Labelkraft Tech.

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Paper, Forest & Jute Products
  • ISIN: INE0NLJ01011
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 543830
INR
65.00
0.00 (0.00%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 4000

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

4.0 k (233.33%) Volume

Shareholding (Mar 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

73.16%

Why is Labelkraft Technologies Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Labelkraft Technologies Ltd's stock price is stable at Rs 65.00, with a 3.17% increase over the past week and 6.45% over the past month. However, declining investor participation and erratic trading patterns may challenge the sustainability of this upward trend.

As of 01-Sep, Labelkraft Technologies Ltd's stock price is currently stable at Rs 65.00, showing no change from the previous trading session. However, the stock has demonstrated a positive trend over the past week, with a rise of 3.17%, and a notable increase of 6.45% over the past month, outperforming the Sensex, which has declined by 0.92% and 1.47% respectively during these periods. <BR><BR>Despite this upward momentum, there are some concerning indicators. The stock is currently 2.31% away from its 52-week high of Rs 66.5, suggesting it is nearing its peak. Additionally, the stock has experienced erratic trading, having not traded on 4 out of the last 20 days, which may indicate volatility or lack of consistent investor interest. Furthermore, there has been a significant drop in investor participation, with delivery volume on 26 August falling by 50% compared to the 5-day average. <BR><BR>While the stock is trading above its shorter-term moving averages (5-day, 20-day, 50-day, and 100-day), it remains below the 200-day moving average, which could suggest a longer-term bearish trend. The liquidity of the stock is adequate for trading, as it is based on 2% of the 5-day average traded value. <BR><BR>In summary, while Labelkraft Technologies Ltd has shown positive short-term performance, the decline in investor participation and erratic trading patterns may pose challenges to sustaining this upward trend.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on Labelkraft Tech.?

02-Sep-2026
No latest news for Labelkraft Tech. found.

Who are in the management team of Labelkraft Tech.?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Labelkraft Tech includes Shraddha (Director), Ranjeet Kumar Solanki (Director), Raashi Jain (Whole Time Director), and Praveen Kumar Kiran Raj (Non Executive Director).

The management team of Labelkraft Tech consists of the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. Shraddha - Director<BR>2. Ranjeet Kumar Solanki - Director<BR>3. Raashi Jain - Whole Time Director<BR>4. Praveen Kumar Kiran Raj - Non Executive Director<BR><BR>If you have any more questions about the company or its operations, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Labelkraft Tech. do?

01-Sep-2026

Labelkraft Technologies Ltd provides barcode solutions and operates in the Micro Cap segment of the Paper, Forest & Jute Products industry. Incorporated on October 10, 2022, it currently has a market cap of INR 21 Cr, with no available revenue or profit data.

Overview: <BR>Labelkraft Technologies Ltd is engaged in providing barcode solutions and operates within the Micro Cap category in the Paper, Forest & Jute Products industry.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Labelkraft Technologies Limited was incorporated on October 10, 2022. There are no reported status changes, and revenue and profit data are not available for any specific quarter.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Most recent Net Sales: N/A <BR>Most recent Net Profit: N/A <BR>Market-cap value: INR 21 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 16.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 38 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.07 <BR>Return on Equity: 9.83% <BR>Price-to-Book: 1.58 <BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Registrar Address: Not available. <BR>Phone: N/A <BR>Email: N/A <BR>Website: N/A

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Labelkraft Tech.?

01-Sep-2026

Labelkraft Tech.'s peers include Spinaroo Comm., Vapi Enterprise, Pratik Panels, Abril Paper, Sangal Papers, Aten Papers, Saffron Industri, and Astron Paper. Labelkraft Tech. has an average management risk, good capital structure, and the highest 1-year return among its peers at 10.17%.

Peers: The peers of Labelkraft Tech. are Spinaroo Comm., Vapi Enterprise, Pratik Panels, Abril Paper, Sangal Papers, Aten Papers, Saffron Industri, Astron Paper, and Sh. Karthik Pap.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Pratik Panels and Aten Papers, while Average management risk is found at Labelkraft Tech. and Spinaroo Comm. Below Average management risk is noted at Vapi Enterprise, Abril Paper, Sangal Papers, and Astron Paper, and the rest. Growth is Excellent at Aten Papers, Good at Pratik Panels, and Average at Labelkraft Tech., while Below Average growth is seen at Spinaroo Comm., Vapi Enterprise, Abril Paper, Sangal Papers, and Astron Paper, and the rest. Good capital structure is present at Labelkraft Tech., Pratik Panels, Vapi Enterprise, Abril Paper, and Aten Papers, while Below Average capital structure is noted at Spinaroo Comm., Sangal Papers, and Astron Paper, and the rest.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Labelkraft Tech. at 10.17%, while the lowest is Astron Paper at -77.85%. Labelkraft Tech.'s 1-year return is significantly higher than that of its peers. Additionally, peers with negative six-month returns include Spinaroo Comm., Pratik Panels, and Astron Paper.

View full answer

How big is Labelkraft Tech.?

11-Jun-2026

As of 10th June, Labelkraft Technologies Ltd has a market capitalization of 22.00 Cr, classifying it as a Micro Cap company. There is no valid financial data available for Net Sales or Net Profit for the latest four quarters.

As of 10th June, <BR><BR>Market Cap: Labelkraft Technologies Ltd has a market capitalization of 22.00 Cr, classifying it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>Recent Quarterly Performance: There is no valid financial data available for Net Sales or Net Profit for the latest four quarters.<BR><BR>Balance Sheet Snapshot: The latest reporting period is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 12.02 Cr and Total Assets valued at 15.46 Cr.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Labelkraft Technologies Ltd?

07-May-2026

The next results date for Labelkraft Technologies Ltd is 15 May 2026.

The next results date for Labelkraft Technologies Ltd is scheduled for 15 May 2026.

View full answer

Is Labelkraft Tech. overvalued or undervalued?

18-Nov-2025

As of November 17, 2025, Labelkraft Tech. is considered overvalued with a valuation grade of expensive, reflected by a PE Ratio of 13.28 and an EV to EBITDA of 12.85, underperforming the Sensex with a year-to-date return of -32.33%.

As of 17 November 2025, Labelkraft Tech. has moved from a valuation grade of very expensive to expensive. The company is currently considered overvalued based on its financial ratios and peer comparisons. Key ratios include a PE Ratio of 13.28, an EV to EBITDA of 12.85, and a ROE of 9.86%. <BR><BR>In comparison to peers, Redington, which is rated attractive, has a significantly higher PE Ratio of 18.87 and a lower EV to EBITDA of 11.16, indicating that Labelkraft Tech. is not competitively priced within its industry. Additionally, Aditya Infotech is categorized as very expensive with a PE Ratio of 145.32, highlighting the disparity in valuation within the sector. Notably, Labelkraft Tech. has underperformed the Sensex, with a year-to-date return of -32.33% compared to the Sensex's 8.72%, reinforcing the notion that the stock may be overvalued relative to its performance and market conditions.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Labelkraft Tech.?

09-Nov-2025

Labelkraft Tech. has shown positive growth over the past three years, with net sales increasing from 13.44 Cr to 20.76 Cr and profit after tax rising from 0.78 Cr to 1.24 Cr. Key metrics like operating profit and earnings per share also improved significantly during this period.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Labelkraft Tech. shows a positive growth trend in key financial metrics over the past three years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Labelkraft Tech. has demonstrated significant growth in net sales, increasing from 13.44 Cr in Mar'23 to 20.76 Cr in Mar'25. Other operating income also rose from 0.00 Cr in Mar'23 to 0.82 Cr in Mar'25, contributing to a total operating income growth from 13.44 Cr to 21.58 Cr during the same period. The total expenditure, excluding depreciation, increased from 12.42 Cr in Mar'23 to 19.33 Cr in Mar'25, reflecting rising raw material costs and employee expenses. Operating profit, excluding other income, improved from 1.02 Cr to 2.25 Cr, while profit before tax increased from 0.93 Cr to 1.67 Cr, leading to a profit after tax rise from 0.78 Cr to 1.24 Cr. The earnings per share (EPS) also saw a substantial increase from 0.65 in Mar'23 to 3.83 in Mar'25. On the balance sheet, total assets grew from 13.36 Cr in Mar'23 to 15.46 Cr in Mar'25, with total liabilities increasing from 13.36 Cr to 15.46 Cr as well. Cash flow from operating activities remained stable at 1.00 Cr for the last three years, while cash flow from investing activities showed a negative trend, indicating increased investments. Overall, Labelkraft Tech. has shown a solid upward trajectory in its financial performance over the past three years.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Labelkraft Tech.?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholder of Labelkraft Tech. is A Ranjeet Kumar Solanki, holding 68.96% of the shares. The highest public shareholder is M Anand Kumar with 2.9%, while individual investors collectively own 25.18%.

The top shareholders of Labelkraft Tech. are primarily the promoters, with A Ranjeet Kumar Solanki holding the largest share at 68.96%. There are no pledged promoter holdings, and the company does not have any mutual funds or foreign institutional investors (FIIs) holding shares. The highest public shareholder is M Anand Kumar, who owns 2.9% of the shares. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 25.18% of the company's shares.

View full answer

Has Labelkraft Tech. declared dividend?

30-Apr-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

Icon
Unrated Stock - No Analysis Available
stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Paper, Forest & Jute Products

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 21 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

16.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

NA

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.07

stock-summary
Return on Equity

9.83%

stock-summary
Price to Book

1.58

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
(Quarterly Results - )
Net Profit:
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
0%
0%
0.0%
6 Months
0%
0%
0.0%
1 Year
0%
0%
0.0%
2 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
3 Years
-18.75%
0%
-18.75%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Labelkraft Tech. for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Icon
No Recent News for the Company

Announcements stock-summary

Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of AGM

29-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Clarification and explanation for delay in submission of proceedings of the 4th Annual General Meeting held on 26th August 2026

Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizers Report

28-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Voting Results of 4th Annual General Meeting of the Company held on 26th August 2026

Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of AGM

27-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Submission of summary procedings of the 4th Annual General Meeting of the Company held on 26th August 2026

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
23.70%
EBIT Growth (5y)
27.45%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
1.45
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
1.60
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.07
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.42
Tax Ratio
25.99%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
8.15%
ROE (avg)
8.18%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
16
Industry P/E
0
Price to Book Value
1.58
EV to EBIT
11.12
EV to EBITDA
9.13
EV to Capital Employed
1.54
EV to Sales
0.87
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
13.89%
ROE (Latest)
9.83%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bullish
Bullish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bearish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bullish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bearish
OBV
No Trend
Mildly Bearish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Mar 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

A Ranjeet Kumar Solanki (68.96%)

Highest Public shareholder

M Anand Kumar (2.9%)

Individual Investors Holdings

25.18%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "alert": "No Quarterly Results declared by Labelkraft Tech."
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 39.37% vs 5.64% in Sep 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 33.93% vs -29.11% in Sep 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Sep'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "14.62",
          "val2": "10.49",
          "chgp": "39.37%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1.30",
          "val2": "0.96",
          "chgp": "35.42%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.09",
          "val2": "0.12",
          "chgp": "-25.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.75",
          "val2": "0.56",
          "chgp": "33.93%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "8.89%",
          "val2": "9.15%",
          "chgp": "-0.26%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "alert": "No Nine Monthly Results declared by Labelkraft Tech."
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 20.91% vs 12.64% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 5.65% vs 10.71% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "25.10",
          "val2": "20.76",
          "chgp": "20.91%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "2.41",
          "val2": "1.43",
          "chgp": "68.53%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.21",
          "val2": "0.30",
          "chgp": "-30.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "1.31",
          "val2": "1.24",
          "chgp": "5.65%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "9.60%",
          "val2": "6.89%",
          "chgp": "2.71%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Sep'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
14.62
10.49
39.37%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1.30
0.96
35.42%
Interest
0.09
0.12
-25.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.75
0.56
33.93%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
8.89%
9.15%
-0.26%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 39.37% vs 5.64% in Sep 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 33.93% vs -29.11% in Sep 2025

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
25.10
20.76
20.91%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
2.41
1.43
68.53%
Interest
0.21
0.30
-30.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
1.31
1.24
5.65%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
9.60%
6.89%
2.71%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 20.91% vs 12.64% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 5.65% vs 10.71% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Labelkraft Technologies Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Labelkraft Technologies Ltd
Micro Cap
Paper, Forest & Jute Products
Labelkraft Technologies Limited was incorporated dated October 10, 2022, with the RoC. The Company is engaged in the business of providing barcode code solutions, catering to different industries including FMCG, logistics service providers, chemicals, garments etc. They supply barcode printers, software, scanners, mobile computers etc.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available