Pondy Oxides

  • Market Cap: Small Cap
  • Industry: Non - Ferrous Metals
  • ISIN: INE063E01053
  • NSEID: POCL
  • BSEID: 532626
INR
1,381.45
-52.25 (-3.64%)
BSENSE

May 11

BSE+NSE Vol: 2.04 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-recommendation Financial Shareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Mar 2026stock-summary
Score and Return Performance stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 1 Schemes (1.73%)

FIIs

Held by 44 FIIs (2.22%)

Promoter with highest holding

Ashish Bansal (15.2%)

Highest Public shareholder

Maneesh Parmar (3.35%)

Individual Investors Holdings

39.81%

Shareholding Analysis
Promoters

Promoters

No change in Promoter holdings

FII

FII

FII holding has decreased by -0.12%

MF

MF

MF holding has increased by 0.16%

Insurance

Insurance

No change in holdings by Insurance companies

OtherDII

OtherDII

Other DII holding has increased by 0.23%

NII

NII

Holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders has decreased by -0.27%

Shareholding Snapshot: Mar 26
Shareholders
Shares(Cr.)
Holding(%)
Promoters

Pledged shares

1.2

0.0

39.34%

0.0%

FIIs
0.07
2.22%
Mutual Funds
0.05
1.73%
Insurance
0
0.0%
Other DIIs
0.17
5.42%
Non Institutional Investors
1.56
51.28%
Others
0
0.0%
Total
3.05
100%
Promoter Holding - Mar 26
Shareholders
Total Shares(Cr.)
in %
Ashish Bansal
0.46
15.2%
Saroj Rajendra Prasad Bansal
0.25
8.25%
Manju Bansal
0.22
7.29%
Anil Kumar Bansal
0.21
6.91%
Pawankumar Bansal
0.05
1.62%
Megha Choudhari
0
0.07%
Priyanka Pawan Bansal
0
0.01%
Vaishnavi Reddy
0
0%
Public Shareholders (above 5%) Mar 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Cr.)
Public Shareholders (above 1%) Mar 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Cr.)
Maneesh Parmar
3.35%
0.1
Bandhan Small Cap Fund
1.73%
0.05
Sangeetha S
1.51%
0.05
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited - Proprietary Account
1.09%
0.03
Shareholding Compare (%holding)
Mar 26
Dec 25
Change(%)
Promoters
39.34
39.34
0
FIIs
2.22
2.34
-0.12
Mutual Funds
1.73
1.58
0.16
Insurance Companies
0
0
0
Other DIIs
5.42
5.2
0.22
Non Institution
51.28
51.54
-0.27
Promoter holding 39.34%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

No change in Promoter holdings

stock-summary

No change in Promoter pledged shares

FIIs Holdings 2.22%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

FII holding has decreased by -0.12%

stock-summary

Number of FIIs holding stake in the company has increased to 44 from 37

MF Holdings 1.73%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

MF holding has increased by 0.16%

stock-summary

Number of MFs holding stake in the company has decreased to 1 from 2

Insurance Holdings 0%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

No change in holdings by Insurance companies

stock-summary

Number of Insurance companies holding stake in the company has remained stable at 0

Other DII Holdings 5.42%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Other DII holding has increased by 0.23%

stock-summary

Number of Other DIIs holding stake in the company has increased to 15 from 13

NIIs Holdings 51.28%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders has decreased by -0.27%

stock-summary

Number of Non Institutional Shareholders holding stake in the company has decreased to 65797 from 66875