Bemco Hydraulics

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Industrial Manufacturing
  • ISIN: INE142E01022
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 522650
INR
104.30
-0.65 (-0.62%)
BSENSE

Sep 22, 01:22 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 2.58 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
{
  "main_header": {
    "sid": 538644,
    "name": "Bemco Hydraulics",
    "stock_name": "Bemco Hydraulics",
    "full_name": "Bemco Hydraulics Ltd",
    "name_url": "stocks-analysis/bemco-hydraulics",
    "exchange": 0,
    "exchangecode": "",
    "primexch": 1,
    "country_id": 34,
    "currency": "INR",
    "cmp": "104.30",
    "chg": -0.65,
    "chgp": "-0.62%",
    "dir": -1,
    "prev_price": "104.95",
    "mcapval": "455.00 Cr",
    "mcap": "Micro Cap",
    "scripcode": 522650,
    "symbol": "",
    "ind_name": "Industrial Manufacturing",
    "ind_code": 20,
    "sector_id": 41,
    "indexname": "India SENSEX",
    "isin": "INE142E01022",
    "curr_date": "Sep 22, 01:22 PM",
    "curr_time": "13:31 PM",
    "last_traded_at": "Sep 22, 01:22 PM IST",
    "bse_nse_vol": "2.58 k",
    "exc_status": "Active",
    "traded_date": "Sep 22, 2026",
    "traded_date_str": "2026 09 22",
    "score": "",
    "scoreText": "",
    "Live": 1,
    "market_time": 1,
    "is_blur": 1,
    "is_blur_class": "blur-register-score-header",
    "is_blur_url": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/mojofeed/register?redirect=/stocks-analysis/bemco-hydraulics-538644-0&utm_source=Spage_Header_Score",
    "mojoone": {
      "ismore": 0
    }
  },
  "news": {
    "results": [
      {
        "title": "Bemco Hydraulics Ltd is Rated Hold",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/bemco-hydraulics-ltd-is-rated-hold-4201265",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/BemcoHydraulics_mojoScore_4201265.png",
        "date": "2026-09-22 10:10:03",
        "description": "Bemco Hydraulics Ltd is rated 'Hold' by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 27 July 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the stock's current position as of 22 September 2026, providing investors with an up-to-date view of the company’s performance and outlook."
      },
      {
        "title": "Bemco Hydraulics Ltd is Rated Hold",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/bemco-hydraulics-ltd-is-rated-hold-4189328",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/BemcoHydraulics_mojoScore_4189328.png",
        "date": "2026-09-10 10:10:03",
        "description": "Bemco Hydraulics Ltd is rated 'Hold' by MarketsMOJO. This rating was last updated on 27 July 2026, reflecting a shift from a previous 'Sell' grade. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here represent the stock's current position as of 10 September 2026, providing investors with the latest insights into its performance and outlook."
      },
      {
        "title": "Bemco Hydraulics Ltd is Rated Hold by MarketsMOJO",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/bemco-hydraulics-ltd-is-rated-hold-by-marketsmojo-4174969",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/8/BemcoHydraulics_mojoScore_4174969.png",
        "date": "2026-08-30 10:10:03",
        "description": "Bemco Hydraulics Ltd is rated 'Hold' by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 27 July 2026. While the rating change occurred on that date, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the stock's current position as of 30 August 2026, providing investors with an up-to-date view of the company’s fundamentals, valuation, financial trends, and technical outlook."
      },
      {
        "title": "Bemco Hydraulics Ltd is Rated Hold",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/bemco-hydraulics-ltd-is-rated-hold-4161227",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/8/BemcoHydraulics_mojoScore_4161227.png",
        "date": "2026-08-19 10:10:03",
        "description": "Bemco Hydraulics Ltd is rated 'Hold' by MarketsMOJO. This rating was last updated on 27 July 2026, reflecting a shift from a previous 'Sell' rating. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here represent the stock's current position as of 19 August 2026, providing investors with the latest insights into the company’s performance and outlook."
      },
      {
        "title": "Bemco Hydraulics Ltd Reports Strong Quarterly Growth Amid Market Challenges",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/bemco-hydraulics-ltd-reports-strong-quarterly-growth-amid-market-challenges-4152548",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/8/BemcoHydraulics_fintrenddot_4152548.png",
        "date": "2026-08-14 08:00:24",
        "description": "Bemco Hydraulics Ltd has demonstrated a marked improvement in its financial performance for the quarter ended June 2026, prompting an upgrade in its financial trend from flat to positive. The company’s revenue growth, profit margins, and dividend payout have all shown significant gains compared to previous quarters, signalling a potential turnaround for this micro-cap industrial manufacturing firm."
      },
      {
        "title": "Bemco Hydraulics Ltd is Rated Hold",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/bemco-hydraulics-ltd-is-rated-hold-4142931",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/8/BemcoHydraulics_mojoScore_4142931.png",
        "date": "2026-08-08 10:10:04",
        "description": "Bemco Hydraulics Ltd is rated 'Hold' by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 27 July 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the stock's current position as of 08 August 2026, providing investors with an up-to-date view of the company’s fundamentals, valuation, financial trends, and technical outlook."
      },
      {
        "title": "Bemco Hydraulics Gains 1.06%: 2 Key Technical Signals Drive Momentum",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/bemco-hydraulics-gains-106-2-key-technical-signals-drive-momentum-4131900",
        "imagepath": "",
        "date": "2026-08-01 17:03:24",
        "description": "    <div class=\"article-news-new\">\n        <div class=\"article-container\">\n\n<div class=\"article-content\">\n                <div class=\"highlight-box\">\n                    <h3>Key Events This Week</h3>\n                    <p><strong>27 Jul:</strong> Mojo Grade upgraded to Hold amid improved technicals</p>\n                    <p><strong>31 Jul:</strong> Golden Cross formation signals potential bullish breakout</p>\n                    <p><strong>31 Jul:</strong> Week closes at ₹105.88 (+1.06%) vs Sensex +2.39%</p>\n                </div>\n\n                <div class=\"stats-row\">\n                    <div class=\"stat-item\"><div class=\"stat-label\">Week Open</div><div class=\"stat-value\">Rs.104.77</div></div>\n                    <div class=\"stat-item\"><div class=\"stat-label\">Week Close</div><div class=\"stat-value\">Rs.105.88</div><div class=\"stat-change positive\">+1.06%</div></div>\n                    <div class=\"stat-..."
      },
      {
        "title": "Golden Cross Forms in Bemco Hydraulics Ltd — On a Day the Stock Fell 0.42%. What the Mixed Signals Mean",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/bemco-hydraulics-ltd-forms-golden-cross-signalling-potential-bullish-breakout-4130583",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/7/BemcoHydraulics_goldencross_4130583.png",
        "date": "2026-07-31 18:20:16",
        "description": "The 50-day moving average has crossed above the 200-day moving average for Bemco Hydraulics Ltd, signalling a golden cross on 31 Jul 2026. Yet, the stock declined 0.42% on the day the crossover occurred, while monthly technical indicators remain mildly bearish. This juxtaposition of signals calls for a detailed examination of the underlying data to assess the reliability of this technical event."
      },
      {
        "title": "Bemco Hydraulics Ltd Upgraded to Hold as Technicals Improve Amid Mixed Financials",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/bemco-hydraulics-ltd-upgraded-to-hold-as-technicals-improve-amid-mixed-financials-4123546",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/7/BemcoHydraulics_mojoScore_4123546.png",
        "date": "2026-07-28 08:08:50",
        "description": "Bemco Hydraulics Ltd, a micro-cap player in the industrial manufacturing sector, has seen its investment rating upgraded from Sell to Hold as of 27 July 2026. This change reflects a nuanced reassessment across four key parameters: quality, valuation, financial trend, and technicals. Despite flat recent financial performance, the company’s improving technical indicators and relative valuation discount have prompted a more cautious but optimistic stance among analysts."
      }
    ],
    "total": 644,
    "sid": "538644",
    "stock_news_url": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/bemco-hydraulics-538644"
  },
  "announcements": [
    {
      "caption": "Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizers Report",
      "datetime": "17-Aug-2026",
      "details": "Pursuant to regulation 44 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations 2015 Kindly find attached Scrutinizer Report for the voting done for the 68th Annual General Meeting.",
      "source": "BSE"
    },
    {
      "caption": "Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Of Directors Meeting Held On Thursday 13Th August 2026",
      "datetime": "13-Aug-2026",
      "details": "Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations 2015 Kindly find attached Outcome of Board of Directors meeting held on Thursday 13th August 2026",
      "source": "BSE"
    },
    {
      "caption": "Unaudited Standalone And Consolidated Financial Results For The Quarter Ended 30Th June 2026",
      "datetime": "13-Aug-2026",
      "details": "Pursuant to Regulation 33 of SEBI (LODR) 2015 Kindly find attached Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated financial Results for the quarter ended 30th June 2026.",
      "source": "BSE"
    }
  ],
  "corporate_actions": [
    {
      "img": "board-meeting.svg",
      "title": "BOARD MEETING",
      "msg": "<span>No</span> Upcoming Board Meetings",
      "data": []
    },
    {
      "img": "dividend.svg",
      "title": "DIVIDEND",
      "msg": "",
      "data": [
        {
          "txt": "Bemco Hydraulics Ltd has declared <strong>10%</strong> dividend, ex-date: 06 Aug 26",
          "dt": "2026-08-06",
          "middle_text": "Dividend Alert"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "img": "splits.svg",
      "title": "SPLITS",
      "msg": "",
      "data": [
        {
          "txt": "Bemco Hydraulics Ltd has announced <strong>1:10</strong> stock split, ex-date: 22 Aug 25",
          "dt": "2025-08-22",
          "middle_text": "Split"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "img": "bonus.svg",
      "title": "BONUS",
      "msg": "",
      "data": [
        {
          "txt": "Bemco Hydraulics Ltd has announced <strong>1:1</strong> bonus issue, ex-date: 22 Aug 25",
          "dt": "2025-08-22",
          "middle_text": "Bonus Alert"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "img": "rights-issues.svg",
      "title": "RIGHTS",
      "msg": "No <strong>Rights</strong> history available",
      "data": []
    }
  ]
}
stock newsNews and Views

Bemco Hydraulics Gains 1.06%: 2 Key Technical Signals Drive Momentum

2026-08-01 17:03:24
stock-recommendationAnnouncement

Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizers Report

17-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Pursuant to regulation 44 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations 2015 Kindly find attached Scrutinizer Report for the voting done for the 68th Annual General Meeting.

Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Of Directors Meeting Held On Thursday 13Th August 2026

13-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations 2015 Kindly find attached Outcome of Board of Directors meeting held on Thursday 13th August 2026

Unaudited Standalone And Consolidated Financial Results For The Quarter Ended 30Th June 2026

13-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Pursuant to Regulation 33 of SEBI (LODR) 2015 Kindly find attached Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated financial Results for the quarter ended 30th June 2026.

stock-recommendationCorporate Actions
Corporate Actions
info
stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Bemco Hydraulics Ltd has declared 10% dividend, ex-date: 06 Aug 26

stock-summary
SPLITS

Bemco Hydraulics Ltd has announced 1:10 stock split, ex-date: 22 Aug 25

stock-summary
BONUS

Bemco Hydraulics Ltd has announced 1:1 bonus issue, ex-date: 22 Aug 25

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available