Burnpur Cement

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Cement & Cement Products
  • ISIN: INE817H01022
  • NSEID: BURNPUR
  • BSEID: 532931
INR
18.64
0.88 (4.95%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 50.24 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

50.24 k (-81.78%) Volume

Shareholding (Jul 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

1.98%

Why is Burnpur Cement Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Burnpur Cement Ltd's stock price is rising to 18.64, reflecting a 4.95% increase. The stock has gained significantly over the past week and month, outperforming the benchmark Sensex, despite a recent decline in investor participation.

As of 01-Sep, Burnpur Cement Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at 18.64, with a change of 0.88, representing a 4.95% increase. This upward movement is supported by a significant performance over the past week, where the stock has gained 53.42%, while the benchmark Sensex has declined by 0.92%. Over the past month, the stock has shown an impressive return of 179.88%, contrasting with a slight drop of 1.47% in the Sensex.<BR><BR>The stock has been on a positive trend, gaining for the last five consecutive days, and it is currently trading above its 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages, indicating strong momentum. However, it is worth noting that there has been a decline in investor participation, with delivery volume on 31 August falling by 47.67% compared to the 5-day average. Despite this decrease in delivery volume, the stock's liquidity remains adequate for trading.<BR><BR>Overall, the combination of substantial recent gains, strong performance relative to the benchmark, and favorable moving averages contribute to the rising stock price of Burnpur Cement Ltd.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Burnpur Cement?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Burnpur Cement includes Rajesh Sharma (Chairman), Parvej Hayat, Poonam Srivastava (Independent Directors), Ram Narain, Ritesh Aggarwal (Non-Executive Directors), and Pawan Pareek, Indrajeet Kumar Tiwary (Non-Independent Executive Directors).

The management team of Burnpur Cement includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Rajesh Sharma** - Chairman & Independent Director<BR>2. **Parvej Hayat** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>3. **Poonam Srivastava** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>4. **Ram Narain** - Non-Executive & Non-Independent Director<BR>5. **Ritesh Aggarwal** - Non-Executive & Non-Independent Director<BR>6. **Pawan Pareek** - Non-Independent Executive Director<BR>7. **Indrajeet Kumar Tiwary** - Non-Independent Executive Director<BR><BR>If you need more details about their roles or responsibilities, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Burnpur Cement do?

01-Sep-2026

Burnpur Cement Ltd, established in 1986, operates in the cement industry, producing Portland Slag Cement. As of June 2026, it has a market cap of INR 31 Cr and reported a net profit of -22 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Burnpur Cement Ltd operates in the Cement & Cement Products industry and is classified as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Burnpur Cement Limited was incorporated in 1986 as Ashoka Concrete and Allied Industries Private Limited. The company commenced operations in October 1991 with a small plant producing Portland Slag Cement (PSC). It changed its name to Burnpur Cement Private Limited in 2001 and became a public limited company later that year. The latest quarterly results reported are for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Most recent Net Sales: N/A<BR>Most recent Net Profit: -22 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>Market-cap value: INR 31 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: N/A<BR>Industry P/E: 33<BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00%<BR>Debt-Equity: -0.98<BR>Return on Equity: 12.74%<BR>Price to Book: -0.05<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: Palasdiha Kanyapur, Panchgachia Road Asansol Burdwan West Bengal : 713341<BR>Tel: 91-341-2250454/2252965<BR>Email: info@burnpurcement.com/investors@bu<BR>Website: http://www.burnpurcement.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Burnpur Cement?

01-Sep-2026

Burnpur Cement's peers include Anjani Portland, Shri Keshav, Kanoria Energy, Panyam Cement, Barak Valley, Kakatiya Cement, Sainik Finance, and Keerthi Indus. Burnpur Cement has a 1-year return of 166.67%, significantly higher than its peers, with Barak Valley showing the highest return at 11.41% and Sainik Finance the lowest at -42.33%.

Peers: The peers of Burnpur Cement are Anjani Portland, Shri Keshav, Kanoria Energy, Panyam Cement, Barak Valley, Kakatiya Cement, Sainik Finance, Keerthi Indus.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Below Average management risk is observed at Anjani Portland, Shri Keshav, Barak Valley, Kakatiya Cement, Keerthi Indus, and the rest. Average management risk is found at Kanoria Energy. Sainik Finance has Excellent capital structure, while Panyam Cement does not qualify in management risk, growth, or capital structure. Burnpur Cement does not qualify in management risk, growth, or capital structure.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Barak Valley at 11.41%, while the peer with the lowest is Sainik Finance at -42.33%. Burnpur Cement's 1-year return is significantly higher at 166.67%. Additionally, peers such as Sainik Finance, Kakatiya Cement, and others have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Burnpur Cement?

01-Sep-2026

Summary could not be generated.

As of 31st August, Burnpur Cement Ltd has a market capitalization of 31.00 Cr, which classifies it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Burnpur Cement reported net sales of 0.00 Cr and a net loss of 81.84 Cr. This indicates that the company has not generated any revenue during this period while incurring significant losses.<BR><BR>The reporting period for the balance sheet data is the latest annual period, but specific values for Shareholder's Funds and Total Assets are unavailable.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Burnpur Cement Ltd?

28-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Burnpur Cement Ltd?

27-Jul-2026

The next results date for Burnpur Cement Ltd is 30 July 2026.

The next results date for Burnpur Cement Ltd is scheduled for 30 July 2026.

View full answer

Are Burnpur Cement Ltd latest results good or bad?

18-May-2026

Burnpur Cement Ltd's latest results are concerning, showing a 100% decline in profit after tax and a high debt-to-equity ratio of 1.2. Despite efforts to improve operations and explore new markets, the financial analysis platform MarketsMOJO recommends a 'Strong Sell' for the stock due to ongoing challenges in cash flow and profitability.

Burnpur Cement Ltd's latest results indicate a challenging financial situation. The company reported a negative growth in profit after tax of -100% in the last quarter, which is a significant concern for investors. Additionally, the debt to equity ratio has reached its highest point in three years at 1.2, suggesting that the company's debt levels are increasing, potentially leading to financial strain.<BR><BR>Despite these difficulties, Burnpur Cement is optimistic about its future. The company is investing in new technologies and processes to enhance operational efficiency and is exploring new markets to diversify its revenue streams. However, the financial analysis platform MarketsMOJO has issued a 'Strong Sell' recommendation for the stock, reflecting the current concerns regarding the company's performance.<BR><BR>Overall, Burnpur Cement's financial results show a flat performance with challenges in cash flow, liquidity, and profitability. As a microcap company, it may also be more susceptible to market fluctuations. Investors should weigh these factors carefully before making any investment decisions.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of the Burnpur Cement?

06-Jun-2025

Burnpur Cement's historical performance from 2008 to 2015 shows strong growth in equity, with share capital increasing from Rs 43 crore to Rs 82.55 crore and total reserves rising from Rs 19.07 crore to Rs 29.68 crore, despite a significant rise in long-term borrowings. Overall, the company demonstrated positive trends in equity and operational cash flow, alongside increased debt levels.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Burnpur Cement shows a gradual increase in key financial metrics over the years, particularly from 2008 to 2015.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Burnpur Cement's share capital rose from Rs 43.00 crore in March 2008 to Rs 82.55 crore by March 2015, indicating a strong growth in equity. Total reserves also increased from Rs 19.07 crore in March 2008 to Rs 29.68 crore in March 2015. Shareholder's funds grew from Rs 62.07 crore in March 2008 to Rs 112.24 crore in March 2015, reflecting a solid accumulation of equity. Long-term borrowings saw a significant rise, climbing from Rs 21.90 crore in March 2008 to Rs 152.67 crore in March 2015, suggesting increased leverage. Total liabilities increased from Rs 88.42 crore in March 2008 to Rs 323.13 crore in March 2015, while total assets also grew from Rs 88.42 crore to Rs 323.13 crore in the same period, indicating a balanced growth in both sides of the balance sheet. The book value per share adjusted slightly from Rs 12.70 in March 2008 to Rs 13.00 in March 2015. Cash flow from operating activities improved significantly, moving from negative Rs 23.76 crore in March 2008 to Rs 33.30 crore in March 2014, while cash flow from investing activities turned negative, reflecting increased capital expenditures. Overall, Burnpur Cement demonstrated a positive trend in equity and operational cash flow, despite rising debt levels.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Burnpur Cement?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholders of Burnpur Cement include individual investors with 69.49% of shares, Uv Asset Reconstruction Company Limited as the largest public shareholder at 25.31%, and Octal Mercantile Private Limited as the top promoter with 1.16%. There are no mutual funds or foreign institutional investors involved.

The top shareholders of Burnpur Cement include individual investors who hold a significant 69.49% of the shares. The highest public shareholder is Uv Asset Reconstruction Company Limited, with a holding of 25.31%. Among the promoters, Octal Mercantile Private Limited has the highest stake at 1.16%. There are currently no mutual funds or foreign institutional investors holding shares in the company.

View full answer

Has Burnpur Cement declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

With a Negative Book Value, the company has a Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength

  • Poor long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of -100.00% and Operating profit at 0% over the last 5 years
  • The company has a negative book value of Rs 573.63 crore
2

Negative results in Jun 26

3

Risky - Negative EBITDA

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Cement & Cement Products

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 32 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

NA (Loss Making)

stock-summary
Industry P/E

33

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.98

stock-summary
Return on Equity

12.74%

stock-summary
Price to Book

-0.05

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
-22 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
179.88%
0%
179.88%
6 Months
179.88%
0%
179.88%
1 Year
179.88%
0%
179.88%
2 Years
148.53%
0%
148.53%
3 Years
277.33%
0%
277.33%
4 Years
250.38%
0%
250.38%
5 Years
517.22%
0%
517.22%

Burnpur Cement for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Burnpur Cement Ltd Gains 13.73%: 5 Key Factors Driving the Volatile Week

Announcements stock-summary

Intimation For Dispatch Of Letter To Members Under Regulation 36(1)(B) Of The SEBI LODR Regulation.

29-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Intimation under Reg 30

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

29-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Intimation of publication of Notice of AGM in Newspaper

Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report.

28-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

ANNUAL REPORT-2025-2026

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
-100.00%
EBIT Growth (5y)
14.03%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
0
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
Negative Net Debt
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-0.98
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0
Tax Ratio
Tax Ratio is Negative%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
15.90%
ROE (avg)
0

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
NA (Loss Making)
Industry P/E
33
Price to Book Value
-0.06
EV to EBIT
-321.24
EV to EBITDA
-328.34
EV to Capital Employed
-51.95
EV to Sales
NA
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
Negative Capital Employed
ROE (Latest)
Negative BV

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Bullish
RSI
No Signal
Bearish
Bollinger Bands
Bullish
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Bullish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
OBV
Mildly Bullish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jul 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Octal Mercantile Private Limited (1.16%)

Highest Public shareholder

Uv Asset Reconstruction Company Limited (25.31%)

Individual Investors Holdings

69.25%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 0.00% vs 0.00% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 0
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -4.00% vs -3.03% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.41",
          "val2": "-0.37",
          "chgp": "-10.81%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "21.15",
          "val2": "20.37",
          "chgp": "3.83%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-21.57",
          "val2": "-20.74",
          "chgp": "-4.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.00%",
          "val2": "0.00%",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 0.00% vs -100.00% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -17.17% vs 12.69% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-1.30",
          "val2": "-1.05",
          "chgp": "-23.81%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "37.05",
          "val2": "31.71",
          "chgp": "16.84%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-38.36",
          "val2": "-32.74",
          "chgp": "-17.17%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.00%",
          "val2": "0.00%",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 0.00% vs -100.00% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -16.68% vs 39.35% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-1.81",
          "val2": "-1.51",
          "chgp": "-19.87%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "56.66",
          "val2": "48.63",
          "chgp": "16.51%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-58.49",
          "val2": "-50.13",
          "chgp": "-16.68%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.00%",
          "val2": "0.00%",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 0.00% vs -100.00% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -86.60% vs 57.16% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-2.17",
          "val2": "-2.10",
          "chgp": "-3.33%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "77.03",
          "val2": "66.12",
          "chgp": "16.50%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-79.23",
          "val2": "-42.46",
          "chgp": "-86.60%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.00%",
          "val2": "0.00%",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.00
0.00
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.41
-0.37
-10.81%
Interest
21.15
20.37
3.83%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-21.57
-20.74
-4.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.00%
0.00%
NA
Values in Rs Cr.
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 0.00% vs 0.00% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -4.00% vs -3.03% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.00
0.00
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-1.30
-1.05
-23.81%
Interest
37.05
31.71
16.84%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-38.36
-32.74
-17.17%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.00%
0.00%
NA
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 0.00% vs -100.00% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -17.17% vs 12.69% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.00
0.00
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-1.81
-1.51
-19.87%
Interest
56.66
48.63
16.51%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-58.49
-50.13
-16.68%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.00%
0.00%
NA
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 0.00% vs -100.00% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -16.68% vs 39.35% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.00
0.00
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-2.17
-2.10
-3.33%
Interest
77.03
66.12
16.50%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-79.23
-42.46
-86.60%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.00%
0.00%
NA
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 0.00% vs -100.00% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -86.60% vs 57.16% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Burnpur Cement Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Burnpur Cement Ltd
Micro Cap
Cement & Cement Products
Burnpur Cement Limited (BCL) was incorporated on June 19, 1986 as Ashoka Concrete and Allied Industries Private Limited. The company has started its operation in October 1991 with a small plant of 30 TPD at Asansol to produce Portland Slag Cement (PSC). The company name was changed to Burnpur Cement Private Limited on September 18, 2001. The company was subsequently converted into a public limited company and the name was changed to Burnpur Cement Limited in November 12, 2001.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Palasdiha Kanyapur, Panchgachia Road Asansol Burdwan West Bengal : 713341
stock-summary
Tel: 91-341-2250454/2252965
stock-summary
info@burnpurcement.com/investors@bu
Registrar Details
Niche Technologies Pvt Ltd , D-511, Bagree Market 5th Floor, 71 B R B B Road , Kolkata