AFLOAT Enterpris

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Iron & Steel Products
  • ISIN: INE0CWK01019
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 543377
INR
6.67
0.33 (5.21%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 70000

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

70.0 k (9.38%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

16.63%

Why is AFLOAT Enterprises Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, AFLOAT Enterprises Ltd's stock price is at 6.34, down 2.31% with significant declines of 11.82% over the past week and 47.69% over the past month, despite a recent short-term gain of 7.25%. The stock is underperforming relative to its historical trends and the broader market.

As of 01-Sep, AFLOAT Enterprises Ltd's stock price is currently at 6.34, reflecting a decrease of 0.15, or 2.31%. The stock has experienced a significant decline over the past week, with a drop of 11.82%, and a more substantial fall of 47.69% over the past month. Despite this overall downward trend, the stock has shown some positive movement recently, gaining 7.25% over the last two days, which indicates a short-term recovery phase.<BR><BR>However, it is important to note that AFLOAT Enterprises Ltd is trading below its moving averages across various time frames, including the 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day averages. This suggests that the stock is underperforming relative to its historical price trends. Additionally, while there has been a rise in investor participation, with a 19.05% increase in delivery volume compared to the 5-day average, the overall performance remains negative when compared to the broader market, as indicated by the Sensex's decline of only 0.92% over the same week.<BR><BR>In summary, AFLOAT Enterprises Ltd is currently falling due to its significant losses over the past month and week, despite a recent short-term gain and increased investor participation.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on AFLOAT Enterpris?

02-Sep-2026
No latest news for AFLOAT Enterpris found.

Who are in the management team of AFLOAT Enterpris?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of AFLOAT Enterpris includes Pawan Kumar Mittal (Director), Kiran Mittal (Director), Mohit Nehra (Company Secretary & Compliance Officer), Achal Kapoor (Additional Director), and Swati Jain (Additional Director).

The management team of AFLOAT Enterpris includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. Pawan Kumar Mittal - Director<BR>2. Kiran Mittal - Director<BR>3. Mohit Nehra - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR>4. Achal Kapoor - Additional Director<BR>5. Swati Jain - Additional Director<BR><BR>If you have any more questions about the company or its operations, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does AFLOAT Enterpris do?

01-Sep-2026

No Company Information Available

Who are the peers of the AFLOAT Enterpris?

01-Sep-2026

AFLOAT Enterpris' peers include Trans Freight, T N Steel Tubes, Eastcoast Steel, Sh. Steel Wire, Monind, MFS Intercorp, Mahalaxmi Seam., Shree Precoated, and Castora Agri Com. Castora Agri Com has the highest 1-year return at 49.66%, while Trans Freight has the lowest at -26.44%.

Peers: The peers of AFLOAT Enterpris are Trans Freight, T N Steel Tubes, Eastcoast Steel, Sh. Steel Wire, Monind, MFS Intercorp, Mahalaxmi Seam., Shree Precoated, and Castora Agri Com.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Below Average management risk is observed at T N Steel Tubes, Eastcoast Steel, Sh. Steel Wire, AFLOAT Enterpris, Mahalaxmi Seam., and Castora Agri Com, while Average management risk is found at MFS Intercorp. The Capital Structure is rated as Good for AFLOAT Enterpris and Sh. Steel Wire, while it is Below Average for T N Steel Tubes, Eastcoast Steel, Monind, MFS Intercorp, Mahalaxmi Seam., and Castora Agri Com. The rest of the peers, including Trans Freight, Monind, and Shree Precoated, do not qualify for any ratings.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Castora Agri Com at 49.66%, while the lowest is Trans Freight at -26.44%. AFLOAT Enterpris does not have a 1-year return available for comparison. Additionally, peers such as Monind and MFS Intercorp have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is AFLOAT Enterpris?

01-Sep-2026

Summary could not be generated.

As of 31st August, AFLOAT Enterprises Ltd has a market capitalization of 8.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>Recent quarterly performance data is unavailable, so there are no figures for Net Sales or Net Profit for the latest four quarters.<BR><BR>The reporting period for the balance sheet snapshot is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 15.62 Cr and Total Assets totaling 19.75 Cr.

View full answer

When is the next results date for AFLOAT Enterprises Ltd?

22-May-2026

The next results date for AFLOAT Enterprises Ltd is 26 May 2026.

The next results date for AFLOAT Enterprises Ltd is scheduled for 26 May 2026.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of AFLOAT Enterpris?

13-Nov-2025

AFLOAT Enterpris has shown fluctuating financial performance, with net sales increasing from INR 1.89 crore in Mar'24 to INR 6.10 crore in Mar'25, despite significant expenditures. The company reported an operating profit of INR 0.39 crore and improved profit after tax to INR 0.27 crore in Mar'25, while total assets rose to INR 19.75 crore.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of AFLOAT Enterpris shows significant fluctuations in its financial metrics over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>AFLOAT Enterpris has experienced varying net sales, with a notable increase from INR 1.89 crore in Mar'24 to INR 6.10 crore in Mar'25, following a dip to INR 3.74 crore in Mar'23 and a peak of INR 11.28 crore in Mar'21. The total operating income mirrored this trend, reaching INR 6.10 crore in Mar'25 after a low of INR 1.89 crore in Mar'24. However, the company faced substantial expenditures, particularly in the purchase of finished goods, which rose to INR 17.91 crore in Mar'25, leading to a total expenditure of INR 6.06 crore. Despite these challenges, AFLOAT Enterpris reported an operating profit of INR 0.39 crore in Mar'25, a recovery from previous losses, and a profit before tax of INR 0.38 crore. The profit after tax also improved significantly to INR 0.27 crore in Mar'25. The company's equity capital remained stable at INR 4.56 crore, while reserves surged to INR 11.07 crore, indicating a strengthening financial position. Total assets increased to INR 19.75 crore in Mar'25, up from INR 5.16 crore in Mar'24, reflecting growth in current assets, particularly inventories and sundry debtors. The cash flow from operating activities showed a negative trend with a cash outflow of INR 10.00 crore in Mar'25, but financing activities contributed positively with an inflow of INR 10.00 crore. Overall, AFLOAT Enterpris has shown resilience in its financial performance despite the volatility in sales and expenditures.

View full answer

Is AFLOAT Enterpris overvalued or undervalued?

11-Nov-2025

As of November 10, 2025, AFLOAT Enterprises is considered very expensive and overvalued with a PE ratio of 65.86, an EV to EBITDA of 17.60, and a ROE of 5.01%, despite a strong year-to-date return of 28.73%, indicating it is priced at a premium compared to peers like Mahamaya Steel and Bloom Industries.

As of 10 November 2025, the valuation grade for AFLOAT Enterpris has moved from risky to very expensive, indicating a significant shift in its perceived value. The company is currently considered overvalued. Key ratios include a PE ratio of 65.86, an EV to EBITDA of 17.60, and a ROE of 5.01%. <BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, AFLOAT Enterpris's PE ratio is notably higher than Mahamaya Steel, which stands at 148.73, and significantly above Bloom Industries, which has a PE of 63.18. This suggests that AFLOAT Enterpris is priced at a premium relative to its industry peers. Despite a strong year-to-date return of 28.73% compared to the Sensex's 6.91%, the high valuation metrics indicate that the stock may not be a sustainable investment at its current price levels.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the AFLOAT Enterpris?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of AFLOAT Enterpris include Pawan Kumar Mittal with 30.99%, individual investors holding 35.05%, and Rajendrakumar Natvarlal Patel as the highest public shareholder at 3.29%. There are no mutual funds or foreign institutional investors in the company.

The top shareholders of AFLOAT Enterpris include the promoters, with Pawan Kumar Mittal holding the largest share at 30.99%. Individual investors collectively hold 35.05% of the shares, while the highest public shareholder is Rajendrakumar Natvarlal Patel, who owns 3.29%. There are no mutual funds or foreign institutional investors currently holding shares in the company.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

Icon
Unrated Stock - No Analysis Available
stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Iron & Steel Products

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 9 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

0

stock-summary
Industry P/E

65

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.00

stock-summary
Return on Equity

0.00%

stock-summary
Price to Book

0.54

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
(Quarterly Results - )
Net Profit:
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Icon
Company does not have enough history
Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Icon
No Recent News for the Company

Announcements stock-summary

Anouncement Under Reg 30_ Disclosure Recieved From Mr Pawan Mittal And Rukmani Devi Mittal Under Reg 29(2) Of Sebi SAST Reg 2011

01-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Disclosure received from Mr. Pawan Kumar Mittal and Rukmani Devi Mittal under Reg 29(2) of SEBI SAST Reg 2011

Disclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations 2011

31-Jul-2026 | Source : BSE

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations 2011 for Pawan Kumar Mittal & Rukmani Devi Mittal

Disclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations 2011

30-Jul-2026 | Source : BSE

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations 2011 for Pine View Portfolio Consultants Pvt Ltd

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
-30.70%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-0.40%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
-0.18
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
0.20
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.39
Tax Ratio
0
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
0.26%
ROE (avg)
1.73%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
Industry P/E
65
Price to Book Value
0.53
EV to EBIT
-8.16
EV to EBITDA
-8.16
EV to Capital Employed
0.53
EV to Sales
4.53
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
-0.71%
ROE (Latest)

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bearish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bearish
Bullish
Dow Theory
No Trend
No Trend
OBV
Mildly Bullish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Ispatika International Limited (15.93%)

Highest Public shareholder

Syamali Security & Consultant Private Limited (15.93%)

Individual Investors Holdings

29.94%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "alert": "No Quarterly Results declared by AFLOAT Enterpris"
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is -20.00% vs -83.61% in Sep 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 200.00% vs -128.81% in Sep 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Sep'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.80",
          "val2": "1.00",
          "chgp": "-20.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.07",
          "val2": "-0.18",
          "chgp": "138.89%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.17",
          "val2": "-0.17",
          "chgp": "200.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "8.75%",
          "val2": "-18.00%",
          "chgp": "26.75%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "alert": "No Nine Monthly Results declared by AFLOAT Enterpris"
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is 222.75% vs -49.47% in Mar 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is 800.00% vs -57.14% in Mar 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'25",
        "Mar'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "6.10",
          "val2": "1.89",
          "chgp": "222.75%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.04",
          "val2": "-0.35",
          "chgp": "111.43%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.01",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.27",
          "val2": "0.03",
          "chgp": "800.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.66%",
          "val2": "-18.52%",
          "chgp": "19.18%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Sep'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.80
1.00
-20.00%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.07
-0.18
138.89%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.17
-0.17
200.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
8.75%
-18.00%
26.75%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is -20.00% vs -83.61% in Sep 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 200.00% vs -128.81% in Sep 2025

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'25stock-summary

Mar'25
Mar'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
6.10
1.89
222.75%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.04
-0.35
111.43%
Interest
0.01
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.27
0.03
800.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.66%
-18.52%
19.18%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is 222.75% vs -49.47% in Mar 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is 800.00% vs -57.14% in Mar 2024

stock-summaryCompany CV
About AFLOAT Enterprises Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
AFLOAT Enterprises Ltd
Micro Cap
Iron & Steel Products
Afloat Enterprises Limited was originally incorporated on January 08, 2015 as a Private limited Company with the name Aawas Infratech Private Limited. The Company name was changed from Aawas Infratech Private Limited to Adishakti Loha and Ispat Private Limited dated October 01, 2019.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available