Msafe Equipments

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Non - Ferrous Metals
  • ISIN: INE2B5L01011
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 544695
INR
161.40
-4.45 (-2.68%)
BSENSE

May 12

BSE+NSE Vol: 127000

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

1.27 lacs (-30.14%) Volume

Shareholding (Mar 2026)

FII

3.36%

Held by 8 FIIs

DII

8.94%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

72.84%

When is the next results date for Msafe Equipments Ltd?

07-May-2026

The next results date for Msafe Equipments Ltd is 11 May 2026.

The next results date for Msafe Equipments Ltd is scheduled for 11 May 2026.

View full answer

Why is Msafe Equipments Ltd falling/rising?

12-May-2026

As of 11-May, Msafe Equipments Ltd's stock price has risen to Rs. 165.85, up 5.07%, driven by strong recent performance and reaching a new 52-week high. Despite a slight decline in investor participation, the stock remains liquid and has outperformed the benchmark Sensex significantly.

As of 11-May, Msafe Equipments Ltd is experiencing a rise in its stock price, currently at Rs. 165.85, reflecting an increase of Rs. 8.0 or 5.07%. This upward movement can be attributed to several factors. The stock has shown significant performance over the past week, gaining 19.40%, while the benchmark Sensex has declined by 1.62%. Over the past month, Msafe Equipments has risen by 40.31%, contrasting with a 1.98% drop in the Sensex.<BR><BR>Today, the stock reached a new 52-week high of Rs. 172, indicating strong investor interest and confidence. It has outperformed its sector by 7.06% today and has been on a consecutive gain streak for the last two days, accumulating a total return of 19.79% during this period. The stock also demonstrated high volatility, with an intraday volatility of 5.52%, suggesting active trading and interest.<BR><BR>Moreover, Msafe Equipments is trading above its 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages, which is typically a positive sign for investors. However, it is worth noting that there has been a slight decline in investor participation, with delivery volume falling by 1.32% against the 5-day average. Despite this, the stock remains liquid enough for trading, indicating that there is still sufficient market activity.<BR><BR>In summary, the combination of strong recent performance, reaching new highs, and trading above key moving averages contributes to the rising stock price of Msafe Equipments Ltd.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on Msafe Equipments?

12-May-2026

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

Icon
Unrated Stock - No Analysis Available
stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Non - Ferrous Metals

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 324 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

15.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

13

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.00

stock-summary
Return on Equity

0.00%

stock-summary
Price to Book

0.00

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
(Quarterly Results - )
Net Profit:
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
20.0%
0%
20.0%
6 Months
0%
0%
0.0%
1 Year
0%
0%
0.0%
2 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Msafe Equipments for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Board Meeting Intimation for To Consider And Approve The Audited Financial Results For The Half Year And Year Ended March 31 2026

06-May-2026 | Source : BSE

Msafe Equipments Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 11/05/2026 inter alia to consider and approve the Audited Financial Results for the half year and year ended March 31 2026

Format of the Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate : Annexure A

27-Apr-2026 | Source : BSE

Format of Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.

Sr. No. Particulars Details
1Name of CompanyMsafe Equipments Ltd
2CIN NO.L29309DL2019PLC353936
3 Outstanding borrowing of company as on 31st March / 31st December as applicable (in Rs cr) 38.59
4Highest Credit Rating during the previous FY NA
4aName of the Credit Rating Agency issuing the Credit Rating mentioned in (4)Not Applicable
5Name of Stock Exchange# in which the fine shall be paid in case of shortfall in the required borrowing under the frameworkBSE


We confirm that we are a Large Corporate as per the applicability criteria given under the SEBI circular SEBI/HO/DDHS/CIR/P/2018/144 dated November 26 2018. No



Name of the Company Secretary: Renuka Uniyal
Designation: Company Secretary and Compliance Officer
EmailId: cs@msafegroup.com
Name of the Chief Financial Officer: Sombir
Designation: Chief Financial Officer
EmailId: finance@msafegroup.com

Date: 27/04/2026

Note: In terms para of 3.2(ii) of the circular beginning F.Y 2022 in the event of shortfall in the mandatory borrowing through debt securities a fine of 0.2% of the shortfall shall be levied by Stock Exchanges at the end of the two-year block period. Therefore an entity identified as LC shall provide in its initial disclosure for a financial year the name of Stock Exchange to which it would pay the fine in case of shortfall in the mandatory borrowing through debt markets.

Compliances-Reg 24A-Annual Secretarial Compliance

14-Apr-2026 | Source : BSE

Non applicability of Reg 24 of SEBI LODR 2015-Annual Secretarial Compliance for the year ended 31st March 2026

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
0
EBIT Growth (5y)
0
EBIT to Interest (avg)
7.54
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
Negative Net Debt
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0
Tax Ratio
25.16%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
12.29%
ROCE (avg)
0
ROE (avg)
0

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
15
Industry P/E
13
Price to Book Value
NA
EV to EBIT
10.36
EV to EBITDA
8.28
EV to Capital Employed
NA
EV to Sales
3.27
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
NA
ROE (Latest)
NA

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
RSI
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
KST
Dow Theory
Bullish
OBV
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Mar 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 8 FIIs (3.36%)

Promoter with highest holding

Ajay Kumar Kanoi (24.67%)

Highest Public shareholder

Sageone-flagship Growth Oe Fund (2.37%)

Individual Investors Holdings

10.02%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "alert": "No Quarterly Results declared by Msafe Equipments"
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "49.01",
          "val2": "NA",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "19.22",
          "val2": "NA",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.57",
          "val2": "NA",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "NA",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "10.50",
          "val2": "NA",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "39.22%",
          "val2": "NA%",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "alert": "No Nine Monthly Results declared by Msafe Equipments"
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'25",
        "Mar'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "71.34",
          "val2": "48.13",
          "chgp": "48.22%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "26.07",
          "val2": "15.11",
          "chgp": "72.53%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "2.69",
          "val2": "2.04",
          "chgp": "31.86%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "13.01",
          "val2": "6.55",
          "chgp": "98.63%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "36.54%",
          "val2": "31.39%",
          "chgp": "5.15%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
49.01
NA
NA
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
19.22
NA
NA
Interest
1.57
NA
NA
Exceptional Items
0.00
NA
NA
Standalone Net Profit
10.50
NA
NA
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
39.22%
NA%
NA
Values in Rs Cr.
Net Sales

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Standalone Net Profit

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'25stock-summary

Mar'25
Mar'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
71.34
48.13
48.22%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
26.07
15.11
72.53%
Interest
2.69
2.04
31.86%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
13.01
6.55
98.63%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
36.54%
31.39%
5.15%
Values in Rs Cr.
Net Sales

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Standalone Net Profit

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Msafe Equipments Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Msafe Equipments Ltd
Micro Cap
Non - Ferrous Metals
Msafe Equipments Limited was incorporated on August 19, 2019 as "Msafe Equipments Private Limited', a Private limited Company issued by Registrar of Companies, Delhi. Further, Company was converted from private limited to public limited, and the name was changed from "Msafe Equipments Private Limited" to "Msafe Equipments Limited" vide fresh Certificate of incorporation dated May 26, 2025 issued by the Registrar of Companies, Central Processing Centre.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available