Inflame Applian.

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Electronics & Appliances
  • ISIN: INE464Z01017
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 541083
INR
235.85
0.75 (0.32%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 10500

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

10.5 k (46.85%) Volume

Shareholding (Mar 2026)

FII

0.19%

Held by 1 FIIs

DII

0.16%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

44.72%

Why is Inflame Appliances Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Inflame Appliances Ltd's stock price is rising to 235.85, reflecting a 0.32% increase and outperforming its sector. However, a significant drop in investor participation suggests potential concerns about sustained interest.

As of 01-Sep, Inflame Appliances Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at 235.85, with a change of 0.75 (0.32%) upward. This positive movement can be attributed to its performance today, where it outperformed the sector by 0.71%. Additionally, the stock is trading higher than its 20-day and 50-day moving averages, indicating a short-term upward trend. However, it is important to note that there has been a significant decline in investor participation, with delivery volume dropping by 68.59% against the 5-day average, which could suggest a lack of sustained interest. Despite this, the stock's current rise reflects a momentary positive sentiment in the market.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Inflame Applian.?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Inflame Applian includes Aditya Kaushik (Chairman & Managing Director), Ashwani Kumar Goel, Naveen Kumar, and Anusheel Kaushik (all Whole-time Directors), along with Akshay Kumar Vats and Smita Bhandari (Independent Non-Executive Directors).

The management team of Inflame Applian includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Aditya Kaushik** - Chairman & Managing Director<BR>2. **Ashwani Kumar Goel** - Whole-time Director<BR>3. **Naveen Kumar** - Whole-time Director<BR>4. **Akshay Kumar Vats** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>5. **Smita Bhandari** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>6. **Anusheel Kaushik** - Whole-time Director<BR><BR>If you need more information about their roles or the company, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Inflame Applian. do?

01-Sep-2026

Inflame Appliances Ltd is a Micro Cap company in the Electronics & Appliances industry, originally established in 2010 and converted to a Public Limited Company in 2017. It has a market cap of INR 181 Cr, with a P/E ratio of 31.00 and a debt-equity ratio of 0.78.

Overview:<BR>Inflame Appliances Ltd operates in the Electronics & Appliances industry and is categorized as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Inflame Appliances Ltd was originally formed as a partnership firm named "M/s Techno Engineering Corpn." on March 20, 2010. It was converted into a Public Limited Company on November 14, 2017. Revenue and profit data for the latest quarter are not available.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Most recent Net Sales: N/A<BR>Most recent Net Profit: N/A<BR>Market-cap value: INR 181 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 31.00<BR>Industry P/E: 44<BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00%<BR>Debt-Equity: 0.78<BR>Return on Equity: 9.38%<BR>Price-to-Book: 2.93<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: Khewat Khatoni No 45/45, KhasraNo942/855/1 VilKalyanpur Solan Himachal Pradesh : 173205<BR>Phone: 91-1795-246820<BR>Email: info@inflameindia.com<BR>Website: http://www.inflameindia.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Inflame Applian.?

01-Sep-2026

Peers of Inflame Applian. include BPL, Veto Switchgears, Maruti Interior, Calcom Vision, Khaitan (India), Greenchef Appli., Macobs Technolo., Jay Jalaram Tech, and Sonam. Inflame Applian. has the highest 1-year return at 19.80%, while BPL has the lowest at -35.10%.

Peers: The peers of Inflame Applian. are BPL, Veto Switchgears, Maruti Interior, Calcom Vision, Khaitan (India), Greenchef Appli., Macobs Technolo., Jay Jalaram Tech, and Sonam.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Veto Switchgears, while Average management risk is found at Maruti Interior, Jay Jalaram Tech, and Sonam, and the rest have Below Average management risk. Growth is Excellent at Jay Jalaram Tech, Average at Calcom Vision, Khaitan (India), and Sonam, while Below Average growth is seen at BPL, Veto Switchgears, Maruti Interior, Greenchef Appli., Macobs Technolo., and the rest. Good capital structure is noted at Veto Switchgears, Maruti Interior, and Macobs Technolo., while Below Average capital structure is present at Inflame Applian., Calcom Vision, Khaitan (India), Greenchef Appli., and the rest.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Inflame Applian. at 19.80%, while the lowest is BPL at -35.10%. Inflame Applian.'s 1-year return is significantly higher than that of BPL. Additionally, peers such as Calcom Vision and Khaitan (India) have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on Inflame Applian.?

01-Sep-2026
No latest news for Inflame Applian. found.

How big is Inflame Applian.?

14-Aug-2026

Summary could not be generated.

As of 14th August, Inflame Appliances Ltd has a market capitalization of 151.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>Recent quarterly performance data is unavailable, and therefore, there are no figures for Net Sales or Net Profit for the latest four quarters.<BR><BR>The reporting period for the balance sheet is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 56.03 Cr and Total Assets valued at 127.42 Cr.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Inflame Appliances Ltd?

22-May-2026

The next results date for Inflame Appliances Ltd is 28 May 2026.

The next results date for Inflame Appliances Ltd is scheduled for 28 May 2026.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Inflame Applian.?

15-Nov-2025

Inflame Applian has shown significant growth from Mar'20 to Mar'25, with net sales increasing from 15.39 Cr to 106.18 Cr and a turnaround in profitability, moving from losses to profits in operating profit, profit before tax, and profit after tax. Total assets rose from 30.70 Cr to 127.42 Cr, indicating a strong recovery and growth phase.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Inflame Applian shows a significant upward trend in net sales and profitability over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Inflame Applian's net sales have increased from 15.39 Cr in Mar'20 to 106.18 Cr in Mar'25, reflecting a strong growth trajectory. Total operating income followed a similar trend, rising from 15.39 Cr in Mar'20 to 106.18 Cr in Mar'25. The company's total expenditure, excluding depreciation, also grew from 19.42 Cr in Mar'20 to 94.10 Cr in Mar'25, indicating increased operational costs alongside revenue growth. Operating profit (PBDIT) improved significantly, moving from a loss of 4.03 Cr in Mar'20 to a profit of 12.54 Cr in Mar'25. Profit before tax showed a positive trend, increasing from a loss of 5.75 Cr in Mar'20 to a profit of 4.03 Cr in Mar'25, while profit after tax rose from a loss of 4.26 Cr in Mar'20 to a profit of 3.13 Cr in Mar'25. The company's total assets increased from 30.70 Cr in Mar'20 to 127.42 Cr in Mar'25, and total liabilities also rose from 30.70 Cr in Mar'20 to 41.85 Cr in Mar'25. Cash flow from operating activities improved from a negative 2.00 Cr in Mar'23 to a positive 3.00 Cr in Mar'24, indicating better cash management. Overall, the financial metrics indicate a recovery and growth phase for Inflame Applian over the analyzed period.

View full answer

Is Inflame Applian. overvalued or undervalued?

29-Aug-2025

As of August 28, 2025, Inflame Applian. is considered very expensive with a PE ratio of 48.58 and a year-to-date return of -46.86%, indicating it is overvalued compared to its peers and the market.

As of 28 August 2025, the valuation grade for Inflame Applian. has moved from fair to very expensive, indicating a significant shift in its market perception. The company is currently overvalued, with a PE ratio of 48.58, an EV to EBIT of 26.02, and an EV to EBITDA of 15.70. These ratios suggest that the stock is priced at a premium compared to its earnings and cash flow generation capabilities.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Inflame Applian. has a lower PEG ratio of 0.25 compared to Hind. Unilever's PEG of 20.29 and Nestle India's PEG of 0.00, but still maintains a high PE ratio relative to the industry. The recent stock performance shows a stark contrast to the Sensex, with a year-to-date return of -46.86% compared to the Sensex's positive return of 2.48%. This further reinforces the notion that Inflame Applian. is overvalued in the current market environment.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Inflame Applian.?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Inflame Applian are Aditya Kaushik with 40.23% and Ashish Kacholia with 4.11%. Additionally, individual investors hold 41.17%, and foreign institutional investors collectively own 5.3%, with no pledged promoter holdings or mutual funds involved.

The top shareholders of Inflame Applian include Aditya Kaushik, who holds the highest promoter stake at 40.23%. Additionally, Ashish Kacholia is the highest public shareholder with a holding of 4.11%. The company also has 41.17% of its shares held by individual investors. Furthermore, there are four foreign institutional investors (FIIs) that collectively hold 5.3% of the company. Notably, there are no pledged promoter holdings or mutual funds involved in the shareholding.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Inflame Applian.?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 29, 2025, Inflame Applian's trend is mildly bearish, influenced by daily moving averages and mixed signals from the MACD and Bollinger Bands, with weekly indicators showing mild bullishness and monthly indicators remaining bearish.

As of 29 May 2025, the technical trend for Inflame Applian has changed from bearish to mildly bearish. The weekly MACD indicates a mildly bullish stance, while the monthly MACD remains bearish. The daily moving averages show a mildly bearish trend, and the Bollinger Bands reflect a bullish signal on the weekly chart but a mildly bearish signal on the monthly chart. The KST is mildly bullish on the weekly timeframe but bearish monthly. Overall, the current stance is mildly bearish, driven primarily by the daily moving averages and the mixed signals from the MACD and Bollinger Bands.

View full answer

What is the bonus history of the Inflame Applian.?

06-Jun-2025

Inflame Appliances Ltd issued a 1:2 bonus on March 28, 2019, with a record date of March 30, 2019, meaning shareholders received one additional share for every two shares held.

Inflame Appliances Ltd has a bonus history that includes a 1:2 bonus issue announced on March 28, 2019. The record date for this bonus was March 30, 2019. This means that for every two shares held, shareholders received one additional share as a bonus. If you have any more questions about the company or its financial activities, feel free to ask!

View full answer

Has Inflame Applian. declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

Inflame Appliances Ltd has declared a 5% dividend, amounting to 0.5 per share, with an ex-date of June 20, 2019. However, the dividend yield is 0%, indicating no recent dividends have been paid, and total returns have varied significantly, with a 224.35% return over the last 5 years despite negative returns in shorter periods.

Inflame Appliances Ltd has declared a 5% dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 5%<BR>- Amount per share: 0.5<BR>- Ex-date: 20 Jun 19<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 0%<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>In the last 6 months, the price return was -46.16%, the dividend return was 0%, resulting in a total return of -46.16%.<BR><BR>Over the past year, the price return was -40.28%, with a dividend return of 0%, leading to a total return of -40.28%.<BR><BR>In the 2-year period, the price return was -53.53%, the dividend return remained 0%, resulting in a total return of -53.53%.<BR><BR>For the 3-year period, the price return was -39.65%, with a dividend return of 0%, culminating in a total return of -39.65%.<BR><BR>In the last 4 years, the price return was -8.36%, the dividend return was 0%, which led to a total return of -8.36%.<BR><BR>Finally, over the past 5 years, the price return was 224.35%, with a dividend return of 0%, resulting in a total return of 224.35%.<BR><BR>Overall, while Inflame Appliances Ltd has declared a dividend, the dividend yield is 0%, indicating no recent dividends have been paid. The total returns show significant fluctuations, particularly a strong positive return over the last 5 years, despite negative returns in the shorter periods.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

Icon
Unrated Stock - No Analysis Available
stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Electronics & Appliances

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 176 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

30.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

44

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.78

stock-summary
Return on Equity

9.38%

stock-summary
Price to Book

2.88

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
(Quarterly Results - )
Net Profit:
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
3.1%
0%
3.1%
6 Months
-20.68%
0%
-20.68%
1 Year
14.46%
0%
14.46%
2 Years
-48.72%
0%
-48.72%
3 Years
-66.62%
0%
-66.62%
4 Years
-61.68%
0%
-61.68%
5 Years
21.42%
0%
21.42%

Latest dividend: 0.5 per share ex-dividend date: Jun-20-2019

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Icon
No Recent News for the Company

Announcements stock-summary

Letter Sent To Members

17-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Letter sent to members

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

14-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Newspaper Advertisement confirming the dispatch of Notice of 9th AGM and Annual Report of the company for the financial year 2025-26.

Appointment Of Cost Auditor

13-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Detailed Disclosure attached herewith.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Inflame Appliances Ltd has declared 5% dividend, ex-date: 20 Jun 19

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

Inflame Appliances Ltd has announced 1:2 bonus issue, ex-date: 28 Mar 19

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
50.20%
EBIT Growth (5y)
39.39%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
1.81
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
2.50
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.78
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.40
Tax Ratio
28.04%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0.35%
ROCE (avg)
8.11%
ROE (avg)
12.32%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
30
Industry P/E
44
Price to Book Value
2.86
EV to EBIT
17.88
EV to EBITDA
11.88
EV to Capital Employed
2.04
EV to Sales
1.48
PEG Ratio
0.37
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
11.42%
ROE (Latest)
9.38%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bullish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Mildly Bearish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bearish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bullish
Dow Theory
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Mar 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 1 FIIs (0.19%)

Promoter with highest holding

Aditya Kaushik (22.6%)

Highest Public shareholder

Ashish Kacholia (4.11%)

Individual Investors Holdings

46.39%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "alert": "No Quarterly Results declared by Inflame Applian."
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is -0.86% vs 44.03% in Sep 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is -35.23% vs 52.38% in Sep 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Sep'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "75.66",
          "val2": "76.32",
          "chgp": "-0.86%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "9.95",
          "val2": "9.00",
          "chgp": "10.56%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "2.65",
          "val2": "2.26",
          "chgp": "17.26%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "2.28",
          "val2": "3.52",
          "chgp": "-35.23%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "13.15%",
          "val2": "11.79%",
          "chgp": "1.36%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "alert": "No Nine Monthly Results declared by Inflame Applian."
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 43.12% vs 14.86% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 85.30% vs 198.10% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "151.97",
          "val2": "106.18",
          "chgp": "43.12%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "18.94",
          "val2": "12.08",
          "chgp": "56.79%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "4.91",
          "val2": "3.72",
          "chgp": "31.99%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "5.80",
          "val2": "3.13",
          "chgp": "85.30%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "12.46%",
          "val2": "11.38%",
          "chgp": "1.08%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Sep'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
75.66
76.32
-0.86%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
9.95
9.00
10.56%
Interest
2.65
2.26
17.26%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
2.28
3.52
-35.23%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
13.15%
11.79%
1.36%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is -0.86% vs 44.03% in Sep 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is -35.23% vs 52.38% in Sep 2025

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
151.97
106.18
43.12%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
18.94
12.08
56.79%
Interest
4.91
3.72
31.99%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
5.80
3.13
85.30%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
12.46%
11.38%
1.08%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 43.12% vs 14.86% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 85.30% vs 198.10% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Inflame Appliances Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Inflame Appliances Ltd
Micro Cap
Electronics & Appliances
Inflame Appliances Limited was originally formed as a partnership firm in the name and style of "M/s Techno Engineering Corpn." vide deed of partnership dated March 20, 2010 entered between Mr. Dinesh Kapoor and Mr. Karan Kapoor. Further the partnership firm "M/s. Techno Engineering Corpn." was thereafter converted into Public Limited Company with the name and style of "Inflame Appliances Limited" on November 14, 2017. Presently Mr. Aditya Kaushik, Mr. Dinesh Kaushik, and Mr.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Khewat Khatoni No 45/45, KhasraNo942/855/1 VilKalyanpur Solan Himachal Pradesh : 173205
stock-summary
Tel: 91-1795-246820
stock-summary
info@inflameindia.com
Registrar Details
Skyline Financial Services Pvt Ltd , D-153/A, 1st Floor, Okhla Industrial Area, Phase - I, New Delhi