Deepak Builders

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Construction
  • ISIN: INE0OPA01027
  • NSEID: DBEIL
  • BSEID: 544276
INR
6.43
0.29 (4.72%)
BSENSE

Sep 04, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 2.69 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

2.69 lacs (64.90%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.08%

Held by 2 FIIs

DII

7.90%

Held by 4 DIIs

Promoter

71.84%

Why is Deepak Builders & Engineers India Ltd falling/rising?

05-Sep-2026

As of 04-Sep, the stock price of Deepak Builders & Engineers India Ltd is currently at 6.40, reflecting a 2.89% increase. Despite recent gains, the stock has significant long-term declines and decreasing investor interest, which may pose challenges ahead.

As of 04-Sep, the stock price of Deepak Builders & Engineers India Ltd is rising, currently at 6.40, reflecting a change of 0.18 or 2.89% increase. This upward movement can be attributed to the stock outperforming its sector by 3.27% today and having gained consecutively over the last two days, resulting in a total return of 3.39% during this period. <BR><BR>Despite this positive short-term performance, it is important to note that the stock has experienced significant declines over longer periods, with a year-to-date drop of 45.49% and a one-year decline of 53.22%. Additionally, the stock is currently trading higher than its 5-day moving averages, although it remains below the 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages, indicating mixed performance trends.<BR><BR>However, there is a concerning trend in investor participation, as the delivery volume has decreased by 50.52% compared to the 5-day average, suggesting reduced interest from investors. Overall, while the stock is currently rising, the long-term performance and declining investor participation may present challenges moving forward.

View full answer

What does Deepak Builders do?

01-Sep-2026

Deepak Builders & Engineers India Ltd is a micro-cap construction company, incorporated in 2017, with recent quarterly net sales of 90 Cr and a net profit of 3 Cr as of June 2026. Key financial metrics include a P/E ratio of 11.00 and a market cap of INR 297 Cr.

Overview: <BR>Deepak Builders & Engineers India Ltd operates in the construction industry and is categorized as a micro-cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>The company was originally incorporated as Deepak Builders & Engineers India Private Limited in 2017. The latest quarterly results reported are for June 2026, showing net sales and profit figures.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Net Sales: 90 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 3 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market Cap: INR 297 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 11.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 36 <BR>Dividend Yield: 1.55% <BR>Debt Equity: 0.39 <BR>Return on Equity: 6.16% <BR>Price to Book: 0.67<BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Registrar Address: Not available. <BR>Phone: N/A <BR>Email: N/A <BR>Website: N/A

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Deepak Builders?

01-Sep-2026

Deepak Builders' peers include MBL Infrast, GVK Power Infra, Highway Infra, Solarium Green, A2Z Infra Engg, Globe Civil, RPP Infra Proj, Mason Infratech, and Shradha Realty. Management risk is average for Deepak Builders, with growth and capital structure rated below average, while Mason Infratech has the highest 1-year return at 0.00% and Highway Infra the lowest at -53.10%.

Peers: The peers of Deepak Builders are MBL Infrast, GVK Power Infra., Highway Infra, Solarium Green, A2Z Infra Engg., Globe Civil, RPP Infra Proj., Mason Infratech, and Shradha Realty.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Solarium Green, Globe Civil, and Mason Infratech, while Average management risk is found at Deepak Builders. Below Average management risk is noted for MBL Infrast, Highway Infra, A2Z Infra Engg., RPP Infra Proj., and Shradha Realty. Growth is Excellent at Solarium Green, Good at Highway Infra, Globe Civil, and Mason Infratech, while Deepak Builders and the rest have Below Average growth. Capital Structure is Good at Solarium Green, Mason Infratech, and RPP Infra Proj., Average at Deepak Builders, and Below Average at MBL Infrast, Highway Infra, A2Z Infra Engg., Globe Civil, and Shradha Realty.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Mason Infratech at 0.00%, while the peer with the lowest is Highway Infra at -53.10%. Deepak Builders has a 1-year return of -51.18%, which is slightly better than Highway Infra but worse than Mason Infratech. Additionally, the six-month return is negative for MBL Infrast, GVK Power Infra., Highway Infra, Solarium Green, RPP Infra Proj., and Shradha Realty.

View full answer

How big is Deepak Builders?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Deepak Builders & Engineers India Ltd has a market capitalization of 297.00 Cr, with recent Net Sales of 537.54 Cr and a Net Profit of 27.54 Cr. The company's Shareholder's Funds are 412.85 Cr and Total Assets are 831.95 Cr as of March 2025.

As of 31st August, Deepak Builders & Engineers India Ltd has a market capitalization of 297.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, the company reported Net Sales of 537.54 Cr and a Net Profit of 27.54 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 412.85 Cr and Total Assets totaling 831.95 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Deepak Builders & Engineers India Ltd?

16-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Deepak Builders & Engineers India Ltd?

05-Aug-2026

The next results date for Deepak Builders & Engineers India Ltd is 14 August 2026.

The next results date for Deepak Builders & Engineers India Ltd is scheduled for 14 August 2026.

View full answer

Are Deepak Builders & Engineers India Ltd latest results good or bad?

02-Jun-2026

Deepak Builders & Engineers India Ltd's latest results show a 29.55% increase in net profit and a record revenue growth of 41.99%, but declining operating margins and significant stock underperformance raise concerns about sustainability and overall financial health. Caution is advised moving forward.

Deepak Builders & Engineers India Ltd's latest results present a mixed picture. On one hand, the company reported a significant year-on-year net profit increase of 29.55%, rising to ₹14.51 crores, and a notable quarter-on-quarter revenue growth of 41.99%, reaching ₹236.25 crores. This marks the highest quarterly revenue on record for the company, indicating a strong sequential recovery.<BR><BR>However, there are concerning aspects as well. While the net profit showed improvement, the operating margins have contracted sharply compared to previous quarters, with the operating margin falling to 11.42% from much higher levels earlier in the year. This margin compression raises questions about the sustainability of earnings quality and profitability, especially given the broader challenges in the construction sector.<BR><BR>Additionally, Deepak Builders has underperformed significantly compared to the industry, with a stock price decline of 47.19% over the past year, which is starkly worse than the sector's overall decline of 16.06%. The company also faces challenges related to working capital, as indicated by negative cash flow from operations.<BR><BR>In summary, while there are positive signs in terms of revenue growth and net profit, the contraction in margins and overall underperformance in the market suggest that the results are not entirely favorable and warrant caution moving forward.

View full answer

Is Deepak Builders technically bullish or bearish?

03-Dec-2025

As of December 2, 2025, Deepak Builders is in a mildly bearish trend, indicated by bearish momentum from the weekly MACD and Bollinger Bands, despite some daily bullish signals, and has underperformed against the Sensex.

As of 2 December 2025, the technical trend for Deepak Builders has changed from sideways to mildly bearish. The current stance is mildly bearish, driven by the weekly MACD indicating bearish momentum and the weekly Bollinger Bands also signaling bearish conditions. The KST is mildly bearish, and the OBV reflects a mildly bearish trend as well. Although the daily moving averages show a mildly bullish signal, the overall indicators suggest a bearish sentiment in the weekly time frame, with no clear trend in the Dow Theory. The stock has underperformed significantly against the Sensex over multiple time frames, further supporting the bearish outlook.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Deepak Builders?

01-Dec-2025

Deepak Builders has shown steady growth in net sales and total assets over the past three years, with net sales increasing from 433.46 Cr in Mar'23 to 581.79 Cr in Mar'25. However, profitability has faced challenges, as profit after tax decreased and cash flow from operating activities turned negative in Mar'25.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Deepak Builders shows a steady growth trajectory in key financial metrics over the past three years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Deepak Builders has demonstrated significant growth in net sales, increasing from 433.46 Cr in Mar'23 to 581.79 Cr in Mar'25. Total operating income followed a similar trend, rising from 433.46 Cr to 581.79 Cr during the same period. However, total expenditure also increased, from 382.57 Cr in Mar'23 to 471.09 Cr in Mar'25, leading to an operating profit (PBDIT) that peaked at 115.56 Cr in Mar'25, although it was slightly lower than the previous year's 117.54 Cr. Profit before tax showed a consistent increase, reaching 81.04 Cr in Mar'25, while profit after tax was 56.75 Cr, down from 60.41 Cr in Mar'24. The company's earnings per share (EPS) decreased from 16.84 in Mar'24 to 12.18 in Mar'25. On the balance sheet, total assets rose significantly from 449.30 Cr in Mar'23 to 831.95 Cr in Mar'25, with total liabilities also increasing from 449.30 Cr to 831.95 Cr. The cash flow from operating activities turned negative, showing a cash outflow of 131.00 Cr in Mar'25, contrasting with a positive cash flow of 12.00 Cr in Mar'23. Overall, while Deepak Builders has seen growth in sales and assets, it faces challenges in maintaining profitability and positive cash flow.

View full answer

Is Deepak Builders overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 30, 2025, Deepak Builders is considered very attractive and undervalued with a PE ratio of 12.23, an EV to EBIT of 7.89, and a ROCE of 19.30%, significantly lower than its peers, despite a year-to-date return of -22.51% compared to the Sensex's 5.54%.

As of 30 May 2025, the valuation grade for Deepak Builders has moved from attractive to very attractive, indicating a significant improvement in its perceived value. The company is currently assessed as undervalued. Key ratios include a PE ratio of 12.23, an EV to EBIT of 7.89, and a ROCE of 19.30%. <BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Deepak Builders stands out with a much lower PE ratio than DLF Ltd. at 46.64 and Macrotech Developers at 54.71, both of which are categorized as very expensive. Additionally, the company's PEG ratio is at 0.00, suggesting strong growth potential relative to its price. While Deepak Builders has underperformed the Sensex year-to-date with a return of -22.51% compared to the Sensex's 5.54%, its current valuation metrics indicate that it presents a compelling investment opportunity.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Deepak Builders?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholder of Deepak Builders is Deepak Kumar Singal, holding 65.23% of the shares, with Neomile Corporate Advisory Limited as the largest public shareholder at 5.41%. Individual investors own 17.03%, and three Foreign Institutional Investors hold a total of 0.08%.

The top shareholders of Deepak Builders include the promoters, with Deepak Kumar Singal holding the largest share at 65.23%. There are no pledged promoter holdings. In terms of public shareholders, Neomile Corporate Advisory Limited is the highest public shareholder with a 5.41% stake. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 17.03% of the shares. The company also has three Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs) holding a total of 0.08%.

View full answer

Has Deepak Builders declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Poor long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of 8.50% and Operating profit at 17.66% over the last 5 years

 
2

With a fall in Operating Profit of -55.06%, the company declared Very Negative results in Jun 26

3

Below par performance in long term as well as near term

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Construction

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 283 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

11.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

36

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

1.61%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.39

stock-summary
Return on Equity

6.16%

stock-summary
Price to Book

0.65

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
90 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
3 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (1.61%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-21.2%
0%
-21.2%
6 Months
-12.04%
0%
-12.04%
1 Year
-52.76%
0.67%
-52.09%
2 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Latest dividend: 0.10002993115833582 per share ex-dividend date: Sep-19-2025

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Icon
No announcement available

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Deepak Builders & Engineers India Ltd has declared 10% dividend, ex-date: 19 Sep 25

stock-summary
SPLITS

Deepak Builders & Engineers India Ltd has announced 1:10 stock split, ex-date: 19 Jun 26

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
8.50%
EBIT Growth (5y)
17.66%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
3.55
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
1.55
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.39
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.24
Tax Ratio
26.76%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
13.89%
Institutional Holding
7.98%
ROCE (avg)
23.63%
ROE (avg)
11.31%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
11
Industry P/E
36
Price to Book Value
0.67
EV to EBIT
7.95
EV to EBITDA
7.10
EV to Capital Employed
0.76
EV to Sales
0.88
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
1.56%
ROCE (Latest)
11.87%
ROE (Latest)
6.16%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Mildly Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
OBV
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

13.895

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 2 FIIs (0.08%)

Promoter with highest holding

Deepak Kumar Singal (64.58%)

Highest Public shareholder

Neomile Growth Fund - Series I (7.9%)

Individual Investors Holdings

17.34%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -61.96% vs 41.99% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -80.15% vs 180.66% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "89.86",
          "val2": "236.25",
          "chgp": "-61.96%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "11.93",
          "val2": "26.99",
          "chgp": "-55.80%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "7.39",
          "val2": "7.01",
          "chgp": "5.42%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "2.88",
          "val2": "14.51",
          "chgp": "-80.15%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "13.28%",
          "val2": "11.42%",
          "chgp": "1.86%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -33.17% vs 5.31% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -31.82% vs 83.64% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "151.66",
          "val2": "226.93",
          "chgp": "-33.17%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "39.06",
          "val2": "57.88",
          "chgp": "-32.52%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "11.23",
          "val2": "13.49",
          "chgp": "-16.75%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "19.97",
          "val2": "29.29",
          "chgp": "-31.82%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "25.75%",
          "val2": "25.51%",
          "chgp": "0.24%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -11.03% vs 10.86% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -44.81% vs 71.31% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "318.04",
          "val2": "357.48",
          "chgp": "-11.03%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "54.01",
          "val2": "88.01",
          "chgp": "-38.63%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "18.67",
          "val2": "21.78",
          "chgp": "-14.28%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "25.14",
          "val2": "45.55",
          "chgp": "-44.81%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "16.98%",
          "val2": "24.62%",
          "chgp": "-7.64%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -4.73% vs 13.76% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -30.13% vs -6.06% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "554.28",
          "val2": "581.79",
          "chgp": "-4.73%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "80.98",
          "val2": "110.70",
          "chgp": "-26.85%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "25.68",
          "val2": "27.72",
          "chgp": "-7.36%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "39.65",
          "val2": "56.75",
          "chgp": "-30.13%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "14.61%",
          "val2": "19.03%",
          "chgp": "-4.42%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
89.86
236.25
-61.96%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
11.93
26.99
-55.80%
Interest
7.39
7.01
5.42%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
2.88
14.51
-80.15%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
13.28%
11.42%
1.86%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -61.96% vs 41.99% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -80.15% vs 180.66% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
151.66
226.93
-33.17%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
39.06
57.88
-32.52%
Interest
11.23
13.49
-16.75%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
19.97
29.29
-31.82%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
25.75%
25.51%
0.24%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -33.17% vs 5.31% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -31.82% vs 83.64% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
318.04
357.48
-11.03%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
54.01
88.01
-38.63%
Interest
18.67
21.78
-14.28%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
25.14
45.55
-44.81%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
16.98%
24.62%
-7.64%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -11.03% vs 10.86% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -44.81% vs 71.31% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
554.28
581.79
-4.73%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
80.98
110.70
-26.85%
Interest
25.68
27.72
-7.36%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
39.65
56.75
-30.13%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
14.61%
19.03%
-4.42%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -4.73% vs 13.76% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -30.13% vs -6.06% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Deepak Builders & Engineers India Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Deepak Builders & Engineers India Ltd
Micro Cap
Construction
Deepak Builders & Engineers India Limited was originally incorporated as `Deepak Builders & Engineers India Private Limited', a Private Limited Company, pursuant to a Certificate of Incorporation dated September 11, 2017 issued by the Registrar of Companies.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available