Nephrocare Healt

  • Market Cap: Small Cap
  • Industry: Healthcare Services
  • ISIN: INE428V01029
  • NSEID: NEPHROPLUS
  • BSEID: 544647
INR
681.95
-9.85 (-1.42%)
BSENSE

Aug 31, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 2.59 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

2.59 lacs (76.74%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

8.78%

Held by 17 FIIs

DII

9.05%

Held by 8 DIIs

Promoter

63.85%

Why is Nephrocare Health Services Ltd falling/rising?

31-Aug-2026

As of 30-Aug, Nephrocare Health Services Ltd's stock price is rising to 691.80, reflecting a 1.15% increase. This upward trend is supported by strong financial performance, including a net profit growth of 15.34% and positive cash flow, despite a decline in investor participation.

As of 30-Aug, Nephrocare Health Services Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at 691.80, reflecting a change of 7.85 (1.15%) upwards. This increase can be attributed to several factors. Firstly, the stock has shown a trend reversal, gaining after two consecutive days of decline, which indicates a potential recovery in investor sentiment. Additionally, the stock has outperformed its sector by 0.8% today, suggesting that it is gaining traction compared to its peers.<BR><BR>The stock also reached an intraday high of Rs 702.15, marking a 2.66% increase, which further demonstrates positive momentum. Furthermore, Nephrocare Health Services Ltd is trading above its 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages, indicating a strong upward trend in the short to medium term.<BR><BR>On a fundamental level, the company is net-debt free, which is a positive indicator for investors. It has reported a significant growth in net profit of 15.34% and has declared positive results for the last two consecutive quarters. The operating cash flow is at its highest, and net sales have grown by 25.28% over the last nine months, contributing to a favorable outlook for the company.<BR><BR>However, it is important to note that there has been a decline in investor participation, with delivery volume falling by 36.38% against the 5-day average. Additionally, institutional investors have reduced their stake by 0.75% in the previous quarter, which could indicate some caution among larger investors. Despite these factors, the overall positive performance metrics and recent price movements suggest that the stock is currently on an upward trajectory.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Nephrocare Health Services Ltd?

18-Aug-2026

What does Nephrocare Healt do?

14-Aug-2026

Nephrocare Health Services Ltd, a small-cap healthcare company founded in 2009, reported net sales of 282 Cr and a net profit of 32 Cr for June 2026, with a market cap of INR 6,826 Cr. Key financial metrics include a P/E ratio of 80.00 and a return on equity of 6.88%.

Overview: <BR>Nephrocare Health Services Ltd operates in the healthcare services industry and is categorized as a small-cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Nephrocare Health Services Ltd was incorporated in 2009 as "Nephrocare Health Services Private Limited" in Hyderabad. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Most recent Net Sales: 282 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: 32 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 6,826 Cr (Small Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 80.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 67 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: -0.31 <BR>Return on Equity: 6.88% <BR>Price to Book: 6.12 <BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Details: No Company Details Available <BR>Registrar Address: Not available.

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Nephrocare Healt?

14-Aug-2026

Nephrocare Healt's peers include Vijaya Diagnostics, Indegene, Metropolis Health, Thyrocare Tech, Suven Life Sciences, Vimta Labs, Krsnaa Diagnostics, Tarsons Products, and Suraksha Diagnostics. Most peers show below-average growth and management risk, with Suraksha Diagnostics having the highest 1-year return at 1.98%.

Peers: The peers of Nephrocare Healt are Vijaya Diagnost., Indegene, Metropolis Healt, Thyrocare Tech., Suven Life Scie., Vimta Labs, Krsnaa Diagnost., Tarsons Products, and Suraksha Diagno.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Vijaya Diagnost., Thyrocare Tech., and Suraksha Diagno., while Average management risk is found at Indegene, Metropolis Healt, Vimta Labs, and Krsnaa Diagnost., and the rest. Below Average management risk is noted for Suven Life Scie. and Tarsons Products. All peers exhibit Below Average growth except for Suraksha Diagno. which has Good growth, while the rest show Below Average growth. Excellent capital structure is present in Vijaya Diagnost., Indegene, Thyrocare Tech., Vimta Labs, and Krsnaa Diagnost., while Average capital structure is found at Tarsons Products, and Below Average capital structure is noted for Suven Life Scie.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: Suraksha Diagno. has the highest 1-year return at 1.98%, while Krsnaa Diagnost. has the lowest at -30.98%, with Nephrocare Healt's 1-year return being N/A. Additionally, Krsnaa Diagnost. and Tarsons Products have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Nephrocare Healt?

14-Aug-2026

As of 14th August, Nephrocare Health Services Ltd has a market capitalization of 7,008.96 Cr, with recent Net Sales of 1,052.82 Cr and a Net Profit of 85.11 Cr.

As of 14th August, Nephrocare Health Services Ltd has a market capitalization of 7,008.96 Cr, categorizing it as a Small Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Nephrocare reported Net Sales of 1,052.82 Cr and a Net Profit of 85.11 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2026, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 1,116.49 Cr and Total Assets of 1,436.90 Cr.

View full answer

Are Nephrocare Health Services Ltd latest results good or bad?

11-Aug-2026

Nephrocare Health Services Ltd's latest results show strong revenue and net profit growth, with a 51.02% increase in net profit to ₹30.37 crores and a 34.65% rise in revenue to ₹265.62 crores. However, the decline in operating margins to 20.25% raises concerns about profitability sustainability, suggesting a mixed outlook for investors.

Nephrocare Health Services Ltd's latest results present a mixed picture. On the positive side, the company reported a net profit of ₹30.37 crores for Q4 FY26, which is a significant increase of 51.02% year-on-year. Additionally, revenue grew by 34.65% year-on-year, reaching ₹265.62 crores, indicating strong demand and successful execution of its expansion strategy.<BR><BR>However, there are concerns regarding profitability metrics. The operating margin decreased to 20.25%, down from 23.43% in the previous quarter, reflecting increased operational costs associated with expansion and inflationary pressures. This margin compression raises questions about the sustainability of profitability moving forward.<BR><BR>Overall, while the revenue and net profit growth are commendable, the decline in operating margins suggests that the company is facing challenges that need to be monitored closely. Investors may view the results as good in terms of growth but should be cautious about the implications of the margin compression.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

With ROE of 6.9, it has a Very Expensive valuation with a 6.1 Price to Book Value

  • Over the past year, while the stock has generated a return of NA, its profits have risen by 15%
2

Falling Participation by Institutional Investors

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Healthcare Services

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 6,872 Cr (Small Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

80.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

67

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.31

stock-summary
Return on Equity

6.88%

stock-summary
Price to Book

6.24

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
282 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
32 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
14.27%
0%
14.27%
6 Months
16.93%
0%
16.93%
1 Year
0%
0%
0.0%
2 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Nephrocare Healt for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript

19-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Please find enclosed herewith Transcripts for the investors Earning call held on August 12 2026.

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Memorandum of Understanding /Agreements

17-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Pursuant to Reg 30 of SEBI Listing Regulations we hereby inform that Nephrocare Health Services Phillipines Inc. a step-down wholly-owned subsidiary of the Company has acquired a dialysis centre and has executed an ATA as per the disclosure annexed herewith.

Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizers Report

13-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Declartion of voting results along with scrutinizers report of the 17th AGM of the Company.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
0
EBIT Growth (5y)
0
EBIT to Interest (avg)
3.39
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
0.35
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.84
Tax Ratio
20.52%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
17.83%
ROCE (avg)
17.70%
ROE (avg)
0

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
80
Industry P/E
67
Price to Book Value
6.11
EV to EBIT
47.52
EV to EBITDA
28.53
EV to Capital Employed
8.41
EV to Sales
6.48
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
17.70%
ROE (Latest)
6.88%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bullish
KST
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
OBV
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 9 Schemes (3.2%)

FIIs

Held by 17 FIIs (8.78%)

Promoter with highest holding

Edoras Investment Holdings Pte Ltd (28.3%)

Highest Public shareholder

Investcorp India Investments Holding Limited (6.29%)

Individual Investors Holdings

5.7%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 3.68% vs 2.28% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 15.34% vs 28.88% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "170.38",
          "val2": "164.33",
          "chgp": "3.68%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "24.15",
          "val2": "22.08",
          "chgp": "9.38%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.49",
          "val2": "1.27",
          "chgp": "-61.42%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "12.56",
          "val2": "10.89",
          "chgp": "15.34%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "14.17%",
          "val2": "13.44%",
          "chgp": "0.73%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "alert": "No Half Yearly Results declared by Nephrocare Healt"
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "alert": "No Nine Monthly Results declared by Nephrocare Healt"
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "629.74",
          "val2": "543.60",
          "chgp": "15.85%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "88.16",
          "val2": "94.89",
          "chgp": "-7.09%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "49.76",
          "val2": "14.30",
          "chgp": "247.97%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-8.06",
          "val2": "34.24",
          "chgp": "-123.54%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "14.00%",
          "val2": "17.46%",
          "chgp": "-3.46%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
170.38
164.33
3.68%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
24.15
22.08
9.38%
Interest
0.49
1.27
-61.42%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
12.56
10.89
15.34%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
14.17%
13.44%
0.73%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 3.68% vs 2.28% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 15.34% vs 28.88% in Mar 2026

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
629.74
543.60
15.85%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
88.16
94.89
-7.09%
Interest
49.76
14.30
247.97%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-8.06
34.24
-123.54%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
14.00%
17.46%
-3.46%
Values in Rs Cr.
Net Sales

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Standalone Net Profit

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Nephrocare Health Services Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Nephrocare Health Services Ltd
Small Cap
Healthcare Services
Nephrocare Health Services Limited was incorporated as "Nephrocare Health Services Private Limited", a private limited company at Hyderabad with a certificate of incorporation issued by the Assistant Registrar of Companies, Andhra Pradesh on December 18, 2009.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available