Espire Hospi

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Hotels & Resorts
  • ISIN: INE176O01011
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 532016
INR
154.80
2.1 (1.38%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 12:04 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 674

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

674 (132.25%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

2.08%

Held by 1 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

69.25%

Why is Espire Hospitality Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Espire Hospitality Ltd's stock price is at Rs 152.70, having risen 2.21% over the last two days with a total return of 4.5%. Despite this short-term gain and increased investor interest, the stock remains below its moving averages, indicating potential long-term challenges.

As of 01-Sep, Espire Hospitality Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at Rs 152.70, reflecting an increase of Rs 3.3 or 2.21%. This upward movement follows a trend where the stock has gained for the last two days, accumulating a total return of 4.5% during this period. Additionally, the stock has outperformed its sector by 3.78% today, indicating a stronger performance relative to its peers.<BR><BR>Investor participation has also increased, with a notable rise in delivery volume by 39.64% compared to the 5-day average, suggesting growing interest among investors. Furthermore, the stock reached an intraday high of Rs 155.95, which is a 4.38% increase from its previous price.<BR><BR>Despite these positive indicators, it is important to note that the stock is trading below its moving averages across various time frames, including the 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day averages. This suggests that while there is a short-term rise, the stock's longer-term performance may still be under pressure. Overall, the combination of recent gains, increased investor participation, and sector outperformance contributes to the current rise in Espire Hospitality Ltd's stock price.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Espire Hospi?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Espire Hospi includes Gagan Oberoi (Chairperson), Prithvi Raj Singh (Managing Director), Leela Rani Bisht, Amit Rai (Directors), Sumeer Narain Mathur (CFO & Company Secretary), and independent directors Pramod Bhatnagar, Dileep Kumar, and Amit Kumar Jain.

The management team of Espire Hospi includes the following members:<BR><BR>1. Gagan Oberoi - Chairperson<BR>2. Prithvi Raj Singh - Managing Director<BR>3. Leela Rani Bisht - Director<BR>4. Amit Rai - Director<BR>5. Sumeer Narain Mathur - CFO & Company Secretary<BR>6. Pramod Bhatnagar - Independent Director<BR>7. Dileep Kumar - Independent Director<BR>8. Amit Kumar Jain - Independent Director<BR><BR>If you need more information about their roles or the company, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Espire Hospi do?

01-Sep-2026

Espire Hospitality Ltd operates in real estate services and hotel operations within the Hotels & Resorts industry. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 37 Cr and a net profit of 3 Cr, with a market cap of INR 234 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Espire Hospitality Ltd is engaged in the business of real estate services and hotel operations, operating within the Hotels & Resorts industry and classified as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>The company was incorporated in October 1991 and was formerly known as Wellesley Corporation Limited until its name change on January 17, 2022. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Net Sales: 37 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 3 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market Cap: INR 234 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 25.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 25 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 2.69 <BR>Return on Equity: 18.24% <BR>Price to Book: 4.47 <BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: Shop No 1 Country Inn, Mehragaon Bhimtal UTT : 248179 <BR>Tel: 91-011-2618 4535/2618 4411 <BR>Email: investor@wellesleycorp.com <BR>Website: http://www.espirehospitality.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Espire Hospi?

01-Sep-2026

Espire Hospi's peers include Sayaji Hot. Pune, Asian Hotels (E), Graviss Hospital, Country Club Hos, Savera Industrie, HBG Hotels, The Byke Hospi., and Grand Continent. Espire Hospi has below-average management risk and growth, with the lowest 1-year return at -71.69% among its peers.

Peers: The peers of Espire Hospi are Sayaji Hot. Pune, Asian Hotels (E), Graviss Hospital, Country Club Hos, Savera Industrie, HBG Hotels, The Byke Hospi., and Grand Continent.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Sayaji Hot. Pune and Savera Industrie, while Average management risk is found at Asian Hotels (E) and Grand Continent. Below Average management risk is noted at Espire Hospi, Graviss Hospital, Country Club Hos, HBG Hotels, and The Byke Hospi. Growth is Excellent at Espire Hospi, Good at Savera Industrie and Grand Continent, and Average at Asian Hotels (E). Below Average growth is seen at Sayaji Hot. Pune, Graviss Hospital, Country Club Hos, HBG Hotels, and The Byke Hospi. Capital Structure is Excellent at Sayaji Hot. Pune and Savera Industrie, Good at Graviss Hospital and Grand Continent, and Below Average at Asian Hotels (E), Espire Hospi, Country Club Hos, HBG Hotels, and The Byke Hospi.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Savera Industrie at 3.35%, while the peer with the lowest is Espire Hospi at -71.69%, indicating a significantly poorer performance compared to its peers. Additionally, HBG Hotels, The Byke Hospi., and Country Club Hos have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Espire Hospi?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Espire Hospitality Ltd has a market capitalization of 234.00 Cr, with Net Sales of 139.90 Cr and a Net Profit of 9.32 Cr reported in the latest four quarters. Shareholder's Funds are 43.51 Cr and Total Assets amount to 181.20 Cr as of March 2025.

As of 31st August, Espire Hospitality Ltd has a market capitalization of 234.00 Cr, classifying it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, the company reported Net Sales of 139.90 Cr and a Net Profit of 9.32 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 43.51 Cr and Total Assets of 181.20 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Espire Hospitality Ltd?

16-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Espire Hospitality Ltd?

11-Aug-2026

The next results date for Espire Hospitality Ltd is 14 August 2026.

The next results date for Espire Hospitality Ltd is scheduled for 14 August 2026.

View full answer

Are Espire Hospitality Ltd latest results good or bad?

11-Jun-2026

Espire Hospitality Ltd's latest Q4 FY26 results show mixed outcomes, with record revenue of ₹42.67 crores but a significant 48.48% drop in net profit to ₹4.22 crores and a decline in operating margins, indicating serious operational challenges and high debt levels. Overall, the results are more concerning than favorable, suggesting caution for investors.

Espire Hospitality Ltd's latest results for Q4 FY26 present a mixed picture, but overall, they lean towards the negative side. While the company achieved its highest-ever quarterly revenue of ₹42.67 crores, this was overshadowed by a significant decline in profitability. The net profit dropped sharply by 48.48% quarter-on-quarter to ₹4.22 crores, and the operating margin fell dramatically from 35.73% to 11.48%. <BR><BR>This decline in profitability despite revenue growth indicates serious operational challenges. The company's reliance on non-operating income, which constituted a large portion of its profit before tax, raises concerns about the sustainability of its reported earnings. Additionally, the high debt burden, reflected in a debt-to-equity ratio averaging 8.60 times, adds further pressure on its financial stability.<BR><BR>In summary, while revenue growth is a positive sign, the substantial drop in net profit and operating margins, coupled with high leverage and dependence on non-core income, suggest that the results are more concerning than favorable. Investors should approach the company with caution given these factors.

View full answer

Is Espire Hospi overvalued or undervalued?

21-Nov-2025

As of November 20, 2025, Espire Hospi is considered overvalued with a PE ratio of 169.37, significantly higher than its peers, and despite impressive long-term returns, it has recently underperformed compared to the Sensex.

As of 20 November 2025, the valuation grade for Espire Hospi has moved from very expensive to expensive, indicating a slight improvement but still suggesting high valuation concerns. The company is currently considered overvalued based on its elevated financial ratios, including a PE ratio of 169.37, an EV to EBITDA of 28.88, and a PEG ratio of 70.04, which are significantly higher than industry norms.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Espire Hospi's PE ratio far exceeds that of JSW Steel at 46.74 and Tata Steel at 28.92, both of which are rated as fair and attractive, respectively. This stark contrast highlights the overvaluation of Espire Hospi in the current market. Additionally, while the company has shown impressive returns over the past few years, including a staggering 2495.27% over three years, its recent performance has lagged behind the Sensex, with a 1-month return of -22.85% compared to the Sensex's 1.50%.

View full answer

Is Espire Hospi technically bullish or bearish?

18-Nov-2025

As of November 17, 2025, the market trend is bearish with moderate strength, supported by bearish indicators from the MACD, moving averages, and Bollinger Bands, despite some bullish momentum in the RSI.

As of 17 November 2025, the technical trend has changed from mildly bearish to bearish. The current stance is bearish with moderate strength. The weekly MACD is bearish, and the daily moving averages confirm a bearish outlook. The weekly Bollinger Bands also indicate a bearish trend, while the KST is bearish on the weekly timeframe. Although the weekly RSI shows bullish momentum, it is not sufficient to counter the overall bearish indicators. The Dow Theory indicates no trend on the weekly level and mildly bearish on the monthly level, further supporting the bearish stance.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Espire Hospi?

17-Nov-2025

Espire Hospi has shown significant growth from March 2022 to March 2025, with net sales increasing from 1.69 Cr to 119.55 Cr, and profitability improving with profit after tax rising to 8.27 Cr from a loss. The company's total assets and equity reserves also expanded notably during this period.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Espire Hospi shows significant growth in net sales and profitability over the years, particularly from March 2023 to March 2025.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Espire Hospi's net sales have increased dramatically from 1.69 Cr in March 2022 to 119.55 Cr in March 2025, indicating a strong upward trend. Total operating income followed a similar trajectory, reaching 119.55 Cr in March 2025, up from just 1.69 Cr in March 2022. The company has also improved its operating profit, which turned positive in March 2022 and rose to 23.08 Cr by March 2025. Profit before tax also saw a notable increase, moving from a mere 0.03 Cr in March 2022 to 10.81 Cr in March 2025, while profit after tax reached 8.27 Cr in March 2025, compared to a loss of 0.08 Cr in March 2022. The company's total assets grew significantly from 7.29 Cr in March 2022 to 181.20 Cr in March 2025, reflecting a robust expansion. Total liabilities also increased, from 7.29 Cr in March 2022 to 181.20 Cr in March 2025, primarily driven by long-term borrowings which rose to 69.93 Cr. Despite the increase in liabilities, the company's equity capital and reserves improved, with reserves turning positive at 28.58 Cr in March 2025, up from negative values in previous years. Overall, Espire Hospi's financial performance indicates a strong growth trajectory with improving profitability and asset base.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Espire Hospi?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Espire Hospi are primarily the promoters, with Mrs. Sadhana Rai holding 67.01%. Other significant shareholders include Rajesh Kumar Gupta at 6.96%, individual investors with 18.5%, and a foreign institutional investor with 2.08%.

The top shareholders of Espire Hospi include the promoters, with Mrs. Sadhana Rai holding the largest share at 67.01%. There are no pledged promoter holdings. Additionally, Rajesh Kumar Gupta is the highest public shareholder, owning 6.96%. The company also has individual investors holding a combined 18.5%, and there is one foreign institutional investor (FII) that holds 2.08%. Overall, the majority of the shares are held by the promoters.

View full answer

Has Espire Hospi declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Poor Management Efficiency with a low ROCE of 6.21%

  • The company has been able to generate a Return on Capital Employed (avg) of 6.21% signifying low profitability per unit of total capital (equity and debt)
2

High Debt Company with a Debt to Equity ratio (avg) of 8.31 times

3

Flat results in Jun 26

4

With ROCE of 7.6, it has a Expensive valuation with a 2 Enterprise value to Capital Employed

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Hotels & Resorts

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 217 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

25.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

25

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

2.69

stock-summary
Return on Equity

18.24%

stock-summary
Price to Book

4.54

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
37 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
3 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-23.56%
0%
-23.56%
6 Months
-47.34%
0%
-47.34%
1 Year
-69.46%
0%
-69.46%
2 Years
-31.76%
0%
-31.76%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Espire Hospi for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Board Meeting Outcome for OUTCOME OF BOARD MEETING

31-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

AS PER INTIMATION ATTACHED

35TH AGM TO BE HELD ON 25TH SEPTEMBER2026

31-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

AS PER INTIMATION ATTACHED

RECORD DATE FIXED FOR THE 35TH ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING

31-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

AS PER INTIMATION

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
168.98%
EBIT Growth (5y)
69.74%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
1.35
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
4.38
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
2.69
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.62
Tax Ratio
28.49%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
2.08%
ROCE (avg)
-6.62%
ROE (avg)
28.05%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
25
Industry P/E
25
Price to Book Value
4.54
EV to EBIT
29.70
EV to EBITDA
15.12
EV to Capital Employed
1.96
EV to Sales
2.64
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
7.63%
ROE (Latest)
18.24%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bearish
Dow Theory
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 1 FIIs (2.08%)

Promoter with highest holding

Amit Rai (69.25%)

Highest Public shareholder

Rajesh Kumar Gupta (6.94%)

Individual Investors Holdings

18.22%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -12.44% vs 4.15% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -37.91% vs -48.47% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "37.36",
          "val2": "42.67",
          "chgp": "-12.44%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "6.92",
          "val2": "4.90",
          "chgp": "41.22%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "2.72",
          "val2": "3.09",
          "chgp": "-11.97%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "2.62",
          "val2": "4.22",
          "chgp": "-37.91%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "18.52%",
          "val2": "11.48%",
          "chgp": "7.04%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 37.04% vs 156.46% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -533.33% vs 10.00% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "50.61",
          "val2": "36.93",
          "chgp": "37.04%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "5.55",
          "val2": "5.33",
          "chgp": "4.13%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "4.65",
          "val2": "2.02",
          "chgp": "130.20%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-4.29",
          "val2": "0.99",
          "chgp": "-533.33%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "10.97%",
          "val2": "14.43%",
          "chgp": "-3.46%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 17.23% vs 202.09% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 3.17% vs 111.17% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "91.58",
          "val2": "78.12",
          "chgp": "17.23%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "20.19",
          "val2": "13.71",
          "chgp": "47.26%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "6.54",
          "val2": "4.78",
          "chgp": "36.82%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "3.90",
          "val2": "3.78",
          "chgp": "3.17%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "22.05%",
          "val2": "17.55%",
          "chgp": "4.50%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 12.30% vs 234.31% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -1.81% vs 223.05% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "134.25",
          "val2": "119.55",
          "chgp": "12.30%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "25.08",
          "val2": "22.47",
          "chgp": "11.62%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "9.62",
          "val2": "6.85",
          "chgp": "40.44%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "8.12",
          "val2": "8.27",
          "chgp": "-1.81%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "18.68%",
          "val2": "18.80%",
          "chgp": "-0.12%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
37.36
42.67
-12.44%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
6.92
4.90
41.22%
Interest
2.72
3.09
-11.97%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
2.62
4.22
-37.91%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
18.52%
11.48%
7.04%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -12.44% vs 4.15% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -37.91% vs -48.47% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
50.61
36.93
37.04%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
5.55
5.33
4.13%
Interest
4.65
2.02
130.20%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-4.29
0.99
-533.33%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
10.97%
14.43%
-3.46%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 37.04% vs 156.46% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -533.33% vs 10.00% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
91.58
78.12
17.23%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
20.19
13.71
47.26%
Interest
6.54
4.78
36.82%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
3.90
3.78
3.17%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
22.05%
17.55%
4.50%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 17.23% vs 202.09% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 3.17% vs 111.17% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
134.25
119.55
12.30%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
25.08
22.47
11.62%
Interest
9.62
6.85
40.44%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
8.12
8.27
-1.81%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
18.68%
18.80%
-0.12%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 12.30% vs 234.31% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -1.81% vs 223.05% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Espire Hospitality Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Espire Hospitality Ltd
Micro Cap
Hotels & Resorts
Espire Hospitality Limited, formerly known as Wellesley Corporation Limited was incorporated in October, 1991. The company has been promoted by Usha (India) Ltd, the flagship company of Group Usha. The name of the Company was changed from Wellesley Corporation Limited to Espire Hospitality Limited w.e.f. 17th January, 2022. The individual core promoters of Usha (India) Ltd are Vinay Rai & Anil Rai. The Company has been primarily engaged in the business of Real Estate Services & Hotel Business.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Shop No 1 Country Inn, Mehragaon Bhimtal UTT : 248179
stock-summary
Tel: 91-011-2618 4535/2618 4411
stock-summary
investor@wellesleycorp.com
Registrar Details
Skyline Financial Services Pvt Ltd , D-153/A, 1st Floor, Okhla Industrial Area, Phase - I, New Delhi