Aarcon Facilitie

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)
  • ISIN: INE056J01015
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 532024
INR
15.08
0.00 (0.00%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 100

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

100 (400.00%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

91.16%

Why is Aarcon Facilities Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Aarcon Facilities Ltd's stock price is stable at Rs. 15.08, having reached a new 52-week high. The stock outperforms its sector and shows bullish indicators, although some erratic trading behavior may influence investor sentiment.

As of 01-Sep, Aarcon Facilities Ltd's stock price is currently stable at Rs. 15.08, showing no change (0.00%). Despite this stability, the stock has recently hit a new 52-week and all-time high of Rs. 15.08 today, indicating a positive momentum. The stock has outperformed its sector by 6.95%, which suggests that it is performing better than the broader market context, particularly in light of the Finance/NBFC sector's decline of -2.01%.<BR><BR>Additionally, Aarcon Facilities Ltd is trading above its 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages, which is typically a bullish indicator. The stock has also seen rising investor participation, with a delivery volume on 18 May that has remained steady against the 5-day average. This suggests that there is a consistent interest in the stock, contributing to its stable price.<BR><BR>However, it is important to note that the stock did not trade on 5 out of the last 20 days, indicating some erratic trading behavior, which could affect investor sentiment. Overall, while the stock price is not currently rising or falling, the recent performance metrics and market comparisons suggest a positive outlook for Aarcon Facilities Ltd.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Aarcon Facilitie?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Aarcon Facilitie consists of Bharat R Gupta (Managing Director & CFO), Anupama B Gupta (Director), Dhrumesh Gopal Shah (Independent Director), and Nidhi Khandelwal (Company Secretary & Compliance Officer).

The management team of Aarcon Facilitie includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. Bharat R Gupta - Managing Director & CFO<BR>2. Anupama B Gupta - Director<BR>3. Dhrumesh Gopal Shah - Independent Director<BR>4. Nidhi Khandelwal - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR><BR>If you have any more questions about the company or its operations, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Aarcon Facilitie do?

01-Sep-2026

Aarcon Facilities Ltd is a micro-cap NBFC focused on the Arts, Entertainment, and Recreation sector, with reported net sales and profit of 0 Cr for June 2026. The company, incorporated in 1993 and renamed in 2017, has a market cap of INR 9 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Aarcon Facilities Ltd is a micro-cap company operating in the Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) sector, primarily engaged in the business of Arts, Entertainment, and Recreation.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Aarcon Facilities Ltd was incorporated in 1993 as 'RB Gupta Financials Limited' and changed its name to 'Aarcon Facilities Limited' on January 9, 2017. The company reported net sales and net profit of 0 Cr for the quarter ending June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Most recent Net Sales: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>Most recent Net Profit: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>Market-cap value: INR 9 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>Industry P/E: N/A<BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00%<BR>Debt Equity: 0.00<BR>Return on Equity: 0.00%<BR>Price to Book: 0.00<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: 401 402 Earth Complex, Opp Vaccine Inst Old Padra Rd Vadodara Gujarat : 390015<BR>Tel: 91-265-2333677/2336277<BR>Email: rbgfin@gmail.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Aarcon Facilitie?

01-Sep-2026

Aarcon Facilitie's peers include Shivansh Finserv, Yunik Managing, PS IT Infra, Sharp Investment, BCL Enterprises, Rajputana Invest, V B Desai Fin., Scintilla Comm, Anjani Finance, and Trinity League. Key insights show varying management risks, growth ratings, and capital structures among these peers, with Shivansh Finserv having the highest 1-year return at 94.30%.

Peers: The peers of Aarcon Facilitie are Shivansh Finserv, Yunik Managing, PS IT Infra, Sharp Investment, BCL Enterprises, Rajputana Invest, V B Desai Fin., Scintilla Comm, Anjani Finance, and Trinity League.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at BCL Enterprises, Rajputana Invest, and V B Desai Fin., while Below Average management risk is found at Shivansh Finserv, PS IT Infra, Anjani Finance, Trinity League, and the rest. Growth ratings show Good growth at Anjani Finance, Average growth at Rajputana Invest, and Below Average growth at Shivansh Finserv, PS IT Infra, and the rest. Excellent capital structure is noted for BCL Enterprises, Rajputana Invest, V B Desai Fin., and Anjani Finance, while Below Average capital structure is seen at Shivansh Finserv, PS IT Infra, and the rest.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: Shivansh Finserv has the highest 1-year return at 94.30%, while Yunik Managing has the lowest at -35.83%, with Aarcon Facilitie's 1-year return currently not available for comparison. Additionally, peers with negative six-month returns include Yunik Managing, Rajputana Invest, Anjani Finance, and Trinity League.

View full answer

How big is Aarcon Facilitie?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Aarcon Facilities Ltd has a market capitalization of 9.00 Cr, with Net Sales of 0.53 Cr and a Net Profit loss of 0.09 Cr over the latest four quarters. As of March 2025, Shareholder's Funds were 4.93 Cr and Total Assets were 4.90 Cr.

As of 31st August, Aarcon Facilities Ltd has a market capitalization of 9.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Aarcon Facilities reported Net Sales of 0.53 Cr. However, the company experienced a loss of 0.09 Cr in Net Profit during the same period.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, where Shareholder's Funds amounted to 4.93 Cr and Total Assets were recorded at 4.90 Cr.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on Aarcon Facilitie?

01-Sep-2026

When is the next results date for Aarcon Facilities Ltd?

23-Jul-2026

The next results date for Aarcon Facilities Ltd is July 30, 2026.

The next results date for Aarcon Facilities Ltd is scheduled for July 30, 2026.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Aarcon Facilitie?

13-Nov-2025

Aarcon Facilitie has shown stable financial performance from March 2020 to March 2025, with consistent share capital, slight improvement in reserves, and no debt. Total assets and liabilities increased equally, while cash flow remained stagnant.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Aarcon Facilitie shows a consistent pattern with no significant changes in key financial metrics over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Aarcon Facilitie has maintained a stable share capital of Rs 5.06 crore from March 2020 to March 2025. The total reserves have improved slightly from -0.50 crore in March 2023 to -0.13 crore in March 2025, indicating a reduction in negative reserves. Shareholder's funds have also increased from Rs 4.56 crore in March 2023 to Rs 4.93 crore in March 2025. The company has not taken on any long-term or short-term borrowings during this period, maintaining a total debt of Rs 0.00 crore. Total liabilities rose from Rs 4.30 crore in March 2023 to Rs 4.90 crore in March 2025, while total assets increased from Rs 4.30 crore to Rs 4.90 crore in the same timeframe. The book value per share has shown a gradual increase from Rs 9.02 in March 2023 to Rs 9.73 in March 2025. Notably, the cash flow results indicate no cash inflow or outflow across all categories for the years reported, reflecting a stagnant operational performance.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Aarcon Facilitie?

09-Jun-2025

As of January 6, 2025, Aarcon Facilitie's trend has shifted to "does not qualify" despite reaching a 52-week high of 11.83 and a strong annual return of 91.11%, due to insufficient technical indicators for a clear assessment.

As of 6 January 2025, the technical trend for Aarcon Facilitie has changed from mildly bullish to does not qualify. The current price is at the 52-week high of 11.83, but the lack of additional technical indicators such as MACD, RSI, or moving averages makes it difficult to assess the strength of the trend. The stock has shown strong performance over the past year with a return of 91.11%, significantly outperforming the Sensex. However, without further technical data, the current stance remains unclear.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Aarcon Facilitie?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholders of Aarcon Facilitie include Anupama Bharat Gupta with 18.49%, individual investors with 20.58%, and the highest public shareholder, Sandip Rameshbhai Shah, at 2.52%. There are no mutual funds or foreign institutional investors currently holding shares in the company.

The top shareholders of Aarcon Facilitie include the promoters, with Anupama Bharat Gupta holding the highest stake at 18.49%. Additionally, individual investors collectively own 20.58% of the company. The highest public shareholder is Sandip Rameshbhai Shah, who holds 2.52%. There are currently no mutual funds or foreign institutional investors (FIIs) holding shares in the company.

View full answer

Has Aarcon Facilitie declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

Icon
Unrated Stock - No Analysis Available
stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 9 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

stock-summary
Industry P/E

NA

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.00

stock-summary
Return on Equity

0.00%

stock-summary
Price to Book

0.00

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
0 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
0 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Icon
Company does not have enough history
Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Intimation Under Regulation 7(2)(B) Of SEBI (Prohibition Of Insider Trading) Regulations 2015

24-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Intimation Under Regulation 7 (2)(b) of SEBI (PIT) Regulation 2015

Intimation Under Regulation 7(2)(B) Of SEBI (Prohibition Of Insider Trading) Regulations 2015

24-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Intimation under Regulation 7(2(b) of SEBI PIT Regulations 2015

Intimation Under Regulation 7(2)(B) Of SEBI (Prohibition Of Insider Trading) Regulations 2015

07-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Intimation under Regulation 7 (2) (b) of SEBI (PIT) Regulation 2015

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

No Data Found

Valuation key factors

No Data Found

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
Icon
Technical indicator has not been calculated since the stock has been active for a short period
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Anupama Bharat Gupta (23.02%)

Highest Public shareholder

Sandip Rameshbhai Shah (3.13%)

Individual Investors Holdings

5.14%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 0.00% vs -69.57% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 110.34% vs -363.64% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.07",
          "val2": "0.07",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.02",
          "val2": "0.01",
          "chgp": "100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.03",
          "val2": "-0.29",
          "chgp": "110.34%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "28.57%",
          "val2": "14.29%",
          "chgp": "14.28%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -65.22% vs 130.00% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -78.57% vs 1,300.00% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.16",
          "val2": "0.46",
          "chgp": "-65.22%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.02",
          "val2": "0.25",
          "chgp": "-92.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.06",
          "val2": "0.28",
          "chgp": "-78.57%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "12.50%",
          "val2": "54.35%",
          "chgp": "-41.85%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -46.58% vs 55.32% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -62.22% vs 150.00% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.39",
          "val2": "0.73",
          "chgp": "-46.58%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.02",
          "val2": "0.40",
          "chgp": "-95.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.17",
          "val2": "0.45",
          "chgp": "-62.22%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "5.13%",
          "val2": "54.79%",
          "chgp": "-49.66%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -68.69% vs 20.73% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -84.78% vs 91.67% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.31",
          "val2": "0.99",
          "chgp": "-68.69%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.12",
          "val2": "0.45",
          "chgp": "-73.33%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.07",
          "val2": "0.46",
          "chgp": "-84.78%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "38.71%",
          "val2": "45.45%",
          "chgp": "-6.74%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.07
0.07
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.02
0.01
100.00%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.03
-0.29
110.34%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
28.57%
14.29%
14.28%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 0.00% vs -69.57% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 110.34% vs -363.64% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.16
0.46
-65.22%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.02
0.25
-92.00%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.06
0.28
-78.57%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
12.50%
54.35%
-41.85%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -65.22% vs 130.00% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -78.57% vs 1,300.00% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.39
0.73
-46.58%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.02
0.40
-95.00%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.17
0.45
-62.22%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
5.13%
54.79%
-49.66%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -46.58% vs 55.32% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -62.22% vs 150.00% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.31
0.99
-68.69%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.12
0.45
-73.33%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.07
0.46
-84.78%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
38.71%
45.45%
-6.74%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -68.69% vs 20.73% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -84.78% vs 91.67% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Aarcon Facilities Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Aarcon Facilities Ltd
Micro Cap
Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)
Aarcon Facilities Limited was formerly incorporated as 'RB Gupta Financials Limited' in 1993. The Company subsequently changed the name from 'RB Gupta Financials Limited' to 'Aarcon Facilities Limited' on January 9, 2017. Initially, Company engaged in finance and investment services. The Company is principally engaged in business of Arts, Entertainment and Recreation. The Company commenced new business of managing theatres during FY 2015-16 and continued to run that business till FY 2016-17.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
401 402 Earth Complex, Opp Vaccine Inst Old Padra Rd Vadodara Gujarat : 390015
stock-summary
Tel: 91-265-2333677/2336277
stock-summary
stock-summary
rbgfin@gmail.com
Registrar Details
Cameo Corporate Services Ltd , Subramanian Buildings No 1 , Club House Road, Chennai