Jattashankar Ind

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Garments & Apparels
  • ISIN: INE722N01014
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 514318
INR
535.00
20 (3.88%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 10:53 AM

BSE+NSE Vol: 122

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

122 (376.56%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.01%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

72.56%

Why is Jattashankar Industries Ltd falling/rising?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31-Aug, Jattashankar Industries Ltd's stock price has declined to 515.00, reflecting a -0.96% change, primarily due to underperformance against its sector, a significant drop in investor confidence, and a drastic decline in delivery volume. Despite trading above its moving averages, immediate factors indicate a potential trend reversal and reduced investor participation.

As of 31-Aug, Jattashankar Industries Ltd is experiencing a decline in its stock price, currently at 515.00, which reflects a change of -5.0 (-0.96%). This decrease can be attributed to several factors. Firstly, the stock has underperformed its sector by -1.57% today, indicating weaker performance compared to its peers. Additionally, the stock opened with a loss of -2.88% and reached an intraday low of Rs 505, suggesting a significant drop in investor confidence at the start of the trading day.<BR><BR>Moreover, the stock has fallen after three consecutive days of gains, indicating a potential trend reversal. The delivery volume has also seen a drastic decline, with a reported drop of -91.08% against the 5-day average, which points to falling investor participation. Despite these negative indicators, it is worth noting that Jattashankar Industries Ltd is trading above its moving averages for 5, 20, 50, 100, and 200 days, which typically suggests a longer-term positive trend. However, the immediate factors contributing to the stock's decline are the poor performance today, reduced investor activity, and the recent trend reversal.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Jattashankar Ind?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Jattashankar Ind includes Jattashankar Poddar (Chairman & Managing Director), Sharad Poddar (Executive Director), Udit Master, Sandeep Modi, and Richa Choudhary (Independent Directors), Ankur Poddar (Director & CFO), and Varsha Maheshwari (Company Secretary).

The management team of Jattashankar Ind includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Jattashankar Poddar** - Chairman & Managing Director<BR>2. **Sharad Poddar** - Executive Director<BR>3. **Udit Master** - Independent Director<BR>4. **Sandeep Modi** - Independent Director<BR>5. **Richa Choudhary** - Independent Director<BR>6. **Ankur Poddar** - Director & CFO<BR>7. **Varsha Maheshwari** - Company Secretary<BR><BR>If you have any more questions about the company or its operations, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Jattashankar Ind do?

01-Sep-2026

Jattashankar Industries Ltd is a Micro Cap company in the Garments & Apparels industry, originally incorporated in 1988 and renamed in 2002. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 36 Cr and a net profit of 1 Cr, with a market cap of INR 226 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Jattashankar Industries Ltd operates in the Garments & Apparels industry and is categorized as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>The company was originally incorporated as 'Jatta Poly Yarn Private Limited' in August 1988, later becoming a Public Limited company on March 4, 1993, under the name 'Jatta Poly Yarn Limited'. It was renamed to 'Jattashankar Industries Limited' on April 18, 2002. The latest quarterly results report net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>- Net Sales: 36 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Net Profit: 1 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Market Cap: INR 226 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>- P/E: 123.00<BR>- Industry P/E: 28<BR>- Dividend Yield: 0.00%<BR>- Debt Equity: 0.00<BR>- Return on Equity: 9.84%<BR>- Price to Book: 12.27<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: 11 Parasrampuria Apartment, Film City Rd Goregaon (East) Mumbai Maharashtra : 400063<BR>Tel: 91-22-28414262/64/66<BR>Email: jattashankarind@yahoo.com<BR>Website: http://www.jsil.in

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Jattashankar Ind?

01-Sep-2026

Jattashankar Ind's peers include R&B Denims, Bhilwara Tech, Shiva Texyarn, Saraswati Saree, Maral Overseas, City Pulse Multi, Shahlon Silk, and RRIL. Jattashankar Ind leads with a 1-year return of 138.15%, significantly outperforming its peers, many of which have below-average growth and negative returns.

Peers: The peers of Jattashankar Ind are R&B Denims, Bhilwara Tech, Shiva Texyarn, Saraswati Saree, Maral Overseas, City Pulse Multi, Shahlon Silk, and RRIL.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at R&B Denims and Saraswati Saree, while Average management risk is found at Shiva Texyarn and Shahlon Silk, and the rest have Below Average management risk. Good growth is noted at R&B Denims, Shiva Texyarn, and City Pulse Multi, while Below Average growth is seen at Bhilwara Tech, Saraswati Saree, Maral Overseas, and the rest. Excellent capital structure is present at Saraswati Saree, while Good capital structure is found at R&B Denims and City Pulse Multi, and the rest have Below Average capital structure.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: Jattashankar Ind has the highest 1-year return at 138.15%, while City Pulse Multi has the lowest at -94.81%. Jattashankar Ind's return significantly outperforms all peers. Additionally, several peers, including Maral Overseas, City Pulse Multi, and RRIL, have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Jattashankar Ind?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Jattashankar Industries Ltd has a market capitalization of 226.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 165.20 Cr and a net profit of 1.83 Cr.

As of 31st August, Jattashankar Industries Ltd has a market capitalization of 226.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Jattashankar Industries Ltd reported Net Sales of 165.20 Cr and a Net Profit of 1.83 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 18.44 Cr and Total Assets of 19.83 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Jattashankar Industries Ltd?

16-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Jattashankar Industries Ltd?

06-Aug-2026

The next results date for Jattashankar Industries Ltd is 13 August 2026.

The next results date for Jattashankar Industries Ltd is scheduled for 13 August 2026.

View full answer

Are Jattashankar Industries Ltd latest results good or bad?

30-May-2026

Jattashankar Industries Ltd's latest results show a significant revenue recovery with net sales rising to ₹73.40 crores, but the company faces challenges with thin operating margins (0.68%) and low return on equity (0.75%), indicating fragile financial health and operational volatility. Investors should be cautious due to these risks despite the sales growth.

The latest results for Jattashankar Industries Ltd present a mixed picture. On one hand, the company has shown a remarkable recovery in revenue, with net sales rising to ₹73.40 crores in Q4 FY26, a significant increase from near-zero levels in previous quarters. This represents a 31.21% quarter-on-quarter growth and a substantial turnaround from the previous fiscal year, where the company reported a total revenue of just ₹8.00 crores.<BR><BR>However, despite this impressive revenue revival, there are several concerning aspects. The operating profit margin remains extremely thin at 0.68%, indicating ongoing challenges with cost management and pricing pressure. Additionally, the return on equity (ROE) is a mere 0.75%, reflecting weak capital efficiency and raising questions about the company's ability to generate meaningful returns for shareholders.<BR><BR>Furthermore, the company's financial performance has been volatile, with a history of significant revenue fluctuations and a five-year trend showing a decline in operating profits. The recent net profit of ₹0.57 crores, although an 83.87% increase quarter-on-quarter, is still very low in absolute terms and was aided by a tax reversal that may not be sustainable.<BR><BR>In summary, while the latest results indicate a recovery in sales, the underlying financial health of Jattashankar Industries is fragile, characterized by weak margins, low returns on equity, and a history of operational volatility. Investors should approach with caution, considering both the potential for growth and the significant risks involved.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Jattashankar Ind?

17-Nov-2025

Jattashankar Ind has experienced a significant decline in net sales and profitability, with net sales dropping from 20.41 Cr in Mar'19 to 8.17 Cr in Mar'25, resulting in a loss of -1.19 Cr in the latest fiscal year. The company's earnings per share also fell sharply from 8.7 in Mar'24 to -2.71 in Mar'25.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Jattashankar Ind shows a declining trend in net sales and profitability over the past few years, culminating in a loss in the most recent fiscal year.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Jattashankar Ind's net sales have decreased from 20.41 Cr in Mar'19 to just 8.17 Cr in Mar'25, indicating a significant decline in revenue generation. The total operating income followed a similar trend, dropping from 20.41 Cr in Mar'19 to 8.17 Cr in Mar'25. The company faced rising raw material costs, which reached 6.30 Cr in Mar'25, contributing to total expenditures of 9.58 Cr, leading to an operating profit (PBDIT) of -1.41 Cr in the latest fiscal year. This resulted in a profit before tax of -1.16 Cr and a profit after tax of -1.19 Cr in Mar'25, contrasting sharply with a profit after tax of 3.82 Cr in Mar'24. The company's earnings per share (EPS) also reflected this downturn, falling to -2.71 in Mar'25 from 8.7 in Mar'24. On the balance sheet, total assets decreased from 20.88 Cr in Mar'24 to 19.83 Cr in Mar'25, while total liabilities also decreased slightly from 20.88 Cr to 19.83 Cr. The cash flow from operating activities was positive at 1.00 Cr in Mar'25, but the cash flow from investing activities was negative at -1.00 Cr, resulting in no net cash inflow or outflow. Overall, Jattashankar Ind has experienced a challenging financial period, marked by declining sales and profitability.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Jattashankar Ind?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholder of Jattashankar Ind is Jattashankar Poddar, holding 32.39%, with no pledged promoter holdings. The highest public shareholder is Laxmikant Singrodia at 7.36%, while individual investors collectively own 25.21%.

The top shareholders of Jattashankar Ind include the promoters, with Jattashankar Poddar holding the largest share at 32.39%. There are no pledged promoter holdings, and the company does not have any mutual funds or foreign institutional investors (FIIs) holding shares. The highest public shareholder is Laxmikant Singrodia, who owns 7.36%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 25.21% of the shares.

View full answer

Is Jattashankar Ind overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of August 14, 2024, Jattashankar Ind is considered overvalued and risky due to its negative financial ratios and poor performance compared to peers, despite a high year-to-date stock return of 79.09%.

As of 14 August 2024, the valuation grade for Jattashankar Ind has moved from expensive to risky, indicating a significant deterioration in its perceived value. The company is currently considered overvalued, with a PE ratio of -113.19, an EV to EBITDA ratio of -66.28, and a Price to Book Value of 6.14. These ratios suggest that the company is struggling financially, as evidenced by its negative return on equity of -0.43% and negative capital employed.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Jattashankar Ind stands out unfavorably; for instance, K P R Mill Ltd has a PE ratio of 47.51, while Trident maintains a PE of 42.6, both indicating a much healthier valuation. Furthermore, the company's recent stock performance has been exceptional, with a year-to-date return of 79.09% compared to the Sensex's 5.59%, which may not be sustainable given its current financial metrics. Overall, Jattashankar Ind appears to be overvalued in the current market landscape.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Jattashankar Ind?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 16, 2025, Jattashankar Ind shows a bullish trend supported by positive MACD, Bollinger Bands, and daily moving averages, despite a bearish monthly RSI indicating some momentum weakness.

As of 16 May 2025, the technical trend for Jattashankar Ind has changed from mildly bullish to bullish. The weekly and monthly MACD indicators are both bullish, supporting a positive outlook. The Bollinger Bands are also bullish on both time frames. However, the monthly RSI is bearish, indicating some weakness in momentum. The daily moving averages are bullish, reinforcing the positive trend. Dow Theory confirms a bullish stance on both weekly and monthly charts. Overall, the current technical stance is bullish with strong indicators from MACD, Bollinger Bands, and moving averages, despite the bearish monthly RSI.

View full answer

Has Jattashankar Ind declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with an average Return on Equity (ROE) of 3.59%

  • Company's ability to service its debt is weak with a poor EBIT to Interest (avg) ratio of 0.22
2

With a growth in Net Sales of INF%, the company declared Very Positive results in Jun 26

3

With ROE of 9.8, it has a Very Expensive valuation with a 12.2 Price to Book Value

4

Majority shareholders : Promoters

 
5

Market Beating Performance

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Garments & Apparels

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 235 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

123.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

52

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.00

stock-summary
Return on Equity

9.84%

stock-summary
Price to Book

12.15

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
36 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
1 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
32.1%
0%
32.1%
6 Months
0%
0%
0.0%
1 Year
138.36%
0%
138.36%
2 Years
1120.9%
0%
1120.9%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Jattashankar Ind for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Board Meeting Intimation for Consider And Approve The Proposal For Sub-Division / Split Of The Equity Shares Of The Company

30-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Jattashankar Industries Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 02/09/2026 inter alia to consider and approve Proposal for Sub-division / Split of the Equity Shares of the Company subject to the approval of the shareholders of the Company and such other statutory / regulatory approvals as may be required in this regard.

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

15-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Newspaper Publication of Financial Results for the Quarter ended June 30 2026

Statement Of Deviations/ Variations For The Proceeds Of The Preferential Issue Of Convertible Warrants For The Quarter Ended On 30Th June 2026

13-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Statement of Deviation/Variations for the Quarter ended 30th June 2026

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
55.88%
EBIT Growth (5y)
22.78%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
0.22
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
Negative Net Debt
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.87
Tax Ratio
22.88%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0.01%
ROCE (avg)
11.51%
ROE (avg)
3.59%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
123
Industry P/E
52
Price to Book Value
12.15
EV to EBIT
104.60
EV to EBITDA
104.60
EV to Capital Employed
12.15
EV to Sales
1.37
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
-8.39%
ROE (Latest)
9.84%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Bullish
RSI
Bearish
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bullish
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Mildly Bearish
Dow Theory
No Trend
Bullish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Nileshbhai Bhagvanji Bapodara (16.46%)

Highest Public shareholder

Laxmikant Singrodia (7.36%)

Individual Investors Holdings

25.14%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - YoY",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 0.00% vs -100.00% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 736.36% vs 118.64% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Jun'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "35.78",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1.24",
          "val2": "-0.37",
          "chgp": "435.14%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.92",
          "val2": "0.11",
          "chgp": "736.36%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "3.47%",
          "val2": "0.00%",
          "chgp": "3.47%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -99.02% vs -8.63% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 129.79% vs -238.24% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.08",
          "val2": "8.15",
          "chgp": "-99.02%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.44",
          "val2": "-0.29",
          "chgp": "-51.72%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "-0.80",
          "chgp": "100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.14",
          "val2": "-0.47",
          "chgp": "129.79%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-550.00%",
          "val2": "-3.56%",
          "chgp": "-546.44%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 585.68% vs -33.95% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 151.14% vs -266.04% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "56.02",
          "val2": "8.17",
          "chgp": "585.68%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.05",
          "val2": "-0.71",
          "chgp": "107.04%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "-1.11",
          "chgp": "100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.45",
          "val2": "-0.88",
          "chgp": "151.14%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.09%",
          "val2": "-8.69%",
          "chgp": "8.78%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 1,483.97% vs -49.91% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 186.55% vs -131.15% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "129.41",
          "val2": "8.17",
          "chgp": "1,483.97%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.55",
          "val2": "-1.41",
          "chgp": "139.01%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "-1.11",
          "chgp": "100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "1.03",
          "val2": "-1.19",
          "chgp": "186.55%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.43%",
          "val2": "-17.26%",
          "chgp": "17.69%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - YoYstock-summary

Jun'26
Jun'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
35.78
0.00
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1.24
-0.37
435.14%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.92
0.11
736.36%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
3.47%
0.00%
3.47%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 0.00% vs -100.00% in Jun 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 736.36% vs 118.64% in Jun 2025

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.08
8.15
-99.02%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.44
-0.29
-51.72%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
-0.80
100.00%
Standalone Net Profit
0.14
-0.47
129.79%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-550.00%
-3.56%
-546.44%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -99.02% vs -8.63% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 129.79% vs -238.24% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
56.02
8.17
585.68%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.05
-0.71
107.04%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
-1.11
100.00%
Standalone Net Profit
0.45
-0.88
151.14%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.09%
-8.69%
8.78%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 585.68% vs -33.95% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 151.14% vs -266.04% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
129.41
8.17
1,483.97%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.55
-1.41
139.01%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
-1.11
100.00%
Standalone Net Profit
1.03
-1.19
186.55%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.43%
-17.26%
17.69%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 1,483.97% vs -49.91% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 186.55% vs -131.15% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Jattashankar Industries Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Jattashankar Industries Ltd
Micro Cap
Garments & Apparels
Jattashankar Industries Limited was originally incorporated as 'Jatta Poly Yarn Private Limited' in August 1988 for setting up a texturising and twisting plant at Silvassa. The Company was converted into a Public Limited changing the name to 'Jatta Poly Yarn Limited' on March 4, 1993. Further, the Company had altered a name change to 'attashankar Industries Limited' dated April 18, 2002.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
11 Parasrampuria Apartment, Film City Rd Goregaon (East) Mumbai Maharashtra : 400063
stock-summary
Tel: 91-22-28414262/64/66
stock-summary
jattashankarind@yahoo.com
Registrar Details
Sharex Dynamic (India) Pvt Ltd , Unit -1, Luthra Ind. Premises , Safed Pool, Andheri-Kurla Road, Andheri (E), Mumbai