Manaksia Steels

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Ferrous Metals
  • ISIN: INE824Q01011
  • NSEID: MANAKSTEEL
  • BSEID: 539044
INR
114.76
5.46 (5.0%)
BSENSE

Sep 03, 10:34 AM

BSE+NSE Vol: 1.36 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

1.36 lacs (51.26%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.63%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

74.75%

Why is Manaksia Steels Ltd falling/rising?

03-Sep-2026

As of 02-Sep, Manaksia Steels Ltd's stock price has risen to Rs. 108.92, reflecting a 4.99% increase, driven by achieving a new 52-week high, outperforming its sector, and strong investor interest indicated by a significant rise in delivery volume.

As of 02-Sep, Manaksia Steels Ltd is experiencing a rise in its stock price, currently at Rs. 108.92, which reflects a change of 5.18 (4.99%) upward. This increase can be attributed to several key factors. <BR><BR>Firstly, the stock has achieved a new 52-week high today, indicating strong upward momentum. Additionally, it has outperformed its sector by 5.01%, showcasing its relative strength in the market. The stock has also been on a positive trajectory, gaining for the last 10 consecutive days and accumulating a remarkable 28.13% return during this period.<BR><BR>Furthermore, Manaksia Steels is trading above its 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages, which is a bullish signal for investors. The rising investor participation is evident, as the delivery volume on 01 Sep surged by 968.66% compared to the 5-day average, indicating increased interest and confidence among traders.<BR><BR>Overall, these factors collectively contribute to the upward movement of Manaksia Steels Ltd's stock price.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Manaksia Steels?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Manaksia Steels includes Varun Agrawal (Managing Director), A K Chakraborty, K K Chaudhuri, Nidhi Baheti (Independent Non-Executive Woman Director), Mrinal Kanti Pal, Suresh Kumar Agrawal, and Ramesh Kumar Maheshwari (all Non-Executive Directors). This diverse team contributes to the company's strategic direction and governance.

The management team of Manaksia Steels includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Varun Agrawal** - Managing Director<BR>2. **A K Chakraborty** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>3. **K K Chaudhuri** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>4. **Nidhi Baheti** - Independent Non-Executive Woman Director<BR>5. **Mrinal Kanti Pal** - Non-Executive Director<BR>6. **Suresh Kumar Agrawal** - Non-Executive Director<BR>7. **Ramesh Kumar Maheshwari** - Non-Executive Director<BR><BR>This team brings a diverse range of expertise to the company, contributing to its strategic direction and governance.

View full answer

What does Manaksia Steels do?

01-Sep-2026

Manaksia Steels Ltd manufactures steel products and operates in the Ferrous Metals industry as a Micro Cap company. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 327 Cr and a net profit of 23 Cr, with a market cap of INR 647 Cr.

Overview: <BR>Manaksia Steels Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing of steel products and operates within the Ferrous Metals industry, categorized as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Incorporated in June 2001, Manaksia Steels Ltd was founded by Mr. Suresh Kumar Agrawal, a qualified chemical engineer. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Most recent Net Sales: 327 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: 23 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 647 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 12.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 25 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.24 <BR>Return on Equity: 12.25% <BR>Price to Book: 1.89 <BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: Turner Morrison Building, 6 Lyons Range 1st Floor Kolkata West Bengal : 700001 <BR>Tel: 91-33-22310050/51/52 <BR>Email: investorrelmsl@manaksia.com <BR>Website: http://www.manaksiasteels.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Manaksia Steels?

01-Sep-2026

Manaksia Steels' peers include Maithan Alloys, Prakash Industri, Mukand, S.A.L Steel, Neetu Yoshi, VISA Chrome, Vraj Iron, Scan Steels, and Nagpur Power. Notably, S.A.L Steel has the highest 1-year return at 338.02%, while Manaksia Steels has a return of 68.46%.

Peers: The peers of Manaksia Steels are Maithan Alloys, Prakash Industri, Mukand, S.A.L Steel, Neetu Yoshi, VISA Chrome, Vraj Iron, Scan Steels, Nagpur Power.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Neetu Yoshi, while Average management risk is found at Maithan Alloys and Scan Steels, and the rest have Below Average management risk. Growth is Excellent at Neetu Yoshi, Average at Mukand, and Below Average at Maithan Alloys, Prakash Industri, S.A.L Steel, Vraj Iron, and the rest. Capital Structure is Excellent at Maithan Alloys and Vraj Iron, Good at Manaksia Steels, Scan Steels, and Nagpur Power, and Below Average at Mukand, S.A.L Steel, and the rest.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is S.A.L Steel at 338.02%, while the lowest is Prakash Industri at -18.48%. Manaksia Steels has a 1-year return of 68.46%, which is significantly higher than Prakash Industri but lower than S.A.L Steel. Additionally, the peers with negative six-month returns are Maithan Alloys, Prakash Industri, and Vraj Iron.

View full answer

How big is Manaksia Steels?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Manaksia Steels Ltd has a market capitalization of 647.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 1241.10 Cr and a net profit of 56.08 Cr.

As of 31st August, Manaksia Steels Ltd has a market capitalization of 647.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, the company reported Net Sales of 1241.10 Cr and a Net Profit of 56.08 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 289.36 Cr and Total Assets of 536.53 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Manaksia Steels Ltd?

12-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Manaksia Steels Ltd?

04-Aug-2026

The next results date for Manaksia Steels Ltd is 10 August 2026.

The next results date for Manaksia Steels Ltd is scheduled for 10 August 2026.

View full answer

Are Manaksia Steels Ltd latest results good or bad?

23-May-2026

Manaksia Steels Ltd's Q4 FY26 results are strong, with a 63.16% year-on-year revenue growth and a net profit increase of 310.19%. However, concerns about stock performance and rising interest costs suggest investors should remain cautious about the sustainability of these improvements.

Manaksia Steels Ltd's latest results for Q4 FY26 can be considered quite strong, showcasing significant improvements in both revenue and profitability. The company reported a record revenue of ₹333.08 crores, which is a 4.79% increase from the previous quarter and a remarkable 63.16% year-on-year growth. Additionally, the net profit surged to ₹19.32 crores, reflecting a 101.04% increase quarter-on-quarter and an impressive 310.19% growth year-on-year.<BR><BR>The operating margin also saw a substantial improvement, rising to 11.40%, which is a notable increase from the previous quarter's 4.85%. This expansion indicates enhanced operational efficiency and a favorable product mix in the ferrous metals sector.<BR><BR>However, while the headline figures are impressive, there are some concerns. The stock has been trading in mildly bearish territory, down 23.57% from its 52-week high, and there are questions about the sustainability of the recent margin improvements due to historical volatility in operating margins. Additionally, the company experienced a significant increase in interest costs, which could impact future profitability.<BR><BR>Overall, the results indicate a positive trajectory, but investors should remain cautious and monitor the sustainability of these improvements in the upcoming quarters.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Manaksia Steels?

02-Dec-2025

Manaksia Steels has experienced a decline in net sales and operating profit from March 2022 to March 2025, with net sales dropping from INR 742.38 crore to INR 634.26 crore and operating profit falling from INR 61.36 crore to INR 27.32 crore. However, cash flow from operating activities improved to INR 13 crore in March 2025 after a previous negative cash flow.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Manaksia Steels shows a fluctuating trend in key financial metrics over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Manaksia Steels' net sales have seen a decline from INR 742.38 crore in March 2023 to INR 634.26 crore in March 2025, following a peak in March 2023. The total operating income mirrored this trend, decreasing from INR 742.38 crore in March 2023 to INR 634.26 crore in March 2025. Raw material costs peaked at INR 617.77 crore in March 2023 but decreased to INR 551.74 crore by March 2025. Operating profit (PBDIT) also fell significantly from INR 61.36 crore in March 2022 to INR 27.32 crore in March 2025, reflecting a declining operating profit margin that dropped from 8.7% in March 2022 to 2.33% in March 2025. Profit before tax decreased from INR 48.93 crore in March 2022 to INR 12.00 crore in March 2025, and profit after tax followed suit, declining from INR 35.32 crore in March 2022 to INR 9.75 crore in March 2025. The company's total liabilities increased from INR 420.11 crore in March 2023 to INR 536.53 crore in March 2025, while total assets rose from INR 420.11 crore to INR 536.53 crore in the same period. Cash flow from operating activities showed a recovery to INR 13 crore in March 2025 after a negative cash flow in the previous year, indicating some improvement in operational efficiency.

View full answer

Is Manaksia Steels overvalued or undervalued?

18-Nov-2025

As of November 17, 2025, Manaksia Steels is considered undervalued with a PE ratio of 23.76 and strong growth potential, outperforming peers like JSW Steel and Jindal Steel, and delivering a 78.91% return over three years compared to the Sensex's 37.57%.

As of 17 November 2025, the valuation grade for Manaksia Steels has moved from expensive to attractive, indicating a significant shift in its perceived value. The company is currently considered undervalued, with a price-to-earnings (PE) ratio of 23.76, an EV to EBITDA ratio of 12.69, and a PEG ratio of 0.49, suggesting strong growth potential relative to its price. <BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Manaksia Steels stands out as more attractively valued than JSW Steel, which has a PE ratio of 46.87, and Jindal Steel, with a PE ratio of 27.76. Additionally, Tata Steel, also rated attractive, has a higher PE ratio of 29.08, further supporting the notion that Manaksia Steels is undervalued in its sector. Notably, the company's stock has outperformed the Sensex over various periods, including a 78.91% return over three years compared to the Sensex's 37.57%, reinforcing its investment appeal.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Manaksia Steels?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Manaksia Steels include promoter Payal Agrawal with 19.51%, individual investors with 19.6%, and Shree Bahubali Stock Broking Limited holding 1.1%. There are no pledged promoter holdings, and the company has one foreign institutional investor, with no mutual funds currently invested.

The top shareholders of Manaksia Steels include the promoters, with Payal Agrawal holding the highest stake at 19.51%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 19.6% of the shares. Among public shareholders, Shree Bahubali Stock Broking Limited is notable with a holding of 1.1%. There are no pledged promoter holdings, and the company has one foreign institutional investor (FII) involved. Mutual funds do not currently hold any shares in the company.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Manaksia Steels?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 2, 2025, Manaksia Steels shows a mildly bearish trend, with conflicting indicators such as a bullish weekly MACD and a bearish monthly RSI, while moving averages and Bollinger Bands suggest limited upward potential.

As of 2 June 2025, the technical trend for Manaksia Steels has changed from sideways to mildly bearish. The weekly MACD remains bullish, but the monthly MACD is mildly bearish, indicating a divergence in short-term and long-term momentum. The RSI shows a bearish signal on the monthly timeframe, while the weekly RSI has no signal. Moving averages on the daily chart are mildly bearish, reinforcing the current trend. Bollinger Bands indicate a mildly bullish stance on both weekly and monthly timeframes, suggesting some potential for upward movement despite the overall bearish trend. KST is bullish weekly but mildly bearish monthly, further complicating the outlook. Overall, the current technical stance is mildly bearish, with key indicators like the monthly MACD and daily moving averages driving this assessment.

View full answer

Has Manaksia Steels declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Strong ability to service debt as the company has a low Debt to EBITDA ratio of 1.98 times

 
2

With a growth in Net Profit of 17.24%, the company declared Very Positive results in Jun 26

3

Market Beating performance in long term as well as near term

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Ferrous Metals

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 752 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

13.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

25

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.24

stock-summary
Return on Equity

12.25%

stock-summary
Price to Book

2.19

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
327 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
23 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
73.59%
0%
73.59%
6 Months
106.77%
0%
106.77%
1 Year
93.82%
0%
93.82%
2 Years
112.52%
0%
112.52%
3 Years
131.6%
0%
131.6%
4 Years
187.62%
0%
187.62%
5 Years
217.46%
0%
217.46%

Manaksia Steels for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Manaksia Steels Limited - Other General Purpose

27-Nov-2019 | Source : NSE

Manaksia Steels Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Submission of Related Party Transactions for the half-year ended September 30, 2019.

Manaksia Steels Limited - Updates

14-Nov-2019 | Source : NSE

Manaksia Steels Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Newspaper publication of Financial Results under Regulation 47 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015'.

Manaksia Steels Limited - Shareholders meeting

26-Sep-2019 | Source : NSE

Manaksia Steels Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 25, 2019

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
18.35%
EBIT Growth (5y)
16.31%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
6.73
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
4.01
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.24
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.88
Tax Ratio
26.24%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0.63%
ROCE (avg)
10.56%
ROE (avg)
8.55%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
13
Industry P/E
25
Price to Book Value
2.19
EV to EBIT
9.07
EV to EBITDA
7.97
EV to Capital Employed
1.96
EV to Sales
0.64
PEG Ratio
0.05
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
16.28%
ROE (Latest)
12.25%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Bullish
RSI
No Signal
Bearish
Bollinger Bands
Bullish
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Bullish
Dow Theory
Bullish
Bullish
OBV
Bullish
Bullish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Payal Agrawal (19.51%)

Highest Public shareholder

Shree Bahubali Stock Broking Limited (1.23%)

Individual Investors Holdings

18.14%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -1.68% vs 4.79% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 17.24% vs 101.04% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "327.49",
          "val2": "333.08",
          "chgp": "-1.68%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "33.54",
          "val2": "37.97",
          "chgp": "-11.67%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "3.56",
          "val2": "6.75",
          "chgp": "-47.26%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "22.65",
          "val2": "19.32",
          "chgp": "17.24%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "10.24%",
          "val2": "11.40%",
          "chgp": "-1.16%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 78.08% vs -29.89% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 304.04% vs -85.73% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "480.16",
          "val2": "269.63",
          "chgp": "78.08%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "23.19",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "6.69",
          "val2": "2.98",
          "chgp": "124.50%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "-0.64",
          "chgp": "100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "10.99",
          "val2": "2.72",
          "chgp": "304.04%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "4.83%",
          "val2": "0.00%",
          "chgp": "4.83%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 85.54% vs -16.99% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 308.73% vs -78.89% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "798.02",
          "val2": "430.11",
          "chgp": "85.54%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "38.60",
          "val2": "5.82",
          "chgp": "563.23%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "9.19",
          "val2": "5.07",
          "chgp": "81.26%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "-0.73",
          "chgp": "100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "20.60",
          "val2": "5.04",
          "chgp": "308.73%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "4.84%",
          "val2": "1.35%",
          "chgp": "3.49%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 78.33% vs -6.87% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 309.44% vs -65.64% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1,131.10",
          "val2": "634.26",
          "chgp": "78.33%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "76.57",
          "val2": "14.78",
          "chgp": "418.06%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "15.94",
          "val2": "8.47",
          "chgp": "88.19%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "-0.73",
          "chgp": "100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "39.92",
          "val2": "9.75",
          "chgp": "309.44%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "6.77%",
          "val2": "2.33%",
          "chgp": "4.44%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
327.49
333.08
-1.68%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
33.54
37.97
-11.67%
Interest
3.56
6.75
-47.26%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
22.65
19.32
17.24%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
10.24%
11.40%
-1.16%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -1.68% vs 4.79% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 17.24% vs 101.04% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
480.16
269.63
78.08%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
23.19
0.00
Interest
6.69
2.98
124.50%
Exceptional Items
0.00
-0.64
100.00%
Consolidate Net Profit
10.99
2.72
304.04%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
4.83%
0.00%
4.83%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 78.08% vs -29.89% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 304.04% vs -85.73% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
798.02
430.11
85.54%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
38.60
5.82
563.23%
Interest
9.19
5.07
81.26%
Exceptional Items
0.00
-0.73
100.00%
Consolidate Net Profit
20.60
5.04
308.73%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
4.84%
1.35%
3.49%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 85.54% vs -16.99% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 308.73% vs -78.89% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
1,131.10
634.26
78.33%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
76.57
14.78
418.06%
Interest
15.94
8.47
88.19%
Exceptional Items
0.00
-0.73
100.00%
Consolidate Net Profit
39.92
9.75
309.44%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
6.77%
2.33%
4.44%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 78.33% vs -6.87% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 309.44% vs -65.64% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Manaksia Steels Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Manaksia Steels Ltd
Micro Cap
Ferrous Metals
Incorporated in June, 2001 and founded by Mr. Suresh Kumar Agrawal, a qualified chemical engineer, Manaksia Steels Limited, flagship company of the Manaksia Group, is engaged in manufacturing of steel products. The Company is an ISO 9001: 2015 accredited entity and the product consist of Cold Rolled Steel Sheets & Coils, Galvanized Steel Sheets & Coil. Color Coated Steel Sheets & Coils.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Turner Morrison Building, 6 Lyons Range 1st Floor Kolkata West Bengal : 700001
stock-summary
Tel: 91-33-22310050/51/52
stock-summary
investorrelmsl@manaksia.com
Registrar Details
Link Intime India Pvt Ltd, 59 C , Chowringhee Road, 3rd Floor, Kolkata