Grameva

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Paper, Forest & Jute Products
  • ISIN: INE578R01011
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 539120
INR
87.78
-0.07 (-0.08%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 26

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

26 (-97.37%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.01%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

33.25%

Why is Grameva Limited falling/rising?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31-Aug, Grameva Limited's stock price is currently at 87.85, reflecting a 3.23% increase despite earlier losses. The stock has shown strong year-to-date performance with a 66.54% gain, although investor participation has significantly declined.

As of 31-Aug, Grameva Limited's stock price is rising, currently at 87.85, reflecting a change of 2.75 (3.23%) upward. This increase comes despite the stock opening with a loss of 4.99% earlier in the day. The stock reached an intraday high of Rs 89.35, indicating a recovery from its low of Rs 80.85. <BR><BR>Over the past week, Grameva Limited has outperformed the Sensex, gaining 2.15% while the benchmark index fell by 0.53%. Additionally, the stock has shown strong performance year-to-date, with a remarkable increase of 66.54%, compared to a decline of 9.70% in the Sensex. <BR><BR>However, it is important to note that there has been a significant drop in investor participation, with delivery volume falling by 96.57% against the 5-day average. Despite this decline in participation, the stock's current price movement suggests a positive sentiment among investors, as evidenced by its performance today and its historical gains over longer periods, such as a 49.33% increase over the past year and an impressive 503.78% rise over the last five years.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Grameva?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Grameva includes Mahendra Singh (Managing Director), Aman Jain, Naba Kumr Das (both Non-Executive & Independent Directors), Umesh Sinha, Moutushi Sengupta (Independent Directors), and Archana Singh (Company Secretary & Compliance Officer).

The management team of Grameva includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. Mahendra Singh - Managing Director<BR>2. Aman Jain - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>3. Naba Kumr Das - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>4. Umesh Sinha - Independent Director<BR>5. Moutushi Sengupta - Independent Director<BR>6. Archana Singh - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR><BR>If you need more information about their roles or the company's operations, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Grameva do?

01-Sep-2026

Grameva Limited, a Micro Cap company in India, trades jute and agro products and reported net sales of 47 Cr and a net profit of 1 Cr for June 2026. Originally incorporated as Bangalore Fort Farms Limited in 1966, it rebranded in 2025.

Overview: <BR>Grameva Limited is engaged in the trading of jute and agro products in India and operates within the Paper, Forest & Jute Products industry, classified as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Grameva Limited was initially incorporated as Bangalore Fort Farms Limited on 24 October 1966. The company changed its name to Grameva Limited in 2025, following approval from the Registrar of Companies, Ministry of Corporate Affairs. The most recent quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Net Sales: 47 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 1 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market Cap: INR 42 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 15.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 31 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.73 <BR>Return on Equity: 25.22% <BR>Price to Book: 3.64 <BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: 16A Brabourne Road, 6th Floor Kolkata West Bengal : 700001 <BR>Email: info@bangalorefortfarms.com <BR>Website: http://www.bangalorefortfarms.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Grameva?

01-Sep-2026

Grameva's peers include Cella Space, Malu Paper, Balkrishna Paper, Perfectpac, Three M Paper, Mohit Paper Mill, Kay Power & Paper, Spinaroo Comm., and Vapi Enterprise. Cella Space leads in management quality and growth, while Grameva shows average management risk and good growth, with a 1-year return of 49.33%.

Peers: The peers of Grameva are Cella Space, Malu Paper, Balkrishna Paper, Perfectpac, Three M Paper, Mohit Paper Mill, Kay Power & Paper, Spinaroo Comm., and Vapi Enterprise.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Cella Space, while Average management risk is found at Grameva, Kay Power & Paper, and Spinaroo Comm. Below Average management risk is noted for Three M Paper, Mohit Paper Mill, and the rest. Growth is excellent at Cella Space, good at Grameva and Mohit Paper Mill, and below average at Perfectpac, Kay Power & Paper, Three M Paper, and the rest. Capital structure is good at Perfectpac and Vapi Enterprise, below average at Grameva, Mohit Paper Mill, Three M Paper, and the rest, while Malu Paper and Balkrishna Paper do not qualify.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: Cella Space has the highest 1-year return at 143.15%, while Malu Paper has the lowest at -14.19%. Grameva's 1-year return of 49.33% is significantly higher than Malu Paper's. Additionally, peers such as Three M Paper, Mohit Paper Mill, Kay Power & Paper, Spinaroo Comm., and Vapi Enterprise have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Grameva?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Grameva Limited has a market capitalization of 42.00 Cr, with recent Net Sales of 122.53 Cr and a Net Profit of 2.83 Cr.

As of 31st August, Grameva Limited has a market capitalization of 42.00 Cr, classified as a Micro Cap.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Grameva reported Net Sales of 122.53 Cr and a Net Profit of 2.83 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2026, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 11.22 Cr and Total Assets of 27.75 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Grameva Limited?

16-Aug-2026

Are Grameva Limited latest results good or bad?

21-May-2026

Grameva Limited's latest Q4 FY26 results are impressive, with net sales up 342.96% and net profit soaring 2,822%, marking record highs. However, concerns about volatile operating margins and low profitability metrics suggest caution regarding the sustainability of this performance.

Grameva Limited's latest results for Q4 FY26 show a significant turnaround, with net sales increasing by an impressive 342.96% quarter-on-quarter to ₹55.68 crores, and net profit soaring by 2,822% to ₹2.63 crores. This marks the highest quarterly revenue and profit in the company's history, suggesting a strong performance in this period.<BR><BR>However, despite these headline figures, there are underlying concerns. The company's operating margins have been highly volatile, swinging from negative to a positive 7.45%, and profitability metrics like return on equity (ROE) and return on capital employed (ROCE) remain low, averaging just 2.95% and 3.60%, respectively. This raises questions about the sustainability of the recent performance and the overall health of the business.<BR><BR>While the latest results are certainly impressive in isolation, the extreme volatility in earnings and the structural challenges facing the company indicate that the results may not be indicative of a stable or predictable future. Therefore, while the latest quarter's performance can be seen as good, the broader context suggests caution regarding the company's long-term prospects.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Grameva Limited?

13-May-2026

The next results date for Grameva Limited is 20 May 2026.

The next results date for Grameva Limited is scheduled for 20 May 2026.

View full answer

Is Bangalore Fort overvalued or undervalued?

24-Nov-2025

As of November 21, 2025, Bangalore Fort is considered overvalued with a PE ratio of 51.77, significantly higher than its peers, indicating that investors may be paying a premium for its future growth potential despite strong past performance.

As of 21 November 2025, Bangalore Fort's valuation grade has moved from fair to expensive, indicating a shift towards overvaluation. The company is currently assessed as overvalued, with a PE ratio of 51.77, a Price to Book Value of 3.55, and an EV to EBITDA ratio of 33.65. These ratios suggest that the stock is trading at a premium compared to its earnings and book value.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Bangalore Fort's PE ratio of 51.77 is significantly higher than that of Sagility, which stands at 28.43, and even higher than the very attractive Altius Telecom at 52.52. This disparity highlights the overvaluation of Bangalore Fort relative to its industry peers. Additionally, while the company has shown strong returns over the past three years, outperforming the Sensex, the current valuation metrics suggest that investors may be paying too much for future growth potential.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Bangalore Fort?

13-Nov-2025

Bangalore Fort's financial performance has shown consistent growth, with net sales rising from 24.46 Cr in March 2023 to 41.41 Cr in March 2025, while profit before tax increased to 0.55 Cr and profit after tax to 0.49 Cr in the same period. Despite a decrease in operating profit, the company's earnings per share improved significantly, and cash flow from operations turned positive, indicating enhanced operational efficiency.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Bangalore Fort shows a steady increase in net sales and total operating income over the years, reaching 41.41 Cr in March 2025, up from 37.34 Cr in March 2024 and significantly higher than 24.46 Cr in March 2023. The total expenditure also rose to 40.50 Cr in March 2025, reflecting a consistent upward trend from 36.18 Cr in March 2024. Operating profit, excluding other income, was 0.91 Cr in March 2025, a decrease from 1.16 Cr in March 2024, but still an improvement from 0.22 Cr in March 2023. Profit before tax increased to 0.55 Cr in March 2025, compared to 0.48 Cr in March 2024, while profit after tax rose to 0.49 Cr from 0.34 Cr in the previous year. The earnings per share (EPS) also improved to 1.02 in March 2025 from 0.71 in March 2024. On the balance sheet, total liabilities increased to 16.71 Cr in March 2024 from 13.57 Cr in March 2023, with total assets also rising to 16.71 Cr. The cash flow from operating activities showed a positive trend with 1.00 Cr in March 2024, compared to 0.00 Cr in March 2023.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Bangalore Fort's financial performance has demonstrated a consistent growth trajectory in net sales, which increased from 24.46 Cr in March 2023 to 41.41 Cr in March 2025. This growth in revenue was accompanied by a rise in total operating income, which mirrored the sales trend. However, total expenditure also increased, leading to an operating profit of 0.91 Cr in March 2025, down from the previous year's 1.16 Cr. Despite this, profit before tax and profit after tax showed positive growth, indicating improved profitability, with figures of 0.55 Cr and 0.49 Cr respectively in March 2025. The company's EPS rose significantly, reflecting enhanced shareholder value. On the balance sheet, total liabilities and assets both increased, indicating a growing business scale, while cash flow from operating activities turned positive, suggesting improved operational efficiency.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Bangalore Fort?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Bangalore Fort are Revati Holding Private Limited with 33.25%, Jagsakti Merchandise Private Limited at 16.56%, and individual investors holding 39.6%. There are no pledged promoter holdings, mutual funds, or foreign institutional investors involved.

The top shareholders of Bangalore Fort include Revati Holding Private Limited, which holds the largest share at 33.25%. Following that, Jagsakti Merchandise Private Limited is the highest public shareholder with a 16.56% stake. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 39.6% of the company. There are no pledged promoter holdings, and currently, there are no mutual funds or foreign institutional investors involved.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Bangalore Fort?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 6, 2025, the trend is neutral with a current price of 43.80, showing short-term strength from a previous close of 41.65, but insufficient data prevents a clear bullish or bearish stance.

As of 6 June 2025, the technical trend has changed from mildly bearish to does not qualify. Currently, there is insufficient data to determine a clear bullish or bearish stance. The recent price movement shows a current price of 43.80, up from a previous close of 41.65, indicating some short-term strength. However, without additional technical indicators or summary data, a definitive trend cannot be established.

View full answer

Has Bangalore Fort declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with an average Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of 7.82%

  • Low ability to service debt as the company has a high Debt to EBITDA ratio of 2.16 times
2

With a growth in Net Sales of 127.21%, the company declared Very Positive results in Jun 26

3

With ROCE of 21.5, it has a Very Attractive valuation with a 2.6 Enterprise value to Capital Employed

4

Majority shareholders : Non Institution

 
5

Market Beating Performance

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Paper, Forest & Jute Products

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 40 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

15.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

31

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.73

stock-summary
Return on Equity

25.22%

stock-summary
Price to Book

3.76

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
47 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
1 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
5.99%
0%
5.99%
6 Months
39.33%
0%
39.33%
1 Year
42.11%
0%
42.11%
2 Years
35.25%
0%
35.25%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
422.5%
0%
422.5%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Grameva for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

15-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Pursuant to Regulation 30 33 and 47 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations 2015 we are enclosing herewith a copy of the newspaper advertisement published for the Un-audited Financial Results for the quarter and three months ended June 30 2026 in Business Standard (National Daily English) and Arthik Lipi (Kolkata edition in Bengali) on 15th August 2026.

Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of The Board Meeting

14-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

The Board of Directors at its Meeting held on 14.08.2026 approved the Unaudited Financial Results of the Company for the quarter and three months ended 30.06.2026 after review by the Audit Committee. The Unaudited Financial Results along with the Limited Review Report of the Auditors are enclosed pursuant to Regulation 30 read with Schedule III and Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations 2015 for publication in newspapers and submission to the Stock Exchanges. Further the Board approved enhancement of credit facilities from Rs. 8.00 Crore to Rs. 18.89 Crore vide Sanction Letter No. AXIS-00000241732-CBG/SEG/Shakespeare Sarani 1/2026-27 dated 28.07.2026. The closure of the trading window for the quarter ended 30.06.2026 was duly noted and the reopening date considered accordingly.

QUARTERLY RESULTS FOR THE QUARTER ENDED 30TH JUNE 2026

14-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Enclosed the results

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
39.35%
EBIT Growth (5y)
38.84%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
1.37
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
4.64
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.73
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
2.58
Tax Ratio
37.61%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0.01%
ROCE (avg)
5.58%
ROE (avg)
7.50%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
15
Industry P/E
31
Price to Book Value
3.75
EV to EBIT
10.97
EV to EBITDA
9.87
EV to Capital Employed
2.59
EV to Sales
0.41
PEG Ratio
0.09
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
21.50%
ROE (Latest)
25.22%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bearish
Bullish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bullish
Mildly Bullish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bullish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Bullish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
OBV
Mildly Bullish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Genesis Trade-links Private Limited (33.25%)

Highest Public shareholder

Jagsakti Merchandise Private Limited (11.25%)

Individual Investors Holdings

39.45%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -15.64% vs 342.96% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -74.14% vs 2,822.22% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "46.97",
          "val2": "55.68",
          "chgp": "-15.64%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1.07",
          "val2": "4.15",
          "chgp": "-74.22%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.22",
          "val2": "0.26",
          "chgp": "-15.38%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.68",
          "val2": "2.63",
          "chgp": "-74.14%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "2.28%",
          "val2": "7.45%",
          "chgp": "-5.17%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -37.65% vs 132.30% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 100.00% vs -80.65% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "14.44",
          "val2": "23.16",
          "chgp": "-37.65%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.41",
          "val2": "0.16",
          "chgp": "156.25%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.41",
          "val2": "0.26",
          "chgp": "57.69%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.12",
          "val2": "0.06",
          "chgp": "100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "2.84%",
          "val2": "0.69%",
          "chgp": "2.15%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -5.76% vs 48.19% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -4.55% vs -31.25% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "27.01",
          "val2": "28.66",
          "chgp": "-5.76%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.46",
          "val2": "0.51",
          "chgp": "-9.80%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.49",
          "val2": "0.44",
          "chgp": "11.36%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.21",
          "val2": "0.22",
          "chgp": "-4.55%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "1.70%",
          "val2": "1.78%",
          "chgp": "-0.08%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 99.66% vs 10.90% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 516.33% vs 44.12% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "82.68",
          "val2": "41.41",
          "chgp": "99.66%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "4.60",
          "val2": "0.91",
          "chgp": "405.49%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.76",
          "val2": "0.74",
          "chgp": "2.70%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "3.02",
          "val2": "0.49",
          "chgp": "516.33%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "5.56%",
          "val2": "2.20%",
          "chgp": "3.36%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
46.97
55.68
-15.64%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1.07
4.15
-74.22%
Interest
0.22
0.26
-15.38%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.68
2.63
-74.14%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
2.28%
7.45%
-5.17%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -15.64% vs 342.96% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -74.14% vs 2,822.22% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
14.44
23.16
-37.65%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.41
0.16
156.25%
Interest
0.41
0.26
57.69%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.12
0.06
100.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
2.84%
0.69%
2.15%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -37.65% vs 132.30% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 100.00% vs -80.65% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
27.01
28.66
-5.76%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.46
0.51
-9.80%
Interest
0.49
0.44
11.36%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.21
0.22
-4.55%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
1.70%
1.78%
-0.08%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -5.76% vs 48.19% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -4.55% vs -31.25% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
82.68
41.41
99.66%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
4.60
0.91
405.49%
Interest
0.76
0.74
2.70%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
3.02
0.49
516.33%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
5.56%
2.20%
3.36%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 99.66% vs 10.90% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 516.33% vs 44.12% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Grameva Limited stock-summary
stock-summary
Grameva Limited
Micro Cap
Paper, Forest & Jute Products
Grameva Limited was initially incorporated as Bangalore Fort Farms Limited on 24 October, 1966. With due approval from the Registrar of Companies, Ministry of Corporate Affairs, the name of the Company has changed to Grameva Limited in 2025. The Company is principally engaged into Jute and Agro trading products in India. It has entered into exports of Jute bags and accessories after setting up a unit in Falta SEZ.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
16A Brabourne Road, 6th Floor Kolkata West Bengal : 700001
stock-summary
Tel:
stock-summary
info@bangalorefortfarms.com
Registrar Details
Cameo Corporate Services Ltd , Subramanian Buildings No 1 , Club House Road, Chennai