Havells India

  • Market Cap: Mid Cap
  • Industry: Electronics & Appliances
  • ISIN: INE176B01034
  • NSEID: HAVELLS
  • BSEID: 517354
INR
1,193.00
-29.8 (-2.44%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 03:59 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 15.04 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

15.04 lacs (32.95%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

15.91%

Held by 646 FIIs

DII

18.26%

Held by 55 DIIs

Promoter

59.35%

Why is Havells India Ltd. falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Havells India Ltd. is seeing a slight stock price increase to 1,233.00, attributed to recent gains and higher investor interest. However, the company has faced significant long-term challenges, including a year-to-date decline of 13.52% and a drop in profits, raising concerns about its long-term viability.

As of 01-Sep, Havells India Ltd. is experiencing a slight rise in its stock price, currently at 1,233.00, with a change of 4.3 (0.35%) upwards. This increase can be attributed to several factors. Firstly, the stock has outperformed its sector by 2.39% today and has shown a consecutive gain over the last two days, with a total return of 0.9% during this period. Additionally, there has been a notable increase in investor participation, with delivery volume rising by 44.39% compared to the 5-day average, indicating growing interest in the stock.<BR><BR>Despite these positive movements, it is important to note that Havells India Ltd. has faced significant challenges over the longer term. The stock has underperformed against the benchmark indices, with a year-to-date decline of 13.52% and a one-year drop of 21.64%. Furthermore, the company's profit before tax and profit after tax for the latest quarter have fallen significantly, by 23.2% and 32.6% respectively, compared to the previous four-quarter average. This consistent underperformance against benchmarks over the last three years raises concerns about the stock's long-term viability, despite its current upward movement. <BR><BR>Overall, while the stock is currently rising, it is essential to consider the broader context of its recent performance and the challenges it faces in the market.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Havells India?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Havells India includes Anil Rai Gupta (Chairman & Managing Director), Rajesh Gupta (Whole-time Director - Finance), and several other directors, both executive and non-executive, bringing diverse expertise to the company.

The management team of Havells India includes the following key members:<BR><BR>1. **Anil Rai Gupta** - Chairman & Managing Director<BR>2. **Rajesh Gupta** - Whole-time Director (Finance)<BR>3. **Ameet Kumar Gupta** - Whole-time Director<BR>4. **Siddhartha Pandit** - Whole-time Director<BR>5. **Surjit Gupta** - Non-Executive & Non-Independent Director<BR>6. **T V Mohandas Pai** - Non-Executive & Non-Independent Director<BR>7. **Puneet Bhatia** - Non-Executive & Non-Independent Director<BR>8. **Jalaj Ashwin Dani** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>9. **U K Sinha** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>10. **S S Mundra** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>11. **B Prasada Rao** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>12. **Vivek Mehra** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>13. **Namrata Kaul** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>14. **Ashish Bharat Ram** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>15. **Sanjay Kumar Gupta** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR><BR>This diverse team brings a wealth of experience and expertise to the company.

View full answer

What does Havells India do?

01-Sep-2026

Havells India Ltd. is a mid-cap manufacturer of consumer electrical and electronics products, reporting net sales of ₹6,518 Cr and a net profit of ₹290 Cr for June 2026. The company has a market cap of ₹75,612 Cr and key metrics include a P/E ratio of 46.00 and a dividend yield of 0.82%.

Overview:<BR>Havells India Ltd. is a fast-moving consumer electrical and electronics manufacturer operating in the mid-cap segment of the Electronics & Appliances industry.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Havells India Ltd. was incorporated in an unspecified year and has undergone various status changes. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Most recent Net Sales: 6,518 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: 290 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 75,612 Cr (Mid Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 46.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 48 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.82% <BR>Debt-Equity: -0.22 <BR>Return on Equity: 18.23% <BR>Price to Book: 8.11<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: 904 9th Floor Surya Kiran Bldg, Kasturba G Marg Connaught Plac New Delhi Delhi : 110001 <BR>Tel: 91-120-4771000 <BR>Email: investors@havells.com <BR>Website: http://www.havells.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Havells India?

01-Sep-2026

Havells India's peers include Dixon Technologies, Voltas, Blue Star, Amber Enterprises, PG Electroplast, Crompton Greaves Consumer, V-Guard Industries, Whirlpool India, and Eureka Forbes. In terms of management risk, growth, and capital structure, Havells ranks well but has a 1-year return of -19.64%, better than Whirlpool's -38.22% but worse than Amber's 5.03%.

Peers: The peers of Havells India are Dixon Technolog., Voltas, Blue Star, Amber Enterp., PG Electroplast, Crompton Gr. Con, V-Guard Industri, Whirlpool India, and Eureka Forbes.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Dixon Technolog. and Blue Star, while Good management risk is found at Havells India, Crompton Gr. Con, and V-Guard Industri. Average management risk is present at Voltas, Amber Enterp., PG Electroplast, and Whirlpool India, while Below Average management risk is noted at Eureka Forbes. For Growth, Excellent growth is seen at Dixon Technolog., Blue Star, Amber Enterp., PG Electroplast, and Eureka Forbes, while Average growth is found at Havells India, and Below Average growth is noted at Voltas, Crompton Gr. Con, and V-Guard Industri. In terms of Capital Structure, Excellent capital structure is observed at Havells India, Voltas, Blue Star, Crompton Gr. Con, and V-Guard Industri, while Good capital structure is seen at Dixon Technolog., and Average capital structure is noted at Amber Enterp. and PG Electroplast.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Amber Enterp. at 5.03%, while the lowest is Whirlpool India at -38.22%. Havells India's own 1-year return is -19.64%, which is significantly better than Whirlpool's but worse than Amber's. Additionally, the peers with negative six-month returns include Voltas, Blue Star, Crompton Gr. Con, and Whirlpool India.

View full answer

How big is Havells India?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Havells India Ltd. has a market capitalization of 75,612.00 Cr, with net sales of 23,590.61 Cr and a net profit of 1,633.22 Cr reported in the latest four quarters.

As of 31st August, Havells India Ltd. has a market capitalization of 75,612.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Mid Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Havells India reported net sales of 23,590.61 Cr and a net profit of 1,633.22 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2026, with shareholder's funds amounting to 9,455.47 Cr and total assets of 14,746.25 Cr.

View full answer

Are Havells India Ltd. latest results good or bad?

18-Jul-2026

Havells India Ltd.'s latest results show strong revenue growth of 19.48% year-on-year, reaching ₹6,518.19 crores, but net profit fell 16.49% to ₹290.38 crores, and operating margins contracted to 7.15%, raising concerns about profitability amid rising costs and competitive pressures.

Havells India Ltd.'s latest results present a mixed picture. On one hand, the company achieved a notable revenue growth of 19.48% year-on-year, reaching ₹6,518.19 crores. This indicates strong demand and volume growth across key product categories like fans, lighting solutions, and switchgear. However, this positive topline performance is overshadowed by significant challenges on the profitability front.<BR><BR>The net profit for Q1 FY27 fell to ₹290.38 crores, down 16.49% from the previous year, and there was a dramatic sequential decline of 59.84% compared to the March 2026 quarter. Additionally, the operating margin contracted sharply to 7.15%, a decrease of 230 basis points from the same quarter last year, marking the lowest quarterly margin in recent times. This margin compression is primarily attributed to rising input costs and competitive pricing pressures.<BR><BR>Overall, while the revenue growth is encouraging, the decline in net profit and operating margins raises concerns about the company's ability to maintain profitability in a challenging market environment. Investors may need to assess the sustainability of this growth and the company's strategies for managing costs and pricing power moving forward.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Havells India Ltd.?

18-Jul-2026

When is the next results date for Havells India Ltd.?

07-Jul-2026

The next results date for Havells India Ltd. is 17 July 2026.

The next results date for Havells India Ltd. is scheduled for 17 July 2026.

View full answer

Has Havells India Ltd. declared dividend?

21-Jan-2026

Yes, Havells India Ltd. has declared a dividend of 400% (₹6 per share), with an ex-date of January 23, 2026. While recent total returns have been negative, longer-term performance shows positive growth.

Havells India Ltd. has declared a dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 400%<BR>- Amount per share: 6<BR>- Ex-date: 23 Jan 26<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 0.74%<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>In the last 3 months, the price return was -11.36%, the dividend return was 0.27%, resulting in a total return of -11.09%.<BR><BR>Over the past 6 months, the price return was -14.32%, the dividend return was 0.26%, leading to a total return of -14.06%.<BR><BR>In the 1-year period, the price return was -16.44%, the dividend return was 0.66%, which resulted in a total return of -15.78%.<BR><BR>For the 2-year period, the price return was -4.19%, the dividend return was 1.52%, culminating in a total return of -2.67%.<BR><BR>In the last 3 years, the price return was 14.15%, the dividend return was 2.29%, resulting in a total return of 16.44%.<BR><BR>Over the past 4 years, the price return was 5.95%, the dividend return was 2.98%, leading to a total return of 8.93%.<BR><BR>In the 5-year period, the price return was 16.2%, the dividend return was 3.41%, resulting in a total return of 19.61%.<BR><BR>Overall, Havells India Ltd. has declared a significant dividend, and while the recent total returns over shorter periods have been negative, longer-term returns show positive growth, indicating potential resilience in the company's performance.

View full answer

Is Havells India overvalued or undervalued?

06-Nov-2025

As of November 4, 2025, Havells India is fairly valued with a PE ratio of 63.59, but has underperformed the Sensex with an 11.46% decline year-to-date, despite being more attractively valued than peers like Polycab India and Finolex Cables.

As of 4 November 2025, Havells India has moved from an expensive to a fair valuation grade. The company is currently fairly valued, with a PE ratio of 63.59, an EV to EBITDA ratio of 37.13, and a PEG ratio of 17.48. In comparison to its peers, Polycab India is considered very expensive with a PE ratio of 46.24, while Finolex Cables is rated as attractive with a PE of 19.53.<BR><BR>Despite its fair valuation, Havells India has underperformed the Sensex in the year-to-date period, showing a decline of 11.46% compared to the Sensex's gain of 6.81%. This trend may indicate that while the stock is fairly valued relative to its peers, market sentiment and performance could be impacting its attractiveness to investors.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Havells India?

17-Oct-2025

Havells India has shown consistent growth from March 2020 to March 2025, with net sales increasing from INR 9,440.26 crore to INR 21,778.06 crore, and profit after tax rising from INR 735.35 crore to INR 1,472.26 crore. The company's earnings per share improved from INR 11.75 to INR 23.48 during this period.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Havells India shows a consistent growth trajectory in net sales and profits over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Havells India's net sales have increased significantly from INR 9,440.26 crore in March 2020 to INR 21,778.06 crore in March 2025, reflecting a strong upward trend. The total operating income followed a similar pattern, rising from INR 9,440.26 crore in March 2020 to INR 21,778.06 crore in March 2025. The company's operating profit (PBDIT) also demonstrated growth, moving from INR 1,142.06 crore in March 2020 to INR 2,434.13 crore in March 2025. Profit before tax increased from INR 904.37 crore in March 2020 to INR 1,990.49 crore in March 2025, while profit after tax rose from INR 735.35 crore to INR 1,472.26 crore during the same period. The earnings per share (EPS) improved from INR 11.75 in March 2020 to INR 23.48 in March 2025. On the balance sheet, total assets grew from INR 7,073.45 crore in March 2020 to INR 13,809.41 crore in March 2025, and total liabilities increased from INR 7,073.45 crore to INR 13,809.41 crore over the same timeframe. The cash flow from operating activities showed a positive trend, reaching INR 1,515 crore in March 2025, compared to INR 826 crore in March 2020. Overall, Havells India has demonstrated robust growth in sales, profits, and asset base over the past several years.

View full answer

Is Havells India technically bullish or bearish?

14-Oct-2025

As of 13 October 2025, Havells India is in a bearish trend with moderate strength, indicated by bearish MACD and Bollinger Bands, and a year-to-date return of -12.08%, underperforming the Sensex's 5.36%.

As of 13 October 2025, the technical trend for Havells India has changed from mildly bearish to bearish. The current stance is bearish with moderate strength. Key indicators driving this include a bearish MACD on the weekly timeframe, bearish Bollinger Bands on both weekly and monthly timeframes, and a bearish moving average on the daily timeframe. The KST shows mildly bullish on the weekly but is bearish monthly, indicating mixed signals. Overall, the bearish trend is reinforced by the stock's recent performance, underperforming the Sensex across multiple timeframes, particularly with a year-to-date return of -12.08% compared to the Sensex's 5.36%.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Havells India?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholders of Havells India include Qrg Investments And Holdings Limited with 41.25%, foreign institutional investors holding 22.31%, and mutual funds with 5.44%. The Life Insurance Corporation of India is the largest individual shareholder at 4.43%, while individual investors hold 4.44%.

The top shareholders of Havells India include several key players. The majority of the shares are held by promoters, with Qrg Investments And Holdings Limited being the largest promoter, holding 41.25%. Additionally, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) have a significant stake, owning 22.31% through 786 different entities. Mutual funds collectively hold 5.44% across 35 schemes. On the public side, the highest individual shareholder is the Life Insurance Corporation Of India, which holds 4.43%. Individual investors also account for 4.44% of the shares. Overall, the ownership structure reflects a strong presence of both promoters and institutional investors.

View full answer

What is the bonus history of the Havells India?

06-Jun-2025

Havells India has issued bonus shares twice, with a 1:1 bonus on October 8, 2010, and another 1:1 bonus on July 20, 2006, reflecting its commitment to rewarding shareholders.

Havells India has a history of issuing bonus shares on two occasions. The most recent bonus issue was a 1:1 ratio announced on October 8, 2010, with a record date of October 11, 2010. Prior to that, the company also issued a 1:1 bonus on July 20, 2006, with a record date of July 21, 2006. This indicates a consistent approach to rewarding shareholders through bonus shares.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

  • PBT LESS OI(Q) At Rs 338.13 cr has Fallen at -23.2% (vs previous 4Q average)
  • PAT(Q) At Rs 290.38 cr has Fallen at -32.6% (vs previous 4Q average)
  • DPR(Y) Lowest at 37.11%
2

Consistent Underperformance against the benchmark over the last 3 years

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Electronics & Appliances

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 74,868 Cr (Mid Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

46.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

43

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.81%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.22

stock-summary
Return on Equity

18.23%

stock-summary
Price to Book

8.18

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
6,518 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
290 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0.81%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
1.57%
0%
1.57%
6 Months
-11.89%
0.44%
-11.45%
1 Year
-24.63%
0.63%
-24.0%
2 Years
-36.72%
1.00%
-35.72%
3 Years
-13.41%
2.03%
-11.38%
4 Years
-13.69%
2.79%
-10.9%
5 Years
-14.31%
3.21%
-11.1%

Latest dividend: 6 per share ex-dividend date: May-22-2026

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Havells India Limited - Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates

09-Dec-2019 | Source : NSE

Havells India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates

Havells India Limited - Updates

21-Nov-2019 | Source : NSE

Havells India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Newspaper clippings of the Notice published by the Company regarding Loss of Share Certificates in the Financial Express (English) and Jansatta (Hindi) editions today on 20th November, 2019.'.

Havells India Limited - Other General Purpose

30-Oct-2019 | Source : NSE

Havells India Limited has informed the Exchange that Pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we are enclosing herewith the disclosures on Related Party Transactions of the Company, on a consolidated basis, for the half-year ended 30th September, 2019.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Havells India Ltd. has declared 600% dividend, ex-date: 22 May 26

stock-summary
SPLITS

Havells India Ltd. has announced 1:5 stock split, ex-date: 26 Aug 14

stock-summary
BONUS

Havells India Ltd. has announced 1:1 bonus issue, ex-date: 08 Oct 10

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
15.29%
EBIT Growth (5y)
1.97%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
38.42
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
0.18
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-0.22
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
2.38
Tax Ratio
23.48%
Dividend Payout Ratio
37.11%
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
34.17%
ROCE (avg)
31.56%
ROE (avg)
17.82%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
46
Industry P/E
43
Price to Book Value
8.18
EV to EBIT
44.19
EV to EBITDA
35.01
EV to Capital Employed
10.23
EV to Sales
3.19
PEG Ratio
2.60
Dividend Yield
0.81%
ROCE (Latest)
24.03%
ROE (Latest)
18.23%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bullish
Mildly Bearish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bearish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
Dow Theory
No Trend
No Trend
OBV
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 37 Schemes (7.86%)

FIIs

Held by 646 FIIs (15.91%)

Promoter with highest holding

Qrg Investments And Holdings Limited (41.23%)

Highest Public shareholder

Life Insurance Corporation Of India (7.65%)

Individual Investors Holdings

5.31%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -2.79% vs 20.00% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -59.84% vs 140.39% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "6,518.19",
          "val2": "6,705.20",
          "chgp": "-2.79%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "466.16",
          "val2": "729.44",
          "chgp": "-36.09%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "7.46",
          "val2": "9.87",
          "chgp": "-24.42%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "290.38",
          "val2": "723.06",
          "chgp": "-59.84%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "7.15%",
          "val2": "10.88%",
          "chgp": "-3.73%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -1.07% vs 18.45% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -1.39% vs 26.11% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "10,234.68",
          "val2": "10,345.52",
          "chgp": "-1.07%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "954.10",
          "val2": "947.31",
          "chgp": "0.72%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "18.50",
          "val2": "18.63",
          "chgp": "-0.70%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "666.72",
          "val2": "676.13",
          "chgp": "-1.39%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "9.32%",
          "val2": "9.16%",
          "chgp": "0.16%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 3.86% vs 15.87% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 1.37% vs 15.82% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "15,822.57",
          "val2": "15,234.50",
          "chgp": "3.86%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1,470.21",
          "val2": "1,373.81",
          "chgp": "7.02%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "27.43",
          "val2": "28.02",
          "chgp": "-2.11%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-45.03",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "967.50",
          "val2": "954.43",
          "chgp": "1.37%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "9.29%",
          "val2": "9.02%",
          "chgp": "0.27%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 3.44% vs 17.15% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 14.83% vs 15.86% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "22,527.77",
          "val2": "21,778.06",
          "chgp": "3.44%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "2,199.65",
          "val2": "2,130.86",
          "chgp": "3.23%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "37.30",
          "val2": "43.24",
          "chgp": "-13.74%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-45.03",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "1,690.56",
          "val2": "1,472.26",
          "chgp": "14.83%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "9.76%",
          "val2": "9.78%",
          "chgp": "-0.02%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
6,518.19
6,705.20
-2.79%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
466.16
729.44
-36.09%
Interest
7.46
9.87
-24.42%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
290.38
723.06
-59.84%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
7.15%
10.88%
-3.73%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -2.79% vs 20.00% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -59.84% vs 140.39% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
10,234.68
10,345.52
-1.07%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
954.10
947.31
0.72%
Interest
18.50
18.63
-0.70%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
666.72
676.13
-1.39%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
9.32%
9.16%
0.16%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -1.07% vs 18.45% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -1.39% vs 26.11% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
15,822.57
15,234.50
3.86%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1,470.21
1,373.81
7.02%
Interest
27.43
28.02
-2.11%
Exceptional Items
-45.03
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
967.50
954.43
1.37%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
9.29%
9.02%
0.27%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 3.86% vs 15.87% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 1.37% vs 15.82% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
22,527.77
21,778.06
3.44%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
2,199.65
2,130.86
3.23%
Interest
37.30
43.24
-13.74%
Exceptional Items
-45.03
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
1,690.56
1,472.26
14.83%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
9.76%
9.78%
-0.02%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 3.44% vs 17.15% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 14.83% vs 15.86% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Havells India Ltd. stock-summary
stock-summary
Havells India Ltd.
Mid Cap
Electronics & Appliances
Havells India Limited is a fast-moving consumer electrical/ electronics &power distribution equipment manufacturer with products ranging from Industrial and Domestic Circuit Protection Switchgears, Cables, Motors, Pumps, Solar Products, Fans, Power Capacitors, LED Lamps and Luminaries for Domestic, Commercial and Industrial applications, Modular Switches, Water Heaters, Coolers and Domestic Appliances, Personal Grooming , Air Purifier ,Water Purifier, Air conditioner, Television, Washing machine
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
904 9th Floor Surya Kiran Bldg, Kasturba G Marg Connaught Plac New Delhi Delhi : 110001
stock-summary
Tel: 91-120-4771000
stock-summary
investors@havells.com
Registrar Details