Fervent Synerg.

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Trading & Distributors
  • ISIN: INE258M01011
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 533896
INR
15.00
0.02 (0.13%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 1.1 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

1.1 k (-71.01%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

74.75%

Why is Fervent Synergies Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Fervent Synergies Ltd's stock price is at 15.00, showing a slight rise of 0.13%. However, the stock has significant long-term challenges, including a year-to-date decline of 20.13% and weak fundamentals, indicating a negative outlook.

As of 01-Sep, Fervent Synergies Ltd's stock price is experiencing a slight rise, currently at 15.00, with a change of 0.02 (0.13%) upward. However, this minor increase occurs against a backdrop of significant long-term challenges. The stock has underperformed in various time frames, showing a year-to-date decline of 20.13% and a staggering 34.61% drop over the past year. <BR><BR>Despite today's performance, which outperformed the sector by 0.73%, the stock is trading below its moving averages across all observed periods, indicating a bearish trend. Additionally, there has been a notable decrease in investor participation, with delivery volume falling by 49.29% compared to the five-day average. <BR><BR>The company's fundamentals are weak, highlighted by an average Return on Equity (ROE) of just 2.69% and a poor EBIT to Interest ratio of -1.06, suggesting difficulties in servicing its debt. Recent financial results have also been disappointing, with net sales declining by 51.50% over the last nine months and the lowest quarterly figures for PBDIT and PBT. <BR><BR>Overall, while there is a slight uptick in the stock price today, the long-term outlook remains negative due to weak fundamentals and significant underperformance relative to benchmarks.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Fervent Synerg.?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Fervent Synerg includes Vijay P Thakkar (Chairman, CEO), Karan V Thakkar (CFO), Sanjay P Thakkar (Managing Director), and independent directors Nitin B Parikh, Rajesh M Maheshwari, and Falguni Kaushik Mehta.

The management team of Fervent Synerg includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Vijay P Thakkar** - Chairman, Executive Director, and CEO<BR>2. **Karan V Thakkar** - Executive Director and Chief Financial Officer<BR>3. **Sanjay P Thakkar** - Executive Director, Managing Director, and Promoter<BR>4. **Nitin B Parikh** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>5. **Rajesh M Maheshwari** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>6. **Falguni Kaushik Mehta** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR><BR>If you need more details about any specific member or their roles, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Fervent Synerg. do?

01-Sep-2026

Fervent Synergies Ltd, a Micro Cap company in the Trading & Distributors industry, reported net sales of 1 Cr and a net profit of 0 Cr for June 2026. It was incorporated in 2009 and has a market cap of INR 75 Cr, with a P/E ratio of 21.00.

Overview:<BR>Fervent Synergies Ltd operates in the Trading & Distributors industry and is classified as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>The company was incorporated in 2009 as Fervent Pharma Synergies Limited and changed its name to Fervent Synergies Limited on July 24, 2012. The most recent quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Net Sales: 1 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market Cap: INR 75 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 21.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 37 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.01 <BR>Return on Equity: 6.37% <BR>Price to Book: 1.31 <BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: B-7/8 Satyam Commercial Comple, M G Road Ghatkopar (East) Mumbai Maharashtra : 400077 <BR>Tel: 91-22-25017801/02/03 <BR>Email: info@ferventsynergies.com <BR>Website: http://www.ferventsynergies.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Fervent Synerg.?

01-Sep-2026

Fervent Synerg.'s peers include Variman Global, Cravatex, Confidence Fut., Dhanlaxmi Cotex, Ashnisha Indus., Sunrise Efficie., Eforu Entertainm, Chandni Machines, and Ganesha Ecoverse. Fervent Synerg. has below average management and capital structure, with a 1-year return of -35.96%, better than Variman Global but lower than most peers.

Peers: The peers of Fervent Synerg. are Variman Global, Cravatex, Confidence Fut., Dhanlaxmi Cotex, Ashnisha Indus., Sunrise Efficie., Eforu Entertainm, Chandni Machines, and Ganesha Ecoverse.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Below Average management risk is observed at Variman Global, Confidence Fut., Fervent Synerg., Dhanlaxmi Cotex, Ashnisha Indus., Eforu Entertainm, and Ganesha Ecoverse, while Average management risk is found at Cravatex, Sunrise Efficie., and Chandni Machines. Good growth is noted at Confidence Fut. and Fervent Synerg., while Average growth is seen at Variman Global, Sunrise Efficie., and the rest. Excellent capital structure is present at Variman Global and Dhanlaxmi Cotex, while Below Average capital structure is found at Cravatex, Confidence Fut., Fervent Synerg., Ashnisha Indus., Eforu Entertainm, Ganesha Ecoverse, and the rest.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Chandni Machines at 172.74%, while the lowest is Variman Global at -65.07%. Fervent Synerg.'s 1-year return is -35.96%, which is higher than Variman Global's but lower than the majority of its peers. Additionally, peers with a negative six-month return include Variman Global, Confidence Fut., Ashnisha Indus., Sunrise Efficie., and Ganesha Ecoverse.

View full answer

How big is Fervent Synerg.?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Fervent Synergies Ltd has a market capitalization of 75.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 16.40 Cr and a net profit of 3.64 Cr. The latest balance sheet shows shareholder's funds of 57.15 Cr and total assets of 58.09 Cr.

As of 31st August, Fervent Synergies Ltd has a market capitalization of 75.00 Cr, which classifies it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Fervent Synergies Ltd reported Net Sales of 16.40 Cr and a Net Profit of 3.64 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2026, showing Shareholder's Funds of 57.15 Cr and Total Assets of 58.09 Cr.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on Fervent Synerg.?

01-Sep-2026

Are Fervent Synergies Ltd latest results good or bad?

24-Jul-2026

Fervent Synergies Ltd's latest results are concerning, with a 77.01% decline in net profit and an 85.77% drop in revenue compared to the previous quarter, indicating significant operational challenges and a deteriorating financial situation. Despite a slight year-on-year revenue growth of 8.82%, the overall performance is classified as bad.

Fervent Synergies Ltd's latest results are concerning and can be classified as bad. In Q1 FY27, the company reported a net profit of ₹0.20 crores, which represents a significant decline of 77.01% compared to the previous quarter. Revenue also plummeted to ₹0.74 crores, marking an 85.77% decrease quarter-on-quarter and indicating the lowest quarterly sales performance on record.<BR><BR>While there was a slight year-on-year revenue growth of 8.82% from ₹0.68 crores in Q1 FY26, this is minimal and does not offset the severe decline observed in the most recent quarter. The company's operating profit margin did improve to 33.78%, but this improvement is overshadowed by the drastic drop in revenue and net profit.<BR><BR>Additionally, the return on equity (ROE) stands at a weak 2.69%, which is below average for the sector, indicating inefficiencies in generating returns for shareholders. The volatility in revenue, which has fluctuated dramatically over recent quarters, raises serious concerns about the sustainability of the business model.<BR><BR>Overall, the financial performance of Fervent Synergies Ltd in the latest results reflects significant operational challenges and a deteriorating financial situation.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Fervent Synergies Ltd?

24-Jul-2026

When is the next results date for Fervent Synergies Ltd?

28-Jan-2026

The next results date for Fervent Synergies Ltd is February 5, 2026.

The next results date for Fervent Synergies Ltd is scheduled for February 5, 2026.

View full answer

Is Fervent Synerg. overvalued or undervalued?

03-Dec-2025

As of December 2, 2025, Fervent Synerg. is fairly valued with a PE ratio of 25.56 and a PEG ratio of 0.22, making it more attractive compared to peers like Sun Pharma and Divi's Lab, despite recent underperformance against the Sensex.

As of 2 December 2025, Fervent Synerg. has moved from an expensive to a fair valuation grade. The company is currently fairly valued based on its financial metrics, with a PE ratio of 25.56, an EV to EBITDA ratio of 25.36, and a PEG ratio of 0.22. These ratios indicate a more reasonable valuation compared to its peers.<BR><BR>In comparison to its industry peers, Fervent Synerg. stands out with a lower PE ratio than Sun Pharma. Industries, which has a PE of 37.36, and Divi's Lab., which is at 68.62. Additionally, Fervent's PEG ratio of 0.22 is significantly more attractive than that of its competitors, suggesting potential for growth relative to its price. Despite recent underperformance against the Sensex, with a 1-week return of -16.21% compared to the Sensex's 0.65%, the current valuation appears justified given the overall market context.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Fervent Synerg.?

06-Nov-2025

Fervent Synerg. has shown significant revenue growth, with net sales increasing from 0.68 Cr in Mar'22 to 32.46 Cr in Mar'25, and a return to profitability with a profit after tax of 2.95 Cr in Mar'25. However, the company still faces negative cash flow from operating activities at -15.00 Cr in Mar'25.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Fervent Synerg. shows significant fluctuations in its financial metrics over the years, particularly in net sales and profitability.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Fervent Synerg. has experienced a notable increase in net sales, rising from 0.68 Cr in Mar'22 to 32.46 Cr in Mar'25, reflecting a strong growth trajectory. Total operating income followed a similar trend, reaching 32.46 Cr in Mar'25 compared to just 0.68 Cr in Mar'22. However, total expenditure peaked at 37.07 Cr in Mar'24 before decreasing to 29.47 Cr in Mar'25, which contributed to an operating profit of 2.99 Cr in Mar'25, a significant recovery from the loss of 12.76 Cr in the previous year. Profit before tax also improved to 2.95 Cr in Mar'25 from a loss of 12.85 Cr in Mar'24, leading to a profit after tax of 2.95 Cr in Mar'25, compared to a loss of 12.84 Cr in Mar'24. The company's equity capital increased to 43.75 Cr in Mar'25 from 30.00 Cr in Mar'24, and total assets rose to 48.78 Cr in Mar'25 from 30.51 Cr in Mar'24. Despite these improvements, the cash flow from operating activities remained negative at -15.00 Cr in Mar'25, indicating challenges in cash generation despite profitability. Overall, while Fervent Synerg. has shown strong revenue growth and a return to profitability, it faces ongoing cash flow issues.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Fervent Synerg.?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 22, 2025, Fervent Synerg's technical trend is mildly bullish, supported by daily moving averages and a bullish monthly MACD, despite mixed signals from the weekly MACD and Bollinger Bands.

As of 22 May 2025, the technical trend for Fervent Synerg has changed from bullish to mildly bullish. The weekly MACD is mildly bearish, while the monthly MACD remains bullish, indicating mixed signals. The daily moving averages suggest a mildly bullish stance, contrasting with the weekly Bollinger Bands, which are mildly bearish. The KST shows a bearish trend on the weekly chart but bullish on the monthly. Overall, the lack of clear trends in Dow Theory and the neutral signals from the RSI suggest a cautious outlook. The current technical stance is mildly bullish, driven primarily by the daily moving averages and the monthly MACD.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Fervent Synerg.?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholder of Fervent Synerg is Vijay Thakkar, with a 57.49% stake. Other notable shareholders include Blue Berry Securities Pvt Ltd at 5.66% and individual investors with a combined 8.44%.

The top shareholders of Fervent Synerg include Vijay Thakkar, who holds the largest stake at 57.49%. The company is primarily owned by its promoters, with no pledged promoter holdings reported. The highest public shareholder is Blue Berry Securities Pvt Ltd, which holds 5.66%. Additionally, individual investors collectively own 8.44% of the company. There is also one Foreign Institutional Investor (FII) involved, but they hold a negligible percentage of 0.0%.

View full answer

Has Fervent Synerg. declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with an average Return on Equity (ROE) of 2.69%

  • Company's ability to service its debt is weak with a poor EBIT to Interest (avg) ratio of -1.06
2

Negative results in Jun 26

3

With ROE of 6.4, it has a Very Expensive valuation with a 1.3 Price to Book Value

4

Below par performance in long term as well as near term

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Trading & Distributors

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 75 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

21.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

37

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.01

stock-summary
Return on Equity

6.37%

stock-summary
Price to Book

1.31

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
1 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
0 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-8.81%
0%
-8.81%
6 Months
-20.63%
0%
-20.63%
1 Year
-34.61%
0%
-34.61%
2 Years
-28.4%
0%
-28.4%
3 Years
-14.97%
0%
-14.97%
4 Years
8.23%
0%
8.23%
5 Years
-9.09%
0%
-9.09%

Fervent Synerg. for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of AGM

27-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

AS ATTACHED

Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizers Report

27-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

as attached

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

04-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

AGM AND EVOTING INTIMATION NOTICE 2

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
53.89%
EBIT Growth (5y)
34.61%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
-1.06
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
Net Debt is too low
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.01
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.34
Tax Ratio
0.55%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
-5.61%
ROE (avg)
2.69%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
21
Industry P/E
37
Price to Book Value
1.31
EV to EBIT
20.60
EV to EBITDA
20.16
EV to Capital Employed
1.31
EV to Sales
4.60
PEG Ratio
1.82
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
6.66%
ROE (Latest)
6.37%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
RSI
No Signal
Bullish
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Mildly Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
Dow Theory
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Vijay Thakkar (62.3%)

Highest Public shareholder

Blue Berry Securities Pvt Ltd (4.95%)

Individual Investors Holdings

7.4%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -85.77% vs -46.83% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -77.01% vs -59.35% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.74",
          "val2": "5.20",
          "chgp": "-85.77%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.25",
          "val2": "0.90",
          "chgp": "-72.22%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.01",
          "val2": "0.01",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.20",
          "val2": "0.87",
          "chgp": "-77.01%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "33.78%",
          "val2": "17.31%",
          "chgp": "16.47%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 87.67% vs 15.87% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 645.45% vs -42.11% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1.37",
          "val2": "0.73",
          "chgp": "87.67%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.83",
          "val2": "0.13",
          "chgp": "538.46%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.82",
          "val2": "0.11",
          "chgp": "645.45%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "60.58%",
          "val2": "17.81%",
          "chgp": "42.77%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -58.80% vs 186.05% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 20.33% vs 339.29% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "11.15",
          "val2": "27.06",
          "chgp": "-58.80%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "2.98",
          "val2": "2.48",
          "chgp": "20.16%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "2.96",
          "val2": "2.46",
          "chgp": "20.33%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "26.73%",
          "val2": "9.16%",
          "chgp": "17.57%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -49.63% vs 33.53% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 29.49% vs 122.98% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "16.35",
          "val2": "32.46",
          "chgp": "-49.63%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "3.88",
          "val2": "2.99",
          "chgp": "29.77%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.01",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "3.82",
          "val2": "2.95",
          "chgp": "29.49%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "23.73%",
          "val2": "9.21%",
          "chgp": "14.52%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.74
5.20
-85.77%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.25
0.90
-72.22%
Interest
0.01
0.01
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.20
0.87
-77.01%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
33.78%
17.31%
16.47%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -85.77% vs -46.83% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -77.01% vs -59.35% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
1.37
0.73
87.67%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.83
0.13
538.46%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.82
0.11
645.45%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
60.58%
17.81%
42.77%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 87.67% vs 15.87% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 645.45% vs -42.11% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
11.15
27.06
-58.80%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
2.98
2.48
20.16%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
2.96
2.46
20.33%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
26.73%
9.16%
17.57%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -58.80% vs 186.05% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 20.33% vs 339.29% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
16.35
32.46
-49.63%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
3.88
2.99
29.77%
Interest
0.01
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
3.82
2.95
29.49%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
23.73%
9.21%
14.52%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -49.63% vs 33.53% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 29.49% vs 122.98% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Fervent Synergies Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Fervent Synergies Ltd
Micro Cap
Trading & Distributors
Fervent Synergies Limited was formerly incorporated as Fervent Pharma Synergies Limited on July 6, 2009 and obtained Certificate of Commencement of Business on August 13, 2009. Thereafter, the name of the Company was changed from Fervent Pharma Synergies Limited to Fervent Synergies Limited with effect from 24th July, 2012.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
B-7/8 Satyam Commercial Comple, M G Road Ghatkopar (East) Mumbai Maharashtra : 400077
stock-summary
Tel: 91-22-25017801/02/03
stock-summary
info@ferventsynergies.com
Registrar Details
Sharex Dynamic (India) Pvt Ltd , Unit -1, Luthra Ind. Premises , Safed Pool, Andheri-Kurla Road, Andheri (E), Mumbai