Bansal Wire Inds

  • Market Cap: Small Cap
  • Industry: Iron & Steel Products
  • ISIN: INE0B9K01025
  • NSEID: BANSALWIRE
  • BSEID: 544209
INR
320.00
0.25 (0.08%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 11:04 AM

BSE+NSE Vol: 18.9 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

18.9 k (20.49%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

1.99%

Held by 17 FIIs

DII

15.57%

Held by 19 DIIs

Promoter

75.00%

Why is Bansal Wire Industries Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Bansal Wire Industries Ltd's stock price is rising to 319.25, reflecting a 1.2% increase. This rise is driven by strong investor participation, positive trading trends above key moving averages, and a healthy financial position, despite a negative return over the past year.

As of 01-Sep, Bansal Wire Industries Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at 319.25, reflecting a change of 3.8 or 1.2% increase. This upward movement can be attributed to several factors. Firstly, the stock has outperformed its sector by 0.76% today, indicating stronger performance relative to its peers. Additionally, there has been a notable increase in investor participation, with a delivery volume of 29.26 k on 31 Aug, which is up by 4.21% compared to the 5-day average. <BR><BR>Moreover, the stock is trading above its 100-day and 200-day moving averages, suggesting a positive trend in the short to medium term, even though it is lower than the 5-day, 20-day, and 50-day moving averages. The company also maintains a healthy financial position with a Debt to Equity ratio of 0.43 times and has demonstrated long-term growth potential, as evidenced by a 26.67% annual growth rate in net sales. <BR><BR>Despite the stock's negative return of -11.22% over the past year, the valuation remains attractive, trading at a discount compared to its peers' average historical valuations. These factors collectively contribute to the stock's current rise.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on Bansal Wire Inds?

02-Sep-2026

What does Bansal Wire Inds do?

01-Sep-2026

Bansal Wire Industries Ltd is India's largest stainless steel wire manufacturer and the second largest steel wire manufacturer, categorized as a Small Cap company with a market cap of INR 4,932 Cr. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 1,168 Cr and a net profit of 20 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Bansal Wire Industries Ltd is the largest stainless steel wire manufacturing company and the second largest steel wire manufacturing company in India, operating within the Iron & Steel Products industry and categorized as a Small Cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Bansal Wire Industries Ltd was originally incorporated as a Private Limited Company on December 11, 1985, and was converted into a Public Limited Company on November 13, 1995. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Net Sales: 1,168 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 20 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market Cap: INR 4,932 Cr (Small Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 35.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 25 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.38 <BR>Return on Equity: 11.41% <BR>Price to Book: 3.47 <BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Details: No Company Details Available <BR>Registrar Address: Not available.

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Bansal Wire Inds?

01-Sep-2026

Bansal Wire Inds' peers include Mah. Seamless, Technocraf. Inds., Aeroflex, Shivalik Bimetal, Man Industries, Electrost. Cast., Surya Roshni, Goodluck India, and Kalyani Steels, with Bansal Wire Inds showing a 1-year return of -11.51%, better than Surya Roshni's -22.56% but lower than all other peers. Management risk varies from excellent to below average across peers, with growth rated as good for Bansal Wire Inds.

Peers: The peers of Bansal Wire Inds are Mah. Seamless, Technocraf.Inds., Aeroflex, Shivalik Bimetal, Man Industries, Electrost.Cast., Surya Roshni, Goodluck India, and Kalyani Steels.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Shivalik Bimetal and Sambhv Steel, while Good management risk is found at Technocraf.Inds. and the rest. Average management risk is present at Mah. Seamless, Aeroflex, Bansal Wire Inds, Surya Roshni, Goodluck India, Kalyani Steels, and the rest. Below Average management risk is noted at Man Industries and Electrost.Cast. Growth is Excellent at Sambhv Steel, Good at Bansal Wire Inds and Goodluck India, Average at Aeroflex, Shivalik Bimetal, and the rest, and Below Average at Mah. Seamless, Technocraf.Inds., Man Industries, Electrost.Cast., Surya Roshni, and Kalyani Steels. Capital Structure is Excellent at Mah. Seamless, Aeroflex, Shivalik Bimetal, and Kalyani Steels, Good at Technocraf.Inds., Bansal Wire Inds., and Man Industries, Average at Electrost.Cast., and Below Average at Goodluck India.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Aeroflex at 208.41%, while the lowest is Surya Roshni at -22.56%. Bansal Wire Inds has a 1-year return of -11.51%, which is higher than Surya Roshni's but lower than all other peers. Additionally, Surya Roshni and Electrost.Cast. have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Bansal Wire Inds?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Bansal Wire Industries Ltd has a market capitalization of 4,932.00 Cr, with net sales of 4,388.67 Cr and a net profit of 142.12 Cr over the latest four quarters.

As of 31st August, <BR><BR>Market Cap: Bansal Wire Industries Ltd has a market capitalization of 4,932.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Small Cap company.<BR><BR>Recent Quarterly Performance: The sum of Net Sales for the latest 4 quarters is 4,388.67 Cr, while the sum of Net Profit for the same period is 142.12 Cr.<BR><BR>Balance Sheet Snapshot: The reporting period for the balance sheet is March 2026. Shareholder's Funds stand at 1,430.67 Cr, and Total Assets amount to 2,516.85 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Bansal Wire Industries Ltd?

28-Jul-2026

Are Bansal Wire Industries Ltd latest results good or bad?

23-Jul-2026

Bansal Wire Industries Ltd's latest Q1 FY27 results show record net sales of ₹1,167.89 crores, but a concerning 48.94% drop in net profit to ₹20.46 crores, indicating significant operational challenges and cost pressures. While sales growth is strong, the decline in profitability raises red flags for investors.

Bansal Wire Industries Ltd's latest results for Q1 FY27 indicate a challenging situation for the company. While it achieved record net sales of ₹1,167.89 crores, reflecting a 2.77% increase quarter-on-quarter and a substantial 24.37% year-on-year growth, the profitability metrics are concerning. <BR><BR>The net profit fell sharply to ₹20.46 crores, marking a significant decline of 48.94% compared to the previous quarter and a 47.91% drop year-on-year. This stark contrast between rising revenues and collapsing profits highlights serious operational challenges. The operating margin, which dropped to 4.83%, is the lowest in recent quarters, indicating significant cost pressures that the company has struggled to manage.<BR><BR>Overall, while the sales growth suggests strong demand, the drastic decline in profitability raises red flags regarding the company's cost management and pricing power. Investors should approach with caution, as the financial performance reflects a critical need for improvement in operational efficiency and margin recovery.

View full answer

Is Bansal Wire Inds technically bullish or bearish?

05-Dec-2025

As of December 4, 2025, Bansal Wire Inds shows a mildly bearish trend, supported by bearish momentum in the weekly MACD and daily moving averages, with the Bollinger Bands confirming this sentiment and the RSI indicating weak momentum.

As of 4 December 2025, the technical trend for Bansal Wire Inds has changed from bearish to mildly bearish. The current stance is mildly bearish, primarily driven by the weekly MACD indicating bearish momentum and the daily moving averages also reflecting a mildly bearish outlook. The Bollinger Bands on a weekly basis confirm this mild bearish sentiment. The RSI shows no signals on both weekly and monthly time frames, indicating a lack of strong momentum in either direction. Overall, the indicators suggest a weak bearish trend with limited strength.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Bansal Wire Inds?

04-Dec-2025

Bansal Wire Inds has shown significant growth over the past three years, with net sales increasing from 2,413.01 Cr in Mar'23 to 3,507.17 Cr in Mar'25, and profit after tax rising from 59.93 Cr to 146.37 Cr. Despite challenges in cash flow, the company has improved its operating profit margin and total assets during this period.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Bansal Wire Inds shows significant growth in various financial metrics over the past three years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Bansal Wire Inds has experienced a notable increase in net sales, rising from 2,413.01 Cr in Mar'23 to 3,507.17 Cr in Mar'25. Total operating income followed a similar trend, reaching 3,507.17 Cr in Mar'25, up from 2,413.01 Cr in Mar'23. The raw material cost also increased significantly, from 1,998.50 Cr in Mar'23 to 2,878.15 Cr in Mar'25, contributing to a total expenditure of 3,238.40 Cr in Mar'25, up from 2,307.87 Cr in Mar'23. Operating profit (PBDIT) improved from 114.70 Cr in Mar'23 to 278.22 Cr in Mar'25, reflecting a stronger operating profit margin of 7.66% in Mar'25 compared to 4.36% in Mar'23. Profit before tax surged from 81.55 Cr in Mar'23 to 210.25 Cr in Mar'25, leading to a profit after tax of 146.37 Cr in Mar'25, up from 59.93 Cr in Mar'23. The company's total assets increased significantly from 749.05 Cr in Mar'23 to 2,168.36 Cr in Mar'25, while total liabilities also rose from 749.05 Cr to 2,168.36 Cr in the same period. Cash flow from operating activities showed a negative trend, with -150.00 Cr in Mar'25 compared to -540.00 Cr in Mar'24, but cash flow from financing activities was positive at 595.00 Cr in Mar'25. Overall, Bansal Wire Inds has shown strong growth in sales and profitability, despite challenges in cash flow management.

View full answer

Is Bansal Wire Inds overvalued or undervalued?

11-Nov-2025

As of November 10, 2025, Bansal Wire Inds is considered fairly valued with a PE ratio of 32.26 and a low PEG ratio of 0.00, indicating potential growth, despite recent underperformance compared to the Sensex and a shift in valuation from very attractive to attractive.

As of 10 November 2025, the valuation grade for Bansal Wire Inds has moved from very attractive to attractive, indicating a shift in perception regarding its investment potential. The company is currently assessed as fairly valued. Key ratios include a PE ratio of 32.26, an EV to EBITDA of 32.83, and a Price to Book Value of 0.37, which suggest that while the company is priced higher relative to its earnings, its book value indicates potential undervaluation.<BR><BR>In comparison to peers, Bansal Wire Inds' PE ratio is significantly lower than that of JSW Steel, which stands at 47.11, and Tata Steel at 46.66, both classified as expensive. The PEG ratio for Bansal is notably low at 0.00, which could imply growth potential not reflected in its current price. Despite recent underperformance relative to the Sensex, with a year-to-date return of -31.74% compared to the Sensex's 6.91%, the valuation metrics suggest that Bansal Wire Inds may present a more attractive investment opportunity relative to its peers.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Bansal Wire Inds?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Bansal Wire Industries include promoter Anita Gupta with 19.74%, mutual funds with 11.8%, foreign institutional investors at 2.35%, and Kotak Mahindra Trustee Co Ltd as the largest public shareholder at 3.74%. Individual investors hold a collective stake of 3.02%.

The top shareholders of Bansal Wire Industries are primarily the promoters, with Anita Gupta holding the highest individual stake at 19.74%. In addition to the promoters, mutual funds collectively hold 11.8% through 13 schemes, while foreign institutional investors (FIIs) account for 2.35% with 19 different FIIs involved. The highest public shareholder is Kotak Mahindra Trustee Co Ltd, which holds 3.74%. Individual investors collectively own 3.02% of the company.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Bansal Wire Inds?

06-Jun-2025

No Upcoming Board Meetings

Has Bansal Wire Inds declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Company has a Debt to Equity ratio (avg) of 0.43 times

 
2

Healthy long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of 26.67%

 
3

Negative results in Jun 26

4

With ROCE of 12.8, it has a Very Attractive valuation with a 2.8 Enterprise value to Capital Employed

5

Reducing Promoter Confidence

6

Consistent Underperformance against the benchmark over the last 3 years

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Iron & Steel Products

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 5,010 Cr (Small Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

35.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

25

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.38

stock-summary
Return on Equity

11.41%

stock-summary
Price to Book

3.49

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
1,168 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
20 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
3.41%
0%
3.41%
6 Months
25.29%
0%
25.29%
1 Year
-11.85%
0%
-11.85%
2 Years
-22.39%
0%
-22.39%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Bansal Wire Inds for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Icon
No announcement available

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
26.67%
EBIT Growth (5y)
20.25%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
5.12
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
2.41
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.38
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
2.05
Tax Ratio
22.30%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
17.56%
ROCE (avg)
12.61%
ROE (avg)
11.41%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
35
Industry P/E
25
Price to Book Value
3.49
EV to EBIT
23.60
EV to EBITDA
18.80
EV to Capital Employed
2.80
EV to Sales
1.26
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
12.79%
ROE (Latest)
11.41%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Sideways
Sideways
Moving Averages
Mildly Bullish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
OBV
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 9 Schemes (15.16%)

FIIs

Held by 17 FIIs (1.99%)

Promoter with highest holding

Anita Gupta (19.74%)

Highest Public shareholder

Invesco India Elss Tax Saver Fund (7.12%)

Individual Investors Holdings

3.28%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 2.77% vs 10.43% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -48.94% vs -7.40% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1,167.89",
          "val2": "1,136.36",
          "chgp": "2.77%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "56.36",
          "val2": "76.44",
          "chgp": "-26.27%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "15.47",
          "val2": "14.04",
          "chgp": "10.19%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "-1.45",
          "chgp": "100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "20.46",
          "val2": "40.07",
          "chgp": "-48.94%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "4.83%",
          "val2": "6.73%",
          "chgp": "-1.90%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 21.43% vs 42.65% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 11.14% vs 97.01% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1,994.41",
          "val2": "1,642.37",
          "chgp": "21.43%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "148.61",
          "val2": "124.81",
          "chgp": "19.07%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "27.77",
          "val2": "17.70",
          "chgp": "56.89%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.03",
          "val2": "-0.13",
          "chgp": "123.08%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "77.60",
          "val2": "69.82",
          "chgp": "11.14%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "7.45%",
          "val2": "7.60%",
          "chgp": "-0.15%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 17.78% vs 46.07% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 8.40% vs 121.93% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "3,023.43",
          "val2": "2,566.98",
          "chgp": "17.78%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "233.71",
          "val2": "196.83",
          "chgp": "18.74%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "42.39",
          "val2": "24.63",
          "chgp": "72.11%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-1.51",
          "val2": "-0.14",
          "chgp": "-978.57%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "120.87",
          "val2": "111.50",
          "chgp": "8.40%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "7.73%",
          "val2": "7.67%",
          "chgp": "0.06%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 18.61% vs 42.22% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 11.28% vs 96.44% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "4,159.79",
          "val2": "3,507.17",
          "chgp": "18.61%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "310.15",
          "val2": "266.42",
          "chgp": "16.41%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "56.43",
          "val2": "35.49",
          "chgp": "59.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-2.96",
          "val2": "-0.14",
          "chgp": "-2,014.29%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "160.94",
          "val2": "144.62",
          "chgp": "11.28%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "7.46%",
          "val2": "7.60%",
          "chgp": "-0.14%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
1,167.89
1,136.36
2.77%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
56.36
76.44
-26.27%
Interest
15.47
14.04
10.19%
Exceptional Items
0.00
-1.45
100.00%
Consolidate Net Profit
20.46
40.07
-48.94%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
4.83%
6.73%
-1.90%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 2.77% vs 10.43% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -48.94% vs -7.40% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
1,994.41
1,642.37
21.43%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
148.61
124.81
19.07%
Interest
27.77
17.70
56.89%
Exceptional Items
0.03
-0.13
123.08%
Consolidate Net Profit
77.60
69.82
11.14%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
7.45%
7.60%
-0.15%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 21.43% vs 42.65% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 11.14% vs 97.01% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
3,023.43
2,566.98
17.78%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
233.71
196.83
18.74%
Interest
42.39
24.63
72.11%
Exceptional Items
-1.51
-0.14
-978.57%
Consolidate Net Profit
120.87
111.50
8.40%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
7.73%
7.67%
0.06%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 17.78% vs 46.07% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 8.40% vs 121.93% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
4,159.79
3,507.17
18.61%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
310.15
266.42
16.41%
Interest
56.43
35.49
59.00%
Exceptional Items
-2.96
-0.14
-2,014.29%
Consolidate Net Profit
160.94
144.62
11.28%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
7.46%
7.60%
-0.14%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 18.61% vs 42.22% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 11.28% vs 96.44% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Bansal Wire Industries Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Bansal Wire Industries Ltd
Small Cap
Iron & Steel Products
Bansal Wire Industries Limited was originally incorporated as a Private Limited Company on December 11, 1985, issued by the RoC. Thereafter, the Company was converted into a Public Limited Company on November 13, 1995. Bansal Wire Industries is the largest stainless steel wire manufacturing company and the second largest steel wire manufacturing company in India.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available