Harish Textile

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Industrial Manufacturing
  • ISIN: INE01K301012
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 542682
INR
62.80
1.79 (2.93%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 11:12 AM

BSE+NSE Vol: 3016

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

3.02 k (164.42%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.05%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

48.15%

Why is Harish Textile Engineers Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Harish Textile Engineers Ltd is facing a decline in stock price, currently at Rs 61.01, with a total drop of -5.38% over the last two days and -8.94% over the past month. Despite positive financial results, high debt levels and weak growth prospects raise concerns about its long-term stability.

As of 01-Sep, Harish Textile Engineers Ltd is experiencing a decline in its stock price, currently at Rs 61.01, reflecting a change of -0.89 (-1.44%). The stock has underperformed its sector by -1.95% today and has been on a consecutive downward trend for the last two days, resulting in a total drop of -5.38% during this period. <BR><BR>The stock's performance over the past week shows a decrease of -1.80%, while it has fallen -8.94% over the past month. Additionally, it is trading below all significant moving averages, including the 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day averages, indicating a bearish trend. <BR><BR>Investor participation has also diminished, with delivery volume dropping by -30.44% compared to the 5-day average, suggesting reduced interest from investors. Although the company has reported positive financial results over the last six quarters, including a high return on capital employed (ROCE) of 25.31% and a significant increase in profits, the high debt levels and weak long-term growth prospects are concerning. The company's debt-to-equity ratio stands at an average of 3.59 times, which raises red flags regarding its long-term financial stability.<BR><BR>In summary, the combination of recent price declines, poor investor participation, and underlying financial concerns contribute to the current falling stock price of Harish Textile Engineers Ltd.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Harish Textile?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Harish Textile includes Sandeep Gandhi (Managing Director), Hitendra Desai (Whole-time Director), Ritesh Patel, Meena Mistry, Nainesh Trivedi (all Independent Directors), Krishna Sharma (Company Secretary & Compliance Officer), and Sushmita Swarup Lunked (Additional Director). They oversee the company's strategic direction and management.

The management team of Harish Textile includes the following members:<BR><BR>1. **Sandeep Gandhi** - Managing Director<BR>2. **Hitendra Desai** - Whole-time Director<BR>3. **Ritesh Patel** - Independent Director<BR>4. **Meena Mistry** - Independent Director<BR>5. **Krishna Sharma** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR>6. **Nainesh Trivedi** - Independent Director<BR>7. **Sushmita Swarup Lunked** - Additional Director<BR><BR>This team is responsible for the strategic direction and management of the company. If you need more specific information about any of the members or their roles, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Harish Textile do?

01-Sep-2026

Harish Textile Engineers Ltd is a micro-cap company specializing in textile processing and finishing machinery, with recent net sales of 39 Cr and a net profit of 1 Cr as of June 2026. The company has a market cap of INR 21 Cr and a P/E ratio of 4.00.

Overview:<BR>Harish Textile Engineers Ltd is a leading producer of textile processing and finishing machinery in the industrial manufacturing sector, categorized as a micro-cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Harish Textile Engineers Ltd was incorporated on March 31, 2010. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for the period ending June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Most recent Net Sales: 39 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: 1 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 21 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 4.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 59 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 2.03 <BR>Return on Equity: 36.57% <BR>Price-to-Book: 1.48 <BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Registrar Address: Not available. <BR>Phone: N/A <BR>Email: N/A <BR>Website: N/A

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Harish Textile?

01-Sep-2026

Harish Textile's peers include Polymechplast Ma, Misquita Engg., Harshil Agrotech, and others. Harish Textile has a 1-year return of 5.09%, outperforming Harshil Agrotech, which has the lowest return at -74.29%.

Peers: The peers of Harish Textile are Polymechplast Ma, Misquita Engg., Harshil Agrotech, Iykot Hitech, Miven Mach. Tool, Trans India, Veejay Lak. Eng., Envair Electrody, and Benara Bearings.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Polymechplast Ma and Harshil Agrotech, while Average management risk is found at Harish Textile and the rest. Below Average management risk is noted at Misquita Engg., Iykot Hitech, Trans India, Veejay Lak. Eng., Envair Electrody, Benara Bearings, and the rest. Growth is rated as Good for Trans India, Below Average for Polymechplast Ma, Harshil Agrotech, and Harish Textile, and Below Average for Misquita Engg., Iykot Hitech, Miven Mach. Tool, Veejay Lak. Eng., Envair Electrody, Benara Bearings, and the rest. Capital Structure is rated as Good for Polymechplast Ma and Harshil Agrotech, while Below Average is found at Harish Textile, Trans India, and the rest.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Harish Textile at 5.09%, while the peer with the lowest is Harshil Agrotech at -74.29%. Harish Textile's 1-year return is significantly better than that of Harshil Agrotech. Additionally, several peers, including Trans India, Veejay Lak. Eng., Envair Electrody, and Benara Bearings, have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Harish Textile?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Harish Textile Engineers Ltd has a market capitalization of 21.00 Cr, with Net Sales of 84.54 Cr and a Net Profit loss of 64.53 Cr over the latest four quarters. Shareholder's Funds are 8.89 Cr and Total Assets are 76.20 Cr as of March 2025.

As of 31st August, Harish Textile Engineers Ltd has a market capitalization of 21.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, the company reported Net Sales of 84.54 Cr. However, it experienced a loss of 64.53 Cr in Net Profit during the same period.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, where Shareholder's Funds are recorded at 8.89 Cr and Total Assets amount to 76.20 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Harish Textile Engineers Ltd?

01-Sep-2026

When is the next results date for Harish Textile Engineers Ltd?

11-Aug-2026

The next results date for Harish Textile Engineers Ltd is 14 August 2026.

The next results date for Harish Textile Engineers Ltd is scheduled for 14 August 2026.

View full answer

Are Harish Textile Engineers Ltd latest results good or bad?

10-Feb-2026

Harish Textile Engineers Ltd's latest results show a return to profitability with a net profit of ₹2.18 crores and modest revenue growth, but concerns remain due to low operating margins, high debt levels, and significant stock underperformance, indicating caution for potential investors.

Harish Textile Engineers Ltd has shown a mixed financial performance in its latest results. On the positive side, the company has returned to profitability with a net profit of ₹2.18 crores in H1 FY26, marking a significant improvement after years of losses. Additionally, the revenue for FY25 was ₹132 crores, reflecting a modest year-on-year growth of 0.8%. The return on capital employed (ROCE) has also reached a record high of 20.04%, indicating better capital efficiency.<BR><BR>However, there are notable concerns. The company's operating margins remain low at just 3.8%, and it has a high debt-to-equity ratio of 3.94x, which poses a significant leverage risk. The interest coverage ratio is concerning as well, averaging only 0.96 times, suggesting that operating profits barely cover interest expenses. Furthermore, the stock has underperformed significantly, declining 33.06% over the past year, which raises questions about investor confidence.<BR><BR>In summary, while there are signs of operational improvement and a return to profitability, the structural weaknesses related to high debt and low margins indicate that the overall results are not entirely positive. Caution is warranted for potential investors given the financial fragility and market performance.

View full answer

Is Harish Textile overvalued or undervalued?

04-Dec-2025

As of December 3, 2025, Harish Textile is considered very attractive and undervalued with a low PE ratio of 6.55, an EV to EBITDA ratio of 5.40, and a PEG ratio of 0.02, especially when compared to peers like LMW and Bajaj Steel Industries, despite a year-to-date return of -22.43% against the Sensex's 8.92%, while showing a strong long-term performance of 312.7% over five years.

As of 3 December 2025, Harish Textile's valuation grade has moved from attractive to very attractive, indicating a significant improvement in its perceived value. The company is currently considered undervalued, supported by a low PE ratio of 6.55, an EV to EBITDA ratio of 5.40, and a PEG ratio of just 0.02, which suggests strong growth potential relative to its price. <BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Harish Textile stands out with its favorable ratios; for instance, LMW is classified as very expensive with a PE ratio of 133.33, while Bajaj Steel Industries, which is attractive, has a PE of 17.99. This stark contrast highlights Harish Textile's undervaluation in the industrial manufacturing sector. Additionally, while the stock has underperformed year-to-date with a return of -22.43% compared to the Sensex's 8.92%, its long-term performance over five years shows a remarkable return of 312.7%, reinforcing its potential for recovery and growth.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Harish Textile?

17-Nov-2025

Harish Textile's financial performance in March 2020 showed net sales of 153.56 crore against high expenditures, resulting in a profit after tax of -92.14 crore and an EPS of -28.19. The company faced significant losses, with total liabilities and assets both at 72.57 crore and a negative cash flow trend.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Harish Textile shows significant challenges, particularly in the fiscal year ending March 2020, where the company reported a net sales figure of 153.56 crore. Despite this revenue, the total expenditure was high at 143.13 crore, leading to an operating profit (PBDIT) of only 10.43 crore. The company faced substantial interest expenses of 48.80 crore, resulting in a profit before tax of -87.14 crore and a profit after tax of -92.14 crore. The earnings per share (EPS) was reported at -28.19, indicating a loss per share. The operating profit margin stood at 6.79%, while the profit after tax margin was notably negative at -60.0%. <BR><BR>In terms of balance sheet metrics, Harish Textile's total liabilities amounted to 72.57 crore in March 2020, with total assets at the same figure, indicating a challenging financial position. The company had a book value per share of 21.98. Over the years, the company has seen fluctuations in its total reserves, which were 385.37 crore in March 2020. The cash flow results also reflect difficulties, with a net cash outflow of 0.00 in March 2020, following a trend of negative cash flow from operating activities in previous years. Overall, Harish Textile's financial performance has been marked by significant losses and a challenging operational environment. <BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Harish Textile's financial performance in March 2020 reveals a net sales figure of 153.56 crore, but the company faced high total expenditures of 143.13 crore, resulting in an operating profit of only 10.43 crore. The substantial interest expenses of 48.80 crore led to a profit before tax of -87.14 crore and a profit after tax of -92.14 crore, with an EPS of -28.19. The operating profit margin was 6.79%, while the profit after tax margin was -60.0%. On the balance sheet, total liabilities and total assets were both reported at 72.57 crore, with total reserves at 385.37 crore. The book value per share was 21.98. Cash flow results indicated a net cash outflow of 0.00, following a trend of negative cash flow from operating activities in prior years, highlighting the company's ongoing financial difficulties.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Harish Textile?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 5, 2025, Harish Textile shows a mildly bullish trend overall, supported by weekly MACD and Bollinger Bands, despite mixed signals from monthly indicators and some short-term weakness in daily moving averages.

As of 5 June 2025, the technical trend for Harish Textile has changed from sideways to mildly bullish. The weekly MACD indicates a mildly bullish stance, while the monthly MACD is mildly bearish, suggesting mixed signals across time frames. The Bollinger Bands are bullish on both weekly and monthly charts, supporting the bullish outlook. The KST is mildly bullish weekly and bullish monthly, further reinforcing the positive trend. However, daily moving averages are mildly bearish, indicating some short-term weakness. Overall, the current technical stance is mildly bullish, driven primarily by the weekly MACD and Bollinger Bands.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Harish Textile?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholder of Harish Textile is Sandeep Kirtikumar Gandhi, holding 48.1%, followed by Ram Pal Naraniwal with 2.76%. Individual investors own 45.73%, with no pledged promoter holdings or significant mutual fund and foreign institutional investor involvement.

The top shareholders of Harish Textile include Sandeep Kirtikumar Gandhi, who holds the largest stake at 48.1%. The next significant public shareholder is Ram Pal Naraniwal, with a holding of 2.76%. Additionally, individual investors collectively own 45.73% of the company. There are no pledged promoter holdings, and the company has minimal mutual fund involvement, with only two schemes holding a total of 0.05%. Currently, there are no foreign institutional investors (FIIs) holding shares in Harish Textile.

View full answer

Has Harish Textile declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

High Debt company with Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength

  • Poor long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of 8.58% over the last 5 years
  • High Debt Company with a Debt to Equity ratio (avg) of 3.59 times
  • The company has been able to generate a Return on Equity (avg) of 9.72% signifying low profitability per unit of shareholders funds
stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Industrial Manufacturing

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 20 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

4.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

59

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

2.03

stock-summary
Return on Equity

36.57%

stock-summary
Price to Book

1.40

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
39 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
1 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-3.71%
0%
-3.71%
6 Months
-0.32%
0%
-0.32%
1 Year
7.81%
0%
7.81%
2 Years
5.28%
0%
5.28%
3 Years
30.86%
0%
30.86%
4 Years
46.05%
0%
46.05%
5 Years
39.4%
0%
39.4%

Harish Textile for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Board Meeting Intimation for Intimation Of Board Meeting To Be Held On 04Th September 2026.

31-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Harish Textile Engineers Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 04/09/2026 inter alia to consider and approve Notice is hereby given that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company will be held on Friday 04th September 2026 at the registered office of the Company situated at 2nd Floor 19 Parsi Panchayat Road Andheri (East) Mumbai-400069 inter alia to transact the following business as specified in attached Intimation.

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Meeting Updates

25-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Please find attached herewith Outcome of NCD Meeting held today on 25th August 2026.

Disclosure Under Regulation 30 Of The Securities And Exchange Board Of India (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015

19-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
8.58%
EBIT Growth (5y)
27.73%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
1.25
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
6.00
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
2.03
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
2.70
Tax Ratio
26.26%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0.05%
ROCE (avg)
10.98%
ROE (avg)
9.72%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
4
Industry P/E
59
Price to Book Value
1.40
EV to EBIT
4.42
EV to EBITDA
3.83
EV to Capital Employed
1.13
EV to Sales
0.34
PEG Ratio
0.01
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
25.03%
ROE (Latest)
36.57%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Sideways
Moving Averages
Mildly Bullish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 2 Schemes (0.05%)

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Sandeep Kirtikumar Gandhi (48.1%)

Highest Public shareholder

Ram Pal Naraniwal (3.24%)

Individual Investors Holdings

45.27%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 8.47% vs 2.86% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -51.35% vs 22.52% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "39.44",
          "val2": "36.36",
          "chgp": "8.47%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "2.92",
          "val2": "3.26",
          "chgp": "-10.43%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.29",
          "val2": "0.94",
          "chgp": "37.23%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.90",
          "val2": "1.85",
          "chgp": "-51.35%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "7.40%",
          "val2": "8.97%",
          "chgp": "-1.57%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 1.11% vs 8.49% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 344.94% vs -271.15% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "66.79",
          "val2": "66.06",
          "chgp": "1.11%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "5.85",
          "val2": "1.30",
          "chgp": "350.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "2.12",
          "val2": "1.93",
          "chgp": "9.84%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "2.18",
          "val2": "-0.89",
          "chgp": "344.94%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "8.76%",
          "val2": "1.97%",
          "chgp": "6.79%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 2.84% vs 4.31% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 388.28% vs -337.04% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "102.14",
          "val2": "99.32",
          "chgp": "2.84%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "9.46",
          "val2": "2.77",
          "chgp": "241.52%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "2.98",
          "val2": "2.99",
          "chgp": "-0.33%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "3.69",
          "val2": "-1.28",
          "chgp": "388.28%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "9.26%",
          "val2": "2.79%",
          "chgp": "6.47%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 4.89% vs 0.76% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 2,208.33% vs 164.86% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "138.49",
          "val2": "132.03",
          "chgp": "4.89%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "12.70",
          "val2": "5.22",
          "chgp": "143.30%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "3.91",
          "val2": "3.96",
          "chgp": "-1.26%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "5.54",
          "val2": "0.24",
          "chgp": "2,208.33%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "9.17%",
          "val2": "3.95%",
          "chgp": "5.22%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
39.44
36.36
8.47%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
2.92
3.26
-10.43%
Interest
1.29
0.94
37.23%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.90
1.85
-51.35%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
7.40%
8.97%
-1.57%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 8.47% vs 2.86% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -51.35% vs 22.52% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
66.79
66.06
1.11%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
5.85
1.30
350.00%
Interest
2.12
1.93
9.84%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
2.18
-0.89
344.94%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
8.76%
1.97%
6.79%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 1.11% vs 8.49% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 344.94% vs -271.15% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
102.14
99.32
2.84%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
9.46
2.77
241.52%
Interest
2.98
2.99
-0.33%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
3.69
-1.28
388.28%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
9.26%
2.79%
6.47%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 2.84% vs 4.31% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 388.28% vs -337.04% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
138.49
132.03
4.89%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
12.70
5.22
143.30%
Interest
3.91
3.96
-1.26%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
5.54
0.24
2,208.33%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
9.17%
3.95%
5.22%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 4.89% vs 0.76% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 2,208.33% vs 164.86% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Harish Textile Engineers Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Harish Textile Engineers Ltd
Micro Cap
Industrial Manufacturing
Harish Textile Engineers Limited was incorporated on March 31, 2010. The Company is one of the leading producers of textile processing and finishing machinery in India. It operate manufacturing facilities spread over 50,000 square feet in Umbergam, Gujarat. It is also engaged in Production of Non-woven fabrics used mainly for auto interiors and filtration and hygiene segments at Umbergam Plant which has factory building of approx. 1,10,000 square feet.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available