Om Metallogic

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Non - Ferrous Metals
  • ISIN: INE0R8Q01018
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 544559
INR
29.85
0.00 (0.00%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 1600

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

1.6 k (25.00%) Volume

Shareholding (Mar 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

59.26%

Why is Om Metallogic Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, the stock price of Om Metallogic Ltd is at 29.85, unchanged from the previous session. Despite a 9.54% rise over the past week, the stock has decreased by 13.70% in the last month, indicating volatility and declining investor participation.

As of 01-Sep, the stock price of Om Metallogic Ltd is currently at 29.85, showing no change from the previous trading session. The stock has experienced a notable performance over the past week, rising by 9.54%, which is a significant outperformance compared to the Sensex, which fell by 0.92% during the same period. However, looking at the longer-term trends, the stock has decreased by 13.70% over the past month, while the Sensex has only declined by 1.47%. Year-to-date, Om Metallogic Ltd has a positive return of 8.55%, contrasting with the Sensex's decline of 9.71%.<BR><BR>Today's trading performance indicates that the stock has outperformed its sector by 3.6%. Despite this, there are signs of erratic trading, as the stock did not trade on one day out of the last 20 days. Additionally, the stock's delivery volume has significantly decreased, with a 58.33% drop compared to the 5-day average, indicating falling investor participation. The stock's liquidity appears adequate for trading, based on 2% of the 5-day average traded value.<BR><BR>In summary, while Om Metallogic Ltd has shown strong short-term performance and outperformed its sector today, the overall trend indicates volatility and declining investor participation, which may contribute to the stock's mixed performance in the longer term.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on Om Metallogic?

02-Sep-2026
No latest news for Om Metallogic found.

What does Om Metallogic do?

01-Sep-2026

Om Metallogic Ltd operates in the Non-Ferrous Metals industry as a Micro Cap company with a market cap of INR 23 Cr. It has a P/E ratio of 5.00, a debt-equity ratio of 0.09, and no recent sales or profit reports available.

Overview:<BR>Om Metallogic Ltd operates in the Non-Ferrous Metals industry and is categorized as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>The incorporation year and any status changes are not provided. There are no sales and profit reports available for the latest quarter.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Most recent Net Sales: N/A<BR>Most recent Net Profit: N/A<BR>Market-cap value: INR 23 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 5.00<BR>Industry P/E: 14<BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00%<BR>Debt-Equity: 0.09<BR>Return on Equity (ROE): 12.66%<BR>Price-to-Book: 0.63<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Registrar Address: Not available. Phone: N/A, Email: N/A, Website: N/A

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Om Metallogic?

01-Sep-2026

Peers of Om Metallogic include Sudal Industries, Ashoka Metcast, Chennai Ferrous, Utique Enterprises, Maitri Enterprises, Krupalu Metals, Bothra Metals, and Rajdarshan Industries. Management risk varies from excellent at Chennai Ferrous and Utique Enterprises to below average for several others, with Maitri Enterprises showing the highest 1-year return at 43.15% and Sudal Industries the lowest at -51.53%.

Peers: The peers of Om Metallogic are Sudal Industries, Ashoka Metcast, Chennai Ferrous, Utique Enterp., Maitri Enterp., Krupalu Metals, Bothra Metals, and Rajdarshan Inds.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Chennai Ferrous and Utique Enterp., while Average management risk is found at Chennai Ferrous and the rest. Below Average management risk is noted for Sudal Industries, Ashoka Metcast, Maitri Enterp., Bothra Metals, and Rajdarshan Inds. Growth is Excellent at Chennai Ferrous and Utique Enterp., Average at Utique Enterp., and Below Average for Sudal Industries, Ashoka Metcast, Maitri Enterp., and the rest. Capital Structure is Good at Sudal Industries, Excellent at Chennai Ferrous and Utique Enterp., and Below Average for Ashoka Metcast, Maitri Enterp., Krupalu Metals, Bothra Metals, and Rajdarshan Inds.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Maitri Enterp. at 43.15%, while Sudal Industries has the lowest at -51.53%. Om Metallogic's 1-year return is not available for comparison. Additionally, the six-month return is negative for Sudal Industries, Chennai Ferrous, Krupalu Metals, Bothra Metals, and Rajdarshan Inds.

View full answer

How big is Om Metallogic?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Om Metallogic Ltd has a market capitalization of 23.00 Cr, classifying it as a Micro Cap company. There is no valid financial data available for Net Sales and Net Profit for the latest four quarters.

As of 31st August, <BR><BR>Market Cap: Om Metallogic Ltd has a market capitalization of 23.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>Recent Quarterly Performance: There is no valid financial data available for Net Sales and Net Profit for the latest four quarters.<BR><BR>Balance Sheet Snapshot: The reporting period is March 2026, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 37.19 Cr and Total Assets valued at 49.18 Cr.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Om Metallogic Ltd?

26-May-2026

The next results date for Om Metallogic Ltd is 29 May 2026.

The next results date for Om Metallogic Ltd is scheduled for 29 May 2026.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

Icon
Unrated Stock - No Analysis Available
stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Non - Ferrous Metals

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 23 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

5.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

NA

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.09

stock-summary
Return on Equity

12.66%

stock-summary
Price to Book

0.63

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
(Quarterly Results - )
Net Profit:
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
46.32%
0%
46.32%
6 Months
85.75%
0%
85.75%
1 Year
0%
0%
0.0%
2 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Om Metallogic for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Icon
No Recent News for the Company

Announcements stock-summary

Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting

20-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Approval of Board Report Annual Report Notice of AGM Appointment of Secretarial Auditor and Internal Auditor

Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report.

20-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Annual Report for the Financial Year 2025-26

Shareholder Meeting-AGM On 15.09.2026

20-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Notice of the 15th Annual general Meeting to be held on 15.09.2026

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
0
EBIT Growth (5y)
0
EBIT to Interest (avg)
5.34
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
1.13
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
2.26
Tax Ratio
27.09%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
21.95%
ROE (avg)
0

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
5
Industry P/E
0
Price to Book Value
0.63
EV to EBIT
4.03
EV to EBITDA
3.87
EV to Capital Employed
0.66
EV to Sales
0.36
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
16.39%
ROE (Latest)
12.66%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
RSI
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bullish
KST
Bullish
Dow Theory
No Trend
Mildly Bullish
OBV
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Mar 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Manish Sharma . (59.1%)

Highest Public shareholder

Rahul Kumar (1.02%)

Individual Investors Holdings

38.68%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "alert": "No Quarterly Results declared by Om Metallogic"
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 140.57% vs -34.46% in Sep 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 301.06% vs -57.66% in Sep 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Sep'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "53.07",
          "val2": "22.06",
          "chgp": "140.57%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "4.99",
          "val2": "1.93",
          "chgp": "158.55%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.22",
          "val2": "0.47",
          "chgp": "-53.19%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "3.77",
          "val2": "0.94",
          "chgp": "301.06%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "9.40%",
          "val2": "8.75%",
          "chgp": "0.65%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "alert": "No Nine Monthly Results declared by Om Metallogic"
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 25.22% vs 55.64% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 14.60% vs 85.14% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "75.13",
          "val2": "60.00",
          "chgp": "25.22%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "6.93",
          "val2": "6.27",
          "chgp": "10.53%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.68",
          "val2": "0.92",
          "chgp": "-26.09%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "4.71",
          "val2": "4.11",
          "chgp": "14.60%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "9.22%",
          "val2": "10.45%",
          "chgp": "-1.23%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Sep'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
53.07
22.06
140.57%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
4.99
1.93
158.55%
Interest
0.22
0.47
-53.19%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
3.77
0.94
301.06%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
9.40%
8.75%
0.65%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 140.57% vs -34.46% in Sep 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 301.06% vs -57.66% in Sep 2025

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
75.13
60.00
25.22%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
6.93
6.27
10.53%
Interest
0.68
0.92
-26.09%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
4.71
4.11
14.60%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
9.22%
10.45%
-1.23%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 25.22% vs 55.64% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 14.60% vs 85.14% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Om Metallogic Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Om Metallogic Ltd
Micro Cap
Non - Ferrous Metals
No Details Available.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available