Centenial Surgic

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Healthcare Services
  • ISIN: INE405H01018
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 531380
INR
93.64
0.64 (0.69%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 11:00 AM

BSE+NSE Vol: 18

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

18 (-42.68%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

46.89%

Why is Centenial Surgical Suture Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Centenial Surgical Suture Ltd's stock price is rising to 93.00, up 3.68%. This increase is driven by strong investor interest, significant gains compared to its sector, and robust quarterly financial performance, despite some long-term concerns.

As of 01-Sep, Centenial Surgical Suture Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at 93.00, reflecting a change of 3.3 (3.68%) upward. This increase can be attributed to several factors. Firstly, the stock outperformed its sector by 4.27% today and opened with a significant gain of 4.98%. Additionally, it reached an intraday high of Rs 94.17, indicating strong investor interest.<BR><BR>The stock's performance over the past month shows a notable increase of 21.38%, contrasting with the Sensex, which declined by 1.47% during the same period. Furthermore, the rising investor participation is evident, as the delivery volume increased by 61.83% compared to the 5-day average, suggesting heightened trading activity and confidence among investors.<BR><BR>Financially, the company has reported its highest net sales at Rs 15.34 crore and a highest PBDIT of Rs 2.18 crore for the quarter, which reflects strong operational performance. The Debtors Turnover Ratio is also at a high of 2.95 times, indicating efficient management of receivables. The stock is trading at a discount compared to its peers' average historical valuations, which may attract more investors looking for value.<BR><BR>Despite some long-term concerns regarding weak fundamental strength and a negative return over the past year, the current positive indicators and strong quarterly performance contribute to the stock's rising price.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Centenial Surgic?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Centenial Surgic includes Vijay Majrekar (Chairman/Executive Director), Anuradha Kashikar (Executive Director/Whole Time Director), Devraj T Poojary (Executive Director/Whole Time Director), and four Independent Non-Executive Directors: B S Limaye, Sunil C Modi, Jagadish B Shetty, and N M Vora.

The management team of Centenial Surgic includes the following members:<BR><BR>1. **Vijay Majrekar** - Chairman / Executive Director<BR>2. **Anuradha Kashikar** - Executive Director / Whole Time Director<BR>3. **Devraj T Poojary** - Executive Director & Whole Time Director<BR>4. **B S Limaye** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>5. **Sunil C Modi** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>6. **Jagadish B Shetty** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>7. **N M Vora** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR><BR>If you need more details about their roles or responsibilities, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Centenial Surgic do?

01-Sep-2026

Centenial Surgical Suture Ltd manufactures and sells surgical sutures and is classified as a micro-cap company. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 15 Cr and a net profit of 1 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Centenial Surgical Suture Ltd is engaged in the manufacture and sale of surgical sutures within the healthcare services industry and is classified as a micro-cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Incorporated in 1995, Centenial Surgical Suture has maintained its focus on surgical sutures. The latest reported quarterly results indicate net sales and net profit for the period ending June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>- Net Sales: 15 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Net Profit: 1 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Market-cap: INR 34 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>- P/E: N/A (Loss Making)<BR>- Industry P/E: 67<BR>- Dividend Yield: 0.00%<BR>- Debt Equity: 0.37<BR>- Return on Equity: -5.01%<BR>- Price to Book: 1.21<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: Plot No F-29, MIDC Industrial Area Murbad Thane Maharashtra : 421401<BR>Tel: 91-2524-222905/222906<BR>Email: admin@centenialindia.com<BR>Website: http://www.centenialindia.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Centenial Surgic?

01-Sep-2026

Centenial Surgic's peers include Royal Sense, Shree Pacetronix, Amkay Products, and others. Management risk varies from excellent to below average, with Centenial Surgic rated below average; its 1-year return is -25.25%, better than Royal Sense's -62.36% but worse than Amkay Products.

Peers: The peers of Centenial Surgic are Royal Sense, Shree Pacetronix, Amkay Products, KMS Medisurgi, N G Industries, Bandaram Pharma, Deccan Healthcar, GKB Ophthalmics, and Tejnaksh Health.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Royal Sense, Shree Pacetronix, and N G Industries, while Average management risk is found at KMS Medisurgi. Below Average management risk is noted for Centenial Surgic, Bandaram Pharma, Deccan Healthcar, GKB Ophthalmics, and Tejnaksh Health. Growth is Excellent at Bandaram Pharma, Good at Royal Sense, Shree Pacetronix, and Deccan Healthcar, while Below Average growth is seen at Amkay Products, KMS Medisurgi, N G Industries, Centenial Surgic, and Tejnaksh Health. Capital Structure is Good for Royal Sense, Shree Pacetronix, Amkay Products, KMS Medisurgi, N G Industries, Deccan Healthcar, GKB Ophthalmics, and Tejnaksh Health, while Average is noted for Centenial Surgic and Below Average for Bandaram Pharma.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Amkay Products at N/A, while the lowest is Royal Sense at -62.36%. Centenial Surgic's 1-year return is -25.25%, which is better than Royal Sense but worse than Amkay Products. Additionally, the six-month returns are negative for Royal Sense, Bandaram Pharma, and Deccan Healthcar.

View full answer

How big is Centenial Surgic?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Centenial Surgical Suture Ltd has a market capitalization of 34.00 Cr, with Net Sales of 56.24 Cr and a Net Profit loss of 1.43 Cr over the latest four quarters. Shareholder's Funds are 30.75 Cr and Total Assets are valued at 84.55 Cr as of March 2025.

As of 31st August, Centenial Surgical Suture Ltd has a market capitalization of 34.00 Cr, classifying it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, the company reported Net Sales of 56.24 Cr. However, it experienced a loss of 1.43 Cr in Net Profit during the same period.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, where Shareholder's Funds amounted to 30.75 Cr and Total Assets were valued at 84.55 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Centenial Surgical Suture Ltd?

16-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Centenial Surgical Suture Ltd?

04-Aug-2026

The next results date for Centenial Surgical Suture Ltd is August 14, 2026.

The next results date for Centenial Surgical Suture Ltd is scheduled for August 14, 2026.

View full answer

Are Centenial Surgical Suture Ltd latest results good or bad?

02-Jun-2026

Centenial Surgical Suture Ltd's latest results are negative, showing a net loss of ₹2.31 crores in Q4 FY26, a 95.8% decline year-over-year, with revenue dropping 15.34% from the previous quarter. The company's stock has also underperformed, falling 37.76% over the past year.

Centenial Surgical Suture Ltd's latest results indicate a troubling performance. In the fourth quarter of FY26, the company reported a net loss of ₹2.31 crores, which is a significant decline of 95.8% year-over-year. Revenue also fell to ₹12.58 crores, down 15.34% from the previous quarter and 5.48% compared to the same quarter last year. This marks the lowest quarterly revenue for the fiscal year.<BR><BR>The operating margin has dropped to 7.39%, down from 15.55% in the same quarter last year, reflecting severe operational challenges. Additionally, interest costs surged by 531% quarter-over-quarter, further exacerbating the financial strain.<BR><BR>Overall, the company's stock has underperformed significantly, declining 37.76% over the past year, contrasting sharply with the broader Healthcare Services sector, which has seen an 18.74% increase. These results suggest that Centenial Surgical Suture is facing substantial operational and financial difficulties, making the latest results decidedly negative.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Centenial Surgic?

02-Dec-2025

Centenial Surgic's historical performance shows fluctuating net sales, increasing from 51.19 Cr in Mar'24 to 53.52 Cr in Mar'25, but it reported a loss with a profit after tax of -1.46 Cr in Mar'25, despite improved operating efficiency and cash flow from operations. Total liabilities and assets rose to 84.55 Cr in Mar'25, indicating financial challenges.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Centenial Surgic shows a fluctuating trend in net sales and profitability over the years, culminating in a loss in the most recent fiscal year.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Centenial Surgic's net sales increased from 51.19 Cr in Mar'24 to 53.52 Cr in Mar'25, following a dip in Mar'23. The total operating income also rose to 53.52 Cr in Mar'25 from 51.19 Cr in Mar'24. However, the company's total expenditure, excluding depreciation, increased slightly to 47.26 Cr in Mar'25 from 46.18 Cr in Mar'24. Operating profit, excluding other income, improved to 6.26 Cr in Mar'25 from 5.01 Cr in Mar'24, indicating better operational efficiency. Despite this, the company reported a profit before tax of -1.62 Cr in Mar'25, a decline from a profit of 1.27 Cr in Mar'24, leading to a profit after tax of -1.46 Cr in Mar'25 compared to 1.13 Cr in Mar'24. The total liabilities rose to 84.55 Cr in Mar'25 from 79.15 Cr in Mar'24, while total assets also increased to 84.55 Cr in Mar'25 from 79.15 Cr in Mar'24. The cash flow from operating activities improved to 17.00 Cr in Mar'25 from 6.00 Cr in Mar'24, but cash flow from investing activities was negative at -11.00 Cr. Overall, the company faced challenges in profitability despite an increase in sales and operating income.

View full answer

Is Centenial Surgic overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 30, 2025, Centenial Surgic is considered very attractive and undervalued with a PE ratio of -32.38, an EV to EBITDA of 10.18, and a Price to Book Value of 1.68, especially when compared to competitors like Max Healthcare and Apollo Hospitals, while also boasting a strong 1-year stock return of 40.95%.

As of 30 May 2025, the valuation grade for Centenial Surgic has moved from very expensive to very attractive, indicating a significant shift in its market perception. The company appears to be undervalued, especially when considering its current PE ratio of -32.38, an EV to EBITDA of 10.18, and a Price to Book Value of 1.68. These figures suggest that despite the negative earnings reflected in the PE ratio, the company's valuation metrics are more favorable compared to its peers.<BR><BR>In comparison to notable competitors, Max Healthcare has a PE ratio of 100.29 and an EV to EBITDA of 62.71, while Apollo Hospitals shows a PE of 69.03 and an EV to EBITDA of 34.71. This stark contrast highlights Centenial Surgic's attractive valuation relative to its peers in the healthcare services industry. Additionally, the company's strong stock performance, with a 1-year return of 40.95% compared to the Sensex's 7.62%, reinforces the narrative that it is currently undervalued in the market.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Centenial Surgic?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 6, 2025, Centennial Surgic's technical trend is mildly bullish, supported by the weekly MACD and Bollinger Bands, although caution is advised due to mixed signals from the monthly indicators and short-term bearishness in daily moving averages.

As of 6 June 2025, the technical trend for Centenial Surgic has changed from sideways to mildly bullish. The weekly MACD is bullish, supporting the positive outlook, while the monthly MACD is mildly bearish, indicating some caution. The Bollinger Bands are bullish on both weekly and monthly time frames, reinforcing the upward momentum. The Dow Theory also shows a mildly bullish stance on both weekly and monthly charts. However, the daily moving averages are mildly bearish, suggesting short-term weakness. Overall, the current technical stance is mildly bullish, driven primarily by the weekly MACD and Bollinger Bands, despite some mixed signals from the monthly indicators.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Centenial Surgic?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholders of Centenial Surgic are Vijay Kalidas Majrekar with 22.62%, and Kartik Shyam Kingar with 16.7%. Individual investors own a combined 50.29%, with no institutional holdings reported.

The top shareholders of Centenial Surgic include Vijay Kalidas Majrekar, who holds the highest promoter stake at 22.62%. The highest public shareholder is Kartik Shyam Kingar, with a holding of 16.7%. Additionally, individual investors collectively own 50.29% of the company. There are no institutional holdings from mutual funds or foreign institutional investors.

View full answer

Has Centenial Surgic declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with a -8.63% CAGR growth in Operating Profits over the last 5 years

  • Company's ability to service its debt is weak with a poor EBIT to Interest (avg) ratio of 1.19
  • The company has been able to generate a Return on Equity (avg) of 1.72% signifying low profitability per unit of shareholders funds
2

Below par performance in long term as well as near term

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Healthcare Services

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 34 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

NA (Loss Making)

stock-summary
Industry P/E

67

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.37

stock-summary
Return on Equity

-5.01%

stock-summary
Price to Book

1.19

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
15 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
1 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
0%
0%
0.0%
6 Months
12.14%
0%
12.14%
1 Year
-15.3%
0%
-15.3%
2 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
3 Years
18.7%
0%
18.7%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
76.85%
0%
76.85%

Centenial Surgic for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Price Of The Scrip Of Our Company Has Seen An Abnormal Price Rise

26-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

as per attachment

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

17-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

PFA

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Resignation of Chief Financial Officer (CFO)

14-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

as per attachment

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
8.45%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-8.63%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
1.19
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
2.01
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.37
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.47
Tax Ratio
35.85%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
8.36%
ROE (avg)
1.72%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
NA (Loss Making)
Industry P/E
67
Price to Book Value
1.19
EV to EBIT
21.47
EV to EBITDA
7.36
EV to Capital Employed
1.14
EV to Sales
0.79
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
2.79%
ROE (Latest)
-5.01%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bearish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bearish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Vijay Kalidas Majrekar (22.62%)

Highest Public shareholder

Kartik Shyam Kingar (16.7%)

Individual Investors Holdings

50.71%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - YoY",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 18.55% vs -5.82% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 1,950.00% vs -113.33% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Jun'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "15.34",
          "val2": "12.94",
          "chgp": "18.55%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "2.18",
          "val2": "1.23",
          "chgp": "77.24%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.29",
          "val2": "0.32",
          "chgp": "-9.38%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.74",
          "val2": "-0.04",
          "chgp": "1,950.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "14.21%",
          "val2": "9.51%",
          "chgp": "4.70%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -34.37% vs 43.56% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 82.14% vs -166.67% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "26.39",
          "val2": "40.21",
          "chgp": "-34.37%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "2.62",
          "val2": "4.19",
          "chgp": "-37.47%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.78",
          "val2": "1.55",
          "chgp": "-49.68%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.05",
          "val2": "-0.28",
          "chgp": "82.14%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "9.93%",
          "val2": "10.42%",
          "chgp": "-0.49%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 2.59% vs 2.73% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 123.26% vs -151.19% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "41.25",
          "val2": "40.21",
          "chgp": "2.59%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "4.15",
          "val2": "4.20",
          "chgp": "-1.19%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.13",
          "val2": "1.56",
          "chgp": "-27.56%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.10",
          "val2": "-0.43",
          "chgp": "123.26%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "10.06%",
          "val2": "10.45%",
          "chgp": "-0.39%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 0.60% vs 4.55% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -50.68% vs -229.20% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "53.84",
          "val2": "53.52",
          "chgp": "0.60%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "5.09",
          "val2": "6.26",
          "chgp": "-18.69%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "3.34",
          "val2": "3.75",
          "chgp": "-10.93%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-2.20",
          "val2": "-1.46",
          "chgp": "-50.68%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "9.45%",
          "val2": "11.70%",
          "chgp": "-2.25%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - YoYstock-summary

Jun'26
Jun'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
15.34
12.94
18.55%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
2.18
1.23
77.24%
Interest
0.29
0.32
-9.38%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.74
-0.04
1,950.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
14.21%
9.51%
4.70%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 18.55% vs -5.82% in Jun 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 1,950.00% vs -113.33% in Jun 2025

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
26.39
40.21
-34.37%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
2.62
4.19
-37.47%
Interest
0.78
1.55
-49.68%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-0.05
-0.28
82.14%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
9.93%
10.42%
-0.49%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -34.37% vs 43.56% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 82.14% vs -166.67% in Mar 2025

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
41.25
40.21
2.59%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
4.15
4.20
-1.19%
Interest
1.13
1.56
-27.56%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.10
-0.43
123.26%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
10.06%
10.45%
-0.39%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 2.59% vs 2.73% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 123.26% vs -151.19% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
53.84
53.52
0.60%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
5.09
6.26
-18.69%
Interest
3.34
3.75
-10.93%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-2.20
-1.46
-50.68%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
9.45%
11.70%
-2.25%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 0.60% vs 4.55% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -50.68% vs -229.20% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Centenial Surgical Suture Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Centenial Surgical Suture Ltd
Micro Cap
Healthcare Services
Incorporated in 1995, Centenial Surgical Suture is engaged in the manufacture and sale of surgical sutures in India. The company offers absorbable sutures that include natural and synthetic sutures and non absorbable sutures comprising needles for cardiovascular surgery, monofilament polyamide atraumatic needle suture combinations, monofilament stainless steel, and temporary pacemaker electrodes.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Plot No F-29, MIDC Industrial Area Murbad Thane Maharashtra : 421401
stock-summary
Tel: 91-2524-222905/222906
stock-summary
admin@centenialindia.com
Registrar Details
Purva Shareregistry (India) Pvt Ltd , Gala No 9, Shiv Shakti, Industrial Estate,Sitaram Mill Comp., J R Boricha Marg, Lower Parel [E], Mumbai