Endurance Tech

  • Market Cap: Mid Cap
  • Industry: Auto Components & Equipments
  • ISIN: INE913H01037
  • NSEID: ENDURANCE
  • BSEID: 540153
INR
2,872.50
-56.55 (-1.93%)
BSENSE

Aug 31, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 1.17 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

1.17 lacs (-0.44%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

12.70%

Held by 178 FIIs

DII

10.06%

Held by 20 DIIs

Promoter

75.00%

Why is Endurance Technologies Ltd. falling/rising?

31-Aug-2026

As of 30-Aug, Endurance Technologies Ltd. is seeing a stock price decline to 2,929.05, despite strong financials and being net-debt free. The drop in investor participation and negative performance metrics suggest a lack of confidence among investors, impacting the stock's value.

As of 30-Aug, Endurance Technologies Ltd. is experiencing a decline in its stock price, currently at 2,929.05, which reflects a change of -13.75 (-0.47%). This decrease is occurring despite the company showing positive financial metrics, such as being net-debt free and having declared positive results for the last four consecutive quarters. <BR><BR>The stock's performance over the past week has been negative, with a decline of -3.36%, while the benchmark Sensex has only decreased by -0.36%. Additionally, there has been a significant drop in investor participation, with delivery volume on 27 August falling by -69.46% compared to the 5-day average. This reduced trading activity may indicate a lack of confidence among investors, contributing to the stock's downward movement.<BR><BR>Despite the company's strong fundamentals, including a return on equity (ROE) of 14.1 and a fair valuation relative to peers, the stock's performance today is inline with the sector, suggesting that broader market conditions may also be influencing its price. Furthermore, while the stock is close to its 52-week high, it is still 4.44% away from reaching that peak, which may affect investor sentiment. Overall, the combination of declining investor participation and recent negative performance metrics appears to be driving the stock price lower.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Endurance Technologies Ltd.?

15-Aug-2026

Who are in the management team of Endurance Tech?

14-Aug-2026

The management team of Endurance Tech includes Anurang Jain (Managing Director), Soumendra Mohan Basu (Chairman), Ramesh Gehaney (COO), and several independent directors, bringing diverse expertise to the company.

The management team of Endurance Tech includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Anurang Jain** - Managing Director<BR>2. **Soumendra Mohan Basu** - Chairman & Independent Director<BR>3. **Roberto Testore** - Independent Director<BR>4. **Ramesh Gehaney** - Whole Time Director & COO<BR>5. **Satrajit Ray** - Director & Group CFO<BR>6. **Anjali Seth** - Independent Director<BR>7. **Sunil Lalai** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR>8. **Massimo Venuti** - Non-Executive & Non-Independent Director<BR>9. **Varsha Jain** - Executive Director<BR>10. **Indrajit Banerjee** - Independent Director<BR>11. **Anant Talaulicar** - Independent Director<BR><BR>This team brings a diverse range of expertise and leadership to the company.

View full answer

What does Endurance Tech do?

14-Aug-2026

Endurance Technologies Ltd. is a mid-cap company in the auto components industry, reporting net sales of ₹4,315 Cr and a net profit of ₹245 Cr for June 2026. It was founded in 1999 and has a market cap of ₹42,548 Cr, with key metrics including a P/E ratio of 43.00 and a dividend yield of 0.38%.

Overview: <BR>Endurance Technologies Ltd. operates in the Auto Components & Equipments industry and is classified as a Mid Cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Endurance Technologies was originally incorporated in 1999 as 'Endurance Suspension Systems (India) Private Limited'. It later converted to a Public Limited company and changed its name to Endurance Suspension Systems (India) Limited in 2000. The most recent quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Net Sales: 4,315 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 245 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market Cap: INR 42,548 Cr (Mid Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 43.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 40 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.38% <BR>Debt Equity: -0.08 <BR>Return on Equity: 14.14% <BR>Price to Book: 6.22<BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: E-92 MIDC Industrial Area, Waluj Aurangabad, Maharashtra: 431136 <BR>Tel: 91-240-2566686/2569737 <BR>Email: investors@endurance.co.in <BR>Website: http://www.endurancegroup.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Endurance Tech?

14-Aug-2026

Endurance Tech's peers include Bharat Forge, Uno Minda, Schaeffler India, Tube Investments, Sona BLW Precis., Exide Inds., ZF Commercial, Motherson Wiring, Craftsman Auto, and Gabriel India. In terms of performance, Bharat Forge leads with a 76.27% 1-year return, while Endurance Tech has a 17.40% return, which is higher than Tube Investments' -9.33%.

Peers: The peers of Endurance Tech are Bharat Forge, Uno Minda, Schaeffler India, Tube Investments, Sona BLW Precis., Exide Inds., ZF Commercial, Motherson Wiring, Craftsman Auto, and Gabriel India.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Bharat Forge, Uno Minda, Schaeffler India, Tube Investments, Sona BLW Precis., Exide Inds., ZF Commercial, Motherson Wiring, Craftsman Auto, and Gabriel India, while Good management risk is found at Endurance Tech. Excellent growth is seen at Bharat Forge, Uno Minda, Tube Investments, Craftsman Auto, and Gabriel India, while Average growth is noted at Schaeffler India, ZF Commercial, and Endurance Tech. Below Average growth is present at Sona BLW Precis. and Exide Inds. Average capital structure is found at Bharat Forge and Craftsman Auto, while Excellent capital structure is observed at Uno Minda, Schaeffler India, Tube Investments, Sona BLW Precis., Endurance Tech, Exide Inds., ZF Commercial, Motherson Wiring, and Gabriel India.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Bharat Forge at 76.27%, while the lowest is Tube Investments at -9.33%. Endurance Tech's 1-year return of 17.40% is higher than that of Tube Investments but lower than Bharat Forge. Additionally, Tube Investments and Motherson Wiring have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Endurance Tech?

14-Aug-2026

As of 14th August, Endurance Technologies Ltd. has a market capitalization of 40,792.23 Cr, with recent net sales of 15,591.88 Cr and a net profit of 969.88 Cr over the latest four quarters.

As of 14th August, <BR><BR>Market Cap: Endurance Technologies Ltd. has a market capitalization of 40,792.23 Cr and is classified as a Mid Cap company.<BR><BR>Recent Quarterly Performance: The sum of Net Sales for the latest 4 quarters is 15,591.88 Cr, while the sum of Net Profit for the same period is 969.88 Cr.<BR><BR>Balance Sheet Snapshot: The reporting period for the balance sheet is March 2026. Shareholder's Funds are valued at 6,840.82 Cr, and Total Assets amount to 11,611.10 Cr.

View full answer

Are Endurance Technologies Ltd. latest results good or bad?

15-May-2026

Endurance Technologies Ltd. reported strong Q4 FY26 results with record net sales of ₹4,085.95 crores, up 37.88% year-on-year. However, profitability concerns arise as the profit after tax margin decreased to 6.77%, indicating potential challenges from rising input costs.

Endurance Technologies Ltd. has reported a mixed set of results for Q4 FY26. On the positive side, the company achieved a record net sales of ₹4,085.95 crores, reflecting a robust year-on-year growth of 37.88% and a quarter-on-quarter increase of 13.24%. This strong revenue performance indicates solid demand across both domestic and export markets.<BR><BR>However, the profitability metrics reveal some concerns. While net profit rose to ₹276.45 crores, marking a 24.73% increase quarter-on-quarter and a 12.78% increase year-on-year, the profit after tax (PAT) margin contracted significantly to 6.77% from 8.27% in the same quarter last year. This compression in margins suggests that the company is facing pressures from rising input costs and operational challenges, which could impact its profitability moving forward.<BR><BR>Overall, while the revenue growth is impressive and indicates strong market positioning, the declining margins raise questions about the sustainability of profitability. Investors may need to monitor how the company addresses these margin pressures in the coming quarters.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Endurance Tech?

13-Nov-2025

Endurance Tech has demonstrated consistent growth in net sales and profitability, with net sales increasing from 6,547.02 Cr in Mar'21 to 11,560.81 Cr in Mar'25, and profit after tax rising from 519.57 Cr to 836.35 Cr during the same period. The company has also improved its cash flow from operating activities, indicating enhanced operational efficiency.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Endurance Tech shows a consistent growth trajectory in net sales and profitability over the past several years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Endurance Tech's net sales have increased significantly from 6,547.02 Cr in Mar'21 to 11,560.81 Cr in Mar'25, reflecting a strong upward trend. The total operating income followed suit, rising from 6,547.02 Cr in Mar'21 to 11,560.81 Cr in Mar'25. The company's operating profit (PBDIT) also demonstrated growth, moving from 1,070.92 Cr in Mar'21 to 1,668.05 Cr in Mar'25, with an operating profit margin that improved from 15.89% in Mar'21 to 13.42% in Mar'25. Profit before tax increased from 646.80 Cr in Mar'21 to 1,094.71 Cr in Mar'25, while profit after tax rose from 519.57 Cr to 836.35 Cr during the same period. The company's total assets grew from 5,687.31 Cr in Mar'21 to 9,069.77 Cr in Mar'25, and total liabilities increased from 5,687.31 Cr to 9,069.77 Cr. Cash flow from operating activities improved from 621.00 Cr in Mar'21 to 1,531.00 Cr in Mar'25, indicating enhanced operational efficiency. Overall, Endurance Tech has shown robust growth in sales, profits, and cash flow, positioning itself favorably in the market.

View full answer

Is Endurance Tech technically bullish or bearish?

20-Oct-2025

As of October 17, 2025, the trend is mildly bullish due to daily moving averages showing bullish momentum, despite mixed signals from weekly and monthly indicators suggesting some caution.

As of 17 October 2025, the technical trend has changed from bullish to mildly bullish. The current stance is mildly bullish, driven by the daily moving averages indicating bullish momentum, while the weekly MACD and KST show mildly bearish signals. The monthly MACD remains bullish, supported by bullish Bollinger Bands on both weekly and monthly time frames. However, the weekly RSI shows no signal and the monthly RSI is bearish, indicating some caution. Overall, the mixed signals suggest a mildly bullish outlook with some underlying weakness.

View full answer

Is Endurance Tech overvalued or undervalued?

29-Jul-2025

As of July 28, 2025, Endurance Tech is fairly valued with a PE ratio of 43.20, an EV to EBITDA of 22.47, and a ROCE of 20.86%, making it more attractively priced than Bosch's PE of 55.92 and Samvardhana Motherson's PE of 28.29, while also achieving a year-to-date return of 17.87% compared to the Sensex's 3.52%.

As of 28 July 2025, the valuation grade for Endurance Tech has moved from expensive to fair. The company is currently fairly valued based on its financial metrics. Key ratios include a PE ratio of 43.20, an EV to EBITDA of 22.47, and a ROCE of 20.86%. <BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Endurance Tech's PE ratio is significantly lower than that of Bosch, which stands at 55.92, indicating that Endurance Tech is more attractively priced relative to its earnings. Additionally, Samvardhana Motherson, which is rated attractive, has a much lower PE ratio of 28.29, further supporting the notion that Endurance Tech is fairly valued within its competitive landscape. The company's recent performance has shown a year-to-date return of 17.87%, outperforming the Sensex's return of 3.52%, reinforcing its valuation perspective.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Endurance Tech?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Endurance Tech include Anurang Jain, who holds 30.85%, followed by 171 foreign institutional investors with 12.36%, mutual funds with 6.32%, and the Government of Singapore at 4.49%. Individual investors collectively own 1.49% of the shares.

The top shareholders of Endurance Tech include the promoters, who hold the majority of the shares. Anurang Jain is the promoter with the highest holding at 30.85%. Additionally, institutional investors are represented by 171 foreign institutional investors (FIIs) holding 12.36% of the shares, and mutual funds are involved with 28 schemes holding 6.32%. The highest public shareholder is the Government of Singapore, which holds 4.49%. Individual investors collectively hold 1.49% of the shares.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Endurance Tech?

06-Jun-2025

No Upcoming Board Meetings

Has Endurance Tech declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

Endurance Technologies Ltd. has declared an 85% dividend, amounting to ₹8.5 per share, with an ex-date of August 9, 2024. The company has shown strong total returns across various periods, particularly a 209.65% total return over the past five years.

Endurance Technologies Ltd. has declared an 85% dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 85%<BR>- Amount per share: 8.5<BR>- Ex-date: 09 Aug 24<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 0.34%.<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>In the last 6 months, the price return was 5.89%, with a dividend return of 0%, resulting in a total return of 5.89%.<BR><BR>Over the past year, the price return was 2.31%, the dividend return was 0.34%, leading to a total return of 2.65%.<BR><BR>In the 2-year period, the price return reached 66.97%, with a dividend return of 0.98%, culminating in a total return of 67.95%.<BR><BR>For the 3-year period, the price return was 92.82%, the dividend return was 1.71%, resulting in a total return of 94.53%.<BR><BR>In the last 4 years, the price return was 65.56%, with a dividend return of 1.73%, giving a total return of 67.29%.<BR><BR>Over the 5-year period, the price return was 206.43%, the dividend return was 3.22%, leading to a total return of 209.65%.<BR><BR>Overall, Endurance Technologies has declared a significant dividend and demonstrated strong total returns across multiple periods, particularly over the longer term, indicating a positive performance trend for investors.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Part of MojoOne Strategy
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

The company is Net-Debt Free

 
2

The company has declared Positive results for the last 4 consecutive quarters

3

With ROE of 14.1, it has a Fair valuation with a 5.9 Price to Book Value

4

High Institutional Holdings at 22.76%

5

Company is among the highest 1% of companies rated by MarketsMojo across all 4,000 stocks

 
stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Auto Components & Equipments

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 40,968 Cr (Mid Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

41.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

41

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.39%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.08

stock-summary
Return on Equity

14.14%

stock-summary
Price to Book

6.06

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
4,315 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
245 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0.39%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
5.46%
0.43%
5.89%
6 Months
7.76%
0.46%
8.22%
1 Year
0.16%
0.39%
0.55%
2 Years
16.18%
0.87%
17.05%
3 Years
73.02%
1.82%
74.84%
4 Years
91.9%
2.60%
94.5%
5 Years
72.61%
2.72%
75.33%

Latest dividend: 11.544158325750683 per share ex-dividend date: Jul-31-2026

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript

21-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Transcript of the Conference call held on 14th August 2026 in respect of the Companys Q1 FY 27 financial results is enclosed.

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

14-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Endurance Technologies Limited is enclosing herewith extract copies of newspaper advertisment of unaudited financial results of the Company for the quarter ended 30th June 2026.

Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizers Report

14-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

The Consolidated Report of the Scrutiniser dated 13th August 2026 for the 27th Annual General Meeting held on 13th August 2026 is enclosed.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Endurance Technologies Ltd. has declared 115% dividend, ex-date: 31 Jul 26

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
15.34%
EBIT Growth (5y)
8.81%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
34.24
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
0.58
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-0.08
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.77
Tax Ratio
25.71%
Dividend Payout Ratio
17.00%
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
22.76%
ROCE (avg)
18.43%
ROE (avg)
13.14%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
41
Industry P/E
41
Price to Book Value
5.91
EV to EBIT
31.47
EV to EBITDA
19.36
EV to Capital Employed
6.35
EV to Sales
2.56
PEG Ratio
2.56
Dividend Yield
0.40%
ROCE (Latest)
19.61%
ROE (Latest)
14.14%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bullish
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Mildly Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bullish
OBV
No Trend
Bullish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 31 Schemes (6.15%)

FIIs

Held by 178 FIIs (12.7%)

Promoter with highest holding

Anurang Jain (30.85%)

Highest Public shareholder

Government Of Singapore (5.33%)

Individual Investors Holdings

1.82%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - YoY",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 30.01% vs 17.46% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 8.03% vs 11.03% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Jun'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "4,314.89",
          "val2": "3,318.89",
          "chgp": "30.01%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "535.82",
          "val2": "443.87",
          "chgp": "20.72%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "17.20",
          "val2": "13.51",
          "chgp": "27.31%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "244.52",
          "val2": "226.35",
          "chgp": "8.03%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "12.42%",
          "val2": "13.37%",
          "chgp": "-0.95%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 20.28% vs 14.88% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 11.50% vs 27.91% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "6,901.71",
          "val2": "5,738.16",
          "chgp": "20.28%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "920.71",
          "val2": "756.08",
          "chgp": "21.77%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "27.17",
          "val2": "22.83",
          "chgp": "19.01%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "453.62",
          "val2": "406.83",
          "chgp": "11.50%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "13.34%",
          "val2": "13.18%",
          "chgp": "0.16%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 22.25% vs 13.78% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 14.21% vs 25.70% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "10,509.93",
          "val2": "8,597.32",
          "chgp": "22.25%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1,397.84",
          "val2": "1,128.62",
          "chgp": "23.85%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "42.13",
          "val2": "34.33",
          "chgp": "22.72%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-20.95",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "675.26",
          "val2": "591.22",
          "chgp": "14.21%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "13.30%",
          "val2": "13.13%",
          "chgp": "0.17%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 26.25% vs 12.89% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 13.79% vs 22.90% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "14,595.88",
          "val2": "11,560.81",
          "chgp": "26.25%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1,965.64",
          "val2": "1,551.08",
          "chgp": "26.73%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "57.36",
          "val2": "46.81",
          "chgp": "22.54%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-20.95",
          "val2": "12.18",
          "chgp": "-272.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "951.71",
          "val2": "836.35",
          "chgp": "13.79%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "13.47%",
          "val2": "13.42%",
          "chgp": "0.05%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - YoYstock-summary

Jun'26
Jun'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
4,314.89
3,318.89
30.01%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
535.82
443.87
20.72%
Interest
17.20
13.51
27.31%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
244.52
226.35
8.03%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
12.42%
13.37%
-0.95%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 30.01% vs 17.46% in Jun 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 8.03% vs 11.03% in Jun 2025

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
6,901.71
5,738.16
20.28%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
920.71
756.08
21.77%
Interest
27.17
22.83
19.01%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
453.62
406.83
11.50%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
13.34%
13.18%
0.16%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 20.28% vs 14.88% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 11.50% vs 27.91% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
10,509.93
8,597.32
22.25%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1,397.84
1,128.62
23.85%
Interest
42.13
34.33
22.72%
Exceptional Items
-20.95
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
675.26
591.22
14.21%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
13.30%
13.13%
0.17%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 22.25% vs 13.78% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 14.21% vs 25.70% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
14,595.88
11,560.81
26.25%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1,965.64
1,551.08
26.73%
Interest
57.36
46.81
22.54%
Exceptional Items
-20.95
12.18
-272.00%
Consolidate Net Profit
951.71
836.35
13.79%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
13.47%
13.42%
0.05%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 26.25% vs 12.89% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 13.79% vs 22.90% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Endurance Technologies Ltd. stock-summary
stock-summary
Endurance Technologies Ltd.
Mid Cap
Auto Components & Equipments
Endurance Technologies Limited was originally incorporated as Private Company under the name 'Endurance Suspension Systems (India) Private Limited' on 27 December, 1999. Subsequently, the status of the Company converted to Public Limited and its name was changed to Endurance Suspension Systems (India) Limited on 1 July, 2000.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
E-92 MIDC Industrial Area, Waluj Aurangabad. Maharashtra : 431136
stock-summary
Tel: 91-240-2566686/2569737
stock-summary
investors@endurance.co.in
Registrar Details
Link Intime India Pvt Ltd, C-13 Pannalal Silk Compound, L B S Marg, Bhandup , Mumbai