Niva Bupa Health

  • Market Cap: Small Cap
  • Industry: Insurance
  • ISIN: INE995S01015
  • NSEID: NIVABUPA
  • BSEID: 544286
INR
82.42
1.18 (1.45%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 12.75 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

12.75 lacs (152.34%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

12.09%

Held by 58 FIIs

DII

16.17%

Held by 65 DIIs

Promoter

55.30%

Why is Niva Bupa Health Insurance Company Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Niva Bupa Health Insurance Company Ltd's stock price is rising to 82.42, reflecting a 1.45% increase due to outperforming its sector, a trend reversal after declines, and strong long-term fundamentals, including significant growth in profits and sales. High institutional holdings further indicate investor confidence.

As of 01-Sep, Niva Bupa Health Insurance Company Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at 82.42, reflecting a change of 1.18 (1.45%) upward. This increase can be attributed to several factors. Firstly, the stock has outperformed its sector by 3%, indicating a relative strength compared to its peers. Additionally, there has been a trend reversal as the stock has gained after two consecutive days of decline, suggesting a potential recovery in investor sentiment.<BR><BR>The stock reached an intraday high of Rs 83.76, which is a 3.1% increase, further demonstrating positive momentum. Despite a decrease in delivery volume by 45.6% against the 5-day average, the stock remains liquid enough for trading, which may support its price stability.<BR><BR>Moreover, the company shows strong long-term fundamental strength, with a remarkable 137.70% compound annual growth rate (CAGR) in operating profits and a healthy annual growth rate of 43.20% in net sales. Positive quarterly results, including a significant increase in profit after tax (PAT) and net sales, also contribute to the stock's upward movement. High institutional holdings at 28.25%, which have increased by 1.16% over the previous quarter, indicate confidence from larger investors who typically have more resources to analyze the company's fundamentals.<BR><BR>Overall, these factors collectively contribute to the rising stock price of Niva Bupa Health Insurance Company Ltd.

View full answer

What does Niva Bupa Health do?

01-Sep-2026

Niva Bupa Health Insurance Company Ltd provides health insurance services and reported net sales of 2,274 Cr and a net profit of 138 Cr for June 2026, with a market cap of INR 15,027 Cr. The company has a P/E ratio of 86.00 and a return on equity of 4.61%.

Overview:<BR>Niva Bupa Health Insurance Company Ltd operates in the insurance industry as a small-cap company, providing health insurance services.<BR><BR>History:<BR>The company was originally incorporated as Max Bupa Health Insurance Limited in 2008. It received its Certificate for Commencement of Business on December 23, 2008. The most recent quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Net Sales: 2,274 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 138 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market Cap: INR 15,027 Cr (Small Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 86.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 21 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt Equity: 0.00 <BR>Return on Equity: 4.61% <BR>Price to Book: 4.02 <BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>No Company Details Available <BR>Registrar Address: Not available.

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Niva Bupa Health?

01-Sep-2026

Niva Bupa Health's peers include HDFC Life, ICICI Lombard, Max Financial, and Star Health, among others. It has excellent growth but average management risk, with a 1-year return of -0.26%, better than Medi Assist but worse than New India Assura's 1.48%.

Peers: The peers of Niva Bupa Health are HDFC Life Insur., ICICI Lombard, ICICI Pru Life, General Insuranc, Max Financial, Star Health Insu, New India Assura, Go Digit General, and Medi Assist Ser.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at ICICI Lombard and Go Digit General, while Good management risk is found at General Insuranc and Medi Assist Ser. Average management risk is present at HDFC Life Insur., ICICI Pru Life, Max Financial, Star Health Insu, and Niva Bupa Health, and the rest. Below Average management risk is noted at New India Assura. In terms of Growth, Excellent growth is seen at Niva Bupa Health, while Average growth is observed at HDFC Life Insur., ICICI Lombard, General Insuranc, and Go Digit General, and the rest. Below Average growth is noted at ICICI Pru Life, Max Financial, Star Health Insu, and New India Assura.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: New India Assura has the highest 1-year return at 1.48%, while Medi Assist Ser. has the lowest at -34.99%. Niva Bupa Health's 1-year return is -0.26%, which is better than Medi Assist Ser. but worse than New India Assura. Additionally, the six-month return is negative for HDFC Life Insur., ICICI Lombard, ICICI Pru Life, Max Financial, Go Digit General, and Medi Assist Ser.

View full answer

How big is Niva Bupa Health?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Niva Bupa Health Insurance Company Ltd has a market capitalization of 15,027.00 Cr, with recent Net Sales of 7265.52 Cr and a Net Profit of 174.25 Cr. The company reported Shareholder's Funds of 3,786.31 Cr and Total Assets of 11,241.43 Cr for March 2026.

As of 31st August, Niva Bupa Health Insurance Company Ltd has a market capitalization of 15,027.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Small Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Niva Bupa reported Net Sales of 7265.52 Cr and a Net Profit of 174.25 Cr.<BR><BR>For the reporting period of March 2026, the company had Shareholder's Funds amounting to 3,786.31 Cr and Total Assets of 11,241.43 Cr.

View full answer

Are Niva Bupa Health Insurance Company Ltd latest results good or bad?

31-Jul-2026

Niva Bupa Health Insurance Company's Q1 FY27 results are generally positive, with a 92.93% year-on-year net profit increase to ₹137.80 crores and a 28.56% revenue growth. However, a 13.54% sequential profit decline and a below-average return on equity indicate areas for improvement.

Niva Bupa Health Insurance Company Ltd's latest results for Q1 FY27 can be considered good overall, despite some mixed signals. The company reported a net profit of ₹137.80 crores, which is a remarkable increase of 92.93% year-on-year. Additionally, revenue grew by 28.56% to ₹2,273.72 crores, indicating strong top-line momentum.<BR><BR>The operating margin improved to 8.10%, up from 5.55% in the same quarter last year, reflecting better operational efficiency and cost management. However, it's worth noting that the net profit decreased by 13.54% compared to the previous quarter, which raises some concerns about sequential performance.<BR><BR>While the company has demonstrated significant revenue growth and improved profitability metrics, its return on equity (ROE) of 4.56% remains below industry averages, indicating challenges in capital efficiency. This aspect could be a concern for investors looking for strong returns on their investments.<BR><BR>In summary, while Niva Bupa's quarterly results show strong growth and operational improvements, the decline in sequential profit and lower ROE suggest that there are still areas for the company to address. Overall, the results reflect a positive trajectory, but caution is warranted regarding sustainability and capital efficiency moving forward.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Niva Bupa Health Insurance Company Ltd?

31-Jul-2026

When is the next results date for Niva Bupa Health Insurance Company Ltd?

24-Jul-2026

The next results date for Niva Bupa Health Insurance Company Ltd is July 30, 2026.

The next results date for Niva Bupa Health Insurance Company Ltd is scheduled for July 30, 2026.

View full answer

Is Niva Bupa Health technically bullish or bearish?

29-Nov-2025

As of November 28, 2025, Niva Bupa Health's technical stance is bearish due to negative indicators like a bearish MACD and moving averages, despite a mildly bullish signal from Dow Theory.

As of 28 November 2025, the technical trend has changed from mildly bearish to bearish. The current technical stance for Niva Bupa Health is bearish, with a moderate strength. Key indicators driving this stance include the bearish MACD on the weekly timeframe, bearish signals from Bollinger Bands and moving averages on the daily timeframe, and a bearish KST on the weekly. Although the Dow Theory indicates a mildly bullish signal on the weekly, it is outweighed by the overall bearish indicators. The stock has underperformed against the Sensex year-to-date and over the past year, further supporting the bearish outlook.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Niva Bupa Health?

03-Nov-2025

Niva Bupa Health experienced significant growth from March 2024 to March 2025, with net sales rising to 4,894.46 Cr and profit after tax increasing to 213.52 Cr, while total assets grew to 9,760.16 Cr. The company improved its operating profit margin to 1.19% and enhanced cash flow from operating activities to 1,654.00 Cr.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Niva Bupa Health shows significant growth in various financial metrics from March 2024 to March 2025.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Niva Bupa Health's net sales increased from 3,811.25 Cr in March 2024 to 4,894.46 Cr in March 2025, while other operating income rose from 304.22 Cr to 479.82 Cr, leading to a total operating income of 5,374.28 Cr, up from 4,115.47 Cr. Total expenditure, excluding depreciation, also increased to 5,316.18 Cr from 4,254.40 Cr, with employee costs rising slightly and manufacturing expenses significantly increasing from 3,000.37 Cr to 4,061.10 Cr. The company turned around its operating profit, achieving 213.52 Cr in March 2025 compared to 81.85 Cr in March 2024, with a notable improvement in operating profit margin from -3.65% to 1.19%. Profit after tax also saw a substantial increase from 81.85 Cr to 213.52 Cr, resulting in a PAT margin growth from 2.15% to 4.36%. On the balance sheet, total assets grew from 6,191.86 Cr to 9,760.16 Cr, driven by an increase in non-current investments from 5,458.23 Cr to 8,175.08 Cr. Shareholder's funds rose significantly from 2,982.62 Cr to 3,776.22 Cr, while total liabilities increased to 9,760.16 Cr from 6,191.86 Cr. Cash flow from operating activities improved to 1,654.00 Cr from 812.00 Cr, although cash flow from investing activities worsened to -2,347.00 Cr from -1,881.00 Cr. The closing cash and cash equivalents increased to 220.00 Cr from 142.00 Cr, reflecting a positive cash flow trend.

View full answer

Is Niva Bupa Health overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of November 27, 2024, Niva Bupa Health is considered very expensive and overvalued, with a PE ratio of 71.14 and significant underperformance at -0.62% year-to-date compared to the Sensex's 5.54%.

As of 27 November 2024, the valuation grade for Niva Bupa Health has moved from does not qualify to very expensive. The company is currently considered overvalued, with a PE ratio of 71.14, an EV to EBITDA ratio of 263.82, and a Price to Book Value of 7.37. These metrics significantly exceed those of its peers, such as Life Insurance with a PE ratio of 12.54 and Bajaj Finance Ltd. at 35.01, indicating a stark contrast in valuation.<BR><BR>In comparison to the broader market, Niva Bupa Health has underperformed, with a year-to-date return of -0.62% against the Sensex's 5.54%. This underperformance, coupled with its high valuation ratios, reinforces the conclusion that the company is overvalued in the current market environment.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Niva Bupa Health?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholders of Niva Bupa Health are Bupa Singapore Holdings Pte Ltd with 55.98%, followed by foreign institutional investors at 8.9%, mutual funds at 2.68%, and individual investors at 4.23%. There are no pledged promoter holdings, reflecting strong promoter commitment.

The top shareholders of Niva Bupa Health include Bupa Singapore Holdings Pte Ltd, which holds a significant 55.98% of the company. The majority of the remaining shares are held by mutual funds, which account for 2.68% across 14 schemes, and foreign institutional investors (FIIs), who hold 8.9% through 42 different entities. Additionally, individual investors collectively own 4.23% of the shares. Notably, there are no pledged promoter holdings, indicating a strong commitment from the promoters.

View full answer

Has Niva Bupa Health declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Strong Long Term Fundamental Strength with a 137.70% CAGR growth in Operating Profits

 
2

Healthy long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of 43.20% and Operating profit at 137.70%

 
3

Positive results in Jun 26

4

With ROE of 4.6, it has a Expensive valuation with a 4 Price to Book Value

5

High Institutional Holdings at 28.25%

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Insurance

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 14,923 Cr (Small Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

88.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

21

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.00

stock-summary
Return on Equity

4.61%

stock-summary
Price to Book

3.98

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
2,274 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
138 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-2.35%
0%
-2.35%
6 Months
9.92%
0%
9.92%
1 Year
0.16%
0%
0.16%
2 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Niva Bupa Health for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Allotment of ESOP / ESPS

26-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Allotment of 411000 Equity Shares

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Credit Rating

20-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Intimation of Credit rating assigned/reaffirmed by the ICRA Limited

Receipt Of Order From The Insurance Regulatory And Development Authority Of India (IRDAI)

20-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Receipt of Order from the IRDAI

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
43.20%
EBIT Growth (5y)
137.70%
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0
Institutional Holding
28.25%
ROE (avg)
4.26%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
88
Industry P/E
21
Price to Book Value
4.04
EV to EBIT
24.84
EV to EBITDA
24.84
EV to Capital Employed
-0.90
EV to Sales
0.69
PEG Ratio
1.27
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
Negative Capital Employed
ROE (Latest)
4.61%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bearish
Bullish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bullish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
No Trend
OBV
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 19 Schemes (9.35%)

FIIs

Held by 58 FIIs (12.09%)

Promoter with highest holding

Bupa Singapore Holdings Pte Ltd (55.3%)

Highest Public shareholder

Fettle Tone Llp (7.18%)

Individual Investors Holdings

3.99%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 7.44% vs 45.59% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -13.53% vs 281.83% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "2,273.72",
          "val2": "2,116.18",
          "chgp": "7.44%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "184.23",
          "val2": "181.64",
          "chgp": "1.43%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "137.80",
          "val2": "159.36",
          "chgp": "-13.53%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "8.10%",
          "val2": "8.58%",
          "chgp": "-0.48%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 18.41% vs 35.75% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -2,084.66% vs 92.73% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "2,642.04",
          "val2": "2,231.24",
          "chgp": "18.41%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-146.25",
          "val2": "-168.89",
          "chgp": "13.41%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-126.71",
          "val2": "-5.80",
          "chgp": "-2,084.66%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-5.54%",
          "val2": "-7.57%",
          "chgp": "2.03%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 21.64% vs 29.84% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -2,981.05% vs 109.89% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "4,095.61",
          "val2": "3,367.04",
          "chgp": "21.64%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-240.46",
          "val2": "-192.55",
          "chgp": "-24.88%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-214.35",
          "val2": "7.44",
          "chgp": "-2,981.05%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-5.28%",
          "val2": "-5.20%",
          "chgp": "-0.08%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 59.96% vs 28.42% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 71.06% vs 160.87% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "7,829.10",
          "val2": "4,894.46",
          "chgp": "59.96%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "463.99",
          "val2": "58.10",
          "chgp": "698.61%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "365.25",
          "val2": "213.52",
          "chgp": "71.06%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "5.93%",
          "val2": "1.19%",
          "chgp": "4.74%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
2,273.72
2,116.18
7.44%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
184.23
181.64
1.43%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
137.80
159.36
-13.53%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
8.10%
8.58%
-0.48%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 7.44% vs 45.59% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -13.53% vs 281.83% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
2,642.04
2,231.24
18.41%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-146.25
-168.89
13.41%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-126.71
-5.80
-2,084.66%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-5.54%
-7.57%
2.03%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 18.41% vs 35.75% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -2,084.66% vs 92.73% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
4,095.61
3,367.04
21.64%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-240.46
-192.55
-24.88%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-214.35
7.44
-2,981.05%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-5.28%
-5.20%
-0.08%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 21.64% vs 29.84% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -2,981.05% vs 109.89% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
7,829.10
4,894.46
59.96%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
463.99
58.10
698.61%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
365.25
213.52
71.06%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
5.93%
1.19%
4.74%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 59.96% vs 28.42% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 71.06% vs 160.87% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Niva Bupa Health Insurance Company Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Niva Bupa Health Insurance Company Ltd
Small Cap
Insurance
Niva Bupa Health Insurance Company Limited was originally incorporated as `Max Bupa Health Insurance Limited' at New Delhi, Delhi as a Public Limited Company dated September 5, 2008, issued by the Assistant Registrar of Companies and was granted its Certificate for Commencement of Business on December 23, 2008 by the Deputy Registrar of Companies, NCT of Delhi and Haryana.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available