AastamangalamFin

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)
  • ISIN: INE819K01014
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 511764
INR
31.70
-0.56 (-1.74%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 23.03 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

23.03 k (216.70%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

28.49%

Why is Aastamangalam Finance Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Aastamangalam Finance Ltd's stock price is at 31.70, reflecting a decline of 1.74%. The stock has reversed its trend after three days of gains, with a year-to-date drop of 28.38%, underperforming the Sensex and indicating weak long-term fundamentals.

As of 01-Sep, Aastamangalam Finance Ltd's stock price is falling, currently at 31.70, reflecting a change of -0.56 (-1.74%). The stock has experienced a trend reversal, having fallen after three consecutive days of gains. Despite outperforming its sector by 0.65% today, the stock's performance over the past month shows a decline of 8.65%, which is significantly worse than the benchmark Sensex's drop of 1.47% during the same period.<BR><BR>The stock's year-to-date performance is particularly concerning, with a decline of 28.38%, compared to a 9.71% drop in the Sensex. Over the past year, Aastamangalam Finance Ltd has generated a return of -30.47%, underperforming the BSE500 index. This underperformance is compounded by weak long-term fundamentals, as indicated by an average Return on Equity (ROE) of 8.48%, which is below expectations.<BR><BR>While there has been a rise in investor participation, with a 26.95% increase in delivery volume, the overall sentiment remains negative due to the stock's flat results and below-par performance in both the near and long term. The stock is trading at a fair value compared to its peers, but the significant decline in returns and weak fundamentals suggest that the stock is currently in a downward trend.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of AastamangalamFin?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of AastamangalamFin consists of Bhavika Jain, Kushbu Jain, and Rekha Jain as Directors, Bharat Kumar Dughar and J Akash Jain as Independent Directors, and S Gokul as Company Secretary & Compliance Officer.

The management team of AastamangalamFin includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. Bhavika Jain - Director<BR>2. Kushbu Jain - Director<BR>3. Rekha Jain - Director<BR>4. Bharat Kumar Dughar - Independent Director<BR>5. J Akash Jain - Additional Independent Director<BR>6. S Gokul - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR><BR>If you need more details about their roles or the company, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does AastamangalamFin do?

01-Sep-2026

Aastamangalam Finance Ltd is a Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) that provides short and long-term financing to corporate and non-corporate entities. Established in 1985, it reported net sales of 4 Cr and a net profit of 2 Cr for June 2026, with a market cap of INR 49 Cr.

Overview: <BR>Aastamangalam Finance Ltd is a Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) operating in the micro cap market, providing short term and long term financing to both corporate and non-corporate entities.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Incorporated in January 1985, the company was initially known as Upasana Finance Ltd and later changed its name in January 1995. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Most recent Net Sales: 4 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: 2 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 49 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 6.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 21 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt Equity: 0.60 <BR>Return on Equity: 10.72% <BR>Price to Book: 0.59 <BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: Sapna Trade Centre 10th Floor, 10B/2 No 109 P H Road Chennai Tamil Nadu : 600084 <BR>Email: upasana_shares@yahoo.com <BR>Website: http://www.upasanafinance.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the AastamangalamFin?

01-Sep-2026

AastamangalamFin's peers include Ceejay Finance, Apoorva Leasing, Mega Corp., Regis Industries, Kiduja India, Srestha Finvest, Swati Projects, TruCap Finance, and Key Corp. AastamangalamFin has below average management risk and a 1-year return of -27.41%, better than Regis Industries but worse than Swati Projects, which has the highest return at 60.30%.

Peers: The peers of AastamangalamFin are Ceejay Finance, Apoorva Leasing, Mega Corp., Regis Industries, Kiduja India, Srestha Finvest, Swati Projects, TruCap Finance, and Key Corp.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Ceejay Finance, Apoorva Leasing, Mega Corp., Regis Industries, Srestha Finvest, Swati Projects, TruCap Finance, and Key Corp, while Below Average management risk is found at AastamangalamFin and the rest. Growth is rated as Excellent for AastamangalamFin and Swati Projects, Good for Mega Corp. and Regis Industries, Average for Ceejay Finance, and the rest, while Below Average growth is noted for Apoorva Leasing, Srestha Finvest, TruCap Finance, and Key Corp. Capital Structure is rated Excellent for Ceejay Finance, Apoorva Leasing, Mega Corp., Regis Industries, Srestha Finvest, Swati Projects, TruCap Finance, AastamangalamFin, and Key Corp, while Kiduja India does not qualify.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: Swati Projects has the highest 1-year return at 60.30%, while Regis Industries has the lowest at -58.90%, with AastamangalamFin's 1-year return at -27.41% being better than Regis Industries but worse than Swati Projects. Additionally, Kiduja India, TruCap Finance, and Regis Industries have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is AastamangalamFin?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Aastamangalam Finance Ltd has a market capitalization of 49.00 Cr, with Net Sales of 16.73 Cr and a Net Profit of 8.95 Cr reported in the latest four quarters. The company has Shareholder's Funds of 74.07 Cr and Total Assets of 121.67 Cr as of March 2025.

As of 31st August, Aastamangalam Finance Ltd has a market capitalization of 49.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Aastamangalam Finance Ltd reported Net Sales of 16.73 Cr and a Net Profit of 8.95 Cr.<BR><BR>For the latest annual period ending in March 2025, the company had Shareholder's Funds of 74.07 Cr and Total Assets amounting to 121.67 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Aastamangalam Finance Ltd?

14-Aug-2026

Are Aastamangalam Finance Ltd latest results good or bad?

12-Aug-2026

Aastamangalam Finance Ltd's latest results show strong revenue growth and a significant increase in net profit, but concerns about declining profit margins and negative cash flow indicate potential challenges ahead. Overall, the results are mixed and warrant careful consideration by investors.

Aastamangalam Finance Ltd's latest results present a mixed picture. On one hand, the company reported a significant increase in net profit for Q4 FY26, reaching ₹2.16 crore, which is a remarkable 764% increase year-on-year and a 13.09% rise quarter-on-quarter. Additionally, revenue surged to ₹5.31 crore, marking a strong sequential growth of 50.42% from the previous quarter.<BR><BR>However, this positive top-line growth is tempered by concerns regarding profitability margins. The company's PAT margin fell sharply to 40.68%, down 1,343 basis points from the previous quarter, primarily due to a dramatic increase in interest expenses, which rose 301.75% quarter-on-quarter. This surge in costs raises questions about the sustainability of the earnings growth.<BR><BR>Furthermore, the return on equity (ROE) stands at a modest 9.48%, indicating inefficiencies in capital deployment compared to industry standards. The company's cash flow dynamics are also troubling, with operating cash flow turning negative.<BR><BR>In summary, while Aastamangalam Finance has demonstrated strong revenue growth and improved net profit, the significant margin compression and operational challenges suggest that the results are not entirely favorable. Investors should weigh these factors carefully when considering the company's financial health and future prospects.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Aastamangalam Finance Ltd?

26-May-2026

The next results date for Aastamangalam Finance Ltd is 29 May 2026.

The next results date for Aastamangalam Finance Ltd is scheduled for 29 May 2026.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of AastamangalamFin?

02-Dec-2025

AastamangalamFin has shown significant growth from March 2023 to March 2025, with net sales increasing from 3.34 Cr to 15.27 Cr and profit after tax rising from 1.45 Cr to 8.28 Cr, despite negative cash flow from operating activities. Total assets grew from 60.61 Cr to 121.67 Cr, indicating strong overall performance.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of AastamangalamFin shows significant growth in net sales and profitability over the years, particularly from March 2023 to March 2025.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>AastamangalamFin's net sales have increased dramatically from 3.34 Cr in March 2023 to 15.27 Cr in March 2025, reflecting a strong upward trend. Total operating income followed suit, rising from 3.34 Cr in March 2023 to 15.27 Cr in March 2025. Operating profit, excluding other income, also saw substantial growth, reaching 10.27 Cr in March 2025 from just 1.92 Cr in March 2023. Profit before tax increased to 10.48 Cr in March 2025, up from 1.91 Cr in March 2023, while profit after tax rose to 8.28 Cr from 1.45 Cr in the same period. The company's earnings per share (EPS) improved significantly, from 3.03 in March 2023 to 5.33 in March 2025. On the balance sheet, total assets grew from 60.61 Cr in March 2023 to 121.67 Cr in March 2025, with total liabilities also increasing from 36.14 Cr to 44.45 Cr. Cash flow from operating activities remained negative, but financing activities contributed positively, with net cash inflow/outflow showing a decline from 17.00 Cr in March 2023 to -3.00 Cr in March 2025. Overall, AastamangalamFin has demonstrated robust growth in sales and profitability, despite challenges in cash flow management.

View full answer

Is AastamangalamFin overvalued or undervalued?

18-Nov-2025

As of November 17, 2025, AastamangalamFin is considered very attractive and undervalued with a PE ratio of 8.68, an EV to EBITDA ratio of 7.71, and a Price to Book Value of 0.96, significantly lower than peers like Bajaj Finance and Life Insurance, while also showing strong long-term performance with a 3-year return of 221.86%.

As of 17 November 2025, AastamangalamFin's valuation grade has moved from attractive to very attractive, indicating a significant improvement in its perceived value. The company is currently assessed as undervalued, supported by a PE ratio of 8.68, an EV to EBITDA ratio of 7.71, and a Price to Book Value of 0.96. These metrics suggest that the stock is trading at a discount compared to its earnings and asset values.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, AastamangalamFin stands out with its low PE ratio relative to Bajaj Finance, which has a PE of 34.85, and Life Insurance, which has a PE of 11.33. The PEG ratio of AastamangalamFin is notably at 0.00, indicating that it is not only undervalued but also potentially offers growth at a bargain price. While the stock has underperformed the Sensex in the short term, its impressive 3-year return of 221.86% compared to the Sensex's 37.57% highlights its strong long-term performance, reinforcing the undervaluation narrative.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the AastamangalamFin?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of AastamangalamFin are Bhavika M. Jain, the promoter with 14.41%, and Sashikala Lunawat, the highest public shareholder with 3.01%. Individual investors hold a combined 64.83%, with no institutional holdings or pledged promoter shares.

The top shareholders of AastamangalamFin include Bhavika M. Jain, who is the promoter with the highest holding at 14.41%. The highest public shareholder is Sashikala Lunawat, holding 3.01%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold a significant portion of 64.83%. There are no institutional holdings from mutual funds or foreign institutional investors (FIIs), and there are no pledged promoter holdings.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for AastamangalamFin?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 23, 2025, AastamangalamFin's technical trend is mildly bearish, influenced by moving averages and Bollinger Bands, despite a mildly bullish weekly MACD.

As of 23 May 2025, the technical trend for AastamangalamFin has changed from bearish to mildly bearish. The weekly MACD indicates a mildly bullish stance, while the monthly MACD shows a mildly bearish trend. The Bollinger Bands and moving averages on the weekly and daily time frames are also pointing to a mildly bearish outlook. The KST is mildly bullish on the weekly but remains mildly bearish on the monthly. Overall, the current technical stance is mildly bearish, driven primarily by the moving averages and Bollinger Bands.

View full answer

Has AastamangalamFin declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with an average Return on Equity (ROE) of 8.48%

 
2

Flat results in Jun 26

 
3

Below par performance in long term as well as near term

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 51 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

6.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

21

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.60

stock-summary
Return on Equity

10.72%

stock-summary
Price to Book

0.61

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
4 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
2 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-1.37%
0%
-1.37%
6 Months
0.76%
0%
0.76%
1 Year
-30.47%
0%
-30.47%
2 Years
-14.05%
0%
-14.05%
3 Years
-20.97%
0%
-20.97%
4 Years
225.13%
0%
225.13%
5 Years
121.21%
0%
121.21%

AastamangalamFin for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Announcements stock-summary

Disclosure under Regulation 30A of LODR

12-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Outcome of the Board meeting held on 12.08.2026

Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of The Board Meeting Held On 12.08.2026

12-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

The Board of Directors at their meeting held on 12.08.2026 had considered the unaudited financial results for the quarter ended 30.06.2026 among other business.

Results For Quarter Ended 30.06.2026

12-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Board meeting outcome - Results for the quarter ended 30.06.2026

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

Aastamangalam Finance Ltd has announced 8:10 rights issue, ex-date: 13 Dec 24

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
76.21%
EBIT Growth (5y)
75.33%
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.60
Institutional Holding
0
ROE (avg)
8.48%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
6
Industry P/E
21
Price to Book Value
0.60
EV to EBIT
4.78
EV to EBITDA
4.78
EV to Capital Employed
0.70
EV to Sales
4.65
PEG Ratio
0.71
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
15.00%
ROE (Latest)
10.72%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bearish
Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bearish
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Bhavika M . Jain (14.41%)

Highest Public shareholder

Sashikala Lunawat (3.01%)

Individual Investors Holdings

66.15%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -19.59% vs 50.42% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 15.74% vs 13.09% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "4.27",
          "val2": "5.31",
          "chgp": "-19.59%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "4.09",
          "val2": "5.17",
          "chgp": "-20.89%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.75",
          "val2": "2.29",
          "chgp": "-67.25%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "2.50",
          "val2": "2.16",
          "chgp": "15.74%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "95.78%",
          "val2": "97.36%",
          "chgp": "-1.58%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 21.96% vs 166.80% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 28.78% vs 272.32% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "8.33",
          "val2": "6.83",
          "chgp": "21.96%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "7.31",
          "val2": "5.36",
          "chgp": "36.38%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.14",
          "val2": "1.12",
          "chgp": "1.79%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "5.37",
          "val2": "4.17",
          "chgp": "28.78%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "87.76%",
          "val2": "78.48%",
          "chgp": "9.28%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 7.04% vs 129.88% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 8.17% vs 176.95% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "11.86",
          "val2": "11.08",
          "chgp": "7.04%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "10.43",
          "val2": "9.35",
          "chgp": "11.55%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.71",
          "val2": "1.69",
          "chgp": "1.18%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "7.28",
          "val2": "6.73",
          "chgp": "8.17%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "87.87%",
          "val2": "84.39%",
          "chgp": "3.48%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 12.38% vs 117.21% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 14.01% vs 130.00% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "17.16",
          "val2": "15.27",
          "chgp": "12.38%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "12.74",
          "val2": "10.27",
          "chgp": "24.05%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "4.00",
          "val2": "2.26",
          "chgp": "76.99%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "9.44",
          "val2": "8.28",
          "chgp": "14.01%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "74.24%",
          "val2": "67.26%",
          "chgp": "6.98%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
4.27
5.31
-19.59%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
4.09
5.17
-20.89%
Interest
0.75
2.29
-67.25%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
2.50
2.16
15.74%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
95.78%
97.36%
-1.58%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -19.59% vs 50.42% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 15.74% vs 13.09% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
8.33
6.83
21.96%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
7.31
5.36
36.38%
Interest
1.14
1.12
1.79%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
5.37
4.17
28.78%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
87.76%
78.48%
9.28%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 21.96% vs 166.80% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 28.78% vs 272.32% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
11.86
11.08
7.04%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
10.43
9.35
11.55%
Interest
1.71
1.69
1.18%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
7.28
6.73
8.17%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
87.87%
84.39%
3.48%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 7.04% vs 129.88% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 8.17% vs 176.95% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
17.16
15.27
12.38%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
12.74
10.27
24.05%
Interest
4.00
2.26
76.99%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
9.44
8.28
14.01%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
74.24%
67.26%
6.98%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 12.38% vs 117.21% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 14.01% vs 130.00% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Aastamangalam Finance Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Aastamangalam Finance Ltd
Micro Cap
Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)
Aastamangalam Finance Limited (Formerly known Upasana Finance Ltd) was promoted by the TVS family in Jan.'85 with a Share Capital of Rs 5 lacs. Subsequently, it became a Deemed Public Company and the Share Capital increased to Rs 30 lacs. The name of the company was changed in Jan.'95. The Company is currently carrying on the business of short term and long term financing to both corporate and non-corporate entities.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Sapna Trade Centre 10th Floor, 10B/2 No 109 P H Road Chennai Tamil Nadu : 600084
stock-summary
Tel:
stock-summary
upasana_shares@yahoo.com
Registrar Details
Integrated Enterprises (India) Ltd , II Floor , Kences Towers, No 1 Ramakrishna Street, North Usman Road, T Nagar, Chennai