Navin Fluo.Intl.

  • Market Cap: Small Cap
  • Industry: Specialty Chemicals
  • ISIN: INE048G01026
  • NSEID: NAVINFLUOR
  • BSEID: 532504
INR
8,567.50
25 (0.29%)
BSENSE

Sep 03, 11:08 AM

BSE+NSE Vol: 33.29 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

33.29 k (-12.28%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

23.73%

Held by 291 FIIs

DII

28.46%

Held by 24 DIIs

Promoter

27.08%

Why is Navin Fluorine International Ltd falling/rising?

03-Sep-2026

As of 02-Sep, Navin Fluorine International Ltd's stock is declining, down 1.13% with a recent intraday low of Rs 8281.95. Despite a strong year-to-date increase of 44.22%, the current drop may be due to reduced investor participation and profit-taking after reaching near its 52-week high.

As of 02-Sep, Navin Fluorine International Ltd's stock price is currently falling, with a change of -97.2 points, representing a decline of 1.13%. This decrease follows a trend where the stock has been losing value for the last two days, accumulating a total drop of 1.1% during this period. Additionally, the stock reached an intraday low of Rs 8281.95, which is a significant decline of 4.09% from its previous levels.<BR><BR>Despite the recent downturn, the stock has shown strong performance over longer periods, with a year-to-date increase of 44.22% and a remarkable 79.55% rise over the past year. However, the current decline may be influenced by falling investor participation, as evidenced by a 37.16% drop in delivery volume compared to the five-day average. This reduction in trading activity could indicate a lack of confidence among investors in the short term.<BR><BR>Moreover, while the stock is trading above its moving averages, the recent consecutive falls and the proximity to its 52-week high of Rs 8754 suggest that it may be experiencing some profit-taking or market correction after a strong performance. Overall, the combination of short-term selling pressure and decreased trading volume appears to be contributing to the current decline in Navin Fluorine International Ltd's stock price.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Navin Fluo.Intl.?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Navin Fluorine International includes Executive Chairman V P Mafatlal, Managing Director Radhesh Welling, and several non-executive and independent directors, totaling 13 key members focused on governance and oversight.

The management team of Navin Fluorine International includes the following key members:<BR><BR>1. **V P Mafatlal** - Executive Chairman<BR>2. **Radhesh Welling** - Managing Director<BR>3. **T M M Nambiar** - Non-Executive & Non-Independent Director<BR>4. **P N Kapadia** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>5. **S S Lalbhai** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>6. **S G Mankad** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>7. **H H Engineer** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>8. **N B Mankad** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR>9. **Radhika Haribhakti** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>10. **A K Srivastava** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>11. **Sujal A Shah** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>12. **Ashok Sinha** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>13. **APURVA PUROHIT** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR><BR>This team comprises a mix of executive and non-executive directors, with a focus on independent oversight.

View full answer

What does Navin Fluo.Intl. do?

01-Sep-2026

Navin Fluorine International Ltd is a small-cap company in the specialty chemicals industry, focusing on fluorine chemistry, including refrigeration gases and organofluorines. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of ₹1,045 Cr and a net profit of ₹243 Cr.

Overview: <BR>Navin Fluorine International Ltd operates in the specialty chemicals industry, focusing on fluorine chemistry, including the production of refrigeration gases and specialty organofluorines, and is categorized as a small-cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Navin Fluorine International Ltd was incorporated on June 25, 1998. The company is part of the Padmanabh Mafatlal Group in India and has the largest integrated fluorochemicals complex in the country since 1967. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Most recent Net Sales: 1,045 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: 243 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 43,576 Cr (Small Cap) <BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 56.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 43 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.18% <BR>Debt-Equity: -0.01 <BR>Return on Equity: 16.84% <BR>Price to Book: 10.99 <BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: 2nd Floor Suntek Centre, 37/40 Subhash Rd Vile Parle(E) Mumbai Maharashtra : 400057 <BR>Phone: 91-22-66509999 <BR>Email: info@nfil.in <BR>Website: http://www.nfil.in

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Navin Fluo.Intl.?

01-Sep-2026

Navin Fluo.Intl.'s peers include Pidilite Inds., SRF, Gujarat Fluoroch, Himadri Special, Deepak Nitrite, Aether Industries, Aarti Industries, Atul, and BASF India. In terms of management risk, growth, and capital structure, Navin Fluo.Intl. shows excellent performance, with a 1-year return of 85.02%, significantly higher than SRF's -9.97%.

Peers: The peers of Navin Fluo.Intl. are Pidilite Inds., SRF, Gujarat Fluoroch, Himadri Special, Deepak Nitrite, Aether Industri., Aarti Industries, Atul, BASF India.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Pidilite Inds. and Himadri Special, while Good management risk is found at SRF, Navin Fluo.Intl., Deepak Nitrite, Atul, and BASF India. Average management risk is noted at Gujarat Fluoroch and Aether Industri., while Aarti Industries has Below Average management risk. In terms of Growth, Excellent growth is seen at Navin Fluo.Intl. and Himadri Special, Average growth is found at Pidilite Inds., Gujarat Fluoroch, and Aether Industri., while Below Average growth is observed at SRF, Deepak Nitrite, Aarti Industries, Atul, and BASF India. For Capital Structure, Excellent capital structure is noted at Pidilite Inds., Navin Fluo.Intl., Himadri Special, Deepak Nitrite, Atul, and BASF India, while Good capital structure is found at Gujarat Fluoroch, and Average capital structure is observed at Aether Industri. Aarti Industries has Below Average capital structure.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: Aether Industri. has the highest 1-year return at 130.07%, while SRF has the lowest at -9.97%. Navin Fluo.Intl.'s 1-year return of 85.02% is significantly higher than SRF's. Additionally, the peers with negative six-month returns include Atul and BASF India.

View full answer

How big is Navin Fluo.Intl.?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Navin Fluorine International Ltd has a market capitalization of 43,576.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 3,633.58 Cr and a net profit of 789.70 Cr.

As of 31st August, Navin Fluorine International Ltd has a market capitalization of 43,576.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Small Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Navin Fluorine International Ltd reported Net Sales of 3,633.58 Cr and a Net Profit of 789.70 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2026, showing Shareholder's Funds of 3,974.58 Cr and Total Assets of 6,379.12 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Navin Fluorine International Ltd?

06-Aug-2026

Are Navin Fluorine International Ltd latest results good or bad?

30-Apr-2026

Navin Fluorine International Ltd's latest results are very positive, with a net profit of ₹212.62 crores, a 123.90% year-on-year increase, and revenue growth of 33.78%. The operating margin reached a record high of 34.25%, indicating strong demand and effective growth strategies.

Navin Fluorine International Ltd's latest results are quite impressive, indicating strong performance. In the fourth quarter of FY26, the company reported a net profit of ₹212.62 crores, which represents a remarkable 123.90% increase year-on-year and a 14.68% increase compared to the previous quarter. Additionally, revenue for the same period reached ₹937.71 crores, reflecting a 33.78% year-on-year growth and a 5.08% sequential growth.<BR><BR>The operating margin also saw significant improvement, reaching 34.25%, which is a record high for the company and an increase from 25.50% in the same quarter last year. The profit after tax margin climbed to 22.67%, up from 13.55% a year earlier, showcasing enhanced operational efficiency and pricing power.<BR><BR>Overall, the results highlight Navin Fluorine's strong demand environment for specialty fluorochemicals and successful execution of its growth strategies, making the latest performance decidedly positive.

View full answer

Is Navin Fluo.Intl. technically bullish or bearish?

03-Nov-2025

As of October 31, 2025, the technical trend is bullish, supported by strong indicators like the MACD and Bollinger Bands, despite some caution from the KST and OBV, with the stock recently reaching a new high of 5839.00.

As of 31 October 2025, the technical trend has changed from mildly bullish to bullish. The current stance is bullish with strong indicators supporting this view. The MACD is bullish on both the weekly and monthly time frames, and Bollinger Bands also indicate a bullish trend in both time frames. Daily moving averages confirm a bullish outlook. While the KST shows a mildly bearish signal on the weekly, it remains bullish monthly, and Dow Theory supports a bullish stance across both time frames. The OBV is mildly bullish weekly but mildly bearish monthly, suggesting some caution. Overall, the strength of the bullish trend is reinforced by the recent price action, with the stock achieving a new high today at 5839.00.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Navin Fluo.Intl.?

31-Oct-2025

Navin Fluo.Intl. has shown consistent growth in net sales, increasing from 995.94 Cr in Mar'19 to 2,349.38 Cr in Mar'25, but has experienced fluctuations in profitability, with profit after tax declining from 375.19 Cr in Mar'23 to 288.60 Cr in Mar'25 and a decrease in profit margins. Total assets grew significantly, indicating expansion, while liabilities also increased, reflecting rising debt levels.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Navin Fluo.Intl. shows a consistent growth trajectory in net sales and profits over the years, with some fluctuations in profitability metrics.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Navin Fluo.Intl. has demonstrated significant growth in net sales, increasing from 995.94 Cr in Mar'19 to 2,349.38 Cr in Mar'25, with a notable rise from 2,065.01 Cr in Mar'24. The total operating income followed a similar trend, reaching 2,349.38 Cr in Mar'25. However, operating profit (PBDIT) saw a peak of 586.04 Cr in Mar'23 before declining to 577.45 Cr in Mar'25, indicating some volatility in operational efficiency. Profit before tax also fluctuated, peaking at 495.88 Cr in Mar'23 and settling at 380.09 Cr in Mar'25. The profit after tax showed a decrease from 375.19 Cr in Mar'23 to 288.60 Cr in Mar'25, reflecting a decline in profitability margins, with the PAT margin dropping from 18.06% in Mar'23 to 12.28% in Mar'25. On the balance sheet, total assets grew significantly from 1,613.40 Cr in Mar'20 to 4,830.38 Cr in Mar'25, while total liabilities also increased, indicating a rise in debt from 1,440.73 Cr in Mar'25 compared to 1,339.94 Cr in Mar'24. Cash flow from operating activities was positive at 570.00 Cr in Mar'25, although cash flow from investing activities remained negative at -511.00 Cr, suggesting ongoing investments in growth despite the challenges in profitability. Overall, while Navin Fluo.Intl. has expanded its revenue base, it faces pressures on profit margins and increasing liabilities.

View full answer

Has Navin Fluo.Intl. declared dividend?

31-Oct-2025

Yes, Navin Fluorine International Ltd has declared a dividend of 325%, amounting to ₹7 per share, with an ex-date of November 7, 2025. The company has shown strong total returns across various periods, with a 1-year total return of 71.06%.

Navin Fluorine International Ltd has declared a dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 325%<BR>- Amount per share: 7 per share<BR>- Ex-date: 07 Nov 25<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 0.14%.<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>In the last 3 months, Navin Fluorine International Ltd experienced a price return of 12.97%, a dividend return of 0.13%, resulting in a total return of 13.1%.<BR><BR>Over the past 6 months, the company recorded a price return of 26.47%, a dividend return of 0.29%, leading to a total return of 26.76%.<BR><BR>In the 1-year period, the price return was 70.66%, with a dividend return of 0.40%, culminating in a total return of 71.06%.<BR><BR>For the 2-year period, the price return stood at 65.69%, alongside a dividend return of 0.56%, which resulted in a total return of 66.25%.<BR><BR>During the 3-year period, the price return was 25.13%, with a dividend return of 0.72%, giving a total return of 25.85%.<BR><BR>In the last 4 years, the price return reached 70.15%, while the dividend return was 1.32%, leading to a total return of 71.47%.<BR><BR>Finally, over the 5-year period, the company achieved a price return of 154.16%, a dividend return of 2.16%, resulting in a total return of 156.32%.<BR><BR>Overall, Navin Fluorine International Ltd has declared a significant dividend and demonstrated strong total returns across various periods, indicating a positive performance trend for investors.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Navin Fluo.Intl.?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Navin Fluorine International include Mafatlal Impex Private Limited (26.29%), mutual funds (16.87%), foreign institutional investors (20.16%), Life Insurance Corporation of India (9.81%), and individual investors (16.96%). Promoters hold the majority of the shares.

The top shareholders of Navin Fluorine International include several key players. The majority of the shares are held by promoters, with Mafatlal Impex Private Limited being the largest promoter, holding 26.29%. Additionally, mutual funds collectively hold 16.87% of the shares, while foreign institutional investors (FIIs) account for 20.16%. The highest public shareholder is Life Insurance Corporation of India, which holds 9.81%. Individual investors also have a significant presence, holding 16.96% of the shares.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Navin Fluo.Intl.?

06-Jun-2025

No Upcoming Board Meetings

iScoreScore
Part of MojoOne Strategy
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

High Management Efficiency with a high ROCE of 15.68%

 
2

Strong ability to service debt as the company has a low Debt to EBITDA ratio of 1.18 times

 
3

Healthy long term growth as Operating profit has grown by an annual rate 30.31%

 
4

With a growth in Net Profit of 107.66%, the company declared Outstanding results in Jun 26

5

High Institutional Holdings at 52.19%

6

Company is among the highest 1% of companies rated by MarketsMojo across all 4,000 stocks

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Specialty Chemicals

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 43,818 Cr (Small Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

55.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

43

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.18%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.01

stock-summary
Return on Equity

16.84%

stock-summary
Price to Book

11.08

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
1,045 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
243 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0.18%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
21.78%
0.12%
21.9%
6 Months
36.66%
0.13%
36.79%
1 Year
76.91%
0.32%
77.23%
2 Years
157.43%
0.68%
158.11%
3 Years
86.28%
0.76%
87.04%
4 Years
100.55%
1.04%
101.59%
5 Years
109.39%
1.56%
110.95%

Latest dividend: 8.6 per share ex-dividend date: Jun-12-2026

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Announcements stock-summary

Navin Fluorine International Limited - Updates

14-Nov-2019 | Source : NSE

Navin Fluorine International Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Disclosure of Related Party Transactions pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015'.

Navin Fluorine International Limited - Updates

25-Oct-2019 | Source : NSE

Navin Fluorine International Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Regulation 47 of SEBI (Listing Obligations & Disclosure Requirements)

Updates

19-Aug-2019 | Source : NSE

Navin Fluorine International Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Publication of notice for attention of the shareholders of the Company in respect of transfer of shares to the Investor Education and Protection Fund'.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Navin Fluorine International Ltd has declared 430% dividend, ex-date: 12 Jun 26

stock-summary
SPLITS

Navin Fluorine International Ltd has announced 2:10 stock split, ex-date: 19 Jul 17

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
22.99%
EBIT Growth (5y)
30.31%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
44.86
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
1.81
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-0.01
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.63
Tax Ratio
23.81%
Dividend Payout Ratio
12.03%
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
52.19%
ROCE (avg)
15.63%
ROE (avg)
13.77%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
55
Industry P/E
43
Price to Book Value
11.08
EV to EBIT
40.87
EV to EBITDA
35.70
EV to Capital Employed
11.20
EV to Sales
12.10
PEG Ratio
0.47
Dividend Yield
0.18%
ROCE (Latest)
23.75%
ROE (Latest)
16.84%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Bullish
RSI
Bearish
Bearish
Bollinger Bands
Bullish
Mildly Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Bullish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
No Trend
OBV
Mildly Bullish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 37 Schemes (21.02%)

FIIs

Held by 291 FIIs (23.73%)

Promoter with highest holding

Mafatlal Impex Private Limited (mafatlal Exim Pvt Ltd Amalgamated With Mafatlal Impex Pvt Ltd) (25.42%)

Highest Public shareholder

Sbi Mutual Funds (4.93%)

Individual Investors Holdings

16.25%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - YoY",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 44.07% vs 38.52% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 107.67% vs 128.83% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Jun'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1,045.08",
          "val2": "725.40",
          "chgp": "44.07%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "357.07",
          "val2": "206.79",
          "chgp": "72.67%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "32.12",
          "val2": "30.35",
          "chgp": "5.83%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "243.31",
          "val2": "117.16",
          "chgp": "107.67%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "34.17%",
          "val2": "28.51%",
          "chgp": "5.66%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 42.37% vs 8.24% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 141.35% vs -9.90% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1,483.82",
          "val2": "1,042.24",
          "chgp": "42.37%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "452.96",
          "val2": "207.70",
          "chgp": "118.08%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "60.65",
          "val2": "29.46",
          "chgp": "105.87%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "265.53",
          "val2": "110.02",
          "chgp": "141.35%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "30.53%",
          "val2": "19.93%",
          "chgp": "10.60%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 44.15% vs 12.67% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 132.89% vs -3.25% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "2,376.19",
          "val2": "1,648.44",
          "chgp": "44.15%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "760.53",
          "val2": "355.01",
          "chgp": "114.23%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "88.91",
          "val2": "49.67",
          "chgp": "79.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-20.47",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "450.93",
          "val2": "193.62",
          "chgp": "132.89%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "32.01%",
          "val2": "21.54%",
          "chgp": "10.47%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 41.05% vs 13.77% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 129.94% vs 6.68% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "3,313.90",
          "val2": "2,349.38",
          "chgp": "41.05%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1,081.68",
          "val2": "533.72",
          "chgp": "102.67%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "117.85",
          "val2": "77.93",
          "chgp": "51.23%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-6.75",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "663.55",
          "val2": "288.58",
          "chgp": "129.94%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "32.64%",
          "val2": "22.72%",
          "chgp": "9.92%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - YoYstock-summary

Jun'26
Jun'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
1,045.08
725.40
44.07%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
357.07
206.79
72.67%
Interest
32.12
30.35
5.83%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
243.31
117.16
107.67%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
34.17%
28.51%
5.66%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 44.07% vs 38.52% in Jun 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 107.67% vs 128.83% in Jun 2025

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
1,483.82
1,042.24
42.37%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
452.96
207.70
118.08%
Interest
60.65
29.46
105.87%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
265.53
110.02
141.35%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
30.53%
19.93%
10.60%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 42.37% vs 8.24% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 141.35% vs -9.90% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
2,376.19
1,648.44
44.15%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
760.53
355.01
114.23%
Interest
88.91
49.67
79.00%
Exceptional Items
-20.47
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
450.93
193.62
132.89%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
32.01%
21.54%
10.47%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 44.15% vs 12.67% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 132.89% vs -3.25% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
3,313.90
2,349.38
41.05%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1,081.68
533.72
102.67%
Interest
117.85
77.93
51.23%
Exceptional Items
-6.75
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
663.55
288.58
129.94%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
32.64%
22.72%
9.92%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 41.05% vs 13.77% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 129.94% vs 6.68% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Navin Fluorine International Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Navin Fluorine International Ltd
Small Cap
Specialty Chemicals
Navin Fluorine International Limited was incorporated on June 25, 1998. AS a flagship, Company belongs to a reputed industrial house of Padmanabh Mafatlal Group in India. It has largest integrated fluorochemicals complex in India, since 1967. The Company primarily focuses on fluorine chemistry - producing refrigeration gases, chemicals, inorganic bulk fluorides, specialty organofluorines and offers Contract Research and manufacturing services.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
2nd Floor Suntek Centre, 37/40 Subhash Rd Vile Parle(E) Mumbai Maharashtra : 400057
stock-summary
Tel: 91-22-66509999
stock-summary
info@nfil.in
Registrar Details
Karvy Computershare Pvt Ltd., Karvy Selenium, Tower-B Plot No 31 & 32, Survey No 116/22, 115/24, 115/25, Financial District, Nanakramguda, Serilingampally, Mandal Ranga Reddy Dist, Hyderabad