Eforu Entertainm

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Trading & Distributors
  • ISIN: INE355H01015
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 531190
INR
99.20
0.00 (0.00%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 1

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

1 (-88.89%) Volume

Shareholding (Aug 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

50.25%

Why is Eforu Entertainment Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Eforu Entertainment Ltd's stock price is stable at 99.20, with a significant upward trend over various periods, outperforming the Sensex. Despite impressive recent returns, concerns about weak long-term fundamentals and declining investor participation present a mixed outlook.

As of 01-Sep, Eforu Entertainment Ltd's stock price is currently stable at 99.20, showing no change from the previous trading session. Despite this stability, the stock has demonstrated a significant upward trend over various periods, outperforming the benchmark Sensex. Over the past week, the stock has risen by 10.22%, while the Sensex has declined by 0.92%. Similarly, in the last month, Eforu's stock increased by 5.03% compared to a 1.47% drop in the Sensex. Year-to-date, the stock has surged by 33.53%, contrasting with a 9.71% decrease in the benchmark index.<BR><BR>Today's performance indicates that Eforu has outperformed its sector by 5.46%, opening with a gain of 4.98% and reaching an intraday high of Rs 99.20. The stock is also trading above its moving averages across various time frames, which typically suggests a positive momentum. However, there are concerns regarding falling investor participation, as evidenced by a drastic drop in delivery volume, which fell by 99.84% against the 5-day average.<BR><BR>While the stock has shown impressive returns over the past year, with a 64.67% increase, it faces challenges such as weak long-term fundamental strength, indicated by a -7.12% CAGR growth in net sales over the last five years and a low return on equity of 2.91%. These factors contribute to a mixed outlook, as the stock's valuation appears expensive relative to its fundamentals, despite its strong recent performance.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Eforu Entertainm?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Eforu Entertainment includes Sudhir Milapchand Naheta (Chairman & Managing Director), Rajkumari Sudhir Naheta and Aditi Aditya Duggar (Executive Directors), along with independent directors Aditya Mhatre, Mayur Jamnadas Vora, and Shailesh Mavji Vora, and Priyanka Chauhan as Company Secretary & Compliance Officer.

The management team of Eforu Entertainment includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Sudhir Milapchand Naheta** - Chairman & Managing Director<BR>2. **Rajkumari Sudhir Naheta** - Executive Director<BR>3. **Aditi Aditya Duggar** - Executive Director<BR>4. **Aditya Mhatre** - Independent Director<BR>5. **Mayur Jamnadas Vora** - Independent Director<BR>6. **Shailesh Mavji Vora** - Independent Director<BR>7. **Priyanka Chauhan** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR><BR>If you need more information about their roles or the company's activities, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Eforu Entertainm do?

01-Sep-2026

Eforu Entertainment Ltd is a micro-cap company in the Trading & Distributors industry, specializing in the export of cut and polished diamonds. As of June 2026, it reported net sales and profit of 0 Cr, with a market cap of INR 71 Cr.

Overview: <BR>Eforu Entertainment Ltd operates in the Trading & Distributors industry, focusing on the dealing and trading of gems and jewellery, particularly the export of cut and polished diamonds, and is categorized as a micro-cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Eforu Entertainment Ltd was incorporated in 1994 and has undergone several name changes, previously known as Dewan Industries and A V Cottex, before its current name was adopted in 2012. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit of 0 Cr for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Most recent Net Sales: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 71 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 91.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 21 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt Equity: -0.02 <BR>Return on Equity: 9.37% <BR>Price to Book: 8.13 <BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: Plot No 42 CTS No 1 (Pt), Govandi Ancillary Ind Estate Mumbai Maharashtra : 400043 <BR>Email: tavernier.resources@gmail.com/inves <BR>Website: http://www.tavernier.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Eforu Entertainm?

01-Sep-2026

Eforu Entertainm's peers include Variman Global, Fervent Synerg., Dhanlaxmi Cotex, Sunrise Efficie., Ashnisha Indus., Chandni Machines, Bombay Cycle, Ganesha Ecoverse, and Gautam Exim. Key metrics show Eforu has below-average growth and average capital structure, with a 1-year return of 72.67%, outperforming Variman Global's -65.07%.

Peers: The peers of Eforu Entertainm are Variman Global, Fervent Synerg., Dhanlaxmi Cotex, Sunrise Efficie., Ashnisha Indus., Chandni Machines, Bombay Cycle, Ganesha Ecoverse, and Gautam Exim.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Below Average management risk is observed at Variman Global, Fervent Synerg., Dhanlaxmi Cotex, Ashnisha Indus., Bombay Cycle, Ganesha Ecoverse, and Gautam Exim, while Average management risk is found at Sunrise Efficie. and Chandni Machines. Growth is rated as Excellent at Sunrise Efficie., Good at Fervent Synerg., and Below Average at Eforu Entertainm, Dhanlaxmi Cotex, Ashnisha Indus., Bombay Cycle, Ganesha Ecoverse, and Gautam Exim. Capital Structure is Excellent at Variman Global and Dhanlaxmi Cotex, Good at Chandni Machines and Bombay Cycle, Average at Eforu Entertainm, and Below Average at Fervent Synerg., Ashnisha Indus., Ganesha Ecoverse, and Gautam Exim.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Chandni Machines at 172.74%, while the lowest is Variman Global at -65.07%. Eforu Entertainm's 1-year return of 72.67% is significantly higher than Variman Global's. Additionally, peers with negative six-month returns include Sunrise Efficie., Ashnisha Indus., and Gautam Exim.

View full answer

How big is Eforu Entertainm?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Eforu Entertainment Ltd has a market capitalization of 71.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 0.18 Cr and a net profit loss of 0.00 Cr. Shareholder's funds are 7.88 Cr and total assets are 7.94 Cr as of March 2025.

As of 31st August, Eforu Entertainment Ltd has a market capitalization of 71.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest quarterly performance, the sum of Net Sales for the two most recent quarters is 0.18 Cr, while the sum of Net Profit for the same period is a loss of 0.00 Cr.<BR><BR>The reporting period for the balance sheet is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 7.88 Cr and Total Assets valued at 7.94 Cr.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on Eforu Entertainm?

01-Sep-2026

Should I buy, sell or hold Eforu Entertainment Ltd?

16-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Eforu Entertainment Ltd?

07-May-2026

Eforu Entertainment Ltd will announce its results on 09 May 2026.

Eforu Entertainment Ltd is scheduled to declare its results on 09 May 2026.

View full answer

Are Tavernier Resources Ltd latest results good or bad?

11-Feb-2026

Tavernier Resources Ltd's latest results are concerning, showing a net profit driven entirely by non-operating income and zero net sales, indicating a troubling decline in operational activity. Despite a high return on equity, the lack of sustainable earnings and declining sales raise significant doubts about the company's financial health and future prospects.

Tavernier Resources Ltd's latest results present a concerning picture. For the fiscal year 2025, the company reported a net profit of ₹2.00 crores, a positive shift from breakeven in the previous year. However, this profit was entirely driven by non-operating income, as the company reported zero net sales, marking a 100% decline from ₹1.00 crore in FY24. This raises significant questions about the sustainability of its earnings and the viability of its business model.<BR><BR>The company's return on equity (ROE) stands at an impressive 44.16%, but this figure is misleading as it is based on a small equity base and non-recurring income. Over the past five years, Tavernier has experienced a troubling sales decline, with a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of -17.41%. This consistent drop in operational activity is alarming and indicates a lack of business momentum.<BR><BR>Additionally, the valuation metrics suggest that the stock is trading at a premium that is hard to justify. With a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.0x compared to the industry average of 52x, it may seem attractive at first glance, but the lack of operational revenue makes this comparison flawed.<BR><BR>Overall, while the reported profit might seem positive at first, the underlying issues of zero operational revenue, declining sales, and reliance on non-recurring income paint a troubling picture for Tavernier Resources Ltd. Investors should approach this company with caution, as the financial health and future prospects appear highly uncertain.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Tavernier Res.?

17-Nov-2025

Tavernier Res. has seen a significant decline in net sales from 6.12 Cr in Mar'19 to 0.26 Cr in Mar'25, but has recently turned profitable with an operating profit of 2.69 Cr and a profit after tax of 2.66 Cr in Mar'25, despite decreasing total assets. Overall, the company shows signs of recovery in profitability amidst declining revenues.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Tavernier Res. shows significant fluctuations in its financial metrics over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Tavernier Res. has experienced a decline in net sales from 6.12 Cr in Mar'19 to just 0.26 Cr in Mar'25, indicating a downward trend in revenue generation. The total operating income followed a similar trajectory, decreasing from 6.12 Cr in Mar'19 to 0.26 Cr in Mar'25. The company reported an operating profit (PBDIT) of 2.69 Cr in Mar'25, a notable recovery from previous losses, with the operating profit margin improving to 3.85%. Profit before tax also turned positive at 2.68 Cr in Mar'25, contrasting with losses in earlier years. The profit after tax reached 2.66 Cr, marking a significant turnaround from a loss of 0.30 Cr in Mar'24. The company's total assets decreased from 8.93 Cr in Mar'23 to 7.94 Cr in Mar'25, while total liabilities also reduced from 8.93 Cr to 7.94 Cr in the same period. Cash flow from investing activities showed a positive trend, increasing to 6.00 Cr in Mar'25, contributing to a net cash inflow of 4.00 Cr. Overall, Tavernier Res. has shown signs of recovery in profitability despite a continued decline in sales and total assets.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Tavernier Res.?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Tavernier Resources include Amit Pankaj Vedawala with 55.46%, Silverstone Consultancy Services Private Limited at 16.14%, and individual investors holding 25.37%. There are no mutual funds or foreign institutional investors involved.

The top shareholders of Tavernier Resources are primarily the promoters, with Amit Pankaj Vedawala holding the largest share at 55.46%. The highest public shareholder is Silverstone Consultancy Services Private Limited, which holds 16.14%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 25.37% of the company's shares. There are currently no mutual funds or foreign institutional investors involved in the company's shareholding.

View full answer

Is Tavernier Res. overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 15, 2025, Tavernier Resources is considered very expensive and overvalued, with a PE ratio of 15.30 and an EV to EBITDA ratio of 34.84, significantly higher than its peers, indicating that investors should be cautious despite its strong historical performance.

As of 15 May 2025, the valuation grade for Tavernier Resources has moved from risky to very expensive, indicating a significant shift in its perceived market value. The company is currently considered overvalued based on its key financial ratios, including a PE ratio of 15.30, an EV to EBITDA ratio of 34.84, and a Price to Book Value of 4.97. These figures suggest that the stock is trading at a premium compared to its earnings and book value.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Tavernier Resources stands out with a notably high EV to EBITDA ratio of 34.84, while companies like PTC India, which is rated very attractive, has a much lower EV to EBITDA of 4.14. Additionally, Elitecon International and Lloyds Enterprises, both categorized as very expensive, have PE ratios of 131.08 and 156.59, respectively, further highlighting Tavernier's relative overvaluation. Despite a strong historical performance over the past three years, with a return of 632.78% compared to the Sensex's 49.17%, the current valuation metrics suggest that investors should approach Tavernier Resources with caution.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Tavernier Res.?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 2, 2025, Tavernier Res. shows a mildly bullish trend, supported by bullish MACD and daily moving averages, despite some bearish signals from the monthly RSI and KST.

As of 2 June 2025, the technical trend for Tavernier Res. has changed from bullish to mildly bullish. The weekly MACD remains bullish, while the monthly MACD is also bullish, indicating positive momentum. However, the monthly RSI is bearish, suggesting some weakness in price strength. The Bollinger Bands are mildly bullish on both weekly and monthly time frames, supporting a positive outlook. Daily moving averages are bullish, reinforcing the mildly bullish stance. The KST shows a mildly bearish signal on the weekly but bullish on the monthly, indicating mixed signals. Dow Theory indicates a mildly bearish trend on the weekly and no trend on the monthly, which adds to the uncertainty. Overall, the current technical stance is mildly bullish, driven primarily by the bullish MACD and daily moving averages, despite some bearish signals from the RSI and KST.

View full answer

Has Tavernier Res. declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with a -7.12% CAGR growth in Net Sales over the last 5 years

  • Company's ability to service its debt is weak with a poor EBIT to Interest (avg) ratio of 0.25
  • The company has been able to generate a Return on Equity (avg) of 2.91% signifying low profitability per unit of shareholders funds
2

Flat results in Jun 26

3

With ROE of 9.4, it has a Very Expensive valuation with a 8.5 Price to Book Value

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Trading & Distributors

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 71 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

91.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

52

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.02

stock-summary
Return on Equity

9.37%

stock-summary
Price to Book

8.13

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
0 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
0 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
19.33%
0%
19.33%
6 Months
10.39%
0%
10.39%
1 Year
64.67%
0%
64.67%
2 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
944.21%
0%
944.21%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Eforu Entertainm for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

15-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Submission of copies of Newspaper Advertisement for extract of Un-Audited Financial Result for the Quarter ended on June 30 2026 is attached herewith.

Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of The Board Meeting Held On 14Th August 2026

14-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Outcome of the Board Meeting held on 14th August 2026 is attached herewith.

Unaudited Financial Results Of The Company For The Quarter Ended On 30Th June 2026.

14-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Unaudited Financial Results of the company for the Quarter ended on 30th June 2026 is attached herewith.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
-7.12%
EBIT Growth (5y)
11.46%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
0.25
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
Negative Net Debt
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-0.02
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.27
Tax Ratio
17.17%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
-3.92%
ROE (avg)
2.91%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
91
Industry P/E
52
Price to Book Value
8.53
EV to EBIT
74.51
EV to EBITDA
74.51
EV to Capital Employed
8.67
EV to Sales
56.45
PEG Ratio
1.06
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
7.92%
ROE (Latest)
9.37%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Bullish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bullish
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Mildly Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
OBV
No Trend
Bullish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Aug 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Amit Pankaj Vedawala (50.25%)

Highest Public shareholder

Global9 Llc (15.89%)

Individual Investors Holdings

29.65%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 0.00% vs -100.00% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 1,100.00% vs -107.14% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.30",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.08",
          "val2": "-0.24",
          "chgp": "133.33%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.10",
          "val2": "-0.01",
          "chgp": "1,100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "26.67%",
          "val2": "0.00%",
          "chgp": "26.67%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 0.00% vs -100.00% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 1,333.33% vs -154.55% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1.01",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.73",
          "val2": "-0.13",
          "chgp": "661.54%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.74",
          "val2": "-0.06",
          "chgp": "1,333.33%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "72.28%",
          "val2": "0.00%",
          "chgp": "72.28%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 0.00% vs -100.00% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -64.08% vs 24,400.00% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1.32",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.91",
          "val2": "-0.18",
          "chgp": "605.56%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "2.53",
          "chgp": "-100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.88",
          "val2": "2.45",
          "chgp": "-64.08%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "68.94%",
          "val2": "0.00%",
          "chgp": "68.94%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 411.54% vs -81.69% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -67.29% vs 986.67% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1.33",
          "val2": "0.26",
          "chgp": "411.54%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.69",
          "val2": "0.01",
          "chgp": "6,800.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.01",
          "chgp": "-100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.87",
          "val2": "2.66",
          "chgp": "-67.29%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "51.88%",
          "val2": "3.85%",
          "chgp": "48.03%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.30
0.00
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.08
-0.24
133.33%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.10
-0.01
1,100.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
26.67%
0.00%
26.67%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 0.00% vs -100.00% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 1,100.00% vs -107.14% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
1.01
0.00
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.73
-0.13
661.54%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.74
-0.06
1,333.33%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
72.28%
0.00%
72.28%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 0.00% vs -100.00% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 1,333.33% vs -154.55% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
1.32
0.00
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.91
-0.18
605.56%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
2.53
-100.00%
Standalone Net Profit
0.88
2.45
-64.08%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
68.94%
0.00%
68.94%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 0.00% vs -100.00% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -64.08% vs 24,400.00% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
1.33
0.26
411.54%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.69
0.01
6,800.00%
Interest
0.00
0.01
-100.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.87
2.66
-67.29%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
51.88%
3.85%
48.03%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 411.54% vs -81.69% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -67.29% vs 986.67% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Eforu Entertainment Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Eforu Entertainment Ltd
Micro Cap
Trading & Distributors
Tavernier Resources Ltd (formerly known as AV Cottex Ltd) was incorporated in 1994. Earlier known as Dewan Industries,the name was changed into A V cottex on Jan. 25, 1996.The company again changed its name in 2012 from A V Cottex to Tavernier Resources. The company is engaged in the business of engaged into dealing & trading of Gems & Jewellery in Domestic market as well as overseas mainly into Exports of Cut & Polished Diamonds.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Plot No 42 CTS No 1 (Pt), Govandi Ancillary Ind Estate Mumbai Maharashtra : 400043
stock-summary
Tel:
stock-summary
tavernier.resources@gmail.com/inves
Registrar Details
Link Intime India Pvt Ltd, C-13 Pannalal Silk Compound, L B S Marg, Bhandup , Mumbai