Machhar Industri

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Specialty Chemicals
  • ISIN: INE01BT01015
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 543934
INR
355.95
16.95 (5.0%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 10:46 AM

BSE+NSE Vol: 56

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

56.0 (1,766.67%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.48%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

50.52%

Why is Machhar Industries Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Machhar Industries Ltd's stock price is stable at 339.00, with a year-to-date increase of +47.58%. However, declining investor participation and weak long-term fundamentals may affect future performance.

As of 01-Sep, Machhar Industries Ltd's stock price is currently stable at 339.00, showing no change (0.00%). The stock has demonstrated a mixed performance in recent periods. Over the past week, it has slightly outperformed the benchmark Sensex, with a return of +0.03% compared to the Sensex's -0.92%. However, in the longer term, the stock has experienced a decline of -2.95% over the past month, while the Sensex has fallen by -1.47%.<BR><BR>Year-to-date, Machhar Industries Ltd has shown a significant increase of +47.58%, contrasting sharply with the Sensex's decline of -9.71%. This strong year-to-date performance indicates that the stock has been resilient in the face of broader market challenges. Additionally, the stock has outperformed the market over the past year, with a return of +13.82% compared to the BSE500's return of only +2.32%.<BR><BR>Despite these positive indicators, there are concerning factors impacting investor sentiment. The stock is experiencing falling investor participation, as evidenced by a -17.78% drop in delivery volume on August 31 compared to the 5-day average. Furthermore, institutional investors have reduced their stake by -4.84% in the previous quarter, which may signal a lack of confidence in the company's long-term growth potential.<BR><BR>The company's fundamentals also present challenges, with a weak average Return on Equity (ROE) of 3.87% and slow growth in net sales and operating profit over the past five years. These factors contribute to a perception of weak long-term strength, which could deter potential investors.<BR><BR>In summary, while Machhar Industries Ltd has shown strong performance in the short term and year-to-date, concerns about declining investor participation and weak long-term fundamentals may be influencing the stock's stability at its current price.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Machhar Industri?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Machhar Industri includes Sandeep Machhar (Managing Director), Vyankat Waman Katkar (Whole-time Director), Arvind Machhar (Non-Executive Director), and three Independent Non-Executive Directors: Gheverchand M Bothara, Balaprasad Tapdiya, and Rupali Bothara.

The management team of Machhar Industri includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Sandeep Machhar** - Managing Director<BR>2. **Vyankat Waman Katkar** - Whole-time Director<BR>3. **Arvind Machhar** - Non-Executive Director<BR>4. **Gheverchand M Bothara** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>5. **Balaprasad Tapdiya** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>6. **Rupali Bothara** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR><BR>If you have any more questions about the company or its management, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Machhar Industri do?

01-Sep-2026

Machhar Industries Ltd specializes in converting Ammonium Nitrate Melt into solid form and producing Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF) within the specialty chemicals sector. Established in 2008, it is classified as a micro-cap company with a market cap of INR 25 Cr and reported net sales of 6 Cr for June 2026.

Overview:<BR>Machhar Industries Ltd is engaged in the conversion of Ammonium Nitrate Melt into solid form and the production of Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF), operating within the specialty chemicals industry and classified as a micro-cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Machhar Industries Ltd was established in 2008 following the demerger of Anil Chemicals & Industries Limited. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Most recent Net Sales: 6 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 25 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 33.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 31 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: -0.29 <BR>Return on Equity: 5.99% <BR>Price to Book: 2.60 <BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>No Company Details Available <BR>Registrar Address: Not available.

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Machhar Industri?

01-Sep-2026

Machhar Industri's peers include Bhatia Colour, Seya Industries, Dynamic Industri, Daikaffil Chem, Vikram Aroma, AMS Polymers, Organic Coatings, C J Gelatine, and Vellora Impact. C J Gelatine has the highest 1-year return at 50.51%, while Bhatia Colour has the lowest at -90.79%.

Peers: The peers of Machhar Industri are Bhatia Colour, Seya Industries, Dynamic Industri, Daikaffil Chem, Vikram Aroma, AMS Polymers, Organic Coatings, C J Gelatine, and Vellora Impact.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Below Average management risk is observed at Bhatia Colour, Seya Industries, Daikaffil Chem, Vikram Aroma, Organic Coatings, and Vellora Impact, while Average management risk is found at Dynamic Industri and C J Gelatine. Growth is rated as Good for AMS Polymers, while Below Average growth is noted for Bhatia Colour, Seya Industries, Dynamic Industri, Daikaffil Chem, Vikram Aroma, Organic Coatings, and Vellora Impact, and Average growth is seen at C J Gelatine. Capital Structure is rated as Excellent for AMS Polymers, Good for Machhar Industri, and Below Average for Bhatia Colour, Seya Industries, Dynamic Industri, Daikaffil Chem, Vikram Aroma, Organic Coatings, C J Gelatine, and Vellora Impact.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is C J Gelatine at 50.51%, while the peer with the lowest is Bhatia Colour at -90.79%. Machhar Industri's 1-year return is not available for comparison. Additionally, the six-month return is negative for Bhatia Colour, Seya Industries, Dynamic Industri, Organic Coatings, Vellora Impact, and AMS Polymers.

View full answer

How big is Machhar Industri?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Machhar Industries Ltd has a market capitalization of 25.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 18.14 Cr and a net profit of 0.76 Cr. The company's shareholder's funds are 9.15 Cr, and total assets amount to 13.03 Cr.

As of 31st August, Machhar Industries Ltd has a market capitalization of 25.00 Cr, categorized as a Micro Cap.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, the company reported Net Sales of 18.14 Cr and a Net Profit of 0.76 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, showing Shareholder's Funds of 9.15 Cr and Total Assets of 13.03 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Machhar Industries Ltd?

13-Aug-2026

Are Machhar Industries Ltd latest results good or bad?

17-Jul-2026

Machhar Industries Ltd's latest Q1 FY27 results show strong quarterly growth with a net profit increase of 163.64% and revenue up 73.22%. However, concerns remain due to a negative five-year sales CAGR and low return on equity, indicating potential long-term growth challenges.

Machhar Industries Ltd's latest results for Q1 FY27 show a mix of positive developments and underlying challenges. On the positive side, the company reported a net profit of ₹0.29 crores, which is a significant increase of 163.64% year-on-year. Revenue also saw impressive growth, rising by 73.22% to ₹6.08 crores, marking the highest quarterly sales in recent history. Additionally, the operating margin improved to 8.06%, the best in eight quarters, indicating better cost management and operational efficiency.<BR><BR>However, despite these encouraging figures, there are concerns about the company's long-term growth prospects. The five-year compound annual growth rate (CAGR) for sales is negative at -3.15%, raising questions about sustainable growth in a sector that is generally expanding. Furthermore, the return on equity (ROE) remains low at 5.99%, which is below industry standards, suggesting that the company struggles to generate adequate returns from its capital.<BR><BR>In summary, while the latest results indicate a strong quarterly performance, the overall picture is complicated by historical weaknesses and concerns about future growth. Investors should weigh these factors carefully when considering the company's prospects.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Machhar Industri?

13-Nov-2025

Machhar Industri's historical performance from March 2024 to March 2025 shows a decline in key financial metrics, with net sales dropping to 15.68 Cr from 16.93 Cr, and profit after tax decreasing to 0.15 Cr from 0.58 Cr, reflecting an overall downward trend.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Machhar Industri shows a decline in key financial metrics from March 2024 to March 2025.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>In the fiscal year ending March 2025, Machhar Industri reported net sales of 15.68 Cr, a decrease from 16.93 Cr in the previous year. Total operating income followed the same trend, dropping to 15.68 Cr from 16.93 Cr. The total expenditure, excluding depreciation, also decreased to 15.22 Cr from 15.86 Cr, while the operating profit (PBDIT) fell to 0.46 Cr from 1.07 Cr, leading to an overall operating profit margin decline from 6.32% to 2.93%. Profit before tax decreased significantly to 0.19 Cr from 0.76 Cr, and profit after tax dropped to 0.15 Cr from 0.58 Cr, resulting in a PAT margin decline from 3.43% to 0.96%. The earnings per share (EPS) also reflected this downturn, falling to 2.03 from 7.84. On the balance sheet, total liabilities decreased slightly to 14.97 Cr from 15.25 Cr, while total assets also fell to 14.97 Cr from 15.25 Cr. Cash and cash equivalents at the end of the period decreased to 2.00 Cr from 3.00 Cr, indicating a tightening cash position. Overall, the financial performance of Machhar Industri has shown a downward trend across multiple key metrics over the past year.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Machhar Industri?

13-Nov-2025

Machhar Industri experienced a decline in financial performance from March 2024 to March 2025, with net sales dropping from 16.93 Cr to 15.68 Cr and profit after tax decreasing from 0.58 Cr to 0.15 Cr, alongside a significant drop in earnings per share from 7.84 to 2.03. Overall, the company faced reduced revenues and profits amid a tightening cash position.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Machhar Industri shows a decline in key financial metrics from March 2024 to March 2025.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>In the fiscal year ending March 2025, Machhar Industri reported net sales of 15.68 Cr, down from 16.93 Cr in the previous year. Total operating income mirrored this trend, remaining at 15.68 Cr compared to 16.93 Cr in March 2024. The total expenditure decreased slightly from 15.86 Cr to 15.22 Cr, primarily due to a reduction in other expenses from 11.79 Cr to 10.18 Cr. However, operating profit (PBDIT) fell from 1.45 Cr to 0.85 Cr, reflecting a decrease in operating profit margin from 6.32% to 2.93%. Profit before tax also declined significantly from 0.76 Cr to 0.19 Cr, leading to a profit after tax of 0.15 Cr, down from 0.58 Cr. The earnings per share (EPS) dropped sharply from 7.84 to 2.03. On the balance sheet, total liabilities decreased from 14.97 Cr to 14.97 Cr, while total assets remained stable. Cash and cash equivalents at the end of March 2024 were 2.00 Cr, down from 3.00 Cr the previous year, indicating a tightening cash position. Overall, the financial performance of Machhar Industri reflects a challenging year with declining revenues and profits.

View full answer

Is Machhar Industri overvalued or undervalued?

13-Nov-2025

As of November 12, 2025, Machhar Industri's valuation has deteriorated to "does not qualify," with a PE ratio of 180.09 indicating overvaluation compared to peers like Altius Telecom, and a low return on equity of 1.75%, while the stock has underperformed the Sensex with a 25.3% decline over the past year.

As of 12 November 2025, the valuation grade for Machhar Industri has moved from risky to does not qualify, indicating a significant deterioration in its investment appeal. The company is currently overvalued, with a PE ratio of 180.09, an EV to EBIT of 21.44, and an EV to EBITDA of 21.44. These ratios suggest that the stock is trading at a premium compared to its earnings and cash flow generation capabilities.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Machhar Industri's valuation metrics are starkly higher than those of Altius Telecom, which has a PE ratio of 56.22 and an EV to EBITDA of 10.61, highlighting the overvaluation of Machhar. Additionally, the company's return on equity (ROE) stands at a mere 1.75%, further emphasizing its inefficiency in generating returns for shareholders. Recent performance shows that while the stock returned 8.59% over the past week, it has significantly underperformed the Sensex over the past year, with a decline of 25.3% compared to the Sensex's gain of 7.36%.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Machhar Industri?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Machhar Industri include Arvind Krishnagopal Machhar, who holds 15.63%, individual investors with 35.22%, and three mutual fund schemes with a combined 4.11%. There are no foreign institutional investors or pledged promoter holdings.

The top shareholders of Machhar Industri include the promoters, who hold the majority of the shares. The promoter with the highest holding is Arvind Krishnagopal Machhar, owning 15.63% of the company. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 35.22% of the shares. There are also three mutual fund schemes that hold a combined 4.11%. Currently, there are no foreign institutional investors (FIIs) holding shares in the company, and there are no pledged promoter holdings.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Machhar Industri?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 6, 2025, Machhar Industri's trend has shifted to mildly bearish, despite a mildly bullish weekly MACD and bullish Bollinger Bands, due to caution from daily moving averages and unclear signals from RSI and Dow Theory.

As of 6 June 2025, the technical trend for Machhar Industri has changed from mildly bullish to mildly bearish. The weekly MACD indicates a mildly bullish stance, while the daily moving averages are showing a mildly bearish trend. The Bollinger Bands are bullish on both weekly and monthly time frames, but the overall sentiment is tempered by the lack of clear signals from the RSI and Dow Theory, which show no trend in both weekly and monthly evaluations. The current price of 382.80 is above the previous close of 372.15, but the recent trend change suggests caution. Overall, the current stance is mildly bearish, driven primarily by the daily moving averages and the shift in trend.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Machhar Industri?

06-Jun-2025

No Upcoming Board Meetings

Has Machhar Industri declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with an average Return on Equity (ROE) of 3.87%

  • Poor long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of 1.21% and Operating profit at 15.76% over the last 5 years
  • Company's ability to service its debt is weak with a poor EBIT to Interest (avg) ratio of 0.57
2

Falling Participation by Institutional Investors

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Specialty Chemicals

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 25 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

33.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

NA

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.29

stock-summary
Return on Equity

5.99%

stock-summary
Price to Book

2.59

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
6 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
0 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
7.17%
0%
7.17%
6 Months
4.85%
0%
4.85%
1 Year
20.66%
0%
20.66%
2 Years
-20.35%
0%
-20.35%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Machhar Industri for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Announcements stock-summary

Closure of Trading Window

27-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Intimation of Book closure for the purpose of 18th Annual General Meeting (AGM) to be held on 22nd September 2026

Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report.

25-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Pursuant to Regulation 34(1) and other applicable provisions of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015 we hereby submit the Annual Report of the Company for the Financial Year 2025-26 along with the Notice convening the 18th Annual General Meeting of the Members of the Company scheduled to be held on Tuesday 22nd September 2026.

Intimation Of Notice Of 18Th Annual General Meeting (AGM) Of Company.

25-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
1.21%
EBIT Growth (5y)
15.76%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
0.57
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
1.65
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-0.29
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.31
Tax Ratio
32.14%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0.48%
ROCE (avg)
5.13%
ROE (avg)
3.87%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
33
Industry P/E
0
Price to Book Value
2.59
EV to EBIT
21.65
EV to EBITDA
15.70
EV to Capital Employed
3.25
EV to Sales
1.23
PEG Ratio
0.07
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
11.06%
ROE (Latest)
5.99%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Sideways
Sideways
Moving Averages
Bullish (Daily)
KST
Bearish
Dow Theory
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 1 Schemes (0.04%)

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Arvind Krishnagopal Machhar (15.63%)

Highest Public shareholder

Reliance Capital Trustee Co Ltd (3.37%)

Individual Investors Holdings

35.17%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 37.25% vs 8.85% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 81.25% vs -44.83% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "6.08",
          "val2": "4.43",
          "chgp": "37.25%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.49",
          "val2": "0.32",
          "chgp": "53.12%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.04",
          "val2": "0.04",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.29",
          "val2": "0.16",
          "chgp": "81.25%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "8.06%",
          "val2": "7.22%",
          "chgp": "0.84%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -14.92% vs 4.92% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -6.67% vs 7.14% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "7.07",
          "val2": "8.31",
          "chgp": "-14.92%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.40",
          "val2": "0.30",
          "chgp": "33.33%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.07",
          "val2": "0.12",
          "chgp": "-41.67%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.14",
          "val2": "0.15",
          "chgp": "-6.67%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "5.66%",
          "val2": "3.61%",
          "chgp": "2.05%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -4.54% vs -0.77% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 514.29% vs -58.82% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "11.14",
          "val2": "11.67",
          "chgp": "-4.54%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.82",
          "val2": "0.23",
          "chgp": "256.52%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.11",
          "val2": "0.19",
          "chgp": "-42.11%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.43",
          "val2": "0.07",
          "chgp": "514.29%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "7.36%",
          "val2": "1.97%",
          "chgp": "5.39%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -0.77% vs -7.38% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 286.67% vs -74.14% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "15.56",
          "val2": "15.68",
          "chgp": "-0.77%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1.14",
          "val2": "0.46",
          "chgp": "147.83%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.16",
          "val2": "0.25",
          "chgp": "-36.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.58",
          "val2": "0.15",
          "chgp": "286.67%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "7.33%",
          "val2": "2.93%",
          "chgp": "4.40%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
6.08
4.43
37.25%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.49
0.32
53.12%
Interest
0.04
0.04
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
0.29
0.16
81.25%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
8.06%
7.22%
0.84%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 37.25% vs 8.85% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 81.25% vs -44.83% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
7.07
8.31
-14.92%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.40
0.30
33.33%
Interest
0.07
0.12
-41.67%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
0.14
0.15
-6.67%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
5.66%
3.61%
2.05%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -14.92% vs 4.92% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -6.67% vs 7.14% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
11.14
11.67
-4.54%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.82
0.23
256.52%
Interest
0.11
0.19
-42.11%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
0.43
0.07
514.29%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
7.36%
1.97%
5.39%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -4.54% vs -0.77% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 514.29% vs -58.82% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
15.56
15.68
-0.77%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1.14
0.46
147.83%
Interest
0.16
0.25
-36.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
0.58
0.15
286.67%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
7.33%
2.93%
4.40%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -0.77% vs -7.38% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 286.67% vs -74.14% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Machhar Industries Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Machhar Industries Ltd
Micro Cap
Specialty Chemicals
Machhar Industries Limited is engaged in the business of conversion of Ammonium Nitrate Melt into Solid form on Job work basis at Bharuch Plant in Gujarat. It is also engaged in production of Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF) at Chitegaon Factory, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, Maharashtra. The Company was established in 2008 following the demerger of Anil Chemicals & Industries Limited. Machhar Industries is a leading industrial house located in Aurangabad, Maharashtra.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available