Shera Energy

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Non - Ferrous Metals
  • ISIN: INE0MM001019
  • NSEID: SHERA
  • BSEID:
INR
176.30
1.65 (0.94%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 03:50 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 8000

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

8.0 k (-82.61%) Volume

Shareholding (Mar 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.90%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

62.35%

Why is Shera Energy Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Shera Energy Ltd's stock price is at 174.65, down 0.8%. Despite strong long-term growth and financial health, recent short-term declines and reduced investor participation are impacting the stock's performance.

As of 01-Sep, Shera Energy Ltd's stock price is currently at 174.65, reflecting a decrease of 1.4 points or 0.8%. The stock has underperformed its sector today by 0.72%. Over the past week, the stock has seen a decline of 2.92%, while it has shown a positive performance of 5.85% over the past month. Year-to-date, the stock has risen significantly by 34.29%, contrasting with a decline of 7.94% in the broader market.<BR><BR>Despite the recent drop, the company has demonstrated strong financial health, with net sales growing at an annual rate of 33.32% and operating profit increasing at 39.50%. The company has also reported positive results for the last six consecutive quarters, with a notable growth in profit after tax of 75.81% for the nine-month period. However, the stock's current price is lower than its five-day moving averages, indicating a short-term weakness.<BR><BR>Additionally, there has been a decrease in investor participation, as evidenced by a 7.22% drop in delivery volume compared to the five-day average. This decline in trading activity may contribute to the stock's current downward movement. Overall, while Shera Energy Ltd has shown strong long-term growth and market-beating performance, recent short-term trends and reduced investor engagement appear to be influencing the stock's current decline.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Shera Energy?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Shera Energy includes Sheikh Naseem (Chairman & Managing Director), Shivani Sheikh (Whole-time Director), Piyush Sharma (Non-Executive Director), and five Independent Directors: Vineet Gupta, Kuldeep Kumar Gupta, Arpit Kumar Dotasra, and Vekas Kumar Garg. This diverse team provides strong leadership and oversight for the company.

The management team of Shera Energy includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. Sheikh Naseem - Chairman & Managing Director<BR>2. Shivani Sheikh - Whole-time Director<BR>3. Piyush Sharma - Non Executive Director<BR>4. Vineet Gupta - Independent Director<BR>5. Kuldeep Kumar Gupta - Independent Director<BR>6. Arpit Kumar Dotasra - Independent Director<BR>7. Vekas Kumar Garg - Independent Director<BR><BR>This team brings a mix of leadership and independent oversight to the company.

View full answer

What does Shera Energy do?

01-Sep-2026

Shera Energy Ltd operates in the Non-Ferrous Metals industry as a Micro Cap company, having transitioned to a Public Company in May 2022. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 488 Cr and a net profit of 10 Cr, with a market cap of INR 446 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Shera Energy Ltd operates in the Non-Ferrous Metals industry and is categorized as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Shera Energy Ltd was originally incorporated as a Private Limited Company on December 08, 2009. The company transitioned to a Public Company on May 11, 2022, following the acquisition of the business activities and movable assets of "Shera Metals and Engineers." The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Most recent Net Sales: 488 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: 10 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 446 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 13.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 14 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt Equity: 1.23 <BR>Return on Equity: 15.17% <BR>Price to Book: 2.29 <BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>No Company Details Available <BR>Registrar Address: Not available.

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Shera Energy?

01-Sep-2026

Shera Energy's peers include Baheti Recycling, Nupur Recyclers, Sunlite Recycling, Maan Aluminium, Euro Panel, Manaksia Aluminium, Innomet Advanced, Starlineps Enter, and PG Foils. Notably, Nupur Recyclers has the highest 1-year return at 70.66%, while Shera Energy's return is 29.16%.

Peers: The peers of Shera Energy are Baheti Recycling, Nupur Recyclers, Sunlite Recycli., Maan Aluminium, Euro Panel, Manaksia Alumi., Innomet Advanced, Starlineps Enter, and PG Foils.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Shera Energy, Euro Panel, and Starlineps Enter, while Average management risk is found at Baheti Recycling, Sunlite Recycli., Maan Aluminium, and Manaksia Alumi., and the rest. Below Average management risk is present at Nupur Recyclers, Innomet Advanced, PG Foils. Excellent growth is seen at Shera Energy, Baheti Recycling, and Sunlite Recycli., while Average growth is noted at Innomet Advanced, and the rest. Below Average growth is found at Nupur Recyclers, Maan Aluminium, and Manaksia Alumi. Good capital structure is present at Nupur Recyclers, Sunlite Recycli., Maan Aluminium, and PG Foils, while Below Average capital structure is observed at Shera Energy, Baheti Recycling, and Manaksia Alumi., and the rest.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Nupur Recyclers at 70.66%, while the lowest is Euro Panel at -35.44%. Shera Energy's 1-year return of 29.16% is higher than Euro Panel's but lower than Nupur Recyclers'. Additionally, Euro Panel and Maan Aluminium are among the peers whose six-month return is negative.

View full answer

How big is Shera Energy?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Shera Energy Ltd has a market capitalization of 446.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 1740.98 Cr and a net profit of 34.21 Cr. Shareholder's funds are 153.41 Cr and total assets amount to 613.53 Cr as of March 2025.

As of 31st August, Shera Energy Ltd has a market capitalization of 446.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Shera Energy reported Net Sales of 1740.98 Cr and a Net Profit of 34.21 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 153.41 Cr and Total Assets of 613.53 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Shera Energy Ltd?

17-Jul-2026

Are Shera Energy Ltd latest results good or bad?

16-Jul-2026

Shera Energy Ltd's latest Q1 FY27 results are strong, with a net profit of ₹10.26 crore (up 88.26% year-on-year) and revenue growth of 26.10% to ₹487.67 crore, alongside improved operating margins. Despite concerns about high debt levels, the overall performance indicates a robust position and sustained business momentum.

Shera Energy Ltd's latest results for Q1 FY27 are quite strong, showcasing significant growth across multiple financial metrics. The company reported a net profit of ₹10.26 crore, which is an impressive 88.26% increase year-on-year. Revenue also saw a substantial rise, reaching ₹487.67 crore, marking a 26.10% year-on-year growth. <BR><BR>Additionally, the operating margin improved to 5.74%, reflecting a 92 basis point increase compared to the previous year, indicating enhanced operational efficiency. The company has maintained a positive growth trajectory, achieving its seventh consecutive quarter of revenue growth, which is a strong indicator of sustained business momentum.<BR><BR>While there are some concerns regarding elevated debt levels and rising interest costs, the overall financial performance suggests that Shera Energy is in a robust position. The combination of strong revenue growth, improved margins, and significant profit increase paints a favorable picture of the company's current performance.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Shera Energy?

09-Nov-2025

Shera Energy has shown significant growth in net sales and profitability over the past five years, with net sales increasing from 421.97 Cr in Mar'21 to 1,277.30 Cr in Mar'25, and profit after tax rising from 5.03 Cr to 22.40 Cr. However, cash flow has fluctuated, with a negative cash flow of -2.00 Cr in Mar'25.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Shera Energy shows significant growth in net sales and profitability over the past five years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Shera Energy's net sales have increased from 421.97 Cr in Mar'21 to 1,277.30 Cr in Mar'25, demonstrating a strong upward trend. Total operating income has followed a similar trajectory, rising from 421.97 Cr to 1,277.30 Cr during the same period. The company's total expenditure, excluding depreciation, has also grown, reaching 1,218.57 Cr in Mar'25 from 389.34 Cr in Mar'21, reflecting increased raw material costs and other expenses. Operating profit (PBDIT) has improved from 33.38 Cr in Mar'21 to 60.48 Cr in Mar'25, although the operating profit margin has slightly declined from 7.73% to 4.6%. Profit before tax has risen significantly from 7.10 Cr in Mar'21 to 30.20 Cr in Mar'25, with profit after tax increasing from 5.03 Cr to 22.40 Cr. The consolidated net profit has also shown robust growth, climbing from 5.03 Cr in Mar'21 to 17.80 Cr in Mar'25. In terms of assets, total assets increased from 277.49 Cr in Mar'20 to 613.53 Cr in Mar'25, while total liabilities rose from 293.98 Cr to 185.70 Cr in the same timeframe. Cash flow from operating activities has fluctuated, with a notable negative cash flow of -2.00 Cr in Mar'25, contrasting with a positive cash flow of 38.00 Cr in Mar'24. Overall, Shera Energy has demonstrated a strong growth trajectory in sales and profitability, despite some fluctuations in cash flow.

View full answer

Is Shera Energy overvalued or undervalued?

08-Sep-2025

As of September 5, 2025, Shera Energy is considered very attractive and undervalued with a PE Ratio of 17.23 and a PEG Ratio of 0.28, indicating strong growth potential compared to peers like Hindustan Zinc and Vedanta, despite a year-to-date return of -26.98% against the Sensex's 4.64%.

As of 5 September 2025, Shera Energy's valuation grade has moved from attractive to very attractive, indicating a significant improvement in its perceived value. The company is currently considered undervalued. Key ratios include a PE Ratio of 17.23, an EV to EBITDA of 7.48, and a PEG Ratio of 0.28, all of which suggest a favorable valuation compared to its peers.<BR><BR>In comparison, Hindustan Zinc is classified as very expensive with a PE Ratio of 18.08 and an EV to EBITDA of 10.86, while Vedanta is very attractive with a lower PE Ratio of 13.23 and an EV to EBITDA of 5.41. Shera Energy's strong performance metrics, particularly its PEG Ratio of 0.28, highlight its potential for growth relative to its valuation. Despite recent underperformance against the Sensex, with a year-to-date return of -26.98% compared to the Sensex's 4.64%, the underlying fundamentals suggest that Shera Energy is positioned well for future appreciation.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Shera Energy?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 23, 2025, Shera Energy's technical trend is mildly bearish, supported by bearish moving averages and Bollinger Bands, while the weekly MACD and KST show some positive momentum.

As of 23 May 2025, the technical trend for Shera Energy has changed from bearish to mildly bearish. The weekly MACD is mildly bullish, indicating some positive momentum, while the monthly MACD is not available. The RSI shows no signal on both weekly and monthly time frames, suggesting a lack of strong directional movement. Bollinger Bands are bearish on both weekly and monthly charts, indicating potential downward pressure. Daily moving averages remain bearish, reinforcing the overall cautious stance. The KST is mildly bullish on a weekly basis, providing some support, but Dow Theory indicates a mildly bullish trend on the weekly chart with no trend on the monthly. Overall, the technical stance is mildly bearish, driven primarily by bearish moving averages and Bollinger Bands, countered slightly by the weekly MACD and KST.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Shera Energy?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholders of Shera Energy include Sheikh Naseem, the largest promoter with 32.34%, and Holani Consultants Private Limited, the highest public shareholder at 1.33%. Individual investors hold 25.04%, while foreign institutional investors have a minimal stake of 0.01%, with no pledged promoter holdings or mutual fund investments.

The top shareholders of Shera Energy include the promoters, who hold the majority of the shares. Sheikh Naseem is the promoter with the highest holding, owning 32.34% of the company. Additionally, Holani Consultants Private Limited is the highest public shareholder, holding 1.33%. Individual investors collectively hold 25.04% of the shares, while foreign institutional investors (FIIs) hold a very small portion, at 0.01%. There are no pledged promoter holdings, and mutual funds do not currently hold any shares in the company.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Shera Energy?

06-Jun-2025

No Upcoming Board Meetings

Has Shera Energy declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

High Management Efficiency with a high ROCE of 19.61%

 
2

Healthy long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of 33.32% and Operating profit at 39.50%

 
3

The company has declared Positive results for the last 6 consecutive quarters

4

With ROCE of 18.7, it has a Attractive valuation with a 1.5 Enterprise value to Capital Employed

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Non - Ferrous Metals

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 428 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

12.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

NA

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

1.23

stock-summary
Return on Equity

15.17%

stock-summary
Price to Book

2.20

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
488 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
10 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
8.83%
0%
8.83%
6 Months
51.27%
0%
51.27%
1 Year
28.13%
0%
28.13%
2 Years
-0.62%
0%
-0.62%
3 Years
19.48%
0%
19.48%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Shera Energy for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
33.32%
EBIT Growth (5y)
39.50%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
1.89
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
3.08
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
1.23
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
3.75
Tax Ratio
26.42%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0.90%
ROCE (avg)
18.53%
ROE (avg)
12.23%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
12
Industry P/E
0
Price to Book Value
2.20
EV to EBIT
7.39
EV to EBITDA
6.87
EV to Capital Employed
1.54
EV to Sales
0.38
PEG Ratio
0.16
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
18.71%
ROE (Latest)
15.17%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
Bullish
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bearish
Bearish
Dow Theory
No Trend
No Trend
OBV
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Mar 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Sheikh Naseem (31.46%)

Highest Public shareholder

Momentum Biotech Private Limited (1.46%)

Individual Investors Holdings

25.69%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 5.37% vs 16.70% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 4.37% vs 30.20% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "487.67",
          "val2": "462.82",
          "chgp": "5.37%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "28.01",
          "val2": "25.83",
          "chgp": "8.44%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "12.27",
          "val2": "10.06",
          "chgp": "21.97%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "10.26",
          "val2": "9.83",
          "chgp": "4.37%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "5.74%",
          "val2": "5.58%",
          "chgp": "0.16%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 10.09% vs 15.49% in Sep 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 44.59% vs 17.38% in Sep 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Sep'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "859.40",
          "val2": "780.65",
          "chgp": "10.09%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "48.12",
          "val2": "39.41",
          "chgp": "22.10%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "19.94",
          "val2": "16.96",
          "chgp": "17.57%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "17.38",
          "val2": "12.02",
          "chgp": "44.59%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "5.60%",
          "val2": "5.05%",
          "chgp": "0.55%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 29.84% vs 53.69% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 60.15% vs 28.09% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1,177.24",
          "val2": "906.69",
          "chgp": "29.84%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "61.71",
          "val2": "40.61",
          "chgp": "51.96%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "26.84",
          "val2": "17.91",
          "chgp": "49.86%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "-0.04",
          "chgp": "100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "19.57",
          "val2": "12.22",
          "chgp": "60.15%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "5.24%",
          "val2": "4.48%",
          "chgp": "0.76%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 28.40% vs 45.96% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 65.17% vs 49.83% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1,640.05",
          "val2": "1,277.30",
          "chgp": "28.40%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "87.53",
          "val2": "58.73",
          "chgp": "49.04%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "36.90",
          "val2": "24.28",
          "chgp": "51.98%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "29.40",
          "val2": "17.80",
          "chgp": "65.17%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "5.34%",
          "val2": "4.60%",
          "chgp": "0.74%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
487.67
462.82
5.37%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
28.01
25.83
8.44%
Interest
12.27
10.06
21.97%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
10.26
9.83
4.37%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
5.74%
5.58%
0.16%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 5.37% vs 16.70% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 4.37% vs 30.20% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Sep'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
859.40
780.65
10.09%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
48.12
39.41
22.10%
Interest
19.94
16.96
17.57%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
17.38
12.02
44.59%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
5.60%
5.05%
0.55%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 10.09% vs 15.49% in Sep 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 44.59% vs 17.38% in Sep 2025

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
1,177.24
906.69
29.84%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
61.71
40.61
51.96%
Interest
26.84
17.91
49.86%
Exceptional Items
0.00
-0.04
100.00%
Consolidate Net Profit
19.57
12.22
60.15%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
5.24%
4.48%
0.76%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 29.84% vs 53.69% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 60.15% vs 28.09% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
1,640.05
1,277.30
28.40%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
87.53
58.73
49.04%
Interest
36.90
24.28
51.98%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
29.40
17.80
65.17%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
5.34%
4.60%
0.74%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 28.40% vs 45.96% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 65.17% vs 49.83% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Shera Energy Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Shera Energy Ltd
Micro Cap
Non - Ferrous Metals
Shera Energy Limited was originally incorporated as a Private Limited Company in the name of "Shera Energy Private Limited" dated December 08, 2009 at Rajasthan. Pursuant to a Slump Sale Agreement dated December 31, 2009, the entire business activities and movable assets of "Shera Metals and Engineers", Proprietorship Firm of one of the individual Promoter Mr. Sheikh Naseem, was acquired as a going concern. Subsequently, Company converted into a Public Company on May 11, 2022.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available