Mahasagar Travel

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Transport Services
  • ISIN: INE007G01014
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 526795
INR
6.00
0.00 (0.00%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 300

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

300 (275.00%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

33.62%

Why is Mahasagar Travels Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Mahasagar Travels Ltd's stock price is stable at 6.00, with recent positive performance against a declining market. However, erratic trading and decreased investor participation raise concerns about its ability to sustain this momentum.

As of 01-Sep, Mahasagar Travels Ltd's stock price remains unchanged at 6.00, reflecting a change of 0.00 (0.00%). Despite this stability in the current price, the stock has shown positive performance over the past week and month, with increases of 2.56% and 2.04%, respectively, while the benchmark Sensex has declined by 0.92% and 1.47% during the same periods. This indicates that Mahasagar Travels Ltd has outperformed the market.<BR><BR>However, there are some concerning factors affecting the stock's performance. The stock has experienced erratic trading, having not traded on 4 out of the last 20 days, which suggests a lack of consistent investor interest. Additionally, there has been a significant drop in delivery volume, with a decrease of 66.67% on 24 August compared to the 5-day average, indicating falling investor participation. <BR><BR>While the stock is currently trading above its 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, and 100-day moving averages, it remains below the 200-day moving average, which could signal a longer-term bearish trend. Despite the recent outperformance against the sector, the overall liquidity remains low, as the stock is liquid enough for trade sizes of Rs 0 crore based on 2% of the 5-day average traded value.<BR><BR>In summary, while Mahasagar Travels Ltd has shown some positive short-term performance, the erratic trading patterns and declining investor participation suggest that the stock may face challenges in maintaining upward momentum.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Mahasagar Travel?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Mahasagar Travel includes Rajivbhai Nareshchandra Maheta (Chairman), Bhagchand G Sukhwani (Managing Director & CEO), Prakash K Kakkad (Executive Director & CFO), and several Non-Executive and Independent Directors. They are responsible for guiding the company's operations and strategic direction.

The management team of Mahasagar Travel includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Rajivbhai Nareshchandra Maheta** - Chairman & Independent Director<BR>2. **Bhagchand G Sukhwani** - Managing Director & CEO<BR>3. **Prakash K Kakkad** - Executive Director & CFO<BR>4. **Ravi S Karia** - Non-Executive Director<BR>5. **Kavita Bachani** - Non-Executive Director<BR>6. **K G Narumalani** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>7. **J N Barevadia** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>8. **A J Sukhwani** - Non-Executive Director<BR><BR>This team plays a crucial role in guiding the company's operations and strategic direction.

View full answer

What does Mahasagar Travel do?

01-Sep-2026

Mahasagar Travels Ltd is a micro-cap travel company based in Junagadh, Gujarat, providing transport services to tourists. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 10 Cr and a market cap of INR 5 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Mahasagar Travels Ltd is a leading travel company engaged in providing services to tourists in the transport services industry, categorized as a micro-cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Mahasagar Travels was incorporated in September 1993 and was formerly known as Mahasagar Travels in Junagadh, Gujarat. The latest quarterly results report net sales and profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Net Sales: 10 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 5 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: N/A <BR>Industry P/E: 13 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: -5.57 <BR>Return on Equity: 2.00% <BR>Price to Book: -4.60 <BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: Jayshri Talkies Road, Mahasagar House Kalwa Chowk Junagadh Gujarat : 362001 <BR>Tel: 91-285-2650427/2627611/2622962 <BR>Email: mtlgrd@gmail.com <BR>Website: http://www.mahasagartravels.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Mahasagar Travel?

01-Sep-2026

Mahasagar Travel's peers include PDP Shipping, MFL India, BLT Logi, Rajvi Logitrade, Coastal Roadways, Sahara Maritime, Gconnect Logitec, Jalan Transol, and Amiable Logistic. Rajvi Logitrade shows excellent management and growth, while other peers vary from good to below average in management risk and growth potential.

Peers: The peers of Mahasagar Travel are PDP Shipping, MFL India, BLT Logi., Rajvi Logitrade, Coastal Roadways, Sahara Maritime, Gconnect Logitec, Jalan Transol., and Amiable Logistic.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Rajvi Logitrade, while Good management risk is found at BLT Logi. and the rest. Average management risk is noted for PDP Shipping and MFL India, while Below Average management risk is seen at Coastal Roadways, Sahara Maritime, Gconnect Logitec, and Amiable Logistic. Growth is Excellent at Rajvi Logitrade, Good at BLT Logi., Average at Gconnect Logitec, and Below Average at PDP Shipping, MFL India, Coastal Roadways, Sahara Maritime, and Amiable Logistic. Capital Structure is Excellent at Rajvi Logitrade, Good at BLT Logi., Coastal Roadways, and Sahara Maritime, while Below Average is found at MFL India, Gconnect Logitec, Amiable Logistic, and Average at PDP Shipping.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Rajvi Logitrade with N/A, while the peer with the lowest is BLT Logi. at -57.48%. Mahasagar Travel's 1-year return is N/A, which means it cannot be directly compared. Additionally, peers with negative six-month returns include Coastal Roadways, Sahara Maritime, and Gconnect Logitec.

View full answer

How big is Mahasagar Travel?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Mahasagar Travels Ltd has a market capitalization of 5.00 Cr and reported net sales of 36.54 Cr with a net loss of 0.02 Cr over the latest four quarters. Shareholder's funds were at a loss of 0.05 Cr, and total assets were valued at 12.66 Cr.

As of 31st August, Mahasagar Travels Ltd has a market capitalization of 5.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Mahasagar Travels reported net sales of 36.54 Cr. However, the company experienced a net loss of 0.02 Cr during the same period.<BR><BR>The latest annual reporting period for the balance sheet is March 2025. Shareholder's funds stood at a loss of 0.05 Cr, while total assets were valued at 12.66 Cr.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on Mahasagar Travel?

01-Sep-2026
No latest news for Mahasagar Travel found.

Should I buy, sell or hold Mahasagar Travels Ltd?

14-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Mahasagar Travels Ltd?

20-May-2026

The next results date for Mahasagar Travels Ltd is 28 May 2026.

The next results date for Mahasagar Travels Ltd is scheduled for 28 May 2026.

View full answer

Are Mahasagar Travels Ltd latest results good or bad?

12-Feb-2026

Mahasagar Travels Ltd's latest results are poor, showing a 16.3% decline in revenue to ₹36.00 crores and a net profit of ₹0.00 crores, alongside a negative book value of -₹0.06 per share, indicating serious financial challenges. Investors should exercise caution due to ongoing revenue contraction and uncertain recovery prospects.

Mahasagar Travels Ltd's latest results indicate a challenging financial situation. For the fiscal year 2025, the company reported an annual revenue of ₹36.00 crores, which represents a significant decline of 16.3% compared to the previous year. This marks the third consecutive year of revenue contraction, highlighting ongoing difficulties in maintaining market share within a competitive transport services sector.<BR><BR>The company managed to break even with a net profit of ₹0.00 crores, which is concerning given its long operational history. Additionally, the operating margin improved slightly to 2.8%, up from 2.3% in the prior year, but this is still indicative of a company struggling to generate substantial profits.<BR><BR>A critical issue is the negative book value of -₹0.06 per share, indicating that the company's liabilities exceed its assets, raising serious questions about its financial health and ability to continue as a going concern without significant changes.<BR><BR>Overall, the financial performance of Mahasagar Travels Ltd can be characterized as poor, with multiple red flags including declining revenues, zero profitability, and negative net worth. Investors should approach this company with caution, as the outlook remains uncertain with limited signs of recovery.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Mahasagar Travel?

13-Nov-2025

Mahasagar Travel's historical performance has been marked by declining net sales and operating income, with a notable recovery in profit metrics since 2021. Despite challenges, the company has shown signs of improvement, particularly in profit after tax and cash flow in recent years.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Mahasagar Travel shows a fluctuating trend in its financial metrics over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Mahasagar Travel's net sales have seen a decline from INR 73.26 crore in March 2019 to INR 36.41 crore in March 2025, with a notable drop in recent years. Total operating income followed a similar trend, decreasing from INR 64.56 crore in March 2020 to INR 36.41 crore in March 2025. The company's total expenditure, excluding depreciation, also decreased from INR 71.04 crore in March 2019 to INR 34.94 crore in March 2025. Operating profit, which was INR 2.93 crore in March 2019, turned negative in March 2021 but has since improved to INR 1.86 crore in March 2025. Profit before tax has fluctuated, reaching a low of -3.86 crore in March 2021 and recovering to INR 0.26 crore in March 2025. Profit after tax has also shown improvement, moving from a loss of -3.86 crore in March 2021 to a profit of INR 0.18 crore in March 2025. The company's total liabilities decreased from INR 18.47 crore in March 2020 to INR 12.66 crore in March 2025, while total assets also declined from INR 18.47 crore to INR 12.66 crore during the same period. Cash flow from operating activities has been inconsistent, with a notable outflow in March 2021, but the company reported a cash inflow of INR 1 crore in March 2024. Overall, Mahasagar Travel has experienced significant challenges but has shown signs of recovery in recent years.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Mahasagar Travel?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Mahasagar Travel are Bhagchand Gordhandas Sukhwani with 8.48% and Hitesh Ramji Javeri with 6.32%. Individual investors hold a significant 66.98% of the shares, with no mutual funds or foreign institutional investors involved.

The top shareholders of Mahasagar Travel include Bhagchand Gordhandas Sukhwani, who is the promoter with the highest holding at 8.48%. The highest public shareholder is Hitesh Ramji Javeri, holding 6.32%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold a significant portion of the company, accounting for 66.98% of the shares. There are no mutual funds or foreign institutional investors currently holding shares in the company, and there are no pledged promoter holdings.

View full answer

Is Mahasagar Travel overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of April 25, 2023, Mahasagar Travel is classified as risky but appears undervalued with a low PE ratio of 4.46 and an EV to EBITDA ratio of 4.56, despite concerns over its negative book value and a significant underperformance of -29.04% compared to the Sensex's 7.62% return over the past year.

As of 25 April 2023, Mahasagar Travel's valuation grade has moved from does not qualify to risky, indicating a shift in perception regarding its financial health. The company appears to be undervalued, particularly when considering its low PE ratio of 4.46 and an EV to EBITDA ratio of 4.56, which are significantly below industry norms. However, the negative book value reflected in its Price to Book ratio of -4.46 raises concerns about its financial stability.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Mahasagar Travel's valuation metrics stand out starkly. For instance, IRCTC is categorized as very expensive with a PE ratio of 48.77, while Thomas Cook (I) is considered attractive with a PE of 30.89. This stark contrast suggests that Mahasagar Travel may be undervalued relative to its peers, despite its risky classification. Notably, the company has underperformed against the Sensex over the past year, with a stock return of -29.04% compared to the Sensex's 7.62%, which further emphasizes the potential for recovery if market conditions improve.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Mahasagar Travel?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 6, 2025, Mahasagar Travel's technical trend is mildly bearish, supported by bearish weekly and monthly MACD, Bollinger Bands, and moving averages, with no momentum signals from the RSI.

As of 6 June 2025, the technical trend for Mahasagar Travel has changed from bearish to mildly bearish. The weekly MACD remains bearish, while the monthly MACD indicates a mildly bearish stance. Both the weekly and monthly Bollinger Bands and KST are also mildly bearish, supporting the overall trend. The daily moving averages are bearish, which adds to the cautious outlook. The Dow Theory shows a mildly bearish trend on the weekly chart, but no trend on the monthly chart. The RSI shows no signals in both time frames, indicating a lack of momentum. Overall, the current stance is mildly bearish, with key indicators such as MACD and moving averages driving this assessment.

View full answer

Has Mahasagar Travel declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

With a Negative Book Value, the company has a Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength

  • Poor long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of -0.76% and Operating profit at 0% over the last 5 years
  • The company has a negative book value of Rs 0.18 crore
2

Flat results in Jun 26

 
3

Risky - Negative Book Value

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Transport Services

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 5 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

NA (Loss Making)

stock-summary
Industry P/E

13

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-5.57

stock-summary
Return on Equity

2.00%

stock-summary
Price to Book

-4.60

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
10 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
0 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
4.53%
0%
4.53%
6 Months
0%
0%
0.0%
1 Year
-8.95%
0%
-8.95%
2 Years
2.92%
0%
2.92%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Mahasagar Travel for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Icon
No Recent News for the Company

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

26-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Newspaper advertisement in respect of the 33rd Annual General Meeting of the company scheduled to be held on Saturday September 19 2026 at 11:00 AM (IST) at the registered office of the company situtated at "Mahasagar House" Jayshree Talkies Road Kalwa Chowk Junagadh Gujarat-362001

A Letter Sent To The Shareholders For A Weblink To Access The Annual Report Of The FY 2025-2026

25-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Attached herewith is the format of letter containing a weblink to access the Annual Report of the Financial Year 2025-2026 which has been sent to the shareholders whose email address(es) are not registered with the company/RTA/Depository participant as on the cut-off date August 21 2026

Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report.

25-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Annual Report of Mahasagar Travels Limited for the Financial Year 2025-2026

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
-0.76%
EBIT Growth (5y)
16.61%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
0
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
Negative Net Debt
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-5.57
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0
Tax Ratio
Tax Ratio is Negative%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0.00%
ROCE (avg)
-10.33%
ROE (avg)
0

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
NA (Loss Making)
Industry P/E
13
Price to Book Value
-4.72
EV to EBIT
10.29
EV to EBITDA
6.24
EV to Capital Employed
1.91
EV to Sales
0.28
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
15.40%
ROE (Latest)
Negative BV

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bullish
Mildly Bearish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bearish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bullish
OBV
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Bhagchand Gordhandas Sukhwani (9.48%)

Highest Public shareholder

Hitesh Ramji Javeri (6.32%)

Individual Investors Holdings

64.69%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - YoY",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 7.17% vs -2.57% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -162.50% vs 147.06% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Jun'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "10.17",
          "val2": "9.49",
          "chgp": "7.17%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.41",
          "val2": "0.39",
          "chgp": "5.13%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.25",
          "val2": "0.08",
          "chgp": "212.50%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.10",
          "val2": "0.16",
          "chgp": "-162.50%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "4.03%",
          "val2": "4.11%",
          "chgp": "-0.08%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -1.38% vs -16.60% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 79.03% vs -313.33% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "17.19",
          "val2": "17.43",
          "chgp": "-1.38%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.46",
          "val2": "0.05",
          "chgp": "820.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.29",
          "val2": "0.17",
          "chgp": "70.59%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.13",
          "val2": "-0.62",
          "chgp": "79.03%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "2.68%",
          "val2": "0.29%",
          "chgp": "2.39%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -0.11% vs -18.15% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 126.00% vs -377.78% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "26.49",
          "val2": "26.52",
          "chgp": "-0.11%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1.13",
          "val2": "0.45",
          "chgp": "151.11%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.48",
          "val2": "0.30",
          "chgp": "60.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.13",
          "val2": "-0.50",
          "chgp": "126.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "4.27%",
          "val2": "1.70%",
          "chgp": "2.57%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -1.54% vs -17.48% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 27.78% vs -47.06% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "35.85",
          "val2": "36.41",
          "chgp": "-1.54%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1.62",
          "val2": "1.47",
          "chgp": "10.20%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.71",
          "val2": "0.40",
          "chgp": "77.50%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.23",
          "val2": "0.18",
          "chgp": "27.78%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "4.52%",
          "val2": "4.04%",
          "chgp": "0.48%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - YoYstock-summary

Jun'26
Jun'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
10.17
9.49
7.17%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.41
0.39
5.13%
Interest
0.25
0.08
212.50%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-0.10
0.16
-162.50%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
4.03%
4.11%
-0.08%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 7.17% vs -2.57% in Jun 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -162.50% vs 147.06% in Jun 2025

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
17.19
17.43
-1.38%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.46
0.05
820.00%
Interest
0.29
0.17
70.59%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-0.13
-0.62
79.03%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
2.68%
0.29%
2.39%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -1.38% vs -16.60% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 79.03% vs -313.33% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
26.49
26.52
-0.11%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1.13
0.45
151.11%
Interest
0.48
0.30
60.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.13
-0.50
126.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
4.27%
1.70%
2.57%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -0.11% vs -18.15% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 126.00% vs -377.78% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
35.85
36.41
-1.54%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1.62
1.47
10.20%
Interest
0.71
0.40
77.50%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.23
0.18
27.78%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
4.52%
4.04%
0.48%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -1.54% vs -17.48% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 27.78% vs -47.06% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Mahasagar Travels Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Mahasagar Travels Ltd
Micro Cap
Transport Services
Mahasagar Travels Limited (Formerly known as Mahasagar Travels in Junagadh (Gujarat) based leading travels company having its head office at Junagadh and wide franchisee network spread across Gujarat. Mahasagar Travels incorporated in September, 1993. Since the Company is engaged in providing service to tourists of the state and thereby in the engagement of service sector industry since the the quality, facilities and safety are the prime concern of the management.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Jayshri Talkies Road, Mahasagar House Kalwa Chowk Junagadh Gujarat : 362001
stock-summary
Tel: 91-285-2650427/2627611/2622962
stock-summary
mtlgrd@gmail.com
Registrar Details