Motors PVeh, Hero MotoCorp, Ashok Leyland, Ather Energy, Escorts Kubota, Ola Electric, BEML Ltd, Action Const.Eq., Olectra Greentec, and SML Mahindra. In terms of management risk, growth, and capital structure, Ather Energy and Hero MotoCorp stand out positively, while Force Motors shows average performance across these metrics.

Peers: The peers of Force Motors are Tata Motors PVeh, Hero MotoCorp, Ashok Leyland, Ather Energy, Escorts Kubota, Ola Electric, BEML Ltd, Action Const.Eq., Olectra Greentec, and SML Mahindra.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Hero MotoCorp and Action Const.Eq., while Good management risk is found at Tata Motors PVeh, Ashok Leyland, Escorts Kubota, and Olectra Greentec, and Average management risk is noted at Force Motors, BEML Ltd, and SML Mahindra. For Growth, Ather Energy stands out with Excellent growth, while Ashok Leyland and Force Motors exhibit Excellent growth as well, and Average growth is seen at Hero MotoCorp and Ather Energy, with Below Average growth at Tata Motors PVeh, Escorts Kubota, Ola Electric, and the rest. In terms of Capital Structure, Excellent capital structure is noted at Hero MotoCorp and Action Const.Eq., while Average capital structure is seen at Force Motors, Tata Motors PVeh, and BEML Ltd, and Below Average capital structure is found at Ashok Leyland, Ather Energy, and the rest.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: Ather Energy has the highest 1-year return at 273.18%, while Escorts Kubota has the lowest at -16.18%, with Force Motors' own 1-year return at -9.92% being higher than that of Escorts Kubota but lower than Ather Energy. Additionally, the six-month return is negative for Tata Motors PVeh, Escorts Kubota, Force Motors, and Olectra Greentec.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Force Motors Ltd?

31-Aug-2026

How big is Force Motors?

14-Aug-2026

As of 14th August, Force Motors Ltd has a market capitalization of 24,140.23 Cr, with recent net sales of 9,199.81 Cr and a net profit of 1,251.86 Cr. Shareholder's funds are 3,033.43 Cr and total assets amount to 5,133.98 Cr.

As of 14th August, Force Motors Ltd has a market capitalization of 24,140.23 Cr, categorizing it as a Small Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Force Motors reported Net Sales of 9,199.81 Cr and a Net Profit of 1,251.86 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 3,033.43 Cr and Total Assets of 5,133.98 Cr.

View full answer

Are Force Motors Ltd latest results good or bad?

30-Jul-2026

Force Motors Ltd's latest results show mixed performance: while revenue grew 6.21% year-on-year to ₹2,440.01 crores and net profit increased 22.82% year-on-year, operating margins contracted significantly, raising concerns about profitability. Overall, the sentiment is cautious, with a "SELL" rating reflecting challenges ahead.

Force Motors Ltd's latest results present a mixed picture for investors. On one hand, the company reported a revenue growth of 6.21% year-on-year, reaching ₹2,440.01 crores. This indicates some level of demand stability. However, the operating margins have contracted significantly, dropping to 13.43% from 14.45% in the same quarter last year and from 16.25% in the previous quarter. This margin compression raises concerns about the sustainability of profitability.<BR><BR>Net profit for the quarter stood at ₹216.56 crores, which is a positive year-on-year increase of 22.82%. However, it reflects a substantial decline of 22.25% compared to the previous quarter. The profit after tax (PAT) margin improved slightly to 8.88% year-on-year but also decreased from 10.92% sequentially.<BR><BR>The overall sentiment surrounding the company is cautious, as indicated by a "SELL" rating based on its Mojo Score of 47 out of 100. The combination of declining margins, bearish technical indicators, and a deteriorating stock price trend suggests that while there are some positive aspects, the challenges facing Force Motors are significant. Investors may want to approach this stock with caution, particularly given the operational headwinds and market sentiment.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Force Motors Ltd?

23-Apr-2026

The next results date for Force Motors Ltd is April 29, 2026.

The next results date for Force Motors Ltd is scheduled for April 29, 2026.

View full answer

Is Force Motors technically bullish or bearish?

03-Dec-2025

As of December 2, 2025, the trend is mildly bullish due to daily moving averages indicating momentum, but mixed signals from weekly indicators and a lack of clarity in Dow Theory suggest caution.

As of 2 December 2025, the technical trend has changed from bullish to mildly bullish. The current stance is mildly bullish, driven by the daily moving averages indicating bullish momentum, while the weekly MACD and KST show mildly bearish signals. The monthly MACD and Bollinger Bands remain bullish, suggesting potential for upward movement. However, the overall strength is tempered by the mixed signals from the weekly indicators and the lack of a clear trend in Dow Theory on a monthly basis.

View full answer

Is Force Motors overvalued or undervalued?

18-Nov-2025

As of November 17, 2025, Force Motors is considered undervalued with a PE ratio of 28.27 and strong growth potential, outperforming peers and the Sensex with a year-to-date increase of 170.08%.

As of 17 November 2025, the valuation grade for Force Motors has moved from expensive to attractive, indicating a significant shift in its market perception. The company is currently considered undervalued, with a PE ratio of 28.27, an EV to EBITDA of 18.07, and a PEG ratio of 0.39, which suggests strong growth potential relative to its price. <BR><BR>In comparison with peers, Ashok Leyland has a PE ratio of 25.85 and an EV to EBITDA of 13.29, while SML Mahindra is at 29.17 for PE and 17.01 for EV to EBITDA, highlighting that Force Motors offers a more favorable valuation despite its higher PE ratio. Notably, Force Motors has demonstrated impressive returns, with a year-to-date increase of 170.08%, significantly outperforming the Sensex's 8.72% during the same period.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Force Motors?

17-Nov-2025

Force Motors has shown significant growth from March 2022 to March 2025, with net sales increasing from ₹3,240.42 crore to ₹8,071.73 crore, and a turnaround in profitability from losses to a profit after tax of ₹800.34 crore. The company's operating profit also rose substantially, indicating strong operational performance and enhanced shareholder value.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Force Motors shows a significant upward trend in net sales and profitability over the past few years, culminating in the fiscal year ending March 2025.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Force Motors has demonstrated robust growth in net sales, increasing from 3,240.42 crore in March 2022 to 8,071.73 crore in March 2025. This growth is reflected in the total operating income, which also rose from 3,240.42 crore in March 2022 to 8,071.73 crore in March 2025. The company has managed to improve its operating profit (PBDIT) significantly, from 67.13 crore in March 2022 to 1,149.28 crore in March 2025, indicating a strong operational performance. Profit before tax has turned around from a loss of 112.97 crore in March 2022 to a profit of 1,237.74 crore in March 2025, while profit after tax has similarly improved from a loss of 74.32 crore in March 2022 to a profit of 800.34 crore in March 2025. The earnings per share (EPS) have also surged from -69.04 in March 2022 to 607.54 in March 2025, showcasing enhanced shareholder value. On the balance sheet, total assets increased from 3,566.87 crore in March 2022 to 5,133.98 crore in March 2025, while total liabilities rose from 3,566.87 crore to 5,133.98 crore during the same period. The cash flow from operating activities has remained positive, with a notable cash flow of 971 crore in March 2025, contributing to a closing cash and cash equivalent of 506 crore. Overall, Force Motors has shown a strong recovery and growth trajectory in its financial performance over the years.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Force Motors?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholders of Force Motors include Jaya Hind Industries Private Limited with 57.38%, followed by 156 Foreign Institutional Investors holding 8.35%, and mutual funds with 0.75%. Individual investors collectively own 22.73%, with Vanaja Sundar Iyer as the highest public shareholder at 1.33%.

The top shareholders of Force Motors include Jaya Hind Industries Private Limited, which holds the largest stake at 57.38%. The company is primarily controlled by its promoters, with no pledged promoter holdings reported. Additionally, there are 156 Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs) holding 8.35% of the shares, and mutual funds are represented by 6 schemes with a combined holding of 0.75%. The highest public shareholder is Vanaja Sundar Iyer, who owns 1.33%. Individual investors collectively hold 22.73% of the shares.

View full answer

Has Force Motors declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

Yes, Force Motors Ltd has declared a 200% dividend, amounting to ₹20 per share, with an ex-date of August 28, 2024. The company has shown strong price appreciation over various periods, with total returns reaching up to 1265.45% over five years.

Force Motors Ltd has declared a 200% dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 200%<BR>- Amount per share: 20<BR>- Ex-date: 28 Aug 2024<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 0.16%.<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>In the last 6 months, the price return was 82.25%, with no dividend return, resulting in a total return of 82.25%.<BR><BR>Over the past year, the price return was 48.69%, with a dividend return of 0.22%, leading to a total return of 48.91%.<BR><BR>In two years, the price return reached 493.46%, with a dividend return of 0.91%, culminating in a total return of 494.37%.<BR><BR>For the three-year period, the price return was 1090.02%, while the dividend return was 3.22%, resulting in a total return of 1093.24%.<BR><BR>In four years, the price return was 953.07%, with a dividend return of 2.85%, yielding a total return of 955.92%.<BR><BR>Over five years, the price return was 1260.8%, with a dividend return of 4.65%, leading to a total return of 1265.45%.<BR><BR>Overall, Force Motors has declared a significant dividend, and the total returns across various periods indicate strong price appreciation, particularly over the longer term, suggesting a positive performance trajectory for the company.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Healthy long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of 30.38% and Operating profit at 75.09%

 
2

The company has declared Positive results for the last 16 consecutive quarters

3

With ROE of 25.1, it has a Fair valuation with a 5.5 Price to Book Value

4

Falling Participation by Institutional Investors

5

Underperformed the market in the last 1 year

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Automobiles

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 22,624 Cr (Small Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

21.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

29

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.23%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.20

stock-summary
Return on Equity

25.12%

stock-summary
Price to Book

5.45

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
2,440 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
217 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0.23%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-10.0%
0.29%
-9.71%
6 Months
-25.04%
0.23%
-24.81%
1 Year
-10.02%
0.53%
-9.49%
2 Years
110.41%
1.25%
111.66%
3 Years
410.68%
2.92%
413.6%
4 Years
1245.77%
8.09%
1253.86%
5 Years
1191.57%
8.04%
1199.61%

Latest dividend: 40 per share ex-dividend date: Sep-10-2025

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Icon
No announcement available

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Force Motors Ltd has declared 500% dividend, ex-date: 09 Sep 26

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
30.38%
EBIT Growth (5y)
75.09%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
88.08
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
5.01
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-0.20
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
2.01
Tax Ratio
18.24%
Dividend Payout Ratio
6.58%
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
10.98%
ROCE (avg)
16.50%
ROE (avg)
12.33%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
21
Industry P/E
29
Price to Book Value
5.51
EV to EBIT
18.80
EV to EBITDA
15.07
EV to Capital Employed
6.63
EV to Sales
2.42
PEG Ratio
0.26
Dividend Yield
0.23%
ROCE (Latest)
35.60%
ROE (Latest)
25.12%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bearish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bullish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
OBV
No Trend
Mildly Bullish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 23 Schemes (0.79%)

FIIs

Held by 215 FIIs (9.52%)

Promoter with highest holding

Jaya Hind Industries Private Limited (57.38%)

Highest Public shareholder

Manohar Devabhaktuni (1.2%)

Individual Investors Holdings

21.13%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - YoY",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 6.21% vs 21.88% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 22.82% vs 52.40% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Jun'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "2,440.01",
          "val2": "2,297.25",
          "chgp": "6.21%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "327.79",
          "val2": "332.03",
          "chgp": "-1.28%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.04",
          "val2": "0.13",
          "chgp": "-69.23%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "216.56",
          "val2": "176.33",
          "chgp": "22.82%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "13.43%",
          "val2": "14.45%",
          "chgp": "-1.02%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 14.44% vs 16.33% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 110.19% vs 54.36% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "4,378.65",
          "val2": "3,826.23",
          "chgp": "14.44%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "694.80",
          "val2": "531.78",
          "chgp": "30.66%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.36",
          "val2": "14.49",
          "chgp": "-97.52%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "527.00",
          "val2": "250.72",
          "chgp": "110.19%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "15.87%",
          "val2": "13.90%",
          "chgp": "1.97%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 13.85% vs 14.75% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 154.93% vs 47.69% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "6,507.21",
          "val2": "5,715.72",
          "chgp": "13.85%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1,068.81",
          "val2": "763.48",
          "chgp": "39.99%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.52",
          "val2": "18.61",
          "chgp": "-97.21%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "211.24",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "933.11",
          "val2": "366.03",
          "chgp": "154.93%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "16.43%",
          "val2": "13.36%",
          "chgp": "3.07%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 12.21% vs 15.44% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 51.31% vs 106.33% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "9,057.05",
          "val2": "8,071.73",
          "chgp": "12.21%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1,483.15",
          "val2": "1,092.72",
          "chgp": "35.73%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "3.26",
          "val2": "25.87",
          "chgp": "-87.40%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "211.24",
          "val2": "394.57",
          "chgp": "-46.46%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "1,211.63",
          "val2": "800.74",
          "chgp": "51.31%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "16.38%",
          "val2": "13.54%",
          "chgp": "2.84%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - YoYstock-summary

Jun'26
Jun'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
2,440.01
2,297.25
6.21%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
327.79
332.03
-1.28%
Interest
0.04
0.13
-69.23%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
216.56
176.33
22.82%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
13.43%
14.45%
-1.02%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 6.21% vs 21.88% in Jun 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 22.82% vs 52.40% in Jun 2025

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
4,378.65
3,826.23
14.44%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
694.80
531.78
30.66%
Interest
0.36
14.49
-97.52%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
527.00
250.72
110.19%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
15.87%
13.90%
1.97%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 14.44% vs 16.33% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 110.19% vs 54.36% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
6,507.21
5,715.72
13.85%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1,068.81
763.48
39.99%
Interest
0.52
18.61
-97.21%
Exceptional Items
211.24
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
933.11
366.03
154.93%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
16.43%
13.36%
3.07%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 13.85% vs 14.75% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 154.93% vs 47.69% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
9,057.05
8,071.73
12.21%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1,483.15
1,092.72
35.73%
Interest
3.26
25.87
-87.40%
Exceptional Items
211.24
394.57
-46.46%
Consolidate Net Profit
1,211.63
800.74
51.31%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
16.38%
13.54%
2.84%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 12.21% vs 15.44% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 51.31% vs 106.33% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Force Motors Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Force Motors Ltd
Small Cap
Automobiles
Force Motors Limited was formerly incorporated with the name as 'Baja Tempo Limited' on September 8, 1958. The Company's name was changed from Baja Tempo Limited to Force Motors Limited effective from March 03, 2005. Promoted by N K Firodia, the Company initially started production of the HANSEAT 3-Wheelers in collaboration with Vidal & Sohn Tempo Werke Germany.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Mumbai-Pune Road, Akurdi Pune Maharashtra : 411035
stock-summary
Tel: 91-20-27476381
stock-summary
compliance-officer@forcemotors.com
Registrar Details
Link Intime India Pvt Ltd, Block No 202, 2nd Floor, Akshay Complex, Near Ganesh Temple, Off Dhole Patil Road , Pune