Mother Nutri

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: FMCG
  • ISIN: INE0UH001016
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 544623
INR
160.00
0.00 (0.00%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 1200

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

1.2 k (66.67%) Volume

Shareholding (Mar 2026)

FII

4.76%

Held by 1 FIIs

DII

0.21%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

65.93%

Why is Mother Nutri Foods Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, the stock price of Mother Nutri Foods Ltd is at 160.00, unchanged from the previous session, with a 0.74% decline over the past week and a 6.95% decrease year-to-date. The stock's performance aligns with broader market trends, showing signs of erratic trading and reduced investor participation.

As of 01-Sep, the stock price of Mother Nutri Foods Ltd is currently at 160.00, with no change from the previous trading session. The stock has shown a decline of 0.74% over the past week and a 0.93% decline over the past month, indicating a downward trend in its recent performance. Year-to-date, the stock has decreased by 6.95%, while the benchmark Sensex has also fallen by 9.71%, suggesting that the stock's performance is somewhat in line with broader market trends.<BR><BR>Today's trading performance is described as inline with the sector, but there are signs of erratic trading, as the stock did not trade on three days out of the last twenty. Additionally, the delivery volume has decreased by 9.09% compared to the five-day average, indicating falling investor participation. Although the stock is trading above its 5-day, 20-day, and 50-day moving averages, it remains below its 100-day and 200-day moving averages, which could signal a bearish sentiment among investors.<BR><BR>Overall, the combination of declining short-term performance, reduced trading activity, and lower investor participation contributes to the perception that Mother Nutri Foods Ltd is experiencing a downward trend in its stock price.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on Mother Nutri?

02-Sep-2026
No latest news for Mother Nutri found.

What does Mother Nutri do?

01-Sep-2026

Mother Nutri Foods Ltd is a micro-cap company in the FMCG sector, incorporated in 2022, with no reported sales or profits. It has a market cap of INR 201 Cr, a P/E ratio of 17.00, and a debt-equity ratio of 0.62.

Overview:<BR>Mother Nutri Foods Ltd operates in the Fast-Moving Consumer Goods (FMCG) industry and is categorized as a micro-cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>The company was incorporated in 2022, originally registered as "Mother Nutri Foods Private Limited" on January 6, 2022. It subsequently acquired the business of a partnership firm named "M/s. Mother Nutri Foods" through an agreement dated April 1, 2022. There is no sales or profit data reported for any quarter.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Most recent Net Sales: N/A<BR>Most recent Net Profit: N/A<BR>Market-cap value: INR 201 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 17.00<BR>Industry P/E: N/A<BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00%<BR>Debt-Equity: 0.62<BR>Return on Equity: 17.63%<BR>Price-to-Book: 3.04<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Registrar Address: Not available.

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Mother Nutri?

01-Sep-2026

Mother Nutri's peers include Radix Industries, Kings Infra, Waterbase, SC Agrotech, NTC Industries, Panasonic Energy, Integra Essentia, Dhunseri Tea, Goldstar Power, and Goyal Salt. SC Agrotech shows the highest 1-year return at 81.72%, while Kings Infra has the lowest at -45.70%.

Peers: The peers of Mother Nutri are Radix Industries, Kings Infra, Waterbase, SC Agrotech, NTC Industries, Panasonic Energy, Integra Essentia, Dhunseri Tea, Goldstar Power, and Goyal Salt.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at SC Agrotech and Goyal Salt, while Good management risk is found at Radix Industries and the rest. Growth is Excellent at SC Agrotech and Goyal Salt, while Good growth is seen at Kings Infra, and the rest show Below Average or Average growth. Capital Structure is Excellent at Panasonic Energy, Good at Radix Industries, Kings Infra, and SC Agrotech, while Below Average is noted at Waterbase and NTC Industries, and the rest are Average or Below Average.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is SC Agrotech at 81.72%, while Kings Infra has the lowest at -45.70%. Mother Nutri's 1-year return is not available for comparison. Additionally, peers with negative six-month returns include Panasonic Energy, Integra Essentia, and NTC Industries.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Mother Nutri Foods Ltd?

25-May-2026

The next results date for Mother Nutri Foods Ltd is 28 May 2026.

The next results date for Mother Nutri Foods Ltd is scheduled for 28 May 2026.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

Icon
Unrated Stock - No Analysis Available
stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

FMCG

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 201 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

17.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

NA

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.62

stock-summary
Return on Equity

17.63%

stock-summary
Price to Book

3.04

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
(Quarterly Results - )
Net Profit:
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
0%
0%
0.0%
6 Months
10.31%
0%
10.31%
1 Year
0%
0%
0.0%
2 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Mother Nutri for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Icon
No Recent News for the Company

Announcements stock-summary

Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report.

31-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Annual Report FY 2025-26

Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting

28-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Outcome of Board Meeting

Appointment Of Cost Auditors And Secretarial Auditors Of The Company

28-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Appointment of Cost Auditors and Secretarial Auditors of the Company

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
0
EBIT Growth (5y)
0
EBIT to Interest (avg)
5.13
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
2.43
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.52
Tax Ratio
17.98%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
4.97%
ROCE (avg)
17.26%
ROE (avg)
0

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
17
Industry P/E
0
Price to Book Value
3.04
EV to EBIT
15.75
EV to EBITDA
15.26
EV to Capital Employed
2.25
EV to Sales
1.96
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
14.31%
ROE (Latest)
17.63%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
RSI
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Sideways
KST
Dow Theory
No Trend
Mildly Bullish
OBV
No Trend
Bullish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Mar 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 1 FIIs (4.76%)

Promoter with highest holding

Rajnikant Indubhai Thakar (29.18%)

Highest Public shareholder

Mansi Share & Stock Broking Private Limited (11.91%)

Individual Investors Holdings

14.07%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "alert": "No Quarterly Results declared by Mother Nutri"
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 45.33% vs 3.31% in Sep 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 18.39% vs 367.54% in Sep 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Sep'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "73.03",
          "val2": "50.25",
          "chgp": "45.33%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "8.40",
          "val2": "7.43",
          "chgp": "13.06%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.31",
          "val2": "0.95",
          "chgp": "37.89%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "6.31",
          "val2": "5.33",
          "chgp": "18.39%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "11.50%",
          "val2": "14.79%",
          "chgp": "-3.29%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "alert": "No Nine Monthly Results declared by Mother Nutri"
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 36.61% vs 11.52% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 75.57% vs 38.70% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "123.28",
          "val2": "90.24",
          "chgp": "36.61%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "15.84",
          "val2": "10.24",
          "chgp": "54.69%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "2.26",
          "val2": "2.12",
          "chgp": "6.60%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "11.64",
          "val2": "6.63",
          "chgp": "75.57%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "12.85%",
          "val2": "11.35%",
          "chgp": "1.50%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Sep'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
73.03
50.25
45.33%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
8.40
7.43
13.06%
Interest
1.31
0.95
37.89%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
6.31
5.33
18.39%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
11.50%
14.79%
-3.29%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 45.33% vs 3.31% in Sep 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 18.39% vs 367.54% in Sep 2025

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
123.28
90.24
36.61%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
15.84
10.24
54.69%
Interest
2.26
2.12
6.60%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
11.64
6.63
75.57%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
12.85%
11.35%
1.50%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 36.61% vs 11.52% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 75.57% vs 38.70% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Mother Nutri Foods Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Mother Nutri Foods Ltd
Micro Cap
FMCG
Mother Nutri Foods Limited was originally registered as a private Company as `Mother Nutri Foods Private Limited' vide certificate of Incorporation dated January 06, 2022 issued by the Registrar of Companies, Central Registration Centre. Company was incorporated to acquire the business of "M/s. Mother Nutri Foods", a partnership firm. Subsequently the said Partnership Firm was acquired through an Agreement to sale dated April 01, 2022.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available