Om Infra

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Construction
  • ISIN: INE239D01028
  • NSEID: OMINFRAL
  • BSEID: 531092
INR
81.84
-0.2 (-0.24%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 21.54 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

21.54 k (-53.76%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.11%

Held by 6 FIIs

DII

4.06%

Held by 4 DIIs

Promoter

67.05%

Why is Om Infra Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Om Infra Ltd's stock price is slightly up at 82.07, but it has significantly underperformed the market, with a year-to-date decline of 16.08% compared to the Sensex's 9.71%. The stock is also trading below key moving averages and experiencing decreased investor participation, indicating ongoing challenges.

As of 01-Sep, Om Infra Ltd's stock price is experiencing a slight increase, currently at 82.07, with a change of 0.03 (0.04%) upward. However, despite this minor rise, the stock has been underperforming in the broader market context. Over the past week, it has decreased by 2.12%, while the Sensex has only fallen by 0.92%. Additionally, the stock has shown a significant decline over the past month, down 8.82%, compared to a 1.47% drop in the Sensex.<BR><BR>Year-to-date, Om Infra Ltd's stock is down 16.08%, which is notably worse than the Sensex's decline of 9.71%. Over the past year, the stock has decreased by 25.15%, while the Sensex has only fallen by 4.26%. Although the stock has performed well over a three-year and five-year period, with increases of 35.72% and 177.26% respectively, the recent trends indicate a concerning decline.<BR><BR>Today's performance highlights that Om Infra Ltd has underperformed its sector by 2.63%. Furthermore, it is trading below its 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages, which suggests a bearish trend. There is also a notable decrease in investor participation, with delivery volume dropping by 54.36% against the 5-day average. This decline in trading activity may contribute to the stock's overall downward pressure.<BR><BR>In summary, while there is a slight uptick in the stock price today, the broader context reveals a significant underperformance compared to the market and sector, along with declining investor interest, which suggests that Om Infra Ltd is facing challenges that could hinder its price recovery.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Om Infra?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Om Infra includes Dharam Prakash Kothari (Executive Chairman), Vikas Kothari (Managing Director & CEO), Sunil Kothari (Vice Chairman), Reena Jain (Company Secretary & Compliance Officer), and independent directors Gopi Raman Sharma, Saloni Kala, and Vaibhav Jain. They oversee the company's operations and strategic direction.

The management team of Om Infra includes the following key individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Dharam Prakash Kothari** - Executive Chairman<BR>2. **Vikas Kothari** - Managing Director & CEO<BR>3. **Sunil Kothari** - Vice Chairman<BR>4. **Reena Jain** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR>5. **Gopi Raman Sharma** - Independent Director<BR>6. **Saloni Kala** - Independent Director<BR>7. **Vaibhav Jain** - Independent Director<BR><BR>This team is responsible for overseeing the company's operations and strategic direction.

View full answer

What does Om Infra do?

01-Sep-2026

Om Infra Ltd is a micro-cap construction company involved in hydro mechanical equipment, steel fabrication, hydro power, real estate, and tourism. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 124 Cr and a net profit of 11 Cr, with a market cap of INR 804 Cr.

Overview: <BR>Om Infra Ltd is a micro-cap company operating in the construction industry, engaged in diverse business activities including hydro mechanical equipment, turnkey solutions for steel fabrication, hydro power developments, real estate, leasing, finance, entertainment centers, hotels, and tourism.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Om Infra Ltd, originally incorporated as Om Metals Infraprojects Ltd, has undergone various business expansions and diversification. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for the period ending June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Net Sales: 124 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 11 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market Cap: INR 804 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 24.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 35 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.48% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.01 <BR>Return on Equity: 2.61% <BR>Price to Book: 1.04<BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: 2nd Floor A-Block OM Tower, Church Road MI Road Jaipur Rajasthan : 302001 <BR>Tel: 91-141-5163323-33 <BR>Email: jaipur@ommetals.com <BR>Website: http://www.ommetals.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Om Infra?

01-Sep-2026

Om Infra's peers include SRM Contractors, Gayatri Projects, Supreme Infra, Likhitha Infra, A B Infrabuild, Vascon Engineers, Goel Construct, Effwa Infra, Sathlokhar Sys, and Univastu India. Om Infra has a good capital structure and a 1-year return of -26.02%, which is better than A B Infrabuild but worse than Gayatri Projects' 154.29%.

Peers: The peers of Om Infra are SRM Contractors, Gayatri Projects, Supreme Infra., Likhitha Infra., A B Infrabuild, Vascon Engineers, Goel Construct., Effwa Infra, Sathlokhar Sys., and Univastu India.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at SRM Contractors, A B Infrabuild, Goel Construct., Effwa Infra, Sathlokhar Sys., and the rest. Average management risk is found at Likhitha Infra., while Below Average management risk is noted for Gayatri Projects, Supreme Infra., Om Infra, and Vascon Engineers. Growth is excellent for SRM Contractors, A B Infrabuild, Goel Construct., Effwa Infra, Sathlokhar Sys., while Average growth is seen at Univastu India. Below Average growth is present in Gayatri Projects, Supreme Infra., Likhitha Infra., and Om Infra. Capital Structure is excellent for SRM Contractors, Likhitha Infra., A B Infrabuild, Vascon Engineers, Goel Construct., Effwa Infra, Sathlokhar Sys., while Om Infra has a good capital structure and the rest have below average.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Gayatri Projects at 154.29%, while the lowest is A B Infrabuild at -41.93%. Om Infra's 1-year return is -26.02%, which is higher than A B Infrabuild but lower than Gayatri Projects. Additionally, A B Infrabuild, Vascon Engineers, and Om Infra have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Om Infra?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Om Infra Ltd has a market capitalization of 804.00 Cr, with recent Net Sales of 520.08 Cr and a Net Profit of 32.29 Cr.

As of 31st August, Om Infra Ltd has a market capitalization of 804.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Om Infra reported Net Sales of 520.08 Cr and a Net Profit of 32.29 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2026, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 762.36 Cr and Total Assets of 1,464.30 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Om Infra Ltd?

14-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Om Infra Ltd?

05-Aug-2026

The next results date for Om Infra Ltd is 11 August 2026.

The next results date for Om Infra Ltd is scheduled for 11 August 2026.

View full answer

Are Om Infra Ltd latest results good or bad?

15-May-2026

Om Infra Ltd's latest results show a significant increase in net sales and improved operating profit margins, but a steep decline in net profit due to a high tax rate raises concerns about sustainability. Overall, the results are mixed, suggesting caution for investors.

Om Infra Ltd's latest results present a mixed picture. On one hand, the company achieved a significant sequential improvement in net sales, reaching ₹160.10 crores in the March 2026 quarter, which is the highest in recent quarters and reflects a 43.18% increase from the previous quarter. Additionally, the operating profit margin, excluding other income, expanded to 9.83%, marking the best performance in over a year.<BR><BR>However, the profitability metrics are concerning. The net profit for the quarter was ₹6.46 crores, which represents a steep decline of 56.32% year-on-year and a 20.05% decrease from the previous quarter. This decline is primarily attributed to a high effective tax rate of 56.23%, which has significantly compressed the bottom line. Furthermore, the company's reliance on other income, which constituted 35.23% of profit before tax, raises questions about the sustainability of its earnings.<BR><BR>Overall, while there are signs of operational recovery, the substantial drop in net profit and ongoing challenges in profitability suggest that the results are not entirely positive. Investors may need to approach the stock with caution, considering the mixed signals and the company's reliance on non-operating income.

View full answer

Is Om Infra technically bullish or bearish?

26-Nov-2025

As of November 25, 2025, the technical trend is bearish with moderate strength, driven by bearish momentum in the MACD, confirming moving averages, and Bollinger Bands, despite mixed signals from the KST and Dow Theory.

As of 25 November 2025, the technical trend has changed from mildly bearish to bearish. The current stance is bearish with a moderate strength. Key indicators driving this assessment include the weekly MACD showing bearish momentum, daily moving averages confirming a bearish trend, and Bollinger Bands indicating bearish conditions on both weekly and monthly time frames. The KST and Dow Theory present mixed signals, with the weekly KST being mildly bullish and the monthly Dow Theory showing mildly bullish characteristics, but these are overshadowed by the overall bearish indicators. The stock has underperformed significantly compared to the Sensex over various periods, further supporting the bearish outlook.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Om Infra?

12-Nov-2025

Om Infra experienced significant declines in key financial metrics from March 2024 to March 2025, with net sales dropping from 1,113.82 Cr to 712.66 Cr and profit after tax falling from 47.10 Cr to 35.97 Cr, indicating a challenging year for the company. Total assets and liabilities also decreased, while cash flow from operating activities plummeted from 82.00 Cr to 5.00 Cr.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Om Infra shows significant fluctuations in key financial metrics over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Om Infra's net sales peaked at 1,113.82 Cr in March 2024 but dropped to 712.66 Cr by March 2025. The total operating income followed a similar trend, decreasing from 1,113.82 Cr in March 2024 to 712.66 Cr in March 2025. The company's operating profit (PBDIT) also saw a decline, falling from 128.47 Cr in March 2024 to 56.19 Cr in March 2025, with the operating profit margin decreasing from 8.02% to 2.83%. Profit before tax decreased from 85.69 Cr in March 2024 to 28.41 Cr in March 2025, while profit after tax also fell from 47.10 Cr to 35.97 Cr in the same period. The consolidated net profit showed a similar decline, dropping from 47.16 Cr in March 2024 to 35.90 Cr in March 2025. On the balance sheet, total assets decreased from 1,456.17 Cr in March 2024 to 1,423.09 Cr in March 2025, while total liabilities also fell from 1,456.17 Cr to 1,423.09 Cr. Cash flow from operating activities significantly decreased from 82.00 Cr in March 2024 to 5.00 Cr in March 2025, indicating a challenging year for the company.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Om Infra?

12-Nov-2025

Om Infra experienced significant declines in financial performance from March 2024 to March 2025, with net sales dropping from 1,113.82 Cr to 712.66 Cr, and profit after tax decreasing from 47.10 Cr to 35.97 Cr, alongside a substantial reduction in cash flow from operations. Overall, 2025 was a challenging year for the company compared to 2024.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Om Infra shows significant fluctuations in key financial metrics over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Om Infra's net sales peaked at 1,113.82 Cr in March 2024 but fell to 712.66 Cr by March 2025. Total operating income followed a similar trend, decreasing from 1,113.82 Cr in March 2024 to 712.66 Cr in March 2025. The company's operating profit (PBDIT) also declined from 128.47 Cr in March 2024 to 56.19 Cr in March 2025, reflecting a drop in operating profit margin from 8.02% to 2.83%. Profit before tax decreased from 85.69 Cr in March 2024 to 28.41 Cr in March 2025, while profit after tax saw a decline from 47.10 Cr to 35.97 Cr in the same period. The total liabilities of the company decreased from 1,456.17 Cr in March 2024 to 1,423.09 Cr in March 2025, and total assets also fell from 1,456.17 Cr to 1,423.09 Cr. Cash flow from operating activities dropped significantly from 82.00 Cr in March 2024 to 5.00 Cr in March 2025, while cash flow from investing activities increased to 42.00 Cr in March 2025, contrasting with a negative cash flow of -284.00 Cr in March 2023. Overall, the financial performance of Om Infra indicates a challenging year in 2025 compared to the previous year, with notable declines in sales, profits, and cash flow from operations.

View full answer

Is Om Infra overvalued or undervalued?

13-Aug-2025

As of August 12, 2025, Om Infra's valuation has shifted to risky due to its high PE ratio of 47.74, an EV to EBITDA ratio of 483.75, a low ROCE of 1.99%, and a year-to-date return of -30.85%, indicating it is overvalued compared to peers like Rail Vikas and Ircon International.

As of 12 August 2025, the valuation grade for Om Infra has moved from attractive to risky, indicating a significant shift in its perceived investment quality. The company is currently considered overvalued based on its high PE ratio of 47.74, an EV to EBITDA ratio of 483.75, and a low ROCE of just 1.99%. These metrics suggest that investors are paying a premium for the stock relative to its earnings and capital efficiency.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Om Infra's valuation appears less favorable; for instance, Rail Vikas has a PE ratio of 53.54, while Ircon International, which is rated attractive, shows a much lower PE of 23.52. Additionally, the company's recent stock performance has been underwhelming, with a year-to-date return of -30.85%, contrasting sharply with the Sensex's positive return of 2.68% over the same period. This further reinforces the view that Om Infra is currently overvalued in the market.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Om Infra?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Om Infra include T C Kothari And Sons Family Trust with 11.85%, mutual funds at 4.06%, and individual investors holding 22.17%. There are also 8 foreign institutional investors with a minimal 0.04% stake, and no promoter holdings are pledged.

The top shareholders of Om Infra include the promoters, with T C Kothari And Sons Family Trust holding the largest stake at 11.85%. Additionally, mutual funds hold 4.06% of the shares, with Quant Mutual Fund A/c Quant Infrastructure Fund being the highest public shareholder. Individual investors collectively own 22.17% of the company. There are also 8 foreign institutional investors (FIIs) with a minimal holding of 0.04%. Notably, there are no pledged promoter holdings.

View full answer

Has Om Infra declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

Yes, Om Infra Ltd has declared a 50% dividend, amounting to ₹0.5 per share, with an ex-date of September 23, 2024. The company has shown varied total returns over different periods, with significant long-term price growth despite a recent short-term decline.

Om Infra Ltd has declared a 50% dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 50%<BR>- Amount per share: 0.5<BR>- Ex-date: 23 Sep 24<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 0.39%.<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>In the last 6 months, the price return was -28.1%, with a dividend return of 0%, resulting in a total return of -28.1%.<BR><BR>Over the past year, the price return was 9.98%, the dividend return was 0.37%, leading to a total return of 10.35%.<BR><BR>In the 2-year period, the price return reached 196.24%, with a dividend return of 1.98%, culminating in a total return of 198.22%.<BR><BR>For the 3-year period, the price return was 249.66%, the dividend return was 4.17%, resulting in a total return of 253.83%.<BR><BR>In the last 4 years, the price return was 339.18%, with a dividend return of 5.79%, leading to a total return of 344.97%.<BR><BR>Over the past 5 years, the price return soared to 883.08%, with a dividend return of 11.56%, resulting in a total return of 894.64%.<BR><BR>Overall, Om Infra Ltd has declared a dividend while showing varied total returns across different periods, with significant growth in price returns over the longer term despite a recent decline in the short term.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Poor Management Efficiency with a low ROE of 3.96%

  • The company has been able to generate a Return on Equity (avg) of 3.96% signifying low profitability per unit of shareholders funds
2

Poor long term growth as Operating profit has grown by an annual rate 3.03% of over the last 5 years

 
3

Underperformed the market in the last 1 year

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Construction

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 789 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

24.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

35

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.49%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.01

stock-summary
Return on Equity

2.61%

stock-summary
Price to Book

1.04

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
124 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
11 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0.49%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-5.99%
0.59%
-5.4%
6 Months
-0.2%
0.62%
0.42%
1 Year
-24.78%
0.83%
-23.95%
2 Years
-56.13%
0.79%
-55.34%
3 Years
35.27%
2.54%
37.81%
4 Years
123.0%
5.21%
128.21%
5 Years
176.49%
7.69%
184.18%

Latest dividend: 0.4 per share ex-dividend date: Sep-22-2025

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Announcements stock-summary

OM Metals Infraprojects Limited - Updates

18-Nov-2019 | Source : NSE

OM Metals Infraprojects Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Newspaper publication of Financial Results'.

OM Metals Infraprojects Limited - Updates

04-Nov-2019 | Source : NSE

OM Metals Infraprojects Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Newspaper Publication'.

OM Metals Infraprojects Limited - Updates

31-Oct-2019 | Source : NSE

OM Metals Infraprojects Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Interim Relief out of Arbitration proceedings in Road Project'.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Om Infra Ltd has declared 50% dividend, ex-date: 04 Sep 26

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
15.62%
EBIT Growth (5y)
3.03%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
1.27
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
1.07
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.01
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.83
Tax Ratio
Tax Ratio is Negative%
Dividend Payout Ratio
10.73%
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
4.18%
ROCE (avg)
5.04%
ROE (avg)
3.96%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
24
Industry P/E
35
Price to Book Value
1.03
EV to EBIT
23.16
EV to EBITDA
20.32
EV to Capital Employed
1.03
EV to Sales
1.53
PEG Ratio
0.55
Dividend Yield
0.49%
ROCE (Latest)
3.05%
ROE (Latest)
2.61%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bearish
Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bearish
Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
OBV
Mildly Bearish
Bullish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 1 Schemes (4.06%)

FIIs

Held by 6 FIIs (0.11%)

Promoter with highest holding

T C Kothari And Sons Family Trust (11.85%)

Highest Public shareholder

Quant Mutual Fund A/c Quant Infrastructure Fund (4.06%)

Individual Investors Holdings

22.06%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -22.32% vs 43.18% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 77.24% vs -20.05% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "124.37",
          "val2": "160.10",
          "chgp": "-22.32%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "10.14",
          "val2": "15.73",
          "chgp": "-35.54%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "4.33",
          "val2": "4.81",
          "chgp": "-9.98%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "11.45",
          "val2": "6.46",
          "chgp": "77.24%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "8.15%",
          "val2": "9.83%",
          "chgp": "-1.68%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -44.07% vs -25.37% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -67.74% vs -56.65% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "228.14",
          "val2": "407.92",
          "chgp": "-44.07%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "5.97",
          "val2": "34.62",
          "chgp": "-82.76%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "9.39",
          "val2": "11.75",
          "chgp": "-20.09%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "5.31",
          "val2": "16.46",
          "chgp": "-67.74%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "2.62%",
          "val2": "8.49%",
          "chgp": "-5.87%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -37.13% vs -33.91% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -36.54% vs -52.17% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "339.96",
          "val2": "540.72",
          "chgp": "-37.13%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "12.51",
          "val2": "36.48",
          "chgp": "-65.71%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "14.35",
          "val2": "15.48",
          "chgp": "-7.30%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "13.39",
          "val2": "21.10",
          "chgp": "-36.54%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "3.68%",
          "val2": "6.75%",
          "chgp": "-3.07%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -29.83% vs -36.02% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -42.73% vs -23.88% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "500.06",
          "val2": "712.66",
          "chgp": "-29.83%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "28.23",
          "val2": "20.20",
          "chgp": "39.75%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "19.16",
          "val2": "22.16",
          "chgp": "-13.54%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "20.56",
          "val2": "35.90",
          "chgp": "-42.73%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "5.65%",
          "val2": "2.83%",
          "chgp": "2.82%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
124.37
160.10
-22.32%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
10.14
15.73
-35.54%
Interest
4.33
4.81
-9.98%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
11.45
6.46
77.24%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
8.15%
9.83%
-1.68%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -22.32% vs 43.18% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 77.24% vs -20.05% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
228.14
407.92
-44.07%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
5.97
34.62
-82.76%
Interest
9.39
11.75
-20.09%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
5.31
16.46
-67.74%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
2.62%
8.49%
-5.87%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -44.07% vs -25.37% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -67.74% vs -56.65% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
339.96
540.72
-37.13%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
12.51
36.48
-65.71%
Interest
14.35
15.48
-7.30%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
13.39
21.10
-36.54%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
3.68%
6.75%
-3.07%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -37.13% vs -33.91% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -36.54% vs -52.17% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
500.06
712.66
-29.83%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
28.23
20.20
39.75%
Interest
19.16
22.16
-13.54%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
20.56
35.90
-42.73%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
5.65%
2.83%
2.82%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -29.83% vs -36.02% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -42.73% vs -23.88% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Om Infra Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Om Infra Ltd
Micro Cap
Construction
Om Metals Infraprojects Ltd, is a conglomerate having diverse business activities and interests related to Hydro mechanical equipments, turn key solutions for steel fabrication, Hydro power developments, Real Estate, Leasing, Finance, Entertainment centers, Hotels and tourism.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
2nd Floor A-Block OM Tower, Church Road MI Road Jaipur Rajasthan : 302001
stock-summary
Tel: 91-141-5163323-33
stock-summary
jaipur@ommetals.com
Registrar Details
Skyline Financial Services Pvt Ltd , D-153/A, 1st Floor, Okhla Industrial Area, Phase - I, New Delhi