Jinkushal Indus.

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Automobiles
  • ISIN: INE1FF001016
  • NSEID: JKIPL
  • BSEID: 544547
INR
106.00
-1.6 (-1.49%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 09:46 AM

BSE+NSE Vol: 1.52 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

1.52 k (75.95%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

2.12%

Held by 7 FIIs

DII

4.23%

Held by 1 DIIs

Promoter

74.99%

Why is Jinkushal Industries Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Jinkushal Industries Ltd's stock price has risen to 107.60, reflecting a 0.46% increase, driven by strong performance against the Sensex and increased institutional investor participation. Despite challenges like operating losses and stagnant growth, positive market sentiment is currently boosting the stock.

As of 01-Sep, Jinkushal Industries Ltd is experiencing a rise in its stock price, currently at 107.60, reflecting a change of 0.49 (0.46%) upward. This increase can be attributed to several positive factors. Over the past week, the stock has outperformed the benchmark Sensex, gaining 5.32% compared to the Sensex's decline of 0.92%. Additionally, in the past month, Jinkushal Industries has risen by 11.85%, while the Sensex has fallen by 1.47%. Year-to-date, the stock has shown a significant increase of 21.38%, contrasting with the Sensex's drop of 9.71%.<BR><BR>Today's performance indicates that Jinkushal Industries has outperformed its sector by 1.42%, and it is trading above its moving averages across various time frames, including the 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day averages. Furthermore, there has been a notable increase in investor participation, with delivery volume rising by 138.82% against the 5-day average, suggesting heightened interest in the stock.<BR><BR>Another contributing factor to the stock's rise is the increasing participation by institutional investors, who have raised their stake by 1.37% over the previous quarter, now holding 6.36% of the company. This trend indicates a positive sentiment among more sophisticated investors who typically have better resources to analyze the company's fundamentals.<BR><BR>Despite these positive indicators, it is important to note that the company faces challenges, including operating losses and weak long-term fundamental strength, as evidenced by stagnant net sales and operating profit growth over the past five years. However, the current market sentiment appears to be driven by the recent positive performance metrics and increased investor interest, leading to the stock's upward movement.

View full answer

What does Jinkushal Indus. do?

01-Sep-2026

Jinkushal Industries Ltd is a micro-cap company in the automobiles industry, reporting net sales of 57 Cr and a net profit of 2 Cr for June 2026. It has a market cap of INR 399 Cr, a P/E ratio of 48.00, and a debt-equity ratio of 0.23.

Overview:<BR>Jinkushal Industries Ltd operates in the automobiles industry and is categorized as a micro-cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>The company was originally incorporated as Zenith Tie-Up Private Limited in 2007. It underwent several name changes, becoming Jinkushal Ispat & Power Private Limited in 2009 and later Jinkushal Industries Private Limited in 2014. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Most recent Net Sales: 57 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: 2 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 399 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 48.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 29 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.23 <BR>Return on Equity: 6.23% <BR>Price to Book: 2.09 <BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Registrar Address: Not available. <BR>Phone: N/A <BR>Email: N/A <BR>Website: N/A

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Jinkushal Indus.?

01-Sep-2026

Peers of Jinkushal Indus. include Atul Auto, Mercury EV-Tech, Popular Vehicles, Indo Farm Equip., Ebix, Hindustan Motors, Competent Auto, Wardwizard Innovations, and Brady & Morris. Atul Auto shows the highest 1-year return at 14.18%, while Ebix has the lowest at -54.25%.

Peers: The peers of Jinkushal Indus. are Atul Auto, Mercury EV-Tech, Popular Vehicles, Indo Farm Equip., Ebix, Hindustan Motors, Competent Auto, Wardwizard Inno., and Brady & Morris.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Atul Auto and Brady & Morris, while Average management risk is found at Mercury EV-Tech, Popular Vehicles, Ebix, Hindustan Motors, Competent Auto, and Wardwizard Inno., and the rest. Below Average management risk is noted for Indo Farm Equip. and Ebix. In terms of Growth, Good growth is seen at Atul Auto and Average growth is found at Mercury EV-Tech, Popular Vehicles, Hindustan Motors, Competent Auto, and Wardwizard Inno., and the rest, while Below Average growth is noted for Indo Farm Equip. and Ebix. For Capital Structure, Good capital structure is present at Indo Farm Equip. and Ebix, Average capital structure is seen at Atul Auto, and Below Average capital structure is found at Mercury EV-Tech, Popular Vehicles, Hindustan Motors, Competent Auto, Wardwizard Inno., and Brady & Morris.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Atul Auto at 14.18%, while the peer with the lowest 1-year return is Ebix at -54.25%. Jinkushal Indus. does not have a 1-year return available for comparison. Additionally, the peers with negative six-month returns include Ebix, Hindustan Motors, Competent Auto, Wardwizard Inno., and Brady & Morris.

View full answer

How big is Jinkushal Indus.?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Jinkushal Industries Ltd has a market capitalization of 399.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 365.32 Cr and a net profit of 8.54 Cr.

As of 31st August, Jinkushal Industries Ltd has a market capitalization of 399.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Jinkushal Industries Ltd reported Net Sales of 365.32 Cr and a Net Profit of 8.54 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2026, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 194.08 Cr and Total Assets valued at 360.85 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Jinkushal Industries Ltd?

16-Aug-2026

Are Jinkushal Industries Ltd latest results good or bad?

14-Aug-2026

Jinkushal Industries Ltd's latest Q4 FY26 results are strong, with a net profit of ₹10.18 crores and a revenue increase of 337.06% quarter-on-quarter. However, concerns about earnings volatility and a high valuation compared to the sector suggest caution for potential investors.

Jinkushal Industries Ltd's latest results for Q4 FY26 can be characterized as quite strong, showcasing a significant turnaround from the previous quarter. The company reported a net profit of ₹10.18 crores, which is an impressive increase of 898.04% year-on-year. Additionally, revenue surged to ₹192.00 crores, reflecting a remarkable growth of 337.06% quarter-on-quarter and 146.00% year-on-year.<BR><BR>The operating margin also improved to 6.82%, a substantial recovery from the negative margin of -19.80% in Q3 FY26. This indicates that the company is beginning to operate more efficiently as it scales up its revenue.<BR><BR>However, while the headline numbers are impressive, there are concerns regarding the sustainability of this performance. The company has exhibited significant earnings volatility, swinging from a loss in the previous quarter to a profit in the latest one. Furthermore, the high valuation at 118 times trailing earnings compared to the sector average of 26 times raises questions about whether the current performance can be maintained.<BR><BR>In summary, while the latest results are good in terms of immediate performance, the underlying volatility and high valuation suggest caution for potential investors.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Jinkushal Industries Ltd?

12-Aug-2026

The next results date for Jinkushal Industries Ltd is 14 August 2026.

The next results date for Jinkushal Industries Ltd is scheduled for 14 August 2026.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

With a Operating Losses, the company has a Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength

  • Poor long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of 0% and Operating profit at 0% over the last 5 years
2

Negative results in Jun 26

3

With ROCE of 6.6, it has a Expensive valuation with a 1.9 Enterprise value to Capital Employed

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Automobiles

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 407 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

48.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

28

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.23

stock-summary
Return on Equity

6.23%

stock-summary
Price to Book

2.12

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
57 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
2 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
15.12%
0%
15.12%
6 Months
80.98%
0%
80.98%
1 Year
0%
0%
0.0%
2 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Jinkushal Indus. for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Jinkushal Industries Gains 2.30%: Key Factors Behind the Weekly Recovery

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript

21-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Transcript of Analyst/ Institutional Investor Meeting/ Call on Financial Result for the quarter ended June 30th 2026

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Updates on Acquisition

21-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Prior Intimation under Regulation 10(5) of SEBI SAST Regulation 2011- Off market Inter se transfer of shares between promotor and promotor group.

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome

19-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Outcome of Q1 FY27 Earnings Call

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
0
EBIT Growth (5y)
0
EBIT to Interest (avg)
3.55
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
3.50
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.32
Tax Ratio
33.54%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
6.36%
ROCE (avg)
19.44%
ROE (avg)
0

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
48
Industry P/E
28
Price to Book Value
2.12
EV to EBIT
46.56
EV to EBITDA
42.68
EV to Capital Employed
1.91
EV to Sales
1.25
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
6.62%
ROE (Latest)
6.23%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
RSI
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
OBV
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 7 FIIs (2.12%)

Promoter with highest holding

Anil Kumar Jain (41.78%)

Highest Public shareholder

Royal Alpha Opportunity Fund (2.72%)

Individual Investors Holdings

11.9%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -70.54% vs 337.06% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -76.13% vs 219.91% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "56.57",
          "val2": "192.00",
          "chgp": "-70.54%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.75",
          "val2": "13.10",
          "chgp": "-105.73%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.46",
          "val2": "1.36",
          "chgp": "7.35%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "2.43",
          "val2": "10.18",
          "chgp": "-76.13%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-1.33%",
          "val2": "6.82%",
          "chgp": "-8.15%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "89.55",
          "val2": "98.18",
          "chgp": "-8.79%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "9.55",
          "val2": "8.15",
          "chgp": "17.18%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "2.81",
          "val2": "1.52",
          "chgp": "84.87%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "7.31",
          "val2": "9.97",
          "chgp": "-26.68%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "10.66%",
          "val2": "8.30%",
          "chgp": "2.36%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "180.32",
          "val2": "141.48",
          "chgp": "27.45%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "15.26",
          "val2": "12.64",
          "chgp": "20.73%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "3.63",
          "val2": "2.50",
          "chgp": "45.20%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "11.48",
          "val2": "13.08",
          "chgp": "-12.23%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "8.46%",
          "val2": "8.93%",
          "chgp": "-0.47%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 47.92% vs -11.20% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -22.64% vs -14.97% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "313.38",
          "val2": "211.86",
          "chgp": "47.92%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "21.73",
          "val2": "21.31",
          "chgp": "1.97%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "4.96",
          "val2": "3.72",
          "chgp": "33.33%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "12.44",
          "val2": "16.08",
          "chgp": "-22.64%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "6.93%",
          "val2": "10.06%",
          "chgp": "-3.13%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
56.57
192.00
-70.54%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.75
13.10
-105.73%
Interest
1.46
1.36
7.35%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
2.43
10.18
-76.13%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-1.33%
6.82%
-8.15%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -70.54% vs 337.06% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -76.13% vs 219.91% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
89.55
98.18
-8.79%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
9.55
8.15
17.18%
Interest
2.81
1.52
84.87%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
7.31
9.97
-26.68%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
10.66%
8.30%
2.36%
Values in Rs Cr.
Net Sales

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Standalone Net Profit

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
180.32
141.48
27.45%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
15.26
12.64
20.73%
Interest
3.63
2.50
45.20%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
11.48
13.08
-12.23%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
8.46%
8.93%
-0.47%
Values in Rs Cr.
Net Sales

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Standalone Net Profit

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
313.38
211.86
47.92%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
21.73
21.31
1.97%
Interest
4.96
3.72
33.33%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
12.44
16.08
-22.64%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
6.93%
10.06%
-3.13%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 47.92% vs -11.20% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -22.64% vs -14.97% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Jinkushal Industries Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Jinkushal Industries Ltd
Micro Cap
Automobiles
Jinkushal Industries Limited was originally incorporated as `Zenith Tie-Up Private Limited', a private limited company, dated November 27, 2007, issued by the Registrar of Companies, West Bengal. Subsequently, Company changed its name from `Zenith Tie-Up Private Limited' to `Jinkushal Ispat & Power Private Limited' dated October 20, 2009 and from `Jinkushal Ispat & Power Private Limited' to `Jinkushal Industries Private Limited' dated January 8, 2014.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available