Nacdac Infra.

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Construction
  • ISIN: INE0LB101011
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 544313
INR
22.72
0.00 (0.00%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 4000

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

4.0 k (66.67%) Volume

Shareholding (Mar 2026)

FII

1.60%

Held by 3 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

69.84%

Why is Nacdac Infrastructure Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Nacdac Infrastructure Ltd's stock price is at 22.72, unchanged from the previous session, with a year-to-date decline of 31.38%. The stock is underperforming compared to the benchmark Sensex and shows a persistent downward trend with reduced investor participation.

As of 01-Sep, Nacdac Infrastructure Ltd's stock price is currently at 22.72, showing no change from the previous trading session. The stock has experienced a decline over various time periods, with a year-to-date drop of 31.38% compared to a 9.71% decline in the benchmark Sensex. Over the past month, the stock has decreased by 5.37%, while the Sensex fell by only 1.47%. <BR><BR>Today's performance indicates that the stock has outperformed its sector by 0.57%, but this is overshadowed by the overall negative trend. The stock has been trading lower than its moving averages across all time frames, including the 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day averages, suggesting a persistent downward trajectory. Additionally, there has been a notable decline in investor participation, with delivery volume on 31 August dropping by 23.08% compared to the 5-day average. This erratic trading behavior, where the stock did not trade on 3 out of the last 20 days, further indicates a lack of consistent investor interest.<BR><BR>Overall, the combination of significant declines in stock performance relative to both the market and its historical averages, alongside reduced trading activity and investor participation, suggests that Nacdac Infrastructure Ltd is currently experiencing a downward trend.

View full answer

What does Nacdac Infra. do?

01-Sep-2026

Nacdac Infrastructure Ltd is a micro-cap construction company, originally incorporated in 2012 and rebranded in 2021. It has a market cap of INR 25 Cr, with a P/E ratio of 5.00 and a debt-equity ratio of 0.26, but lacks recent revenue and profit data.

Overview: <BR>Nacdac Infrastructure Ltd operates in the construction industry and is categorized as a micro-cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Nacdac Infrastructure Ltd was originally incorporated in 2012 under the name 'Uma Infratech Private Limited'. The company was later converted into a public limited company and rebranded as 'Uma Infratech Limited' on December 30, 2021. Revenue and profit data for the latest quarter are not available.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Most recent Net Sales: N/A <BR>Most recent Net Profit: N/A <BR>Market-cap value: INR 25 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 5.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 36 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.26 <BR>Return on Equity: 16.80% <BR>Price-to-Book: 0.94 <BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: Not available <BR>Phone: N/A <BR>Email: N/A <BR>Website: N/A

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Nacdac Infra.?

01-Sep-2026

Nacdac Infra.'s peers include Premier Energy, Ranjeet Mechatr., Promax Power, Mewar Hi-Tech, and others. Nacdac Infra. shows excellent management and growth, while its peers generally exhibit below average performance in these areas.

Peers: The peers of Nacdac Infra. are Premier Energy, Ranjeet Mechatr., Promax Power, Mewar Hi-Tech, Vivanta Indust., Kridhan Infra, Shashijit Infra., Salasar Exterior, Abhishek Integr., and Manglam Infra.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Nacdac Infra., while Average management risk is found at Mewar Hi-Tech and Kridhan Infra, and the rest have Below Average management risk. Nacdac Infra. shows Excellent growth, while Abhishek Integr. has Good growth, and Mewar Hi-Tech, Ranjeet Mechatr., Promax Power, Vivanta Indust., Kridhan Infra, Shashijit Infra., and the rest exhibit Below Average growth. For Capital Structure, Nacdac Infra. has Good capital structure, Mewar Hi-Tech and Kridhan Infra have Average capital structure, and the rest have Below Average capital structure.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Ranjeet Mechatr. at N/A, while Promax Power has the lowest at -58.89%, and Nacdac Infra.'s own 1-year return is also N/A. Additionally, several peers, including Promax Power, Kridhan Infra, Shashijit Infra., and Vivanta Indust., have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on Nacdac Infra.?

01-Sep-2026
No latest news for Nacdac Infra. found.

How big is Nacdac Infra.?

14-Aug-2026

As of 13th August, Nacdac Infrastructure Ltd has a market capitalization of 23.00 Cr, classified as a Micro Cap, with no valid financial data available for Net Sales or Net Profit for the latest four quarters. The balance sheet as of March 2025 shows Shareholder's Funds of 24.29 Cr and Total Assets of 43.95 Cr.

As of 13th August, <BR><BR>Market Cap: Nacdac Infrastructure Ltd has a market capitalization of 23.00 Cr, classified as a Micro Cap.<BR><BR>Recent Quarterly Performance: There is no valid financial data available for Net Sales or Net Profit for the latest four quarters.<BR><BR>Balance Sheet Snapshot: The reporting period is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 24.29 Cr and Total Assets totaling 43.95 Cr.

View full answer

Is Nacdac Infra. overvalued or undervalued?

28-Nov-2025

As of November 27, 2025, Nacdac Infra is fairly valued with a PE ratio of 10.16 and an EV to EBITDA of 7.34, offering a more attractive entry point compared to peers like DLF and Lodha Developers, despite a year-to-date decline of 49.42%.

As of 27 November 2025, Nacdac Infra's valuation grade has moved from attractive to fair, indicating a shift in its perceived market value. The company is currently fairly valued based on its financial metrics, with a PE ratio of 10.16, an EV to EBITDA of 7.34, and a ROCE of 19.22%. These ratios suggest that while the company is performing reasonably well, it is not significantly undervalued compared to its peers.<BR><BR>In comparison to its industry peers, Nacdac Infra's PE ratio is notably lower than that of DLF, which stands at 40.71, and Lodha Developers at 34.64, both categorized as very expensive. This highlights that Nacdac Infra may offer a more attractive entry point relative to these competitors, despite its current fair valuation status. Additionally, while the stock has shown a recent 1-week return of 2.23% compared to a mere 0.10% for the Sensex, its year-to-date performance remains concerning with a decline of 49.42%. Overall, Nacdac Infra appears to be fairly valued within its sector.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Nacdac Infra.?

15-Nov-2025

Nacdac Infra has shown significant growth over the past three years, with net sales increasing from 11.72 Cr in Mar'23 to 48.58 Cr in Mar'25, and profit after tax rising from 0.56 Cr to 4.14 Cr. However, cash flow from operating activities has declined, indicating challenges in cash management.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Nacdac Infra shows significant growth over the past three years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Nacdac Infra's net sales have increased from 11.72 Cr in Mar'23 to 36.30 Cr in Mar'24, and further to 48.58 Cr in Mar'25, indicating a strong upward trend. Total operating income followed the same pattern, reaching 48.58 Cr in Mar'25. The company's total expenditure, excluding depreciation, rose from 10.64 Cr in Mar'23 to 31.31 Cr in Mar'24, and then to 41.93 Cr in Mar'25. Operating profit (PBDIT) also improved significantly, from 1.08 Cr in Mar'23 to 6.76 Cr in Mar'25. Profit before tax increased from 0.75 Cr in Mar'23 to 5.47 Cr in Mar'25, while profit after tax rose from 0.56 Cr to 4.14 Cr over the same period. The earnings per share (EPS) grew from 0.93 in Mar'23 to 3.93 in Mar'25, reflecting enhanced profitability. On the balance sheet, shareholder's funds increased from 11.90 Cr in Mar'24 to 24.29 Cr in Mar'25, and total assets rose from 24.53 Cr to 43.95 Cr. However, total debt also increased from 6.43 Cr to 6.80 Cr. Cash flow from operating activities showed a negative trend, moving from a positive 1.00 Cr in Mar'23 to negative 5.00 Cr in Mar'25, while cash flow from financing activities remained positive at 7.00 Cr in Mar'25. Overall, Nacdac Infra has demonstrated robust growth in sales and profits, despite challenges in cash flow management.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Nacdac Infra.?

10-Nov-2025

Nacdac Infra. will declare its results on 14 November 2025.

Nacdac Infra. is scheduled to declare its results on 14 November 2025.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Nacdac Infra.?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 2, 2025, Nacdac Infra's technical trend is mildly bullish, supported by a positive weekly RSI and Dow Theory, despite bearish Bollinger Bands and a current price of 40.99 below its 52-week high of 106.40.

As of 2 June 2025, the technical trend for Nacdac Infra has changed from mildly bearish to mildly bullish. The weekly MACD is currently neutral, while the monthly MACD is also neutral. The weekly RSI indicates a bullish stance, supporting the mildly bullish trend. However, the Bollinger Bands on a weekly basis are bearish, which introduces some caution. The Dow Theory shows a mildly bullish signal on the weekly timeframe, reinforcing the overall positive outlook. Despite the current price being 40.99, which is below the 52-week high of 106.40, the recent price action suggests a potential recovery. Overall, the technical stance is mildly bullish, driven primarily by the weekly RSI and Dow Theory indicators.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Nacdac Infra.?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholders of Nacdac Infra include promoter Hemant Sharma with 54.17%, four foreign institutional investors holding 4.56%, and Al Maha Investment Fund Pcc-onyx Strategy at 3.12%. Individual investors own 23.09%, with no pledged promoter holdings or mutual fund investments.

The top shareholders of Nacdac Infra include the promoters, with Hemant Sharma holding the largest share at 54.17%. Additionally, there are four foreign institutional investors (FIIs) collectively holding 4.56%. The highest public shareholder is Al Maha Investment Fund Pcc-onyx Strategy, which holds 3.12%. Individual investors collectively own 23.09% of the company. There are no pledged promoter holdings, and no mutual funds currently hold shares in Nacdac Infra.

View full answer

Has Nacdac Infra. declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

Icon
Unrated Stock - No Analysis Available
stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Construction

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 24 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

5.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

35

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.26

stock-summary
Return on Equity

16.80%

stock-summary
Price to Book

0.91

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
(Quarterly Results - )
Net Profit:
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-22.32%
0%
-22.32%
6 Months
-7.64%
0%
-7.64%
1 Year
-29.02%
0%
-29.02%
2 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Nacdac Infra. for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Icon
No Recent News for the Company

Announcements stock-summary

Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations 2018

06-Jul-2026 | Source : BSE

Compliance under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants)

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Award_of_Order_Receipt_of_Order

01-Jul-2026 | Source : BSE

Order received for an amount 6.22 Crore

Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting Held On 22Nd May 2026

22-May-2026 | Source : BSE

Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting Held On 22nd May 2026 For Approval Of Half Yearly and Yearly Financial Results

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
75.40%
EBIT Growth (5y)
77.69%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
4.38
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
1.13
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.26
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.48
Tax Ratio
25.42%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
1.60%
ROCE (avg)
20.62%
ROE (avg)
17.04%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
5
Industry P/E
35
Price to Book Value
0.91
EV to EBIT
5.51
EV to EBITDA
5.25
EV to Capital Employed
0.93
EV to Sales
0.49
PEG Ratio
0.77
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
16.80%
ROE (Latest)
16.80%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Sideways
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Mar 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 3 FIIs (1.6%)

Promoter with highest holding

Hemant Sharma (54.17%)

Highest Public shareholder

Deepali Walia (2.72%)

Individual Investors Holdings

27.38%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "alert": "No Quarterly Results declared by Nacdac Infra."
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 65.55% vs -42.22% in Sep 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 14.01% vs -37.84% in Sep 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Sep'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "39.40",
          "val2": "23.80",
          "chgp": "65.55%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "2.42",
          "val2": "3.44",
          "chgp": "-29.65%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.47",
          "val2": "0.53",
          "chgp": "-11.32%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "2.36",
          "val2": "2.07",
          "chgp": "14.01%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "6.14%",
          "val2": "14.45%",
          "chgp": "-8.31%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "alert": "No Nine Monthly Results declared by Nacdac Infra."
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 30.07% vs 33.83% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 7.00% vs 38.93% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "63.19",
          "val2": "48.58",
          "chgp": "30.07%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "5.85",
          "val2": "6.65",
          "chgp": "-12.03%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.01",
          "val2": "1.01",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "4.43",
          "val2": "4.14",
          "chgp": "7.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "9.26%",
          "val2": "13.69%",
          "chgp": "-4.43%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Sep'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
39.40
23.80
65.55%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
2.42
3.44
-29.65%
Interest
0.47
0.53
-11.32%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
2.36
2.07
14.01%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
6.14%
14.45%
-8.31%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 65.55% vs -42.22% in Sep 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 14.01% vs -37.84% in Sep 2025

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
63.19
48.58
30.07%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
5.85
6.65
-12.03%
Interest
1.01
1.01
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
4.43
4.14
7.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
9.26%
13.69%
-4.43%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 30.07% vs 33.83% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 7.00% vs 38.93% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Nacdac Infrastructure Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Nacdac Infrastructure Ltd
Micro Cap
Construction
Nacdac Infrastructure Limited was originally incorporated and registered as a Private Limited Company in the name and style of `Uma Infratech Private Limited' vide Certificate of Incorporation dated 19th June, 2012 issued by the Registrar of Companies, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh. Thereafter, Company was converted into a Public Limited and the name was changed to `Uma Infratech Limited' dated December 30, 2021.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available