Constronics

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Trading & Distributors
  • ISIN: INE537B01011
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 523844
INR
44.57
-4.89 (-9.89%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 63

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

63 (103.23%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

10.63%

Why is Constronics Infra Ltd falling/rising?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31-Aug, Constronics Infra Ltd's stock price is at 49.46, reflecting a 1.04% increase and outperforming its sector today. However, concerns about erratic trading and a significant drop in investor participation suggest potential volatility ahead.

As of 31-Aug, Constronics Infra Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at 49.46, with a change of 0.51 (1.04%) upward. This increase is notable as the stock has outperformed its sector by 1.52% today. Additionally, over the past week, the stock has shown a positive return of 5.28%, contrasting with a decline of 0.53% in the Sensex during the same period. <BR><BR>However, despite the current rise, there are some concerning indicators. The stock has experienced erratic trading, not trading on one day out of the last 20 days, and there has been a significant drop in investor participation, with delivery volume on 27 August falling by 93.69% compared to the 5-day average. Furthermore, while the stock is currently above its 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, and 100-day moving averages, it remains below its 200-day moving average, which could indicate potential volatility.<BR><BR>Overall, the stock's recent rise can be attributed to its short-term performance relative to the sector and the broader market, despite underlying issues that could affect its stability moving forward.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Constronics?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Constronics includes R Sundararaghavan (Managing Director), T Sharmila (Director), K. Sureshkumaar (Executive Director), R. Purushothaman (Independent Director), B. D. Yesaian (Independent Director), and R Srikanth (Company Secretary & Compliance Officer).

The management team of Constronics includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. R Sundararaghavan - Managing Director<BR>2. T Sharmila - Director<BR>3. K. Sureshkumaar - Executive Director<BR>4. R. Purushothaman - Independent Director<BR>5. B. D. Yesaian - Independent Director<BR>6. R Srikanth - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR><BR>If you need more details about any specific member or their roles, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Constronics do?

01-Sep-2026

Constronics Infra Ltd is a micro-cap company in the construction and infrastructure sector, rebranded from Invicta Meditek Limited in 2018. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 10 Cr and a net profit of 1 Cr, with a market cap of INR 61 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Constronics Infra Ltd is a micro-cap company operating in the Trading & Distributors industry, focusing on construction and infrastructure.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Incorporated on 25th June 1992 as a pharma company, Constronics Infra Ltd underwent a significant transformation in 2018 when it changed its main object to the construction and infrastructure sector and rebranded from Invicta Meditek Limited. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>- Net Sales: 10 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Net Profit: 1 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Market Cap: INR 61 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>- P/E: 25.00<BR>- Industry P/E: 21<BR>- Dividend Yield: 0.00%<BR>- Debt Equity: -0.17<BR>- Return on Equity: 7.31%<BR>- Price to Book: 1.58<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: No 3/2 Third Floor, Narasimmapuram Mylapore Chennai Tamil Nadu : 600004<BR>Email: info@constronicsinfra.com<BR>Website: http://www.constronicsinfra.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Constronics?

01-Sep-2026

Constronics' peers include Sunrise Efficie., Chandni Machines, Bombay Cycle, Gautam Exim, Safa Systems, Ganesha Ecoverse, Fortune Interntl, and Genpharmasec. In terms of growth and returns, Sunrise Efficie. shows excellent performance, while Constronics has average growth and a 1-year return of -23.91%.

Peers: The peers of Constronics are Sunrise Efficie., Chandni Machines, Bombay Cycle, Gautam Exim, Safa Systems, Ganesha Ecoverse, Fortune Interntl, and Genpharmasec.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Sunrise Efficie., while Average management risk is found at Chandni Machines and the rest. Good growth is noted at Constronics, while Excellent growth is seen at Sunrise Efficie., and Below Average growth is present at Chandni Machines, Gautam Exim, Safa Systems, Ganesha Ecoverse, and the rest. Capital Structure is Excellent at Sunrise Efficie., Good at Chandni Machines and Bombay Cycle, Average at Constronics, and Below Average at Gautam Exim, Safa Systems, Ganesha Ecoverse, and the rest.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Chandni Machines at 172.74%, while the lowest is Sunrise Efficie. at -83.18%. Constronics has a 1-year return of -23.91%, which is better than Sunrise Efficie. but worse than Chandni Machines. Additionally, Gautam Exim, Safa Systems, Ganesha Ecoverse, and Genpharmasec have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Constronics?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Constronics Infra Ltd has a market capitalization of 61.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 45.45 Cr and a net profit of 2.51 Cr.

As of 31st August, Constronics Infra Ltd has a market capitalization of 61.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Constronics reported Net Sales of 45.45 Cr and a Net Profit of 2.51 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 38.72 Cr and Total Assets valued at 48.23 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Constronics Infra Ltd?

16-Aug-2026

Are Constronics Infra Ltd latest results good or bad?

14-Aug-2026

Constronics Infra Ltd's latest results are concerning, showing an 82.29% decline in net profit and a 54.95% drop in revenue year-on-year, indicating significant financial distress and operational challenges. The company's profitability and stock performance have also deteriorated, raising red flags for investors.

Constronics Infra Ltd's latest results indicate significant financial distress. In Q4 FY26, the company reported a net profit of ₹0.17 crore, which is an alarming 82.29% decline year-on-year. Revenue also fell sharply to ₹7.15 crore, down 54.95% compared to the same quarter last year. This revenue figure is the lowest recorded in recent history, raising serious concerns about the company's operational viability.<BR><BR>The operating margin has collapsed to just 0.28%, marking the lowest profitability on record, and the return on equity has dropped to 9.99%, down from an average of 20.02%. These metrics suggest that the company is facing severe operational challenges and is struggling to maintain consistent cash flows.<BR><BR>Additionally, the stock has underperformed significantly, trading 37.32% below its 52-week high and down 23.91% over the past year. The technical indicators are bearish, and the company has shown extreme revenue volatility, which raises questions about its business model and execution capabilities.<BR><BR>Overall, the latest results are concerning and suggest that Constronics Infra Ltd is in a precarious financial position, with multiple red flags that warrant caution for investors.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Constronics Infra Ltd?

11-Aug-2026

The next results date for Constronics Infra Ltd is 14 August 2026.

The next results date for Constronics Infra Ltd is scheduled for 14 August 2026.

View full answer

Is Constronics overvalued or undervalued?

14-Nov-2025

As of November 13, 2025, Constronics is considered overvalued with a valuation grade of "attractive," reflected by a PE Ratio of 18.08 and a significant year-to-date decline of -43.56%, contrasting with the Sensex's positive return of 8.11%.

As of 13 November 2025, the valuation grade for Constronics has moved from very attractive to attractive. The company is currently considered overvalued based on its financial ratios and peer comparison. Key ratios include a PE Ratio of 18.08, an EV to EBITDA of 16.17, and a PEG Ratio of 0.13, which suggests a relatively high valuation compared to its growth prospects.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Constronics' valuation appears less favorable. For instance, Elitecon International is deemed very expensive with a PE of 320.89, while PTC India, rated very attractive, has a significantly lower PE of 7.67. The current price of Constronics at 63.50 reflects a substantial decline in stock performance, with a year-to-date return of -43.56%, contrasting sharply with the Sensex's positive return of 8.11% over the same period. This further reinforces the view that Constronics is overvalued in its current market position.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Constronics?

13-Nov-2025

Constronics has shown significant growth in financial performance, with net sales rising to 50.97 Cr in March 2025 from 0.77 Cr in March 2024, and profit after tax increasing to 3.13 Cr. The company also improved its balance sheet, with total assets growing to 48.23 Cr and a net cash inflow of 1.00 Cr in March 2025.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Constronics shows significant growth in net sales and profitability over the years, particularly in the most recent fiscal year ending March 2025.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>In the fiscal year ending March 2025, Constronics reported net sales of 50.97 Cr, a substantial increase from 0.77 Cr in March 2024 and 0.82 Cr in March 2023. Total operating income mirrored this trend, reaching 50.97 Cr in March 2025 compared to 0.77 Cr the previous year. The company's total expenditure also rose to 47.81 Cr in March 2025, up from 0.45 Cr in March 2024, leading to an operating profit (PBDIT) of 4.70 Cr, a notable improvement from 0.81 Cr in the prior year. Profit before tax surged to 4.37 Cr in March 2025, with profit after tax reaching 3.13 Cr, up from 0.72 Cr in March 2024. The earnings per share (EPS) increased to 2.5 in March 2025, compared to 1.0 in March 2024. On the balance sheet, total assets grew to 48.23 Cr in March 2025, up from 6.58 Cr in March 2024, while total liabilities decreased to 48.23 Cr from 6.58 Cr, indicating a stronger financial position. The cash flow statement revealed a net cash inflow of 1.00 Cr in March 2025, following a cash inflow of 4.00 Cr in March 2024, reflecting improved liquidity. Overall, Constronics has demonstrated a remarkable turnaround in its financial performance, particularly in the latest fiscal year.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Constronics?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Constronics are Vishnu Vardhan, the promoter with 10.63%, and Arulsundaram Nithya, the largest public shareholder with 12.77%. Individual investors hold a substantial 73.1% of the total shares, with no institutional holdings reported.

The top shareholders of Constronics include Vishnu Vardhan, who is the promoter with the highest holding at 10.63%. The highest public shareholder is Arulsundaram Nithya, holding 12.77%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold a significant portion of the company, accounting for 73.1% of the total shares. There are no institutional holdings from mutual funds or foreign institutional investors.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Constronics?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 29, 2025, Constronics shows a bearish trend, supported by bearish signals from the weekly MACD, Bollinger Bands, and daily moving averages, indicating weak bearish sentiment in the market.

As of 29 May 2025, the technical trend for Constronics has changed from mildly bearish to bearish. The current stance is bearish with a strong indication from the weekly MACD and Bollinger Bands, both signaling bearish momentum. The daily moving averages also confirm a bearish trend. The KST is bearish on the weekly and mildly bearish on the monthly, while Dow Theory reflects a mildly bearish stance on both time frames. Overall, the indicators suggest a weak bearish sentiment in the market.

View full answer

Has Constronics declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

The company has declared Negative results for the last 3 consecutive quarters

  • NET SALES(9M) At Rs 25.77 cr has Grown at -45.22%
  • PAT(9M) At Rs 1.18 cr has Grown at -60.40%
2

99.99% of Promoter Shares are Pledged

3

Underperformed the market in the last 1 year

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Trading & Distributors

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 61 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

21.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

21

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.17

stock-summary
Return on Equity

7.31%

stock-summary
Price to Book

1.60

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
10 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
1 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
7.06%
0%
7.06%
6 Months
-7.15%
0%
-7.15%
1 Year
-30.9%
0%
-30.9%
2 Years
-55.85%
0%
-55.85%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Constronics for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

17-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Newspaper publication of the standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended 30th June 2026

Financial Results For The Quarter Ended 30Th June 2026

14-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Submission of the Un-Audited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the quarter ended 30th June 2026

Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of The Board Meeting Held On 14Th August 2026

14-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Outcome of the board meeting held on 14th August 2026 to approve the Un-Audited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the quarter ended 30th June 2026

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
92.26%
EBIT Growth (5y)
28.91%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
1.33
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
0.89
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-0.17
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.22
Tax Ratio
25.53%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
99.99%
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
6.68%
ROE (avg)
21.62%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
21
Industry P/E
21
Price to Book Value
1.38
EV to EBIT
19.23
EV to EBITDA
17.57
EV to Capital Employed
1.45
EV to Sales
1.03
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
7.65%
ROE (Latest)
7.31%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bullish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

99.9925

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Vishnu Vardhan (10.63%)

Highest Public shareholder

Arulsundaram Nithya (12.33%)

Individual Investors Holdings

72.01%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - YoY",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -24.88% vs 345.45% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -27.00% vs 1,766.67% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Jun'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "9.57",
          "val2": "12.74",
          "chgp": "-24.88%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.74",
          "val2": "0.77",
          "chgp": "-3.90%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.02",
          "val2": "0.08",
          "chgp": "-75.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.73",
          "val2": "1.00",
          "chgp": "-27.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "7.73%",
          "val2": "6.04%",
          "chgp": "1.69%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 94.30% vs 8,240.00% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 109.48% vs 3,766.67% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "32.41",
          "val2": "16.68",
          "chgp": "94.30%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "2.36",
          "val2": "1.01",
          "chgp": "133.66%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.04",
          "val2": "0.02",
          "chgp": "100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "2.43",
          "val2": "1.16",
          "chgp": "109.48%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "7.28%",
          "val2": "6.06%",
          "chgp": "1.22%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 27.37% vs 9,200.00% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 34.91% vs 2,550.00% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "41.46",
          "val2": "32.55",
          "chgp": "27.37%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "2.55",
          "val2": "2.10",
          "chgp": "21.43%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.12",
          "val2": "0.13",
          "chgp": "-7.69%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "2.86",
          "val2": "2.12",
          "chgp": "34.91%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "6.15%",
          "val2": "6.45%",
          "chgp": "-0.30%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -4.63% vs 6,519.48% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -0.64% vs 334.72% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "48.61",
          "val2": "50.97",
          "chgp": "-4.63%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "2.69",
          "val2": "3.16",
          "chgp": "-14.87%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.07",
          "val2": "0.14",
          "chgp": "-50.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "3.11",
          "val2": "3.13",
          "chgp": "-0.64%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "5.53%",
          "val2": "6.20%",
          "chgp": "-0.67%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - YoYstock-summary

Jun'26
Jun'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
9.57
12.74
-24.88%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.74
0.77
-3.90%
Interest
0.02
0.08
-75.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.73
1.00
-27.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
7.73%
6.04%
1.69%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -24.88% vs 345.45% in Jun 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -27.00% vs 1,766.67% in Jun 2025

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
32.41
16.68
94.30%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
2.36
1.01
133.66%
Interest
0.04
0.02
100.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
2.43
1.16
109.48%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
7.28%
6.06%
1.22%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 94.30% vs 8,240.00% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 109.48% vs 3,766.67% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
41.46
32.55
27.37%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
2.55
2.10
21.43%
Interest
0.12
0.13
-7.69%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
2.86
2.12
34.91%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
6.15%
6.45%
-0.30%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 27.37% vs 9,200.00% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 34.91% vs 2,550.00% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
48.61
50.97
-4.63%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
2.69
3.16
-14.87%
Interest
0.07
0.14
-50.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
3.11
3.13
-0.64%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
5.53%
6.20%
-0.67%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -4.63% vs 6,519.48% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -0.64% vs 334.72% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Constronics Infra Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Constronics Infra Ltd
Micro Cap
Trading & Distributors
Constronics Infra Limited (formerly known as Invicta Meditek Limited), a Public Limited Company was incorporated on 25th June, 1992 as a pharma company. In 2018, due to change in the management and their views, the Company changed its Main Object to Construction and Infrastructure sector. Thereafter, the Company changed its name from Invicta Meditek Limited to Constronics Infra Limited on 05th September 2018.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
No 3/2 Third Floor, Narasimmapuram Mylapore Chennai Tamil Nadu : 600004
stock-summary
Tel:
stock-summary
info@constronicsinfra.com
Registrar Details
Cameo Corporate Services Ltd , Subramanian Buildings No 1 , Club House Road, Chennai