IFB Industries

  • Market Cap: Small Cap
  • Industry: Electronics & Appliances
  • ISIN: INE559A01017
  • NSEID: IFBIND
  • BSEID: 505726
INR
1,221.90
-34.35 (-2.73%)
BSENSE

Sep 24, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 27.33 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
{
  "main_header": {
    "sid": 633211,
    "name": "IFB Industries",
    "stock_name": "IFB Industries",
    "full_name": "IFB Industries Ltd",
    "name_url": "stocks-analysis/ifb-industries",
    "exchange": 0,
    "exchangecode": "",
    "primexch": 1,
    "country_id": 34,
    "currency": "INR",
    "cmp": "1,221.90",
    "chg": -34.35,
    "chgp": "-2.73%",
    "dir": -1,
    "prev_price": "1,256.25",
    "mcapval": "5,013.00 Cr",
    "mcap": "Small Cap",
    "scripcode": 505726,
    "symbol": "IFBIND",
    "ind_name": "Electronics & Appliances",
    "ind_code": 63,
    "sector_id": 23,
    "indexname": "India SENSEX",
    "isin": "INE559A01017",
    "curr_date": "Sep 24, 03:30 PM",
    "curr_time": "07:00 AM",
    "last_traded_at": "Sep 24, 03:30 PM IST",
    "bse_nse_vol": "27.33 k",
    "exc_status": "Active",
    "traded_date": "Sep 24, 2026",
    "traded_date_str": "2026 09 24",
    "score": "",
    "scoreText": "",
    "Live": 0,
    "market_time": 0,
    "is_blur": 1,
    "is_blur_class": "blur-register-score-header",
    "is_blur_url": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/mojofeed/register?redirect=/stocks-analysis/ifb-industries-633211-0&utm_source=Spage_Header_Score",
    "mojoone": {
      "ismore": 0,
      "all_data": []
    }
  },
  "news": {
    "results": [
      {
        "title": "IFB Industries Ltd Technical Momentum Shifts Amid Mixed Market Signals",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/ifb-industries-ltd-technical-momentum-shifts-amid-mixed-market-signals-4202891",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/IFBIndustriesLt_technicaldot_4202891.png",
        "date": "2026-09-24 08:02:21",
        "description": "IFB Industries Ltd has experienced a notable shift in its technical momentum, moving from a sideways trend to a mildly bearish stance, despite a recent 3.47% rise in its share price. This article analyses the latest technical indicators, including MACD, RSI, moving averages, and other momentum oscillators, to provide a comprehensive view of the stock’s current positioning within the Electronics & Appliances sector."
      },
      {
        "title": "IFB Industries Ltd Upgraded to Hold by MarketsMOJO on Technical and Financial Improvements",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/ifb-industries-ltd-upgraded-to-hold-by-marketsmojo-on-technical-and-financial-improvements-4200651",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/IFBIndustriesLt_mojoScore_4200651.png",
        "date": "2026-09-22 08:39:28",
        "description": "IFB Industries Ltd, a small-cap player in the Electronics & Appliances sector, has seen its investment rating upgraded from Sell to Hold as of 21 September 2026. This change reflects a nuanced improvement across technical indicators, valuation metrics, financial trends, and overall quality assessments, signalling a cautious but positive outlook for investors amid a challenging market backdrop."
      },
      {
        "title": "IFB Industries Ltd Technical Momentum Shifts Amid Mixed Market Signals",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/ifb-industries-ltd-technical-momentum-shifts-amid-mixed-market-signals-4200329",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/IFBIndustriesLt_technicaldot_4200329.png",
        "date": "2026-09-22 08:04:34",
        "description": "IFB Industries Ltd, a small-cap player in the Electronics & Appliances sector, has experienced a notable shift in its technical momentum, moving from a mildly bearish stance to a sideways trend. Despite a modest day decline of 0.38%, the stock’s technical indicators present a complex picture, with some signals suggesting caution while others hint at potential stabilisation. This article analyses the recent technical parameter changes, key momentum indicators, and the stock’s relative performance against the broader market benchmarks."
      },
      {
        "title": "IFB Industries Falls 5.58%: Technical Weakness and Market Pressure Shape the Week",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/ifb-industries-falls-558-technical-weakness-and-market-pressure-shape-the-week-4198406",
        "imagepath": "",
        "date": "2026-09-19 16:03:33",
        "description": "    <div class=\"article-news-new\">\n        <div class=\"article-container\">\n\n<div class=\"article-content\">\n                <div class=\"highlight-box\">\n                    <h3>Key Events This Week</h3>\n                    <p><strong>15 Sep:</strong> Stock opens week at ₹1,271.20, down 2.17% amid broad market weakness</p>\n                    <p><strong>16 Sep:</strong> Technical momentum shifts amid market pressure; stock closes at ₹1,242.50 (-2.26%)</p>\n                    <p><strong>17 Sep:</strong> Downgrade to Sell rating announced; stock falls further to ₹1,218.85 (-1.90%)</p>\n                    <p><strong>18 Sep:</strong> Mild recovery with a 0.66% gain, closing at ₹1,226.95</p>\n                </div>\n\n                <div class=\"stats-row\">\n                    <div class=\"stat-item\"><div class=\"stat-label\">Week Open</div><div class=\"stat-value\">Rs.1,271.20</div></div>\n                    <div class=\"st..."
      },
      {
        "title": "IFB Industries Downgraded to Sell Amid Technical Weakness and Market Underperformance",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/ifb-industries-downgraded-to-sell-amid-technical-weakness-and-market-underperformance-4195786",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/IFBIndustriesLt_mojoScore_4195786.png",
        "date": "2026-09-17 08:24:05",
        "description": "IFB Industries Ltd, a player in the Electronics & Appliances sector, has seen its investment rating downgraded from Hold to Sell as of 16 Sep 2026. This revision reflects a combination of deteriorating technical indicators, underwhelming market returns relative to benchmarks, and a cautious outlook on valuation and financial trends despite recent positive earnings growth."
      },
      {
        "title": "IFB Industries Ltd Faces Mildly Bearish Technical Shift Amid Market Pressure",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/ifb-industries-ltd-faces-mildly-bearish-technical-shift-amid-market-pressure-4195578",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/IFBIndustriesLt_technicaldot_4195578.png",
        "date": "2026-09-17 08:02:30",
        "description": "IFB Industries Ltd, a small-cap player in the Electronics & Appliances sector, has experienced a notable shift in its technical momentum, moving from a sideways trend to a mildly bearish stance. Recent technical indicators, including MACD, RSI, and moving averages, reveal a complex picture that suggests caution for investors amid broader market pressures."
      },
      {
        "title": "IFB Industries Ltd Technical Momentum Shifts Amid Market Pressure",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/ifb-industries-ltd-technical-momentum-shifts-amid-market-pressure-4194134",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/IFBIndustriesLt_technicaldot_4194134.png",
        "date": "2026-09-16 08:05:38",
        "description": "IFB Industries Ltd, a small-cap player in the Electronics & Appliances sector, has witnessed a notable shift in its technical momentum, moving from a mildly bullish stance to a sideways trend. This change comes amid a complex interplay of technical indicators, including MACD, RSI, moving averages, and Bollinger Bands, signalling a cautious outlook for investors as the stock navigates volatile market conditions."
      },
      {
        "title": "IFB Industries Ltd Technical Momentum Shifts Signal Mild Bullish Outlook",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/ifb-industries-ltd-technical-momentum-shifts-signal-mild-bullish-outlook-4189782",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/IFBIndustriesLt_technicaldot_4189782.png",
        "date": "2026-09-11 08:03:03",
        "description": "IFB Industries Ltd has exhibited a notable shift in its technical momentum, moving from a sideways trend to a mildly bullish stance. This transition is underscored by mixed signals from key technical indicators such as MACD, RSI, and moving averages, suggesting cautious optimism for investors amid a challenging market backdrop."
      },
      {
        "title": "IFB Industries Ltd Technical Momentum Shifts Amid Mixed Market Signals",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/ifb-industries-ltd-technical-momentum-shifts-amid-mixed-market-signals-4188532",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/IFBIndustriesLt_technicaldot_4188532.png",
        "date": "2026-09-10 08:02:33",
        "description": "IFB Industries Ltd, a small-cap player in the Electronics & Appliances sector, has experienced a notable shift in its technical momentum, moving from a mildly bullish stance to a sideways trend. This transition is underscored by a complex interplay of technical indicators, including MACD, RSI, moving averages, and Bollinger Bands, reflecting a nuanced market sentiment as the stock navigates recent price pressures and sectoral challenges."
      }
    ],
    "total": 699,
    "sid": "633211",
    "stock_news_url": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/ifb-industries-633211"
  },
  "announcements": [
    {
      "caption": "Closure of Trading Window",
      "datetime": "23-Sep-2026",
      "details": "Pursuant to the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Prohibition and Insider Trading) Regulations 2015 the Trading Window for purchasing/selling or dealing in the shares of IFB Industries Limited (the Company) will be remain closed from 1st October 2026 for Designated Persons and their Immediate Relatives. The Trading Window will open after 48 hours from the announcement of unaudited Financial Results (Standalone and Consolidated) to the Stock Exchanges for the quarter and half year ended 30th September 2026.",
      "source": "BSE"
    },
    {
      "caption": "Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript",
      "datetime": "19-Aug-2026",
      "details": "Transcript of the earnings conference call for the quarter ended 30th June 2026",
      "source": "BSE"
    },
    {
      "caption": "Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome",
      "datetime": "14-Aug-2026",
      "details": "Intimation under Regulation 30 of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015 - Audio Recording of Investor Call held on 14th August 2026",
      "source": "BSE"
    }
  ],
  "corporate_actions": [
    {
      "img": "board-meeting.svg",
      "title": "BOARD MEETING",
      "msg": "<span>No</span> Upcoming Board Meetings",
      "data": []
    },
    {
      "img": "dividend.svg",
      "title": "DIVIDEND",
      "msg": "No <strong>Dividend</strong> history available",
      "data": []
    },
    {
      "img": "splits.svg",
      "title": "SPLITS",
      "msg": "No <strong>Splits</strong> history available",
      "data": []
    },
    {
      "img": "bonus.svg",
      "title": "BONUS",
      "msg": "No <strong>Bonus</strong> history available",
      "data": []
    },
    {
      "img": "rights-issues.svg",
      "title": "RIGHTS",
      "msg": "No <strong>Rights</strong> history available",
      "data": []
    }
  ]
}
stock newsNews and Views

IFB Industries Falls 5.58%: Technical Weakness and Market Pressure Shape the Week

2026-09-19 16:03:33

Key Events This Week

15 Sep: Stock opens week at ₹1,271.20, down 2.17% amid broad market weakness

16 Sep: Technical momentum shifts amid market pressure; stock closes at ₹1,242.50 (-2.26%)

17 Sep: Downgrade to Sell rating announced; stock falls further to ₹1,218.85 (-1.90%)

18 Sep: Mild recovery with a 0.66% gain, closing at ₹1,226.95

stock-recommendationAnnouncement

Closure of Trading Window

23-Sep-2026 | Source : BSE

Pursuant to the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Prohibition and Insider Trading) Regulations 2015 the Trading Window for purchasing/selling or dealing in the shares of IFB Industries Limited (the Company) will be remain closed from 1st October 2026 for Designated Persons and their Immediate Relatives. The Trading Window will open after 48 hours from the announcement of unaudited Financial Results (Standalone and Consolidated) to the Stock Exchanges for the quarter and half year ended 30th September 2026.

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript

19-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Transcript of the earnings conference call for the quarter ended 30th June 2026

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome

14-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Intimation under Regulation 30 of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015 - Audio Recording of Investor Call held on 14th August 2026

stock-recommendationCorporate Actions
Corporate Actions
info
stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

Footer loading