Dharmaj Crop

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Pesticides & Agrochemicals
  • ISIN: INE00OQ01016
  • NSEID: DHARMAJ
  • BSEID: 543687
INR
271.00
0.55 (0.2%)
BSENSE

Aug 31, 02:13 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 21.46 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

21.46 k (-73.04%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

3.13%

Held by 5 FIIs

DII

0.50%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

70.40%

Why is Dharmaj Crop Guard Ltd falling/rising?

31-Aug-2026

As of 30-Aug, Dharmaj Crop Guard Ltd's stock price is at 269.45, down 0.86% after three days of gains, indicating a potential market sentiment shift. Despite this decline, the stock has outperformed its sector today and shows positive long-term performance, with a 5.01% increase over the past month and an 11.97% gain year-to-date.

As of 30-Aug, Dharmaj Crop Guard Ltd's stock price is currently at 269.45, reflecting a decrease of 2.35, or 0.86%. This decline follows a trend reversal after three consecutive days of gains, indicating a potential shift in market sentiment. Despite this drop, the stock has outperformed its sector by 0.3% today, suggesting some resilience in its performance relative to peers.<BR><BR>In terms of recent performance, the stock has shown a positive trajectory over the past month, with a 5.01% increase, while the benchmark Sensex has only risen by 0.65%. Year-to-date, the stock has gained 11.97%, contrasting sharply with the Sensex's decline of 9.34%. However, over the past year, the stock has faced a significant drop of 26.92%, while the Sensex has only decreased by 3.52%. <BR><BR>The stock's moving averages indicate that it is currently above the 5-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages, but below the 20-day moving average, which may suggest short-term volatility. Additionally, there has been a notable increase in investor participation, with delivery volume rising by 21.95% against the 5-day average, indicating growing interest despite the current price decline.<BR><BR>Overall, while the stock is experiencing a short-term fall, its longer-term performance metrics and increased investor activity may provide a mixed outlook for future price movements.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Dharmaj Crop?

14-Aug-2026

The management team of Dharmaj Crop includes Rameshbhai Ravajibhai Talavia (Chairman & Managing Director), Jamankumar Hansarajbhai Talavia and Jagdishbhai Ravjibhai Savaliya (Whole Time Directors), and independent directors Deepak Bachubhai Kanparia, Bhaveshkumar Jayantibhai Ponkiya, and Amisha Fenil Shah. They oversee the company's operations and strategic direction.

The management team of Dharmaj Crop includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. Rameshbhai Ravajibhai Talavia - Chairman & Managing Director<BR>2. Jamankumar Hansarajbhai Talavia - Whole Time Director<BR>3. Jagdishbhai Ravjibhai Savaliya - Whole Time Director<BR>4. Deepak Bachubhai Kanparia - Independent Director<BR>5. Bhaveshkumar Jayantibhai Ponkiya - Independent Director<BR>6. Amisha Fenil Shah - Independent Director<BR><BR>This team is responsible for overseeing the company's operations and strategic direction.

View full answer

What does Dharmaj Crop do?

14-Aug-2026

Dharmaj Crop Guard Ltd is an agrochemical company that manufactures pesticides, including insecticides and herbicides. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of ₹382 Cr and a net profit of ₹38 Cr, with a market cap of ₹947 Cr.

Overview: <BR>Dharmaj Crop Guard Ltd is an agrochemical company engaged in the manufacturing and dealing of pesticides, including public health products for pest control, insecticides, herbicides, fertilizers, and related research and technical formulations, operating within the Micro Cap market segment of the Pesticides & Agrochemicals industry.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Dharmaj Crop Guard Ltd was incorporated as a Public Limited Company on January 19, 2015, under the Companies Act, 2013. The latest quarterly results reported are for June 2026, showing net sales and profit figures.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Most recent Net Sales: 382 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: 38 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 947 Cr (Micro Cap) <BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 15.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 27 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.28 <BR>Return on Equity: 12.17% <BR>Price to Book: 2.11 <BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Registrar Address: Not available. <BR>Phone: N/A <BR>Email: N/A <BR>Website: N/A

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Dharmaj Crop?

14-Aug-2026

Dharmaj Crop's peers include Insecticid.India, India Pesticides, Meghmani Organics, Astec Lifesciences, Punjab Chemicals, Heranba Industries, Best Agrolife, and Shivalik Rasayan. In terms of management risk, growth, and capital structure, Dharmaj Crop ranks average, with a 1-year return of -17.05%, better than peers like Heranba Industries and Meghmani Organics.

Peers: The peers of Dharmaj Crop are Insecticid.India, India Pesticides, Meghmani Organi., Astec Lifescienc, Punjab Chemicals, Heranba Inds, Best Agrolife, and Shivalik Rasayan.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Insecticid.India and India Pesticides, while Average management risk is found at Dharmaj Crop, Punjab Chemicals, and Heranba Inds. Below Average management risk is noted at Meghmani Organi., Astec Lifescienc, and Shivalik Rasayan. Growth is categorized as Good for Dharmaj Crop, while Below Average growth is seen at Insecticid.India, India Pesticides, Meghmani Organi., Astec Lifescienc, and Heranba Inds, and the rest. Average growth is noted at Punjab Chemicals and Best Agrolife, while Shivalik Rasayan shows Below Average growth. Capital Structure is Excellent for Insecticid.India, India Pesticides, and Shivalik Rasayan, Good for Punjab Chemicals and Dharmaj Crop, Average for Meghmani Organi., Astec Lifescienc, Heranba Inds, and Best Agrolife.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Meghmani Organi. at -30.58%, while the peer with the lowest is Heranba Inds at -50.97%. Dharmaj Crop's 1-year return of -17.05% is better than both. Additionally, the six-month return is negative for Heranba Inds, Astec Lifescienc, and Punjab Chemicals.

View full answer

How big is Dharmaj Crop?

14-Aug-2026

As of 14th August, Dharmaj Crop Guard Ltd has a market capitalization of 912.19 Cr and reported net sales of 1152.96 Cr and net profit of 60.17 Cr over the latest four quarters.

As of 14th August, <BR><BR>Market Cap: Dharmaj Crop Guard Ltd has a market capitalization of 912.19 Cr, classified as a Micro Cap.<BR><BR>Recent Quarterly Performance: The sum of Net Sales for the latest 4 quarters is 1152.96 Cr, while the sum of Net Profit for the same period is 60.17 Cr.<BR><BR>Balance Sheet Snapshot: The reporting period is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 394.41 Cr and Total Assets totaling 733.41 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Dharmaj Crop Guard Ltd?

08-Aug-2026

Are Dharmaj Crop Guard Ltd latest results good or bad?

07-Aug-2026

Dharmaj Crop Guard Ltd's latest results show a significant net profit increase of 422.37% and an 11.36% revenue growth, but a sharp decline in operating margins to 4.55% and heavy reliance on non-operating income raise concerns about the sustainability of these profits. Investors should be cautious due to these operational challenges.

Dharmaj Crop Guard Ltd's latest results present a mixed picture. On one hand, the company reported a significant increase in net profit for Q4 FY26, reaching ₹3.97 crore, which is a remarkable 422.37% increase quarter-on-quarter. Additionally, revenue for the same quarter was ₹233.78 crore, reflecting an 11.36% year-on-year growth.<BR><BR>However, despite these positive indicators, there are serious concerns regarding the company's operational performance. The operating margin has sharply declined to 4.55%, down from 13.81% in the previous quarter, indicating significant pressure on profitability. This margin compression is alarming, especially as it suggests underlying issues in the core business operations.<BR><BR>Furthermore, the company's reliance on non-operating income is troubling, as it constituted 83.40% of profit before tax in Q4 FY26. This raises questions about the sustainability of the reported profits and the overall health of the business.<BR><BR>Overall, while there are some positive aspects in terms of revenue and net profit growth, the substantial decline in operating margins and the heavy dependence on other income point to deeper operational challenges. Investors should approach the situation with caution, considering both the growth potential and the risks involved.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Dharmaj Crop Guard Ltd?

29-Jul-2026

The next results date for Dharmaj Crop Guard Ltd is August 7, 2026.

The next results date for Dharmaj Crop Guard Ltd is scheduled for August 7, 2026.

View full answer

Is Dharmaj Crop technically bullish or bearish?

02-Dec-2025

As of December 1, 2025, Dharmaj Crop's technical trend is neutral with mixed signals, showing a mildly bearish weekly MACD and bullish RSI, while daily moving averages are mildly bullish, indicating market uncertainty.

As of 1 December 2025, the technical trend for Dharmaj Crop has changed from mildly bearish to sideways. The current stance is neutral, with mixed signals across various indicators. The weekly MACD remains bearish, while the RSI is bullish, indicating some upward momentum. However, both the Bollinger Bands and the monthly MACD are mildly bearish, suggesting caution. The daily moving averages show a mildly bullish trend, but the KST and OBV indicate no clear trend on the weekly and monthly charts. Overall, the mixed signals reflect uncertainty in the market, leading to a neutral stance.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Dharmaj Crop?

01-Dec-2025

For the fiscal year ending March 2025, Dharmaj Crop reported a total operating income of 951.04 crore and a net profit after tax of 34.83 crore, with significant improvements in cash flow from operating activities to 38.00 crore. Total liabilities were 733.41 crore, including long-term borrowings of 64.11 crore.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Dharmaj Crop for the year ending March 2025 shows a total operating income of 951.04 crore, with a net profit after tax of 34.83 crore.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>In the fiscal year ending March 2025, Dharmaj Crop reported total operating income of 951.04 crore, with raw material costs amounting to 595.83 crore and total expenditure (excluding depreciation) at 876.27 crore, leading to an operating profit (PBDIT) of 76.92 crore. After accounting for interest expenses of 12.90 crore and depreciation of 18.27 crore, the profit before tax stood at 45.76 crore, resulting in a profit after tax of 34.83 crore. The company maintained a shareholder's fund of 394.41 crore, with total liabilities reaching 733.41 crore, which included long-term borrowings of 64.11 crore. The cash flow from operating activities improved significantly to 38.00 crore, while the net cash outflow for the year was recorded at 2.00 crore, reflecting a closing cash and cash equivalent balance of 0.00 crore.

View full answer

Is Dharmaj Crop overvalued or undervalued?

07-Oct-2025

As of October 6, 2025, Dharmaj Crop's stock is considered attractive and undervalued with a PE ratio of 20.32, lower than its peers, and despite a recent decline, it has delivered a strong year-to-date return of 21.75%.

As of 6 October 2025, the valuation grade for Dharmaj Crop has moved from fair to attractive, indicating a more favorable outlook for the company. The stock is currently considered undervalued, with a PE ratio of 20.32, an EV to EBITDA of 11.93, and a PEG ratio of 0.87, suggesting that the stock is trading at a reasonable price relative to its growth potential.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Dharmaj Crop's PE ratio is significantly lower than UPL's 38.3 and P I Industries' 34.18, which are categorized as attractive and very expensive, respectively. Additionally, the company's ROCE stands at 11.64% and ROE at 13.28%, further supporting its valuation appeal. Notably, while the stock has experienced a YTD return of 21.75%, outperforming the Sensex's 4.67%, it has faced a decline of 14.92% over the past month, highlighting some volatility in the short term.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Dharmaj Crop?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Dharmaj Crop include promoter Talavia Rameshbhai Ravajibhai with 26.67%, 10 Foreign Institutional Investors holding 4.14%, and Unico Global Opportunities Fund Limited as the largest public shareholder at 2.31%. Individual investors collectively own 19.98% of the shares.

The top shareholders of Dharmaj Crop include the promoters, who hold the majority of the shares. The promoter with the highest holding is Talavia Rameshbhai Ravajibhai, who owns 26.67% of the company. Additionally, there are 10 Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs) that collectively hold 4.14% of the shares. The highest public shareholder is Unico Global Opportunities Fund Limited, which holds 2.31%. Individual investors also have a significant presence, holding 19.98% of the shares.

View full answer

Has Dharmaj Crop declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Strong ability to service debt as the company has a low Debt to EBITDA ratio of 1.31 times

 
2

Healthy long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of 27.77%

 
3

The company has declared positive results in Jun'2026 after 2 consecutive negative quarters

4

With ROCE of 14.2, it has a Very Attractive valuation with a 1.8 Enterprise value to Capital Employed

5

Despite the size of the company, domestic mutual funds hold only 0% of the company

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Pesticides & Agrochemicals

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 913 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

15.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

NA

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.28

stock-summary
Return on Equity

12.17%

stock-summary
Price to Book

2.03

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
382 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
38 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-3.7%
0%
-3.7%
6 Months
15.26%
0%
15.26%
1 Year
-26.21%
0%
-26.21%
2 Years
-27.72%
0%
-27.72%
3 Years
26.72%
0%
26.72%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Dharmaj Crop for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Icon
No announcement available

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
27.77%
EBIT Growth (5y)
24.08%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
5.62
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
1.31
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.28
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.96
Tax Ratio
24.55%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
3.62%
ROCE (avg)
14.16%
ROE (avg)
10.79%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
15
Industry P/E
0
Price to Book Value
2.03
EV to EBIT
11.79
EV to EBITDA
9.67
EV to Capital Employed
1.80
EV to Sales
0.90
PEG Ratio
1.02
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
14.16%
ROE (Latest)
12.17%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Sideways
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bearish
Bullish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
OBV
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 5 FIIs (3.13%)

Promoter with highest holding

Talavia Rameshbhai Ravajibhai (26.67%)

Highest Public shareholder

Gymkhana Partners L.p. (1.56%)

Individual Investors Holdings

20.62%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 63.56% vs 23.34% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 859.95% vs 422.37% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "382.38",
          "val2": "233.78",
          "chgp": "63.56%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "57.41",
          "val2": "10.63",
          "chgp": "440.08%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "2.68",
          "val2": "4.95",
          "chgp": "-45.86%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "38.11",
          "val2": "3.97",
          "chgp": "859.95%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "15.01%",
          "val2": "4.55%",
          "chgp": "10.46%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 26.13% vs 36.66% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 38.34% vs -3.81% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "714.65",
          "val2": "566.61",
          "chgp": "26.13%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "82.53",
          "val2": "61.45",
          "chgp": "34.30%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "7.62",
          "val2": "5.67",
          "chgp": "34.39%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "49.94",
          "val2": "36.10",
          "chgp": "38.34%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "11.55%",
          "val2": "10.85%",
          "chgp": "0.70%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 22.00% vs 37.75% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 36.02% vs -17.63% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "904.19",
          "val2": "741.12",
          "chgp": "22.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "89.86",
          "val2": "70.95",
          "chgp": "26.65%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "12.26",
          "val2": "8.93",
          "chgp": "37.29%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "50.71",
          "val2": "37.28",
          "chgp": "36.02%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "9.94%",
          "val2": "9.57%",
          "chgp": "0.37%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 19.66% vs 45.40% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 57.00% vs -21.50% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1,137.97",
          "val2": "951.04",
          "chgp": "19.66%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "100.49",
          "val2": "74.78",
          "chgp": "34.38%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "17.22",
          "val2": "12.90",
          "chgp": "33.49%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "54.70",
          "val2": "34.84",
          "chgp": "57.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "8.83%",
          "val2": "7.86%",
          "chgp": "0.97%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
382.38
233.78
63.56%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
57.41
10.63
440.08%
Interest
2.68
4.95
-45.86%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
38.11
3.97
859.95%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
15.01%
4.55%
10.46%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 63.56% vs 23.34% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 859.95% vs 422.37% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
714.65
566.61
26.13%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
82.53
61.45
34.30%
Interest
7.62
5.67
34.39%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
49.94
36.10
38.34%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
11.55%
10.85%
0.70%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 26.13% vs 36.66% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 38.34% vs -3.81% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
904.19
741.12
22.00%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
89.86
70.95
26.65%
Interest
12.26
8.93
37.29%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
50.71
37.28
36.02%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
9.94%
9.57%
0.37%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 22.00% vs 37.75% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 36.02% vs -17.63% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
1,137.97
951.04
19.66%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
100.49
74.78
34.38%
Interest
17.22
12.90
33.49%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
54.70
34.84
57.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
8.83%
7.86%
0.97%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 19.66% vs 45.40% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 57.00% vs -21.50% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Dharmaj Crop Guard Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Dharmaj Crop Guard Ltd
Micro Cap
Pesticides & Agrochemicals
Dharmaj Crop Guard Limited was incorporated as a Public Limited Company on January 19, 2015 under Companies Act, 2013 issued by the Registrar of Companies, Gujarat at Ahmedabad. The Company being an agrochemical company is presently engaged in business of manufacturing and dealing in pesticides including concessionaires of public health products for pest control, insecticides, herbicide, fertilizers and allied products related to research and technical formulations.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available