India Cem. Cap.

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)
  • ISIN: INE429D01017
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 511355
INR
26.66
0.52 (1.99%)
BSENSE

Aug 31, 12:34 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 39.88 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

39.88 k (57.53%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

50.02%

Why is India Cements Capital Ltd falling/rising?

31-Aug-2026

As of 30-Aug, India Cements Capital Ltd's stock price is at 26.14, reflecting a 1.99% increase. The stock has shown strong performance with significant gains over various periods, although investor participation has declined.

As of 30-Aug, India Cements Capital Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at 26.14, reflecting a change of 0.51 or 1.99% increase. The stock has shown significant performance over various periods, with a 10.34% increase over the past week, 28.77% over the past month, and an impressive 87.92% year-to-date. Additionally, the stock has outperformed the benchmark Sensex, which has seen a decline of 9.34% year-to-date.<BR><BR>Today, the stock is close to its 52-week high, just 0.19% away from Rs 26.19, and has been gaining consistently for the last six days, accumulating a total return of 12.53% during this period. Furthermore, India Cements Capital Ltd is trading above its moving averages across multiple time frames, indicating a strong upward trend.<BR><BR>However, it is important to note that there has been a decline in investor participation, with delivery volume dropping by 66.39% compared to the 5-day average. Despite this decrease in participation, the overall performance metrics suggest that the stock is on a rising trajectory.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of India Cem. Cap.?

14-Aug-2026

The management team of India Cem. Cap. includes E Jayashree (Company Secretary & Compliance Officer), V M Mohan (Non-Executive Director), V Manickam (Chairman & Independent Director), Lakshmi Aparna Sreekumar (Independent Director), and Sandhya Rajan (Independent Director).

The management team of India Cem. Cap. includes the following members:<BR><BR>1. E Jayashree - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR>2. V M Mohan - Non-Executive Director<BR>3. V Manickam - Chairman & Independent Director<BR>4. Lakshmi Aparna Sreekumar - Independent Director<BR>5. Sandhya Rajan - Independent Director<BR><BR>If you need more specific information about any of these individuals or their roles, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does India Cem. Cap. do?

14-Aug-2026

India Cements Capital Ltd is a Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) focused on money changing activities, buying and selling foreign exchange for individuals and corporate clients. It is a registered Authorized Dealer with the RBI and reported net sales of 1 Cr and a net profit of 0 Cr for June 2026.

Overview: <BR>India Cements Capital Ltd operates as a Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) specializing in money changing activities, including the buying and selling of foreign exchange for individuals and corporate clients.<BR><BR>History: <BR>The company was formerly known as Aruna Sugars Finance and is controlled by the Aruna Sugars group. It is a registered Authorized Dealer (Category-II) with the RBI. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Most recent Net Sales: 1 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 55 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: N/A <BR>Industry P/E: 21 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt Equity: 0.00 <BR>Return on Equity: -1.12% <BR>Price to Book: 3.05<BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: Dhun Building, 827 Anna Salai Chennai Tamil Nadu : 600002 <BR>Phone: 91-044-28414503/28572600 <BR>Email: secr@iccaps.com <BR>Website: http://www.iccaps.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the India Cem. Cap.?

14-Aug-2026

Peers of India Cem. Cap. include Elixir Capital, Share Samadhan, and Mega Corp., among others. India Cem. Cap. has the highest 1-year return at 52.40%, while Regis Industries has the lowest at -63.88%.

Peers: The peers of India Cem. Cap. are Elixir Capital, Share Samadhan, 3P Land Hold., Mega Corp., Mantra Capital, Oasis Securities, Regis Industries, Srestha Finvest, TruCap Finance, and AastamangalamFin.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Elixir Capital, Mega Corp., Mantra Capital, Oasis Securities, India Cem. Cap., Regis Industries, Srestha Finvest, TruCap Finance, and AastamangalamFin, while Average management risk is found at none. Below Average management risk is present at Share Samadhan, 3P Land Hold., and the rest. Growth is Excellent at AastamangalamFin, Good at Mega Corp. and Regis Industries, Average at Share Samadhan, 3P Land Hold., Mantra Capital, and the rest, and Below Average at Elixir Capital, India Cem. Cap., Oasis Securities, Srestha Finvest, and TruCap Finance. Capital Structure is Excellent at Elixir Capital, Share Samadhan, Mega Corp., Mantra Capital, Oasis Securities, India Cem. Cap., Regis Industries, Srestha Finvest, TruCap Finance, and AastamangalamFin, while Good is found at 3P Land Hold. and Below Average at none.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is India Cem. Cap. at 52.40%, while the lowest is Regis Industries at -63.88%. India Cem. Cap.'s return is significantly higher than that of Regis Industries. Additionally, the six-month return is negative for Regis Industries, TruCap Finance, and Oasis Securities.

View full answer

How big is India Cem. Cap.?

14-Aug-2026

As of 14th August, India Cements Capital Ltd has a market capitalization of 56.00 Cr, classifying it as a Micro Cap, with recent net sales of 4.84 Cr and a net loss of 0.62 Cr over the latest four quarters.

As of 14th August, <BR><BR>Market Cap: India Cements Capital Ltd has a market capitalization of 56.00 Cr, which classifies it as a Micro Cap.<BR><BR>Recent Quarterly Performance: The sum of Net Sales for the latest 4 quarters is 4.84 Cr. The sum of Net Profit for the latest 4 quarters reflects a loss of 0.62 Cr.<BR><BR>Balance Sheet Snapshot: The reporting period for the balance sheet is March 2025. Shareholder's Funds are valued at 18.33 Cr, and Total Assets amount to 67.79 Cr.

View full answer

Are India Cements Capital Ltd latest results good or bad?

06-Aug-2026

India Cements Capital Ltd's latest results show a return to profitability with a minimal net profit of ₹0.02 crores, but revenue has declined significantly, and the company faces ongoing operational challenges, leading to a "SELL" rating. Overall, the results are not strong enough to inspire optimism despite a recent stock price increase.

India Cements Capital Ltd's latest results present a mixed picture. On one hand, the company has returned to profitability with a net profit of ₹0.02 crores in Q1 FY27, a significant improvement from a loss of ₹0.39 crores in the previous quarter. However, this profit is quite minimal and represents an 88.89% decline compared to the ₹0.18 crores profit reported in the same quarter last year.<BR><BR>The revenue situation is concerning, as net sales decreased to ₹1.25 crores, marking an 11.97% decline year-on-year and a slight 0.79% decrease quarter-on-quarter. This contraction in revenue indicates ongoing challenges in expanding the business in a competitive foreign exchange market.<BR><BR>Additionally, the operating margin remains negative at -4.8%, although it has improved from the previous quarter's much worse performance. The company's overall financial health is further complicated by high employee costs, which consume over half of its revenues, and weak return metrics, including a return on equity (ROE) of -1.12%.<BR><BR>Despite a remarkable stock price increase of 42.60% over the past year, the operational challenges overshadow this momentum. The company carries a "SELL" rating, reflecting concerns about its ability to sustain profitability and improve its financial metrics in the future. Overall, while there are signs of recovery in profitability, the underlying operational issues suggest that the results are not strong enough to warrant optimism.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold India Cements Capital Ltd?

05-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for India Cements Capital Ltd?

31-Jul-2026

The next results date for India Cements Capital Ltd is August 5, 2026.

The next results date for India Cements Capital Ltd is scheduled for August 5, 2026.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of India Cem. Cap.?

09-Nov-2025

India Cem. Cap. experienced a decline in net sales and profitability from Mar'24 to Mar'25, with net sales dropping from 6.84 Cr to 5.55 Cr and profit after tax falling from 1.51 Cr to 0.56 Cr. Despite these challenges, total assets remained stable, and cash and cash equivalents increased from 13.43 Cr to 14.23 Cr.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of India Cem. Cap. shows fluctuations in net sales and profitability over the years, with a notable decline in net sales from Mar'24 (6.84 Cr) to Mar'25 (5.55 Cr). The total operating income followed a similar trend, decreasing from 6.84 Cr in Mar'24 to 5.55 Cr in Mar'25. The company experienced an operating profit (PBDIT) of 0.88 Cr in Mar'25, down from 2.19 Cr in Mar'24, indicating a decline in operational efficiency. Profit before tax also decreased from 2.00 Cr in Mar'24 to 0.74 Cr in Mar'25, while profit after tax fell from 1.51 Cr to 0.56 Cr in the same period. The earnings per share (EPS) decreased from 0.70 in Mar'24 to 0.26 in Mar'25. On the balance sheet, total liabilities increased from 66.95 Cr in Mar'24 to 67.79 Cr in Mar'25, while total assets rose from 66.95 Cr to 67.79 Cr, reflecting a stable asset base despite the decline in profitability. The cash flow from operating activities remained at zero in Mar'25, consistent with the previous year, while the closing cash and cash equivalents increased from 13.43 Cr in Mar'24 to 14.23 Cr in Mar'25.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>India Cem. Cap. has shown a mixed performance historically, with net sales peaking at 6.84 Cr in Mar'24 before dropping to 5.55 Cr in Mar'25. Total operating income mirrored this decline, while operating profit (PBDIT) decreased significantly from 2.19 Cr to 0.88 Cr, indicating challenges in maintaining operational profitability. Profit before tax and profit after tax also saw declines, with the latter falling from 1.51 Cr to 0.56 Cr, leading to a drop in EPS from 0.70 to 0.26. On the balance sheet, total liabilities increased slightly, reflecting a stable asset position, as total assets remained unchanged at 67.79 Cr. Cash flow from operating activities remained stagnant, but the company managed to increase its cash and cash equivalents, suggesting some liquidity improvement despite the overall decline in profitability.

View full answer

Is India Cem. Cap. overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of November 11, 2024, India Cem. Cap. is considered overvalued with a PE ratio of 32.60 and an EV to EBIT ratio of 63.13, reflecting poor returns and a year-to-date performance of -20.01% compared to the Sensex's 5.59%.

As of 11 November 2024, India Cem. Cap. has moved from a fair valuation to very expensive. The company is currently overvalued, with a PE ratio of 32.60, an EV to EBIT ratio of 63.13, and a ROE of only 3.00%. In comparison to its peers, Life Insurance has a fair PE ratio of 12.54, while Bajaj Finance is also categorized as very expensive with a PE of 35.01. <BR><BR>The high valuation metrics, particularly the EV to EBITDA ratio of 63.13, indicate that investors are paying a premium for the stock without corresponding returns, as evidenced by a low ROCE of 0.65%. Additionally, the company's recent stock performance has lagged behind the Sensex, with a year-to-date return of -20.01% compared to the Sensex's 5.59%, reinforcing the notion that the stock is overvalued at its current price of 14.95.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for India Cem. Cap.?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 5, 2025, India Cem. Cap. shows a mildly bearish trend overall, with mixed signals from the MACD and KST across different time frames, while daily moving averages remain bearish.

As of 5 June 2025, the technical trend for India Cem. Cap. has changed from bearish to mildly bearish. The weekly MACD indicates a mildly bullish stance, while the monthly MACD is mildly bearish, suggesting mixed signals across time frames. The daily moving averages remain bearish, which adds to the overall cautious outlook. The Bollinger Bands on a monthly basis are mildly bearish, and the KST aligns with a mildly bullish weekly trend but is also mildly bearish monthly. The Dow Theory indicates a mildly bearish stance on the weekly chart, with no clear trend on the monthly. Overall, the current technical stance is mildly bearish, driven primarily by the bearish daily moving averages and mixed signals from the MACD and KST.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the India Cem. Cap.?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholder of India Cem. Cap. is Sri Saradha Logistics Private Limited, holding 74.9% of the shares, with individual investors owning 24.23%. There are no pledged promoter holdings, mutual funds, or foreign institutional investors involved.

The top shareholders of India Cem. Cap. are primarily the promoters, with Sri Saradha Logistics Private Limited holding the highest stake at 74.9%. There are no pledged promoter holdings, and individual investors collectively hold 24.23% of the shares. Additionally, there are no mutual funds or foreign institutional investors (FIIs) currently holding shares in the company.

View full answer

Has India Cem. Cap. declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

With a Operating Losses, the company has a Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength

  • Poor long term growth as Operating profit has grown by an annual rate of -3.66%
2

Flat results in Jun 26

3

Risky - Negative EBITDA

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 57 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

NA (Loss Making)

stock-summary
Industry P/E

21

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.00

stock-summary
Return on Equity

-1.12%

stock-summary
Price to Book

3.17

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
1 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
0 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
58.78%
0%
58.78%
6 Months
117.99%
0%
117.99%
1 Year
61.77%
0%
61.77%
2 Years
23.77%
0%
23.77%
3 Years
131.83%
0%
131.83%
4 Years
152.22%
0%
152.22%
5 Years
264.21%
0%
264.21%

India Cem. Cap. for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

22-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication.

Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report.

21-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Annual Report 2026

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

20-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)- Newspaper Publication.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
21.74%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-3.66%
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0
Institutional Holding
0.00%
ROE (avg)
3.51%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
NA (Loss Making)
Industry P/E
21
Price to Book Value
3.17
EV to EBIT
-45.55
EV to EBITDA
-45.55
EV to Capital Employed
6.78
EV to Sales
9.41
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
-8.78%
ROE (Latest)
-1.12%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Bullish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bullish
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Bullish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bullish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 1 Schemes (0.0%)

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Sri Saradha Logistics Private Limited (50.02%)

Highest Public shareholder

Maitreyan Amarnath (23.64%)

Individual Investors Holdings

48.7%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - YoY",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -11.97% vs -14.97% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -88.89% vs -48.57% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Jun'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1.25",
          "val2": "1.42",
          "chgp": "-11.97%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.06",
          "val2": "0.17",
          "chgp": "-135.29%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.01",
          "val2": "0.01",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.02",
          "val2": "0.18",
          "chgp": "-88.89%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-4.80%",
          "val2": "11.97%",
          "chgp": "-16.77%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -18.59% vs -15.45% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -76.92% vs -54.39% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "2.54",
          "val2": "3.12",
          "chgp": "-18.59%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.03",
          "val2": "0.53",
          "chgp": "-94.34%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.02",
          "val2": "0.02",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.12",
          "val2": "0.52",
          "chgp": "-76.92%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "1.18%",
          "val2": "16.99%",
          "chgp": "-15.81%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -14.38% vs -17.67% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -114.00% vs -63.50% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "3.75",
          "val2": "4.38",
          "chgp": "-14.38%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.02",
          "val2": "0.42",
          "chgp": "-104.76%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.03",
          "val2": "0.03",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-0.26",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.07",
          "val2": "0.50",
          "chgp": "-114.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-0.53%",
          "val2": "9.59%",
          "chgp": "-10.12%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -10.38% vs -18.27% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -180.36% vs -62.91% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "5.01",
          "val2": "5.59",
          "chgp": "-10.38%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.53",
          "val2": "0.39",
          "chgp": "-235.90%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.05",
          "val2": "0.07",
          "chgp": "-28.57%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-0.26",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.45",
          "val2": "0.56",
          "chgp": "-180.36%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-10.58%",
          "val2": "6.98%",
          "chgp": "-17.56%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - YoYstock-summary

Jun'26
Jun'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
1.25
1.42
-11.97%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.06
0.17
-135.29%
Interest
0.01
0.01
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
0.02
0.18
-88.89%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-4.80%
11.97%
-16.77%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -11.97% vs -14.97% in Jun 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -88.89% vs -48.57% in Jun 2025

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
2.54
3.12
-18.59%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.03
0.53
-94.34%
Interest
0.02
0.02
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
0.12
0.52
-76.92%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
1.18%
16.99%
-15.81%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -18.59% vs -15.45% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -76.92% vs -54.39% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
3.75
4.38
-14.38%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.02
0.42
-104.76%
Interest
0.03
0.03
Exceptional Items
-0.26
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
-0.07
0.50
-114.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-0.53%
9.59%
-10.12%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -14.38% vs -17.67% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -114.00% vs -63.50% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
5.01
5.59
-10.38%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.53
0.39
-235.90%
Interest
0.05
0.07
-28.57%
Exceptional Items
-0.26
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
-0.45
0.56
-180.36%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-10.58%
6.98%
-17.56%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -10.38% vs -18.27% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -180.36% vs -62.91% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About India Cements Capital Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
India Cements Capital Ltd
Micro Cap
Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)
Controlled by the Aruna Sugars group, India Cements Capital & Finance Ltd (ICCL), formerly known as Aruna Sugars Finance is a RBI registered Authorized Dealer (Category-II) for money changing activities which includes selling and buying of Foreign Exchange in retail as well as wholesale to/for individuals and corporate clients. Further the Company is eligible to make outward remittances towards overseas education, medical treatment abroad and other permissible purposes.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Dhun Building, 827 Anna Salai Chennai Tamil Nadu : 600002
stock-summary
Tel: 91-044-28414503/28572600
stock-summary
secr@iccaps.com
Registrar Details
Cameo Corporate Services Ltd , Subramanian Buildings No 1 , Club House Road, Chennai